Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2011
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Teresa Roberts   Guernsey Island 12.80 Q  
2 Zoe Carter   Southampton 13.04 Q  
3 Annie Brookes   Andover 13.55 Q  
4 Hannah Bolton   Jersey Spartan 13.79    
5 Sophie Gent   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.95    

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Molly Jehan   Channel Islands 13.00 Q  
2 Hollie Fudge   City of Portsmouth 13.03 Q  
3 Libbie Nunn   Southampton 13.23 Q  
4 Tayler Canning   Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets 13.61 q  
5 Hannah Lesbirel   Guernsey Island 13.73 q  
6 Kelly Butler   Andover 14.21    

FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Teresa Roberts   Guernsey Island 12.59    
2 Zoe Carter   Southampton 12.82    
3 Molly Jehan   Channel Islands 12.91    
4 Hollie Fudge   City of Portsmouth 13.13    
5 Libbie Nunn   Southampton 13.33    
6 Tayler Canning   Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets 13.59    
7 Annie Brookes   Andover 13.59    
8 Hannah Lesbirel   Guernsey Island 13.82    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.4m/sec)

1 Teresa Roberts   Guernsey Island 26.65 Q  
2 Zoe Carter   Southampton 26.70 Q  
3 Hollie Fudge   City of Portsmouth 27.85 Q  
4 Hannah Bolton   Jersey Spartan 28.02 q  
5 Ami Nash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.53 q  
6 Hannah le Tissier   Guernsey Island 29.47    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1 Molly Jehan   Channel Islands 27.06 Q  
2 Libbie Nunn   Southampton 27.67 Q  
3 Anna Burningham   City of Portsmouth 27.79 Q  
4 Hannah Lesbirel   Guernsey Island 28.54    
5 Hannah Hardy   Winchester & District 30.46    
- Emma Cowell   Southampton DNS    

FINAL (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Teresa Roberts   Guernsey Island 25.82    
2 Zoe Carter   Southampton 26.39    
3 Hollie Fudge   City of Portsmouth 26.77    
4 Molly Jehan   Channel Islands 27.14    
5 Libbie Nunn   Southampton 27.64    
6 Anna Burningham   City of Portsmouth 27.95    
7 Hannah Bolton   Jersey Spartan 28.10    
8 Ami Nash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.84    

300m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Emily Jenkinson   Southampton 41.71 Q  
2 Jessica Maw   Winchester & District 43.75 Q  
3 Anna Burningham   City of Portsmouth 44.95 Q  
4 Hannah Bolton   Jersey Spartan 44.97 q  
5 Hannah Lesbirel   Guernsey Island 45.66 q  
6 Jenny Helyar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45.90    
7 Kirsten Burley   Havant 46.84    

Heat 2

1 Harriet Burwood   Winchester & District 43.95 Q  
2 Polly Hopper   Isle of Wight 44.00 Q  
3 Danielle Leerson   Jersey Spartan 44.65 Q  
4 Ami Nash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45.81    
5 Hannah le Tissier   Guernsey Island 46.83    
6 Kelly Butler   Andover 47.23    
7 Sophie Gent   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.78    

FINAL

1 Emily Jenkinson   Southampton 41.05    
2 Polly Hopper   Isle of Wight 42.07    
3 Harriet Burwood   Winchester & District 42.76    
4 Jessica Maw   Winchester & District 43.22    
5 Danielle Leerson   Jersey Spartan 44.16    
6 Anna Burningham   City of Portsmouth 45.06    
7 Hannah Lesbirel   Guernsey Island 45.09    
8 Hannah Bolton   Jersey Spartan 45.22    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Emily Jenkinson   Southampton 2:13.30* *manual  
2 Georgia Morris   Winchester & District 2:16.19    
3 Chloe Turmel   Jersey Spartan 2:20.33    
4 Laura Seaman   Southampton 2:23.45    
5 Bryony Osbourn   Southampton 2:25.35    
6 Danielle Leerson   Jersey Spartan 2:28.32    
7 Rebecca Howard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.72    
8 Hannah Jennings   Winchester & District 2:33.80    
9 Annabelle Marsh   Isle of Wight 2:40.38    
10 Ami Nash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:48.08    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Rebecca Howard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:50.76    
2 Chloe Turmel   Jersey Spartan 4:53.34    
3 Daena Bennett   Southampton 4:55.37    
4 Carla Plowden-Roberts   Isle of Wight 4:55.74    
5 Charlotte Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:00.57    
6 Bryony Osbourn   Southampton 5:02.48    
7 Rosanna Stewart   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:04.30    
8 Frances Arnott   Southampton 5:21.83    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Rebecca Howard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:24.53    
2 Charlotte Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:56.16    
3 Carla Plowden-Roberts   Isle of Wight 11:08.61    
4 Frances Arnott   Southampton 11:40.21    

2000m Steeplechase (Sat)

No competition

80m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +2.5m/sec)

1 Emma Cowell   Southampton 12.86    
2 Fiona Brown   Winchester & District 12.97    
3 Tayler Canning   Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets 13.03    
4 Molly Jehan   Channel Islands 13.83    
5 Kirsten Burley   Havant 14.74    

300m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Jenny Helyar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48.57    
2 Jessica Maw   Winchester & District 48.65    
3 Rosie Hill   Jersey Spartan 48.98    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Emma Cowell   Southampton 1.60    
2 Charlotte Skeggs   Isle of Wight 1.55    
3 Annie Brookes   Andover 1.40    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Mollie Baker   Andover 2.10    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Emma Cowell   Southampton 4.88 (-0.5)  
2 Fiona Brown   Winchester & District 4.83 (+1.3)  
3 Hannah Lesbirel   Guernsey Island 4.04 w(+2.7)  
4 Hannah le Tissier   Guernsey Island 3.72 (+1.3)  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Rosamund Hawkins   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.70 w(+3.6)  
2 Annie Brookes   Andover 10.00 w(+3.1)  
3 Hannah le Tissier   Guernsey Island 8.98 (+1.4)  
4 Ami Nash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.57 w(+3.2)  

Shot (Sat)

1 Tanisha Clayton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.04   CBP
2 Shadine Duquemin   Jersey Spartan 12.02    
3 Fiona Brown   Winchester & District 10.57    
4 Sarah-Jane Anthony   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.61    
5 Laura Jones   Andover 6.37    

Discus (Sun)

1 Shadine Duquemin   Jersey Spartan 43.13   CBP
2 Eleanor Mitchell   Isle of Wight 30.16    
3 Paula Gravleja   Guernsey Island 22.51    
4 Laura Jones   Andover 17.70    
5 Hannah le Tissier   Guernsey Island 15.06    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Sarah-Jane Anthony   Aldershot, Farnham & District 44.45   CBP
2 Paula Gravleja   Guernsey Island 19.41    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Samantha McCann   Southampton 28.33    
2 Paula Gravleja   Guernsey Island 25.07    
3 Emma Cowell   Southampton 25.06