8-Counties Senior Inter-Counties 2011
17 July at Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
Results - Men

Team Scores

1Essex412
2Hertfordshire355
3Surrey295
4Sussex258
5Kent249
6Hampshire187
7Middlesex183
8Oxfordshire75

Combined Scores

1Essex412355767
2Hertfordshire355297652
3Surrey295305.5600.5
4Kent249303.5552.5
5Middlesex183346529
6Sussex258212470
7Hampshire187211398
8Oxfordshire75111186

100 metres

A (Wind: +0.4 m/sec)

1Rashid Kakoza Essex10.9716 
2Tom French Sussex11.0115 
3Oweka Wanagho Surrey11.0414 
4Tande Balogon Middlesex11.1613 
5Antonio Infantio Hertfordshire11.2312 
6James Folkes Hampshire/Andover11.2911 
7Jack Miller Kent11.3210 
8Kyle Ennis Oxfordshire11.469 

B (Wind: -0.5 m/sec)

1Jason Greenidge Middlesex11.458 
2Lewis Clarke Hertfordshire11.527 
3Luke Sergeant Sussex11.606 
4Daniel Alexander Kent11.845 
5Ben Hazell Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants11.854 
6Nengi Ossai EssexDQ- 

200 metres

A (Wind: -1.0 m/sec)

1Josh Street Surrey22.0116 
2Seb Rodger Sussex22.1515 
3Rashid Kakoza Essex22.1714 
4James Folkes Hampshire/Andover22.6913 
5Jack Miller Kent22.9512 
6Kyle Ennis Oxfordshire22.9711 
7Cameron Webb Hertfordshire23.2710 

B (Wind: -1.2 m/sec)

1Nengi Ossai Essex22.658 
2Chris Hall Surrey22.717 
3Luke Sergeant Sussex23.066 
4James Allen Oxfordshire23.345 
5John Rendell Hertfordshire23.994 
6Tom Doran Hampshire/Southampton25.163 

400 metres

A

1Markus Hunt Essex48.6816 
2Andrew Kendall Middlesex48.8715 
3Matt Hamilton Hertfordshire49.0714 
4Nicholas Atwell Surrey49.7813 
5Matt Dorrington Sussex49.9012 
6Ben Hazell Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants52.2811 

B

1Zak Curren Surrey49.748 
2Andrew Walsh Hertfordshire50.087 
3Shaun Stewart Essex50.286 
4Craig Cox Sussex52.495 
5Tom Doran Hampshire/Southampton53.854 

800 metres

A

1Hugo Fleming Surrey1:54.3616 
2Andrew Safars Kent1:56.4915 
3James Tydeman Essex1:57.1514 
4Nick Duggan Sussex1:57.1913 
5Louis Walshe Hertfordshire1:57.9512 
6Shaka Palmer Middlesex1:58.1811 
7Russell Osborn Hampshire/Southampton1:58.2010 

B

1Keiran Reilly Kent1:56.308 
2David Gibbon Essex1:57.837 
3Jono Kettley Sussex1:59.836 
4Edward Sheppard Hertfordshire2:07/415 

1500 metres

A

1Benjamin Nagy Hertfordshire3:56.2916 
2Tim Haughian Middlesex3:58.5115 
3Chris Johnson Sussex3:58.6214 
4Mark Sanford Essex3:59.2513 
5Stuart Faulkner Oxfordshire4:01.2112 
6Keiran Reilly Kent4:02.2911 
7Matt Hibberd Hampshire/Southampton4:10.3310 

B

1Adam Gilbert Kent4:06.768 
2Kelvin Goodwin Essex4:07.057 
3Bryan Brett Sussex4:13.436 
4Daniel Poulton Hertfordshire4:25.545 
5Martin Bateman MiddlesexDNF- 

5000 metres

A

1Alex Bruce-Littlewood Kent15:24.6916 
2Tom Gardner Essex15:32.3915 
3Harry Dodwell Middlesex15:35.8014 
4Martin Johnson Hampshire/Southampton15:38.4913 
5Matthew Salt Hertfordshire16:18.7312 

B

1Nick Wood Kent15:29.098 
2Steve Whittaker Essex15:45.717 
3Martin Bateman Middlesex16:08.526 
4Gareth Klepacz Hampshire/Southampton16:34.135 
5Adam Searle Hertfordshire16:40.424 

3000m Steeplechase

A

1Andrew Cracknell Hertfordshire9:40.9916 
2Tom Collins Kent9:43.6915 
3Rob Warner Essex9:46.0414 
4Nathan Ditton Surrey10:18.9613 
5Craig Berryman Hampshire/Havant10:49.6512 

B

1Roy Scott Essex9:59.808 
2Jamie Bryant Kent10:11.277 
3Christopher Hilton Hertfordshire10:20.516 

110m Hurdles

A (Wind: -2.1 m/sec)

1Zac Saucede Hertfordshire15.2116 
2Seb Rodger Sussex15.3315 
3James McLean Essex15.6114 
4Ben Hazell Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants15.9413 
5Peter Davey Kent16.2812 

B (Wind: -2.1 m/sec)

1Steven Barnard Hertfordshire15.858 
2Bradley Reed Essex15.947 
3Gareth Morris Kent16.416 

