8-Counties Under 17 Inter-Counties 2011
14 August at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Men

Team Scores

1Essex375
2Middlesex292
3Surrey264
4Sussex224
5Buckinghamshire221
6Hertfordshire217
7Hampshire210
8Kent132

Combined Scores

1Essex375271646
2Middlesex292332624
3Hertfordshire217312529
4Surrey264254518
5Buckinghamshire221224445
6Kent132307439
7Sussex224213437
8Hampshire2100210

100 metres

A (Wind: -1.5 m/sec)

1Jermene Hamilton Essex11.0116 
2Kamarl Thompson Middlesex11.3415 
3Joe Berth-Jones Kent11.5914 
4Tshon Carnegie Surrey11.6213 
5Eliot Copperwhite Hertfordshire11.7912 
6Matthew Partner Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District12.0811 
7Aaron Guilford Sussex12.2010 

B (Wind: -2.1 m/sec)

1Kelvin Tairou Essex11.448 
2Oliver Newport Surrey11.527 
3Jermaine Aryeetey Middlesex11.726 
4Nathan Samuyiwa Sussex11.825 
5Peter De'ath Hertfordshire11.934 
6Luke Hodgetts Hampshire/Southampton12.673 

200 metres

A (Wind: -1.4 m/sec)

1Jermaine Hamilton Essex22.2316 
2Kamarl Thompson Middlesex22.5615 
3Ed Hall Kent22.8814 
4Eliot Copperwhite Hertfordshire23.1613 
5Tom Purton Buckinghamshire23.6812 
6Robert Allan Sussex23.8711 
7Tsyon Carnegie Surrey23.9110 

B (Wind: -2.1 m/sec)

1Kelvin Tairou Essex22.538 
2Joe Berth-Jones Kent23.007 
3James Mackman Sussex24.046 
4Liam Vooght Hertfordshire24.075 
5Kimmel Gordon Middlesex24.214 

400 metres

A

1Ed Hall Kent49.4216 
2Victor Dos Santos Soares Middlesex49.6515 
3George Munt Surrey50.7814 
4James McMurray Hertfordshire51.0513 
5Ben Argent Essex51.2512 
6Tom Purton Buckinghamshire52.1611 
7Alex Best Sussex52.5710 
8Ryan Tanswell Hampshire/Isle of Wight53.309 

B

1Linus Field Middlesex51.08 
2Peter De'ath Hertfordshire51.47 
3Rory Houlding Essex52.36 
4Robert Allan Sussex54.55 
5Billy Somogoyi Kent54.94 

800 metres

A

1Callum Todd Surrey1:57.5416 
2Patrick Taylor Buckinghamshire1:58.8115 
3Joe Saissi Middlesex1:59.2514 
4Luke Dawson Kent2:02.1713 
5Jonathan Kerridge Essex2:02.1912 
6Keith Alger Sussex2:03.1011 
7William Ridgway Hertfordshire2:04.4510 
8Luke Holman Hampshire/Andover2:09.549 

B

1Tom Richardson Essex2:01.038 
2Patrick Lucas Surrey2:01.727 
3Machael Callergari Hertfordshire2:02.906 
4Billy Somogyi Kent2:08.515 
5Mohamed Hasui Middlesex2:14.864 
6David Fisher Hampshire/Southampton2:17.563 

1500 metres

A

1Tom Richardson Essex4:09.7516 
2Ben Sutherland Buckinghamshire4:14.3315 
3Luke Dawson Kent4:19.3814 
4Dom Nolan Surrey4:21.7013 
5Robin O'Connor Hertfordshire4:21.1912 
6Mohamad Hasul  Middlesex4:39.6411 

B

1Alec Finch Essex4:25.778 
2Lewis Elsey Kent4:29.457 

3000 metres

A

1Micael Callegari Hertfordshire8:51.1716 
2Hosesh Gikunga Essex8:57.4615 
3Tom Holden Surrey9:09.8414 
4James West Kent9:17.9513 
5Jake Elliott Sussex9:26.9712 
6James Davis Buckinghamshire9:28.7911 
7Duncan Parker Middlesex10:08.5510 

B

1Steven Woodford Essex9:10.438 
2Ben Palmer Surrey9:32.517 

1500m Steeplechase

A

1Charles Critchley Surrey4:49.016 
2Niall Holt Hampshire/Southampton4:51.815 
3Richard Stennett Essex5:05.314 
4Thomas Greenhill Kent5:13.413 
5Joshua Galley Middlesex5:18.412 

B

1Jack Rowe Surrey4:54.08 
2Ricardo Da Silva Essex5:32.67 

100m Hurdles

A (Wind: 1.1 m/sec)

1Robbie Clarricoats Essex13.6716 
2Reece Young Surrey14.0315 
3Jordan Hadley Buckinghamshire14.5514 
4Luke Holman Hampshire/Andover15.1913 
5James Bell Middlesex18.7212 

B (Wind: -0.4 m/sec)

