South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2011
27 August at Tilsley Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
Results - Boys

Team Scores

1Hampshire74
2Surrey53
3Hertfordshire49
3Middlesex49
5Essex37
6Cornwall35
7Berkshire31
8Sussex25
9Buckinghamshire22
9Kent22
11Cambridgeshire21
12Suffolk18
13Oxfordshire16
14Somerset15
15Bedfordshire14
16Dorset12
17Norfolk9
18Devon0
18Wiltshire0

Combined Scores

1Hampshire7446.5120.5
2Surrey534396
3Essex375693
4Middlesex4941.590.5
5Berkshire314879
6Hertfordshire491059
7Kent223456
8Sussex252550
9Oxfordshire162844
10Buckinghamshire222143
11Cambridgeshire212041
12Cornwall35439
13Suffolk182038
14Bedfordshire141832
15Dorset121224
16Somerset15318
17Norfolk909
18Devon000
18Wiltshire000

100 metres

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.9 m/sec)

1Daniel Oderinde Buckinghamshire11.43 Q
2Liam Grievson Oxfordshire11.51 Q
3Leslie Parkes Hampshire/Havant11.71 Q
4Joseph Ebanks Cambridgeshire11.77 q
5Liam Prynn Cornwall11.84 q
6Archie Watts Dorset12.08  
7Asad Ahmed Essex12.15  

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.6 m/sec)

1Reuben Arthur Middlesex11.12 Q
2Zanson Plummer Surrey11.17 Q
3George Johnson Suffolk11.84 Q
4Charles Grint Berkshire11.98  
5Brett Harrison Somerset12.14  
6Adam Hutchings Sussex12.42  

FINAL (Wind: +3.4 m/sec)

1Reuben Arthur Middlesex10.978 
2Zanson Plummer Surrey11.067 
3Daniel Oderinde Buckinghamshire11.266 
4Liam Grievson Oxfordshire11.505 
5Joseph Ebanks Cambridgeshire11.724 
6Leslie Parkes Hampshire/Havant11.733 
7Liam Prynn Cornwall11.752 
8George Johnson Suffolk11.931 

200 metres

Heat 1 (Wind: +5.2 m/sec Manual)

1Myles Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants22.98 Q
2Joseph Ebanks Cambridgeshire23.68 Q
3Daniel Oderinde Buckinghamshire23.75 Q
4Andrew Amoah Middlesex24.07  
5Ben Arnold Dorset24.12  
6Joe MacConnell Somerset24.58  
7James Graule Cornwall25.18  
-Ben Burton BedfordshireDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: +5.9 m/sec Manual)

1Kim Sobotie Hertfordshire23.24 Q
2Frederick Afrifa Surrey23.36 Q
3Joshua Willcock Berkshire23.65 Q
4Frano Vainio-Doiseul Kent23.78 q
5Liam Grievson Oxfordshire23.80 q
6Kingsley Annor Essex24.63  
7Matt Harrison Sussex24.69  
-George Johnson SuffolkDNS  

FINAL (Wind: +3.8 m/sec Manual)

1Kim Sobotie Hertfordshire22.808 
2Myles Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants22.817 
3Frederick Afrifa Surrey23.306 
4Joseph Ebanks Cambridgeshire23.595 
5Frano Vainio-Doiseul Kent23.634 
6Liam Grievson Oxfordshire23.653 
7Joshua Willcock Berkshire23.742 
-Daniel Oderinde BuckinghamshireDNS- 

400 metres

Heat 1

1Shaun Cooke Surrey53.79 Q
2Stephen Ball Kent54.27 Q
3Ben Golding Sussex54.38 Q
4Muiris Egan Dorset55.46 q
5Harvey Jensen Berkshire55.48  
6Lawrence Taylor Suffolk57.07  
-Danay Kaleb MiddlesexDQ  

Heat 2

1Matthew Chant Hampshire/Andover53.78 Q
2Elliot Scott Somerset54.78 Q
3Matthew Iley Essex56.07 Q
4James Currah Oxfordshire57.43 q
5Harry Sutherland Buckinghamshire57.88  
6Dominic Stevens Hertfordshire58.18  
7Robert Winfield Cambridgeshire58.33  
8Tom Boggon Bedfordshire61.03  

FINAL

1Matthew Chant Hampshire/Andover53.298 
2Shaun Cooke Surrey54.067 
3Elliot Scott Somerset54.626 
4Stephen Ball Kent55.355 
5Muiris Egan Dorset55.684 
6Ben Golding Sussex56.073 
7Matthew Iley Essex56.082 
8James Currah Oxfordshire58.181 

