Under 13 Inter-Counties 2011
31 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Boys

Team Scores

1Middlesex355 (354.5)
2Essex339
3Hampshire323 (323.5)
4Surrey304.5
5Hertfordshire300
6Kent297
7Sussex288
8Berkshire282.5
9Dorset249
10Oxfordshire232
11Bedfordshire218
12Suffolk187
13Buckinghamshire167

I haven't been able to reconcile all the individual points scores with the official totals (my totals in brackets). If you can see any mistakes, please email me. Thanks

100 metres

A Race 1 (Wind: +1.9 m/sec)

1Nari Oruba Essex13.0823 
2Blane Lewis Shalloh Berkshire13.0922 
3Ethan Bickmore-Vaughan Sussex13.4019 
4Brandon Wallace Surrey13.4418 
5Scott Clare Buckinghamshire13.5616 
6Adam Smith Oxfordshire13.6615 
7Ollie McCormack Bedfordshire13.7014 

A Race 2 (Wind: -0.5 m/sec)

1Lathursan Vinayagamoorthay Middlesex12.2526 
2Cameron Lyttle Kent12.5325 
3Owen Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants12.8124 
4Sam Wheeler Dorset13.2621 
5Will Self Suffolk13.2820 
6Tyler Gray Hertfordshire13.4617 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.5 m/sec)

1Jordan Bailey Essex13.4711 
2Adam Jones Hampshire/Southampton13.609 
3Ryan Poyroo Kent13.767 
4Michael Quinn Oxfordshire13.776 
5Jamie Crocker Suffolk13.855 

B Race 2 (Wind: +1.2 m/sec)

1Wilson Aduntow Middlesex12.5513 
2Ryan Brackstone Berkshire12.8812 
3Elliot Bailey Surrey13.5810 
4Morgan Baidoo Hertfordshire13.648 
5Jack Denton Buckinghamshire14.084 
6Zac Massey Sussex14.123 

200 metres

A Race 1 (Wind: +0.5 m/sec)

1Owen Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants25.8525 
2Sam O'Donohue Hertfordshire26.3024 
3Benjamin Ellis Essex26.3523 
4Patrick Sylla Dorset26.4522 
5Tom Harmsworth Surrey26.8021 
6Cameron Lyttle Kent26.8820 
7Adam Smith Oxfordshire28.3118 

A Race 2 (Wind: -2.2 m/sec)

1Lathursan Vinayagamoorthay Middlesex25.1126 
2Richard King Berkshire27.8719 
3Scott Clarke Buckinghamshire28.3217 
4Jamie Crocker Suffolk28.7916 
5Joe Taylor Sussex28.9915 
6Ollie McCormack Bedfordshire29.2714 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.6 m/sec)

1Connor Green Berkshire26.0412 
2Aaron Howard Hampshire/Havant27.3910 
3Sam Wheeler Dorset27.559 
4Jamie Soper Sussex28.285 
5Michael Quinn Oxfordshire28.924 
6Frank Francis Kent29.763 
7Jake Greenleaf Suffolk30.352 

B Race 2 (Wind: +1.6 m/sec)

1Wilson Aduntow Middlesex25.8613 
2Jordan Allen Essex27.2611 
3Brandon Wallace Surrey27.948 
4Munya Pasinawako Hertfordshire28.137 
5Jack Denton Buckinghamshire28.176 
6Cybil Ladbena Bedfordshire31.711 

800 metres

A

1Neville Namakunida Middlesex2:16.2926 
2Will Perkin Buckinghamshire2:18.9425 
3Max Jones Essex2:19.4224 
4Aiden Briffet Sussex2:20.6623 
5Thomas Conway Hertfordshire2:23.1722 
6Matthew Rawlings Berkshire2:25.7021 
7Matthew Boxall Surrey2:25.7420 
8Sean Pocknee Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:27.0019 
9Remi Ullah Kent2:27.5418 
10Christopher Jones Suffolk2:31.6017 
11Spencer Willis Bedfordshire2:35.0316 
12T J McLimont Oxfordshire2:38.7215 
13Ryan Long Dorset2:44.0814 

B

1Jody Meredith Essex2:21.7713 
2Sam Henning Buckinghamshire2:25.5312 
3Edward Mason Hampshire/Guernsey Island2:26.5011 
4Abraham Mendes da Costa Middlesex2:27.0710 
5Omar Harhara Surrey2:27.559 
6Callum Rowe Oxfordshire2:28.818 
7Harry Henson Berkshire2:30.797 
8Samuel Rogers Sussex2:31.916 
9Ricardo James Hertfordshire2:33.865 
10Jake Potter Kent2:33.944 
11Pierrick Hausler Suffolk2:59.933 

