Under 13 Inter-Counties 2011
31 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Girls

Team Scores

1Berkshire336.5
2Surrey335
3Hampshire330
4Essex317
5Oxfordshire304.5 (302.5)
6Hertfordshire299.5
7Kent291.5
8Sussex291 (290)
9Middlesex280.5
10Buckinghamshire206
11Suffolk200 (201)
12Dorset179.5
13Bedfordshire154

I haven't been able to reconcile all the individual points scores with the official totals (my totals in brackets). If you can see any mistakes, please email me. Thanks

100 metres

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.3 m/sec)

1Grace Jacobs Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District13.3323 
2Lauren Cooper Dorset13.3922 
3Phoebe Oborne Sussex13.5520 
4Krystal Matthews Middlesex13.5718.5 
4Olivia Almond Hertfordshire14.1516 
6Chloe Godbold Suffolk15.0915 
7Masie-Jane Howman Bedfordshire15.8514 

A Race 2 (Wind: -0.3 m/sec)

1Chiamaka Okafer Essex13.1826 
2Lucy Hoad Surrey13.2025 
3Kennedy Bays Berkshire13.2824 
4Ebony Carr Buckinghamshire13.5321 
5Alice Fox Kent13.5718.5 
6Alice Byles Oxfordshire13.6017 

B Race 1 (Wind: NWR)

1Coralie Mido Surrey13.4113 
2Aysha Bentick Essex13.5610.5 
3Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal Kent14.068 
4Elizabeth Butler-Clack Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants14.266 
5Savannah Evans Dorset15.814 

B Race 2 (Wind: NWR)

1Amber-Leigh Hall Berkshire13.4612 
2Valentina Grenata Middlesex13.5610.5 
3Holly Turner Oxfordshire13.809 
4Orla Brothers Sussex14.197 
5Bethany Harley Hertfordshire14.585 

200 metres

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.1 m/sec)

1Kennedy Bays Berkshire27.3325 
2Krystal Matthews Middlesex27.6522 
3Grace Jacobs Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District27.6821 
4Josephine Akora Essex27.8120 
5Megan Close Sussex27.8219 
6Alice Fox Kent28.6316 
7Olivia Almond Hertfordshire28.9815 

A Race 2 (Wind: +0.7 m/sec)

1Alice Byles Oxfordshire27.1926 
2Lucy Hoad Surrey27.4524 
3Lauren Cooper Dorset27.4923 
4Masie-Jane Howman Bedfordshire28.4618 
5Ebony Carr Buckinghamshire28.4917 
6Lauren Grubb Suffolk29.0914 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.7 m/sec)

1Shannon McNeil Essex27.0313 
2Amber-Leigh Hall Berkshire27.7312 
3Holly Turner Oxfordshire28.779 
4Chloe Roddy Surrey29.528 
5Annabel Knight Kent30.374 

B Race 2 (Wind: -1.4 m/sec)

1Phoebe Oborne Sussex27.9611 
2Amber Alleyne Middlesex28.2310 
3Sophie Tooley Suffolk29.687 
4Elizabeth Butler-Clack Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants30.016 
5Imogen Walker Hertfordshire30.185 
6Claire Buttivant Buckinghamshire31.243 

800 metres

A

1Sophie Tooley Suffolk2:21.9826 
2Rebecca O'Hara Kent2:22.4725 
3Lucy Brett Surrey2:26.0024 
4Sophie Davies Berkshire2:26.7223 
5Charlotte Stafford Oxfordshire2:27.3722 
6Jody Judd Essex2:27.8821 
7Marella Whitefield Hertfordshire2:28.7620 
8Katia Oldfield Hampshire/City of Portsmouth2:31.9519 
9Erin Bateman Sussex2:32.5518 
10Kayleigh Billington Bedfordshire2:46.8317 
11Sophie Botham Buckinghamshire2:54.5816 

B

1Hannah Jacobs Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:29.6913 
2Breagha Campbell Surrey2:30.1812 
3Lianne Langford Hertfordshire2:30.8111 
4Hannah Willis Berkshire2:30.9510 
5Shannon Riskey Kent2:33.239 
6Freya Rowe Oxfordshire2:33.468 
7Sian Bishop Sussex2:34.447 
8Lauren Dowling Middlesex2:36.846 
9Megan Styles Buckinghamshire2:37.345 
10Abigail Pocock Essex2:49.604 
11Megan Newton Suffolk2:52.463 
12Ellie Shreeves Bedfordshire2:55.662 

1500 metres

A

1Hope Goddard Berkshire4:45.3826 
2Sabrina Sinha Kent4:55.8725 
3Niamh Brown Surrey4:58.0924 
4Hannah Thear Buckinghamshire4:58.6123 
5Faith Brew Oxfordshire5:13.6122 
6Savannah Dixon Middlesex5:16.0021 
7Natalie Gilfrin Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District5:17.9120 
8Nella Walters Suffolk5:19.0919 
9Tabitha Weddell Hertfordshire5:20.7718 
10Keira Tippett Essex5:21.5317 
11Rebecca Chee Sussex5:22.8516 
12Erin McCaffrey Bedfordshire5:26.3015 

