South of England AA Under 20 Inter-Counties 2011
27 August at Tilsley Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
Results - Women

Team Scores

1Surrey67
2Hertfordshire51
3Hampshire50
4Berkshire45
5Oxfordshire40
6Middlesex37
7Suffolk36
8Kent33
9Buckinghamshire29
10Cambridgeshire28
10Essex28
12Bedfordshire24
13Dorset22
14Sussex12
15Cornwall9
16Somerset6
17Devon0
17Norfolk0
17Wiltshire0

Combined Scores

1Hampshire5650106
2Oxfordshire594099
3Middlesex593796
4Hertfordshire415192
5Berkshire434588
6Surrey206787
7Kent503383
8Cambridgeshire462874
9Essex432871
10Sussex551267
11Suffolk183654
12Buckinghamshire202949
13Dorset262248
14Bedfordshire122436
15Cornwall5914
16Somerset066
17Devon000
17Norfolk000
17Wiltshire000

100 metres

Heat 1 (Wind: +3.7 m/sec)

1Annie Tagoe Middlesex11.87 Q
2Steffi Wilson Dorset12.30 Q
3Sabrina Bakare Bedfordshire12.31 Q
4Eleanor Ball Surrey12.38 q
5Lauren Thompson Hertfordshire12.74  

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.7 m/sec)

1Daryll Neita Kent11.99 Q
2Georgia Lamothe Berkshire12.23 Q
3Rebecca Hussey Oxfordshire12.58 Q
4Teresa Roberts Hampshire/Guernsey Island12.66 q
5Samara Nche Cambridgeshire13.35  
6Kimberley Baptiste Sussex14.23  

FINAL (Wind: +2.9 m/sec)

1Annie Tagoe Middlesex11.628 
2Daryll Neita Kent11.917 
3Sabrina Bakare Bedfordshire12.166 
4Georgia Lamothe Berkshire12.175 
5Steffi Wilson Dorset12.284 
6Eleanor Ball Surrey12.333 
7Rebecca Hussey Oxfordshire12.462 
8Teresa Roberts Hampshire/Guernsey Island12.961 

200 metres

FINAL (Wind: +4.1 m/sec)

1Sophie Papps Berkshire23.998 
2Amy Allcock Surrey25.217 
3Steffi Wilson Dorset25.336 
4K88Ruth Onyekwe Kent25.465 
5Jemma Gregory Oxfordshire27.134 
6Samara Nche Cambridgeshire27.483 
7Tamyka Spence Bedfordshire27.962 

400 metres

FINAL

1Katie Snowden Surrey56.288 
2Leah Barrow Buckinghamshire57.667 
3Deborah Willis Hertfordshire58.326 
4Becky Hodgson Oxfordshire59.675 
5Emily Jenkinson Hampshire/Southampton60.004 
6Lily Seach Cambridgeshire62.443 
7Sarah Killick-Bird Sussex80.052 

800 metres

FINAL

1Adelle Tracey Surrey2.11.158 
2Samantha Redgrave Essex2.14.177 
3Sophie Billington Bedfordshire2.14.346 
4Emma Gilmore Hampshire/City of Portsmouth2.14.835 
5Sian Harry Hertfordshire2.21.834 
6Bex Myers Buckinghamshire2.22.603 
7Rebecca Turton Berkshire2.26.262 
8Flora Loake Oxfordshire2.39.851 

1500 metres

1Pippa Woolven Buckinghamshire4.40.898 
2Holly Archer Suffolk4.42.157 
3Emily Hosker-Thornhill Kent4.43.076 
4Poppy Blake Essex4.44.595 
5Rebecca Howard Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District4.44.884 
6Lauren Hawtin Oxfordshire4.56.333 
7Ciara Stewart Hertfordshire5.00.662 
8Nicole Swaffield Berkshire5.01.941 
9Joanna Mobed Middlesex5.03.07- 
10Rebecca Pritchard Surrey5.16.28- 
-Katie Bird SussexDNS- 

100m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.5 m/sec)

1Lauren Thompson Hertfordshire15.10 Q
2Kirsty Warrand Oxfordshire15.11 Q
3Emma Nwofor Essex15.66 Q
4Evie Castle Suffolk19.12 q
5Elsie Lovell Sussex20.40 q

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.3 m/sec)

1Caroline Hatley Kent15.59 Q
2Philippa Brett Cornwall15.90 Q
3Rebecca Zelic Surrey16.03 Q
-Danielle Horner Hampshire/AndoverDQ  
-Lisa Clarke BedfordshireDNS  

FINAL (Wind: +1.9 m/sec)

1Lauren Thompson Hertfordshire15.088 
2Kirsty Warrand Oxfordshire15.577 
3Rebecca Zelic Surrey15.776 
4Caroline Hatley Kent15.905 
5Emma Nwofor Essex15.904 
6Evie Castle Suffolk17.843 
-Elsie Lovell SussexDNF- 
-Philippa Brett CornwallDNS- 

400m Hurdles

Heat 1

1Megan Southwart Kent63.20 Q
2Jessica Maw Hampshire/Winchester & District69.48 Q
3Sarah Driver Cambridgeshire71.34 Q
-Philippa Brett CornwallDNF  
-Georgia Green-Muid EssexDNS  