1500 metres

A

1Canaan Solomon Essex4:41.7126 
2Piers Copeland Dorset4:42.4225 
3Paul Burgess Surrey4:46.0824 
4Jamie Philpott Hertfordshire4:48.4223 
5Stan Willis Bedfordshire4:49.1122 
6Archie Davies Sussex4:49.5621 
7Jack Peggie Hampshire/Jersey Spartan4:53.6520 
8Alex Clayton Berkshire4:56.4119 
9Alasdir Kinloch Kent4:57.8518 
10Jonathan Hancox Oxfordshire4:57.9917 
11Brett Engusa Middlesex5:04.1216 
12Henry Milldown Suffolk5:06.2115 
-Dominic Murphy BuckinghamshireDNF- 

B

1Scott Rowatt Kent4:53.8713 
2Benjamin Haynes Essex4:55.0512 
3Robert Hall Buckinghamshire4:55.9411 
4Charlie Brackenborough Surrey4:56.4510 
5Sam Barton Bedfordshire5:04.039 
6Daniel Studder Sussex5:04.148 
7Aaron Spink Middlesex5:06.467 
8Jacob Freeborough Suffolk5:06.476 
9Ben Corless Berkshire5:12.705 
10Okan Onay Oxfordshire5:14.214 
11Luke Powell Hampshire/Southampton5:18.833 
12Sam Howells Hertfordshire5:21.362 

75m Hurdles

A Race 1 (Wind: +0.0 m/sec)

1Joe Ellis Essex11.7326 
2Callum Dickson-Earle Bedfordshire12.5024 
3Adam Jones Hampshire/Southampton12.5923 
4Ed Morrison Surrey13.1921 
5Hector Chadwick Hertfordshire13.2719 
6Danny Eversley Kent13.6017 
7Harry New Oxfordshire16.0916 

A Race 2 (Wind: +1.5 m/sec)

1Lewis Shepherd Dorset11.8825 
2Sean Bazanye-Lutu Middlesex13.0422 
3Joshua Hannah Berkshire13.2520 
4Thomas Law Sussex13.3118 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.9 m/sec)

1James Pearson Essex12.1813 
2Daniel Cruise Bedfordshire13.5912 
3Stafford Northcote Kent13.989 
4Joshua Persad Sussex14.078 
-Callum Rowe OxfordshireDNF- 

B Race 2 (Wind: +0.3 m/sec)

1Aaron Howard Hampshire/Havant13.6611 
2Nabil Haque Middlesex13.6610 
3Ryan Long Dorset14.487 
4Mick Park Berkshire14.686 
5Daniel Stier Hertfordshire15.085 
6Stefan Dallibar Surrey16.694 

4x100m Relay

Race 1

1Middlesex49.8326MBP
2Kent54.5522 
3Hampshire54.6620 
4Berkshire55.6418 
5Bedfordshire55.7817 
6Suffolk56.9116 
7Dorset58.4314 

Race 2

1Essex52.9225 
2Hertfordshire53.1024 
3Buckinghamshire53.2923 
4Sussex54.6321 
5Surrey54.7019 
6Oxfordshire58.2615 

High Jump

1Max Price Hertfordshire1.7026MBP
2PatrickSylla Dorset1.6025 
3=Elliott Thorne Berkshire1.4523.5 
3=Owen Lawrence Hampshire/Southampton1.4523.5 
5James Pearson Essex1.4022 
6Cameron Pearce Bedfordshire1.4021 
7=Jamie Cohen Middlesex1.4019.5 
7=Paul Burgess Surrey1.4019.5 
9Danny Eversley Kent1.3518 
10=TJ McClimont Oxfordshire1.3016 
10=Luca Bish Sussex1.3016 
10=Chris Jones Suffolk1.3016 
13Dominic Murphy Buckinghamshire1.3014 

Long Jump

A

1Will Self Suffolk5.0626(-0.4)
2Arnold Mensuoh Middlesex4.9325(-1.1)
3Patrick Sylla Dorset4.9224(+2.0)
4Adam Jones Hampshire/Southampton4.9123(+1.3)
5Jonty Mitchell Surrey4.8522(+0.5)
6Gabriel Lake Berkshire4.7521(+0.6)
7Graham Bailey Essex4.6220(-0.5)
8Jack Denton Buckinghamshire4.5919(-0.9)
9Adam Smith Oxfordshire4.4418(-0.3)
10Jordan Thomas Kent4.3817(-1.3)
11Dylan Halpin Sussex4.1716(+0.9)
12Sam O'Donohue Hertfordshire4.0615(+0.6)

B

1Ademakinwa Rahaman Middlesex5.1713(+0.5)
2Thomas Conway Hertfordshire4.6412(-0.2)
3Matt Borthwick Sussex4.5011(+0.5)
4Owen Lawrence Hampshire/Southampton4.4710(+0.6)
5Sam Wattles Surrey4.339(-0.4)
6Daniel Cruise Bedfordshire4.238(-0.3)
7Piers Copeland Dorset4.23w7(+2.2) (4.16(+1.3))
8Eden Olu Essex4.236(-0.2)
9Ben Corless Berkshire3.795(+0.2)
10Danny Eversley Kent3.714(-0.7)
11Henry Milldown Suffolk3.473(-0.7)