B

1Grace Goddard Berkshire4:58.2413 
2Isabella Hoy Essex5:11.6012 
3Alice Bain Hampshire/Jersey Spartan5:18.6011 
4Holly Davies Suffolk5:22.0010 
5Lizzie Barraclough Buckinghamshire5:30.359 
6Charlie Duke Hertfordshire5:31.418 
7Hannah Morris Surrey5:33.517 
8Nancy Jones Sussex5:33.886 
9Courtney Marshall Middlesex5:33.955 
10Vicky Tilling Oxfordshire5:38.284 
11Kelsey Fuss Kent5:41.283 

70m Hurdles

A Race 1 (Wind: +0.0 m/sec)

1Millie Cavanagh Hampshire/City of Portsmouth11.3826 
2Jessica Appeagyei Middlesex11.4725 
3Lois Drummie Surrey11.8524 
4Daisy Wirth Berkshire12.0922 
5Olivia Almond Hertfordshire12.6418 
6Alison Crocker Sussex12.6817 
7Kelly Snook Dorset12.8316 

A Race 2 (Wind: -0.6 m/sec)

1Alice Hopkins Oxfordshire11.8923 
2Chanda Lamb Kent12.1121 
3Annie White Essex12.2120 
4Francesca Luttrell Buckinghamshire12.2519 
5Miri Budd Suffolk13.1115 
6Masie-Jane Howman Bedfordshire20.6714 

B Race 1 (Wind: +0.0 m/sec)

1Amber-Leigh Hall Berkshire12.1613 
2Sophie Ellis Surrey12.1912 
3Sophie Ridley Hampshire/Winchester & District12.6910 
4Megan Close Sussex12.927 
5Charlotte Stafford Oxfordshire13.146 
6Natasha Smith Bedfordshire13.683 

B Race 2 (Wind: +0.0 m/sec)

1Holly Coughlan Essex12.5011 
2Isabella Hilditch Kent12.709 
3Emily Russell Hertfordshire12.738 
4Grace Mee Middlesex13.265 
5Holly Davies Suffolk13.364 

4x100m Relay

Race 1

1Surrey53.4826 
2Essex53.4825 
3Berkshire54.4124 
4Oxfordshire54.9822 
5Middlesex56.1820 
6Kent57.0118.5 

Race 2

1Sussex54.6423 
2Hampshire55.9721 
3Hertfordshire57.0118.5 
4Dorset57.9817 
5Buckinghamshire58.1416 
6Suffolk58.1915 
7Bedfordshire63.5114 

High Jump

1Pippa Monk Surrey1.4726 
2Rebecca Hawtin Hertfordshire1.4725 
3Katia Oldfield Hampshire/City of Portsmouth1.4124 
4=Shereen Raouf Essex1.3822.5 
4=Grace Mee Middlesex1.3822.5 
6=Toyin Orelaja Kent1.3020.5 
6=Holly Bridgeman Oxfordshire1.3020.5 
8Lauren Grubb Suffolk1.3019 
9Tamsin Campbell Sussex1.2518 
10=Daisy Wirth Berkshire1.2516.5 
10=Kelly Snook Dorset1.2516.5 

Long Jump

A

1Jasmin Hedman Essex4.8126(-0.4)
2Millie Cavanagh Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4.8025(-0.9)
3Alice Byles Oxfordshire4.5624(-0.9)
4Sinmi Solanke Middlesex4.5423(-0.5)
5Jessica Robinson Hertfordshire4.4622(-1.5)
6Sam Cash Dorset4.4521(+0.6)
7Isabella Hilditch Kent4.4320(-1.0)
8Leonie Bennett Berkshire4.3619(+1.5)
9Aneiro Farrar-Daniel Sussex4.0818(-0.1)
10Lucy Hoad Surrey4.0717(-0.4)
11Lermae Youngs Suffolk3.9816(+1.0)
12Hannah Thear Buckinghamshire3.9715(-0.5)

B

1Coco Day Hertfordshire4.5013(+1.5)
2Daisy Wirth Berkshire4.4812(-0.6)
3Lois Drummie Surrey4.4111(+0.2)
4Ciara Brannigan Sussex4.3010(-0.6)
5Holly Mills Hampshire/Andover4.289(+1.1)
6Miri Budd Suffolk4.228(-0.2)
7Jessica Appeaggei Middlesex4.197(+1.2)
8Lauren Presswell Buckinghamshire4.176(-1.3)
9Annabel Knight Kent4.055(+1.9)
10Alice Hopkins Oxfordshire4.004(-0.6)
11Robyn Stafford Essex3.893(+0.2)
12Lauren Colbert Dorset3.70w2(+2.1) (3.59(+0.6))