400m Hurdles

A

1Zac Saucede Hertfordshire53.2916 
2Andrew Clements Surrey53.8015 
3Jean-Charles Roghi Middlesex54.5614 
4Gareth Morris Kent54.8113 
5Sam Parsons Sussex55.2512 
6Peter Barnshaw Oxfordshire55.4211 
7Adam McCarthey Essex56.9310 

B

1Charlie Perry Kent56.918 
2Patrick Barrett Hertfordshire57.837 
3Greg Goodrem Essex58.526 
4Richard Holt Surrey58.745 

3000m Walk

A

1Dom King Essex12:30.2316 
2Franisco Reis Middlesex13:49.2815 
3Steve Allen Hertfordshire15:59.5514 

B

1Dan King Essex13:11.218 
2John Hall Middlesex15:34.487 
3Costa Michael Hertfordshire18:00.566 

4x100m Relay

1Essex42.9016 
2Surrey42.9715 
3Sussex43.5614 
4Oxfordshire44.4313 
5Hertfordshire44.7812 
6Middlesex49.0611 

4x400m Relay

1Essex3.20.8716 
2Surrey3.22.3615 
3Hertfordshire3.22.5514 
4Kent3.26.8613 

High Jump

A

1Seb Rodger Sussex1.9516 
2Dan Alexander Kent1.9015 
3Ross Armorgie Essex1.9014 
4Tariq Fadare Surrey1.8013 

B

1Dean Storry Sussex1.958 
2Greg Goodrem Essex1.807 

Pole Vault

A

1Jack Phipps Surrey4.6016 
2Stephen McLennan Middlesex4.5015 
3Sam Brown Sussex4.3014 
4Chris Mills Hampshire/Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow4.3013 
5Robert Wood Essex4.2012 
6Matt Williams Hertfordshire3.4011 

B

1Dave Ingram Sussex4.208 
2Adam Bosher Surrey4.007 
3Greg Goodrem Essex2.006 

Long Jump

A

1Kadeem Greenidge-Smith Hertfordshire7.1516(+2.5)
2Elliot Safo Surrey7.1115(+3.2)
3Tom French Sussex6.8814(+4.9)
4Shaun Stewart Essex6.7313(+2.0)
5Ben Hazell Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants6.4912(+2.2)
6Matt Morsia Kent6.4411(+1.4)

B

1Kevin Brown Essex6.508(+3.2)
2James Hollis Sussex6.437(+3.2)
3Stephan Greenidge Hertfordshire6.306(+3.2)
4Alex Lee Kent6.175(+2.2)
5Humphrey Waddington Surrey6.084(+1.3)

Triple Jump

A

1Jimi Tele Essex14.4416(0.0)
2Shola John-Olojo Surrey14.3215(+2.1)
3Bradley Pike Hertfordshire14.2514(+2.0)
4Matt Morsia Kent14.1313(-1.9)
5Jack Valeri Sussex13.9912(+1.4)
6Jason Richards Middlesex13.2311(-1.6)

B

1Humphrey Waddington Surrey14.078(+0.4)
2Kevin Brown Essex13.427(0.0)
3Nathan Cyrus Middlesex12.946(+1.8)
4Jack Noone Hertfordshire12.735(-0.5)
5James Hollins Sussex12.424(-1.4)

Shot

A

1Emmanuel Quarshie Essex13.3416 
2Ashley Ralph Hertfordshire11.4715 
3Chris Dack Surrey11.1114 
4Robert Duke Sussex10.8313 

B

1Stuart Thurgood Essex12.738 
2Patrick Barrett Hertfordshire10.937 
3Humphrey Waddington Surrey9.136 

Discus

A

1Ashley Ralph Hertfordshire41.2616 
2Andy Wheble Surrey40.0315 
3Perris Wilkins Oxfordshire39.4414 
4Dave Bauer Essex39.3613 
5Steven Davey Hampshire/City of Portsmouth34.6812 
6Rob Duke Sussex33.2711 

B

1Chris Dack Surrey34.268 
2Stuart Thurgood Essex33.237 
3Chris Line Hertfordshire32.806 
4Mark Thompson Hampshire/Southampton32.345 

Hammer

A

1Alistair Williamson Kent58.0216 
2Stuart Thurgood Essex57.3315 
3Paul Derrien Hampshire/St Mary's Richmond43.2814 
4Andy Wheble Surrey42.7813 
5Rob Duke Sussex39.2812 
6Alan French Middlesex38.0511 
7Ashley Ralph Hertfordshire36.6210 

B

1Peter Clarke Essex55.418 
2Graham Holder Kent55.137 
3Nick Winwood Hertfordshire34.676 
4Neil Fitzpatrick Hampshire/City of Portsmouth34.045 
5Humphrey Waddington Surrey21.534 

Javelin

A

1Dave Sketchley Essex58.7716 
2Stuart Harvey Kent57.6815 
3Trevor Ratcliffe Hertfordshire54.0814 
4Gavin Johnson Surrey52.8313 
5Steven Davey Hampshire/City of Portsmouth39.0412 
6Nathan Cyrus Middlesex36.4811 

B

1James Everard Essex55.198 
2Chris Dack Surrey51.607 
3Jorge Davies Hertfordshire44.736 
4Neil Fitzpatrick Hampshire/City of Portsmouth32.065