800 metres

Heat 1

1George Elliott Essex2:08.27 Q
2Harvey O'Brart Hertfordshire2:08.63 Q
3Calum Upton Hampshire/Winchester & District2:09.33 Q
4Jake Alger Sussex2:11.21 q
5Timothy Cobden Cambridgeshire2:13.49 q
6Jamie Finch Suffolk2:19.52  
-Jonathan Janes BedfordshireDNS  

Heat 2

1Archie Rippin Buckinghamshire2:14.38 Q
2Samuel Lane De Courtin Cornwall2:14.87 Q
3Phil Bearman Surrey2:15.99 Q
4Alex Kidd Kent2:17.74  
5Khari Nelson Berkshire2:29.35  
6Michael Fabes Oxfordshire2:29.72  

FINAL

1Harvey O'Brart Hertfordshire2:06.218 
2George Elliott Essex2:08.567 
3Phil Bearman Surrey2:10.166 
4Jake Alger Sussex2:11.585 
5Timothy Cobden Cambridgeshire2:12.174 
6Calum Upton Hampshire/Winchester & District2:12.223 
7Samuel Lane De Courtin Cornwall2:18.372 
-Archie Rippin BuckinghamshireDNF- 

1500 metres

1Tom Holden Surrey4:14.168 
2Petros Asgodom Middlesex4:15.087 
3Christian Van Eitzen Oxfordshire4:15.166 
4Thomas Newnham Hampshire/Isle of Wight4:16.325 
5Robin O'Connor Hertfordshire4:17.104 
6Nathan Gillis Berkshire4:18.203 
7Ashley Waterson Norfolk4:25.642 
8Jack Goss Kent4:25.961 
9Danny Old Cornwall4:30.38- 
10James Nadin Essex4:30.87- 
11Charlie Martin Somerset4:34.52- 
12Harry Morton Buckinghamshire4:39.75- 
13Thomas Heylen Cambridgeshire4:42.17- 
14Luke Render Bedfordshire5:02.17- 

80m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: +4.7 m/sec)

1Jack Kirby Middlesex11.54 Q
2Sam Cunningham Sussex11.76 Q
3Nishan Brooks Dorset11.83 Q
4James Masterton Kent11.91 q
5Daniel Stratton Essex12.28 q
-Jonah Sweeney OxfordshireDNS  
-Lewis Burrows SuffolkDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9 m/sec)

1James Tostevin Somerset11.84 Q
2Jordan Otu Surrey11.96 Q
3Matthew Hall Hertfordshire12.20 Q
4Corey Cross Cornwall12.84  
5Rory Farrell Hampshire/Southampton12.84  
-Josh Conroy BedfordshireDNS  
-Charlie Jones CambridgeshireDNS  

FINAL (Wind: +3.8 m/sec)

1Jack Kirby Middlesex11.178 
2James Tostevin Somerset11.737 
3Nishan Brooks Dorset11.826 
4Sam Cunningham Sussex11.825 
5Matthew Hall Hertfordshire11.854 
6Jordan Otu Surrey11.953 
7James Masterton Kent12.022 
8Daniel Stratton Essex12.121 

High Jump

1Josh Conroy Bedfordshire1.818 
2Paul Neale Berkshire1.787 
3Rory Farrell Hampshire/Southampton1.756 
4Joe Clark Kent1.705 
5Daniel Stratton Essex1.704 
6Sam Robins Cornwall1.653 
7Jamie Williamson Dorset1.652 
8William Grimsey Middlesex1.651 
9Jack Milnthorpe Sussex1.60- 
10Callum Reid-Jones Buckinghamshire1.60- 
11Calum Scott Hertfordshire1.55- 
12=Curtis Wood Cambridgeshire1.55- 
12=Aidan Whiting Oxfordshire1.55- 
14Jordan Otu Surrey1.55- 

Pole Vault

1James Weller Hertfordshire3.608 
2Charlie Maw Hampshire/Winchester & District3.607 
3John Nutman Essex3.106 
4Tom Rottier Middlesex3.105 
5Richard Mason Sussex2.804 
6Patrick Hannawin Berkshire2.803 
7James Graule Cornwall2.402 
8Sam East Buckinghamshire2.201 