Shot

A

1Max Price Hertfordshire12.5226 
2Theo Hines Sussex11.5725 
3James Pearson Essex11.1624 
4Emmanuel Olubi Middlesex10.2423 
5James Anderson Kent9.6522 
6William Hur Surrey9.6421 
7Daniel Richards Buckinghamshire8.9720 
8Callum Dickson-Earle Bedfordshire8.0119 
9Aaron Howard Hampshire/Havant7.9218 
10TJ McClimont Oxfordshire7.4417 
11Lewis Brailli Berkshire7.4216 
12Levi-Jack Roper Suffolk6.1215 

B

1Nabil Haque Middlesex10.6813 
2Bhirsam Naeck-Boolauky Essex9.4112 
3John Klutse Hertfordshire9.3811 
4Ethan Brickmore-Vaughn Sussex9.0610 
5Charlie Smith Surrey9.039 
6James Whieaker Kent8.618 
7Robby Crowther Oxfordshire7.507 
8Adam Richards Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants6.916 
9Joshua Richards Suffolk6.515 
10Oliver O'Dell Bedfordshire5.764 
11Bayley Campbell Berkshire5.413 

Discus

A

1Theo Hines Sussex31.9026 
2Eddie Jenkinson Hampshire/Southampton31.0025 
3William Hur Surrey26.8624 
4James Anderson Kent26.8223 
5Lewis Shepherd Dorset24.4922 
6Ben Court Berkshire23.1421 
7Zachary Ennison Middlesex22.2320 
8Asa Freeman Hertfordshire21.4419 
9Robby Crowther Oxfordshire21.1818 
10William Kerr Bedfordshire19.4817 
11Henry Gibbons Essex17.5116 
12Joshua Richards Suffolk15.2015 

B

1Arnold Mensuoh Middlesex26.2913 
2Ed Miller Kent24.0512 
3Matthew Lachicoree Surrey24.0211 
4Bayley Campbell Berkshire21.1810 
5Adam Richards Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants20.419 
6Jerome Lana Hertfordshire19.428 
7John Nelson Essex18.977 
8Okan Onay Oxfordshire16.316 
9Tom Dawtrey Sussex15.795 
10Levi-Jack Roper Suffolk15.074 
11Oliver O'Dell Bedfordshire14.193 
12Benjamin Dickinson Dorset12.082 

Javelin

A

1Eddie Jenkinson Hampshire/Southampton36.8726 
2Robby Crowther Oxfordshire35.2125 
3Ed Miller Kent31.0324 
4Hawk Norton Sussex30.9723 
5Benjamin Dickinson Dorset29.0022 
6Johannes Asafa Middlesex26.8021 
7Harvey Gillard Surrey26.4520 
8John Nelson Essex25.5119 
9Elliott Thorne Berkshire24.5218 
10Oliver O'Dell Bedfordshire21.3717 
11Edward Shannon Hertfordshire20.3816 

B

1James Whitaker Kent35.0713 
2Arnold Mensuah Middlesex34.7712 
3Alfie Bruno Hertfordshire34.3011 
4Sam Wheeler Dorset32.9310 
5Scott Staples Sussex32.139 
6Ben Relph Hampshire/Guernsey Island30.628 
7Michael Quinn Oxfordshire29.167 
8Nick Cowen Essex27.616 
9Paul Burgess Surrey27.025 
10Sam Percy Berkshire25.284 
11Levi-Jack Roper Suffolk17.433 

Non-scoring Track Events

100 metres Race 1 (Wind: +1.5 m/sec)

1Hunya Pasinawako Hertfordshire13.28- 
2George Stokes Surrey13.56- 
3Alex Ahern Buckinghamshire14.15- 
4Dylan Halpin Sussex14.81- 
5Cybil Ladbena Bedfordshire15.17- 
6Nick Park Berkshire15.45- 

100 metres Race 2 (Wind: +0.3 m/sec)

1Nabil Haque Middlesex12.85- 
2Jordan Thomas Kent13.49- 
3Joel McFarlane Surrey13.90- 
4Theo Alciar Sussex14.44- 
5Harry New Oxfordshire14.65- 
6Daniel Stier Hertfordshire15.20- 

100 metres Race 3 (Wind: +0.0 m/sec)

1Ademakinwa Rahaman Middlesex
12.78- 
2Dan Richardson Buckinghamshire13.71- 
3Hayden Young Surrey14.12- 
4Blake Major Surrey14.34- 
5Matthew Borthwick Sussex14.62- 
6Pierrick Hausler Suffolk15.41- 

800 metres

1Ben Charnock Surrey2:24.03- 
2Matthew Comer Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:26.09- 
3Harry Reynolds Surrey2:27.22- 
4Tom Mackman Sussex2:35.76- 
5Bradley Young Surrey2:37.43- 
6Reece Farren Middlesex2:40.80- 
7Josh Eeles Sussex2:42.27- 
8Thomas Blanden Sussex2:43.83- 
9Christopher Williams Suffolk2:46.10- 
10Samson Page Sussex2:54.77-