1Jonnoi Josephs Surrey14.008 
2Darius Price Middlesex15.597 
3Calum Rowe Hampshire/Southampton15.876 
4Khai Riley-Laborde Essex17.635 

400m Hurdles

A

1Lolu Oluwde-Ojo Surrey56.8616 
2Calum Rowe Hampshire/Southampton59.9915 
3Jordan Hadley Buckinghamshire61.1214 
4Charlie Baldwin Sussex61.3813 
5Lewis King Essex61.9312 
6George Osei Middlesex62.5011 

B

1Luke Holman Hampshire/Andover60.608 
2D. Sullivan Sussex63.647 

4x100m Relay

1Essex44.2016 
2Sussex46.2915 
3Buckinghamshire47.0914 
4Hertfordshire47.1613 
5Hampshire47.9412 
-SurreyDNF- 
-MiddlesexDNF- 

4x400m Relay

1Hertfordshire3:32.8816 
2Essex3:35.7715 
3Sussex3:35.9914 
4Buckinghamshire3:36.6313 
5Middlesex3:42.1912 
6Hampshire3:48.6011 

High Jump

A

1Max Paulin  Essex1.9816 
2Tim Buckle Hertfordshire1.8015 
3Darius Price Middlesex1.8014 
4Russell Watson Buckinghamshire1.8013 
5Scott Courtney Sussex1.8012 
6Markus Vlassak Surrey1.7511 

B

1Khai Riley-Laborde Essex1.808 
2Adam Sarginson Hertfordshire1.757 
3Ryan Spivey Sussex1.706 

Pole Vault

A

1Liam Yarwood Essex3.8016 
2Luke Hodgetts Hampshire/Southampton3.8015 
3Daniel Ditton Surrey3.7014 
4Rob Sutherland Buckinghamshire3.2013 
5James Mackman Sussex3.2012 
6Oliver Poulain Hertfordshire2.2011 

B

1Sam Bass-Cooper Hampshire/Southampton3.408 

Long Jump

A

1Kamarl Thompson Middlesex6.6516(+0.2)
2Oliver Newport Surrey6.4515(-0.4)
3Terry Lucas Essex6.1014(+0.2)
4Tijeanne Bartley Buckinghamshire6.0913(-0.2)
5Jamie Savage Sussex5.6612(-0.2)
6Jack Lynch Hampshire/Southampton5.6111(+0.3)
7Adam Sarginson Hertfordshire5.5210(+0.3)

B

1Shaun Wright Essex6.058(-0.1)
2Liam Vooght Hertfordshire5.377(-0.1)

Triple Jump

A

1Efe Uwaifu Middlesex14.1716(+1.8)
2Thjenne Bartley Buckinghamshire12.7815(+1.1)
3Lawrence Fanutza-Davis Essex12.6314(+1.7)
4Tim Buckle  Hertfordshire11.6513(+3.5) (11.64(+1.1))
5Joe Berth-Jones Kent10.9612(+1.8)

B

1Dean Oamen Middlesex13.138(-0.3)
2Rob Sutherland Buckinghamshire11.847(-0.8)
3Robbie Clarricoats Essex11.476(+1.1)
4Adam Sarginson Hertfordshire11.355(-0.3)

Shot

A

1Luke Roach Middlesex16.0716 
2Levy Smith Surrey13.1815 
3Lewis Barnes Buckinghamshire12.7514 
4Jack Taylor Essex11.7813 
5Dan Avery  Hampshire/Southampton10.6312 
6Ryan Spivey Sussex10.5711 
7William Ridgeway Hertfordshire7.5310 

B

1Louis Keen Middlesex15.278 
2Kiran Richards Surrey11.637 
3Perry Livingstone Essex10.556 
4Woody Cox Sussex8.745 

Discus

A

1Luke Roach Middlesex44.2516 
2Lewis Barnes  Buckinghamshire43.0515 
3Faraz Rafi Surrey42.8914 
4Daniel Francis Essex42.0513 
5Dan Avery Hampshire/Southampton36.0012 
6Ryan Spivey Sussex30.6411 

B

1Nathan Carthy Surrey40.248 
2Jack Taylor Essex39.247 
3George Osei Middlesex16.866 

Hammer

A

1Rafal Morawski Middlesex61.4716 
2Thomas Head Essex59.6015 
3Dan Avery Hampshire/Southampton57.6514 
4Woody Cox Sussex47.5913 
5Lewis Barnes Buckinghamshire37.6112 

B

1James Hamblin Essex50.478 

Javelin

A

1Alex Coombs Sussex56.6216 
2Michael Muckelt Hampshire/City of Portsmouth50.5115 
3Daniel Payne  Middlesex45.7714 
4Luke Beard Essex42.7613 
5Tim Buckle Hertfordshire42.5912 
6Marcus Vlassak Surrey35.7711 

B

1Roland Barter Hampshire/Andover45.678 
2Bryn Garrish Sussex42.477 
3Matt Buckle Middlesex39.506 
4Kiran Richards Surrey34.365