2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
8 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 J Davies Reading AC 15:54
2 H Curling Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:03
3 T Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:17
4 S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:31
5 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:39
6 B Westhenry Poole AC 16:47
7 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:53
8 D Mulryan Poole Runners 16:55
9 J King Bournemouth 17:19
10 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 17:20
11 S Simpson New Forest Junior 17:26
12 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:27
13 B Priddle Reading AC 17:33
14 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:46
15 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:50
16 C Kennedy Wimborne 17:51
17 R Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:51
18 N Holt Southampton 18:00
19 N Meredith Reading AC 18:14
20 J Warren City of Portsmouth 18:20
21 D Fisher Southampton 18:35
22 J Walker Winchester & District 18:37
23 B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:43
24 H Horton-Hill Bournemouth 18:48
25 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:49
26 J Messenger Winchester & District 19:10
27 A Gill Southampton 19:13
28 A Olrog Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:17
29 B Kirkton Bournemouth 19:51
30 A Hulin Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:53
31 B Alfert Poole Runners 19:56
32 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:09
33 S Appleton Winchester & District 20:45
34 G Smith Chichester Runners 20:45
35 O Smart New Forest Runners 21:42
36 C Oakley Reading AC 22:23
37 J Maddocks Totton RC 25:34

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1                 9 1
2 Reading AC 33 2                 33 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52 3                 52 3
4 Bournemouth 62 4                 62 4
5 Southampton 66 5                 66 5
6 Winchester & District 81 6                 81 6
- Andover                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        

Under 15 Boys

1 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:28
2 T Newnham Isle of Wight 14:48
3 C Gregory Reading AC 14:56
4 P Ellis Southampton 15:01
5 C Upton Winchester & District 15:11
6 G Butler Southampton 15:14
7 R McCawley Camberley & District 15:15
8 T East Poole Runners 15:20
9 M Smith City of Portsmouth 15:21
10 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:25
11 R Walbridge Wimborne 15:28
12 T Cully New Forest Junior 15:29
13 W Downham City of Portsmouth 15:35
14 D Eeles Chichester Runners 15:43
15 O Leatherdale Camberley & District 15:53
16 L Clements Southampton 15:54
17 M Hastings Camberley & District 16:08
18 C Norton Bournemouth 16:10
19 B McCawley Camberley & District 16:16
20 K Phillips Poole Runners 16:19
21 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:22
22 J Abrahams Southampton 16:24
23 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 16:25
24 M Rainbow Reading AC 16:30
25 N Mapperley Camberley & District 16:33
26 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:34
27 E Gerwat Chichester Runners 16:37
28 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 16:38
29 L Golden Bournemouth 16:42
30 A Prinsep Southampton 16:49
31 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:50
32 S Barker Winchester & District 16:53
33 C McLoughlin Winchester & District 16:54
34 J Raby Camberley & District 17:04
35 J Symington Wimborne 17:11
36 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:13
37 T Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:18
38 B Roe City of Portsmouth 17:22
39 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:28
40 H Lyne Chichester Runners 17:40
41 E Morton Reading AC 17:50
42 J Formby Camberley & District 17:55
43 M Cousins Southampton 17:58
44 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners 18:03
45 S Share Poole Runners 18:21
46 R Humphrys Winchester & District 18:30
47 A Bradburn City of Salisbury 18:34
48 G Preece Overton Harriers 18:38
49 C Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:55
50 A Martin City of Salisbury 19:07
51 T McLaren Camberley & District 19:13
52 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:18
53 E Kerwick Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:22
54 J Crookes Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:24
55 A Rahman Winchester & District 19:26
56 J Cradock Winchester & District 19:27
57 R Dennison Overton Harriers 19:56
58 J Wariner Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:10
59 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:19
60 R Beaumont Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:00
61 G Price Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:14
62 L Tatam Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:30
63 N Adams Andover 25:24
64 C Freemantle Havant 28:16