Heat 2

1Sarah Kearsey Dorset66.38 Q
2Rachel McClay Berkshire67.75 Q
3Rachel Robinson Surrey68.80 Q
4Rebekah Wiltshire Middlesex72.89 q
5Rhiannon Dunlop Sussex75.66 q
-Lisa Clarke BedfordshireDNS  

FINAL

1Sarah Kearsey Dorset64.228 
2Rachel McClay Berkshire65.967 
3Rachel Robinson Surrey68.676 
4Sarah Driver Cambridgeshire72.505 
5Rebekah Wiltshire Middlesex75.604 
6Rhiannon Dunlop Sussex78.803 
-Jessica Maw Hampshire/Winchester & DistrictDNS- 
-Megan Southwart KentDNS- 

High Jump

1Camellia Hayes Surrey1.658 
2Megan Smith Hertfordshire1.607 
3Stephanie Ugbo Essex1.606 
4Hayley Perrin Oxfordshire1.605 
5Cherele Hibbert Bedfordshire1.554 
6Georgia Nwawulor Middlesex1.553 
7Emma Houghton Cambridgeshire1.502 
8Sarah Killick-Bird Sussex1.501 
9Kirsty Wickham Dorset1.45- 

Pole Vault

1Amy Holder Berkshire3.008 
2Charlotte Lowe Cornwall2.707 
3Annabel Sharpe Surrey2.506 

Long Jump

1Jessica Fox Cambridgeshire5.398(+1.6)
2Rebekah Wiltshire Middlesex5.327(+3.0) (5.29(+1.3))
3Shannara Hibbert Bedfordshire5.306(+0.4)
4Yolanda Nicholson Berkshire5.195(+1.3)
5Jemma Gregory Oxfordshire5.104(+1.1)
6Sophie Ayre Kent5.093(+1.4)
7Millie Phelan Hertfordshire5.022(+2.6) (4.84(+1.4))
8Devon Byrne Buckinghamshire5.001(+2.3) (4.87(+1.7))
9Katie Yeomans Cornwall4.93-(+1.0)
10Hannah Winton Dorset4.91-(+1.5)
11Beth Clarke Suffolk4.89-(+0.1)
12Tessa Martin Sussex4.61-(+1.2)
13Jessica Maw Hampshire/Winchester & District4.45-(+2.0)
14Ellie Watson Essex4.27-(+0.7)

Triple Jump

1Symone Keisha Middlesex11.348(+3.0) (11.10(+0.5))
2Rosamund Hawkins Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District10.937(+0.4)
3Rebecca Zelic Surrey10.926(+0.2)
4Shana Parker Oxfordshire10.875(0.0)
5Frances Read Kent10.824(+0.3)
6Chelsea Wade Suffolk10.593(+3.4)
7Jessica Fox Cambridgeshire10.452(+0.2)
8Katie Yeomans Cornwall10.371(+0.3)
9Karen Vincent Bedfordshire10.04-(+0.2)
10Tessa Martin Sussex9.89-(+0.1)
11Louise Deer Essex9.86-(0.0)

Shot

1Sam Milner Suffolk11.458 
2Devon Byrne Buckinghamshire10.287 
3Carla Letherby Surrey9.706 
4Sarah-Jane Anthony Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District9.495 
5Kirsty Wickham Dorset9.234 
6Millie Phelan Hertfordshire9.143 
7Kayomie Thompson Middlesex9.112 
8Alice Grosjean Somerset9.071 
9Nicole Burger Oxfordshire8.90- 
10Charlotte Webb Berkshire8.86- 
11Hayley Sayer Cambridgeshire8.85- 
12Priscilla Ossai Essex8.17- 

Discus

1Phoebe Dowson Hampshire/Bournemouth42.178 
2Sam Milner Suffolk41.217 
3Renee Hector Hertfordshire35.746 
4Alice Grosjean Somerset34.425 
5Laura James Berkshire33.614 
6Carla Letheby Surrey33.593 
7Kayomie Thompson Middlesex31.262 
8Ellie Duff-Penny Kent29.851 
9Katherine Knight Essex28.09- 
10Megan Davies Oxfordshire19.63- 
11Hayley Sayer Cambridgeshire19.61- 

Hammer

1Sarah-Jane Anthony Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District44.168 
2Georgina Howe Suffolk43.497 
3Beccy Knapp Hertfordshire41.116 
4Hayley Sayer Cambridgeshire40.335 
5Becca Baines Sussex40.014 
6Charlotte Gould Middlesex35.383 
7Hannah Searing Kent34.272 
8Maria Brett Cornwall32.831 
9Carla Letheby Surrey28.68- 
10Alicia Workman Oxfordshire25.06- 

Javelin

1Freya Jones Hampshire/Southampton47.828 
2Eloise Meakins Hertfordshire44.657 
3Kike Oniwuide Essex43.686 
4Hannah Johnson Berkshire38.865 
5Danielle Anderson Oxfordshire38.284 
6Devon Byrne Buckinghamshire35.773 
7Holly Webb Sussex35.412 
8Evie Castle Suffolk30.501 
9Carla Letheby Surrey30.39-