Long Jump

1Jake Turp Hampshire/Southampton6.038(+1.4)
2Callum Scutt Hertfordshire6.017(+1.6)
3Oliver Clark Cornwall5.966(+1.6)
4George Butler Berkshire5.765(+2.0)
5Richard Shingleton Essex5.704(+1.5)
6Scott Handley-Howard Suffolk5.693(+1.6)
7Jermaine Graham Surrey5.632(0.0)
8Andrew Amoah Middlesex5.501(+1.5)
9Tunde Adewale Bedfordshire5.16-(+1.6)
10Joe Richards Cambridgeshire5.12-(+1.0)
11Chinedum Echeta Oxfordshire5.05-(+1.4)
12Jake Alger Sussex4.97-(+1.8)
13Tyrell Dankwa Buckinghamshire4.87-(+1.5)
14James Tostevin Somerset4.40-(+1.6)

Triple Jump

1Oliver Clark Cornwall12.308(+0.5)
2Oliver Cooper Berkshire12.237(+3.6) (12.03(+1.8))
3Jake Turp Hampshire/Southampton11.956(0.0)
4Aaron Adekoya Surrey11.885(-0.2)
5Omeiza Haruna Bedfordshire11.874(+3.6) (11.79(+0.3))
6Scott Handley-Howard Suffolk11.793(+0.4)
7Luke Reynolds Somerset11.612(+1.8)
8Kingsley Annor Essex11.231(+3.0) (10.40(-0.4))
9Mark Smith Oxfordshire11.19-(+4.4) (10.72(+0.3))
10Harry Norton-Steele Middlesex11.13-(+1.3)
11Luca Love Cambridgeshire10.86-(+1.9)
12Sam Cunningham Sussex10.27-(+1.1)
13Kim Sobotie Hertfordshire9.71-(+3.3)

Shot

1Kai Jones Middlesex17.988 
2Harry Sutherland Buckinghamshire14.727 
3Archie Leeming Essex13.726 
4Charlie Sandford Surrey12.415 
5Kieran Westlake Cornwall12.104 
6Andrew Mead-Briggs Hampshire/Winchester & District12.053 
7Conner Rogers Bedfordshire11.782 
8Oliver Prescott-Frost Suffolk11.491 
9Joe Clark Kent11.28- 
10Alex Cardinali Hertfordshire11.03- 
11Thomas Davies Cambridgeshire10.87- 
12George Tagoe Berkshire10.68- 
13Matthew Trickey Somerset10.62- 
14Woody Cox Sussex10.54- 
15Nicholas Anstee Oxfordshire9.14- 

Discus

1Leslie Parkes Hampshire/Havant36.448 
2Patrick Swan Cornwall35.367 
3Jesse Abanihi Middlesex35.156 
4Archie Leeming Essex33.405 
5Charlie Sandford Surrey31.544 
6Aedan Slack Cambridgeshire30.793 
7Jonathan Pownall Buckinghamshire30.652 
8Redford Curtis Oxfordshire28.491 
9Harry Hughes Suffolk28.12- 
10Woody Cox Sussex27.73- 
11Jordan Williams Bedfordshire26.46- 
12Matthew Mardle Hertfordshire26.13- 
13Keenan Morris Berkshire25.71- 
14Will Goddard Kent21.76- 

Hammer

1Woody Cox Sussex55.998 
2Ben Jones Hertfordshire44.577 
3Daniel Howe Suffolk43.146 
4Toby Redman Kent41.865 
5Jamie Kuehnel Berkshire40.874 
6Aedan Slack Cambridgeshire35.193 
7Ben Brearley Hampshire/New Forest Junior35.112 
8Harrison King Essex33.581 
9Patrick Swan Cornwall31.49- 
10Munroe Ritchie Surrey30.35- 
11Max Sutton Buckinghamshire28.58- 

Javelin

1Joseph Brown Hampshire/Southampton55.508 
2Redford Curtis Norfolk47.637 
3Jonathan Pownall Buckinghamshire44.966 
4Kyle Brewer Middlesex43.225 
5Harry Hughes Suffolk42.804 
6Devan Graham Hertfordshire41.983 
7Albert Pavelin Cambridgeshire39.932 
8Kieran Westlake Cornwall38.441 
9Nicholas Pritchard Surrey36.79- 
10Matthew Trickey Somerset35.98- 
11Sam Marsden Sussex34.77- 
12Charlie Richer Essex34.74- 
13Max Samuels Berkshire33.95- 
14Rob Angel Bedfordshire32.18- 
15James Mileham Kent30.19-