Shot

A

1Sophie Mace Surrey10.7126 
2Funmi Ademuwagun Middlesex8.6825 
3Akina Gondwe Kent8.6624 
4Louisa Chantler Oxfordshire8.0423 
5Emma Garry Sussex7.8522 
6Sophia Wybourne Hampshire/Southampton7.8421 
7Mollie Thomas Bedfordshire7.8420 
8Coco Day Hertfordshire7.7619 
9Stephanie Howe Essex7.7618 
10Rebecca Ryan Berkshire7.4617 
11Paige Barnes Buckinghamshire7.0716 
12Savannah Leigh Dorset7.0315 

B

1Jody Edfwards Surrey8.8413 
2Alisha Levy Hertfordshire8.3612 
3Natalie Gilfrin Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District8.3011 
4Amaka Okafor Essex7.9310 
5Fay Davidson Middlesex7.839 
6Sam Cash Dorset7.648 
7Aneira Farrer-Daniel Sussex7.227 
8Jade Alexander Berkshire7.166 
9Hannah Owen Kent7.055 
10Abbey Cottam Oxfordshire6.274 
11Sade Ross Buckinghamshire5.833 

Discus

A

1Sophie Mace Surrey32.3826 
2Louisa Chantler Oxfordshire25.7525 
3Akina Gondwe Kent22.9524 
4Rebecca Porter Hertfordshire22.1423 
5Sam Cash Dorset22.1322 
6Nnenna Eronini Middlesex21.6721 
7Nancy Harman Sussex20.6120 
8Stephanie Howe Essex20.1219 
9Izzy Taylor Berkshire19.0818 
10Elizabeth Butler-Clack Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants17.3417 
11Millie Thomas Bedfordshire16.8916 
12Paige Barnes Buckinghamshire14.7815 
13Maddison Clarke Suffolk11.3214 

B

1Jade Alexander Berkshire23.8413 
2Freya Gutteridge Essex22.5612 
3Anisha Levy Hertfordshire21.9611 
4Sophia Wybourne Hampshire/Southampton20.1510 
5Funmi Admuwagon Middlesex20.029 
6Ciara Bonner Surrey18.298 
7Emma Garry Sussex18.137 
8Una Laqeretabua Kent16.656 
9Lauren Colbert Dorset15.565 
10Lauren Preswell Buckinghamshire15.164 
11Abbey Cottam Oxfordshire15.153 
12Natasha Smith Bedfordshire13.642 

Javelin

A

1Alisha Levy Hertfordshire27.0326 
2Lara Charman Sussex26.3825 
3Isobel Gray Hampshire/Winchester & District22.5524 
4Chanda Lamb Kent22.3323 
5Eleanor Ling Essex22.3222 
6Rosie Stanton Berkshire21.7421 
7April Bedford Oxfordshire20.4520 
8Natasha Smith Bedfordshire14.5419 
9Sade Ross Buckinghamshire14.0918 
10Jessica Appeagyei Middlesex12.8517 
11Evie Pettingale Suffolk12.6216 
-Alexandra Woods SurreyNT- 

B

1Millie Cavanagh Hampshire/City of Portsmouth26.1013 
2Nancy Harman Sussex22.8512 
3Louisa Chantler Oxfordshire22.6311 
4Katie Holt Berkshire21.9110 
5Ciara Bonner Surrey21.819 
6Savannah Evans Dorset20.908 
7Una Laqeretabua Kent20.757 
8Brooke Racher Hertfordshire20.246 
9Katie Hoyland Essex17.325 
10Funmi Ademuwagun Middlesex10.624 

Non-scoring Track Events

100 metres Race 1 (Wind: +0.9 m/sec)

1Ashleigh Harbour Sussex13.95- 
2Denisha Brown-Marshall Surrey13.95- 
3Sophia Wybourne Hampshire/Southampton14.47- 
4Tatam Orubo Essex14.48- 
5Holly Mills Hampshire/Andover14.72- 
6Grace Mee Middlesex14.92- 
7Emily Russell Hertfordshire15.19- 
8Freya Emerick Suffolk15.85- 

100 metres Race 2 (Wind: +1.2 m/sec)

1Michelle Manyewe Essex13.63- 
2Chloe Roddy Surrey13.93- 
3Amelia Alleyne Middlesex13.94- 
4Phoebe Thomas Berkshire14.30- 
5Sophie Ridley Hampshire/Winchester & District14.39- 
6Samara Galea Sussex14.40- 
7Sarah Huxstep Sussex14.65- 
8Maddison Clarke Suffolk16.11- 

100 metres Race 3 (Wind: +0.4 m/sec)

1Sophia Henlon Surrey13.41- 
2Polly Saunders Sussex14.12- 
3Grace Seymour Berkshire14.21- 
4Leonie Bennett Berkshire14.24- 
5Rebecca Ryan Berkshire14.26- 
6Sofia Cunningham Sussex14.56- 
7Ellie Hodgson Hampshire/Southampton14.76- 

800 metres

1Amy Tickner Berkshire2:34.00- 
2Libby Moody Sussex2:35.70- 
3Peony Myall Surrey2:39.07- 
4Katie Holt Berkshire2:41.14- 
5Chloe Godbold Suffolk2:54.80-