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Southampton 26 1                 26 1
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37 2                 37 2
3 Camberley & District 39 3                 39 3
4 City of Portsmouth 45 4                 45 4
5 Reading AC 68 5                 68 5
6 Winchester & District 70 6                 70 6
7 Poole Runners 73 7                 73 7
8 Chichester Runners 81 8                 81 8
9 Aldershot, Farnham & District 97 9                 97 9
- Bournemouth                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- Wimborne                        

Under 13 Boys

1 P Copeland Wimborne 11:19
2 I Farnworth Reading AC 11:24
3 T Verney City of Portsmouth 11:25
4 J Fleming Camberley & District 11:28
5 J Domoney City of Salisbury 11:30
6 D Cooke Camberley & District 11:32
7 H Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:36
8 T Bourne Wimborne 11:37
9 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:38
10 M Rawlings Reading AC 11:41
11 J Henigan Winchester & District 11:42
12 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:44
13 A Ives Winchester & District 11:49
14 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:04
15 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 12:06
16 J Eeles Chichester Runners 12:07
17 H Tosen Winchester & District 12:07
18 O Lawrence Southampton 12:09
19 B Corless Reading AC 12:09
20 L Powell Southampton 12:11
21 M Lennon Reading AC 12:15
22 B Hiller Southampton 12:17
23 B Reed Andover 12:17
24 W Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:18
25 T Roe City of Portsmouth 12:22
26 C Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:22
27 S McCready Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:28
28 P Cook Reading AC 12:29
29 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:30
30 T Boulton Wimborne 12:32
31 B Parkinson Winchester & District 12:32
32 J Kenyon Reading AC 12:32
33 H Talks Winchester & District 12:35
34 M Heyden Camberley & District 12:38
35 O Lewis Winchester & District 12:38
36 H Lowndes New Forest Runners 12:39
37 J Bennett City of Salisbury 12:41
38 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:45
39 J Hill Lymington Junior Triathlon & AC 12:47
40 L Bull Southampton 12:51
41 L Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:56
42 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:57
43 J Hier Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:03
44 T Galloway Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:04
45 J Hall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:06
46 J Millyard New Forest Junior 13:10
47 W McLaren Camberley & District 13:12
48 J Ayers Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:18
49 J Duda Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:18
50 B Wall New Forest Junior 13:26
51 L Reed Andover 13:27
52 J Rolfe Andover 13:28
53 M South Winchester & District 13:30
54 J Moore Winchester & District 13:35
55 D Burdock Andover 13:40
56 G Martin City of Salisbury 13:42
57 J Miller Winchester & District 13:47
58 J Payne Winchester & District 13:49
59 H Darlison Winchester & District 13:51
60 D Ringrose-Voase Winchester & District 13:53
61 N Collins City of Portsmouth 13:57
62 H Webb New Forest Runners 14:01
63 W Reid Winchester & District 14:04
64 J Lewis Isle of Wight 14:06
65 R Long Wimborne 14:16
66 R Hallett Reading AC 14:22
67 S Gears New Forest Runners 14:27
68 R Cousins Winchester & District 14:45
69 S Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:55
70 D Craggs Andover 15:04
71 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:16
72 K Horan Winchester & District 15:46
73 A Jeffries Poole AC 16:03
74 J Davies City of Salisbury 17:41
75 M Cornes Poole AC 17:49
76 C Smith Winchester & District 18:40

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28 1                 28 1
2 Reading AC 31 2                 31 2
3 Wimborne 39 3                 39 3
4 Winchester & District 41 4                 41 4
5 City of Portsmouth 42 5                 42 5
6 Camberley & District 44 6                 44 6
7 Southampton 60 7                 60 7
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 8                 95 8
9 City of Salisbury 98 9                 98 9
10 Andover 126 10                 126 10
11 New Forest Runners 165 11                 165 11
- Chichester Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- Overton Harriers