2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
8 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 20:06
2 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:40
3 Frances Arnott Southampton 20:57
4 Cerys Aitken Reading AC 21:03
5 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District 21:09
6 Daena Bennett Southampton 21:21
7 Beki Taylor Reading AC 21:21
8 Rosie Bishop Reading AC 21:30
9 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:31
10 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 21:46
11 Danni Scott City of Salisbury 22:14
12 Carrie Miller New Forest Junior 22:45
13 Laura Seaman Southampton 23:03
14 Becky Lord Southampton 23:36
15 Emma Taylor Reading AC 23:55
16 Abi Farnworth Reading AC 26:24
17 Annabelle Marsh Isle of Wight 26:41

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 4 7 8 19
2 Southampton 3 6 13 22
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 9 - -
- City of Salisbury 1 11 - -
- Winchester & District 5 10 - -
- New Forest Junior 12 - - -
- Isle of Wight 17 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Reading AC 19 1                 1
2 Southampton 22 2                 2

Under 15 Girls

1 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:36
2 Elisabeth Hood Poole AC 16:41
3 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 16:50
4 Lucy Rochford Andover 17:26
5 Alana Spiers Southampton 17:27
6 Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:29
7 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 17:44
8 Emily Stoodley Winchester & District 17:46
9 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:49
10 Emma Butterworth Poole AC 17:53
11 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:54
12 Tamara Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:59
13 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 18:06
14 Rosie Gouldston City of Portsmouth 18:08
15 Caitlin Stewart Southampton 18:14
16 Phoebe Rochford Andover 18:20
17 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 18:22
18 Abbie Fisher Southampton 18:31
19 Abbie Hine Wimborne 18:83
20 Rose Ellis Chichester Runners 18:36
21 Lauren Church Reading AC 18:41
22 Maddie Donald Winchester & District 18:44
23 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 18:45
24 Natalie Bretherton Camberley & District 18:54
25 Georgia Walton Reading AC 18:56
26 Alexandra Phillips Poole Runners 18:57
27 Zoe Jennings Winchester & District 19:02
28 Nicola Mead Chichester Runners 19:11
29 Briallen Taylor Southampton 19:17
30 Anna Lever City of Salisbury 19:18
31 Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:23
32 Izzy Wallace Winchester & District 19:24
33 Chloe Morris Wimborne 19:27
34 Pippa Tilney Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:31
35 Emma Jones Andover 19:36
36 Katherine West Reading AC 19:44
37 Katie Barney Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:52
38 Charlotte Bourne Wimborne 19:54
39 Lois Meredith Reading AC 20:08
40 Tara Bage Chichester Runners 20:12
41 Lucy Ellis Chichester Runners 20:14
42 Charlotte Tanner Reading AC 20:19
43 Kelsey Mosquera Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:23
44 Ella Neil Andover 20:39
45 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 20:46
46 Lucia Toribio Winchester & District 20:49
47 Rebecca Warrington Poole AC 20:59
48 Dayna Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:05
49 Ella Hearne Wimborne 21:06
50 Holly Beaton Chichester Runners 21:11
51 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 21:24
52 Georgie Lavery Havant 21:34
53 Georgina Ullysses Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:41
54 Chloe Knight Havant 22:00
55 Lily Strong Winchester & District 22:03
56 Rebecca Skeats Wimborne 22:06
57 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 22:16
58 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 22:28
59 Nakita Brades Andover 24:00
60 Abigail Froud Reading AC 24:06
61 Tegan Gears New Forest Runners 24:31
62 Lucy Emms Havant 25:25
63 Charlotte Scarf Winchester & District 25:58
64 Bethan Gibson Winchester & District 26:26
65 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:34
66 Ashley Loveman Havant 29:16

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 6 11 18
2 Winchester & District 3 8 22 33
3 Southampton 5 15 18 38
4 City of Portsmouth 13 14 17 44
5 Andover 4 16 35 55
6 Wimborne 7 19 33 59
7 Poole AC 2 10 47 59
8 Reading AC 21 25 36 82
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 31 43 83
10 Chichester Runners 20 28 40 88
11 Havant 52 54 62 168
- Camberley & District 24 46 - -
- Poole Runners 26 - - -
- City of Salisbury 30 - - -
- New Forest Runners 61 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1                 1
2 Winchester & District 33 2                 2
3 Southampton 44 3                 3
4 City of Portsmouth 44 4                 4
5 Andover 55 5                 5
6 Wimborne 59 6                 6
7 Poole AC 59 7                 7
8 Reading AC 82 8                 8
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 83 9                 9
10 Chichester Runners 88 10                 10
11 Havant 168 11                 11

Under 13 Girls

1 Hannah Willis Reading AC 12:12
2 Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:14
3 Katie Holt Reading AC 12:21
4 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 12:22
5 Grace Copeland Wimborne 12:25
6 Lizzie Payne Southampton 12:25
7 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:28
8 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:40
9 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 12:52
10 Rachael Jefferies Poole AC 12:54
11 Ella Sykes Bournemouth 13:01
12 Bess Bickel Poole Runners 13:05
13 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:05
14 Jessie Tucker Southampton 13:05
15 Polly Rochford Andover 13:10
16 Phoebe Jackson Winchester & District 13:12
17 Peony Myall Camberley & District 13:18
18 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 13:21
19 Alicia Martin Camberley & District 13:25
20 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 13:25
21 Maisie Grant City of Salisbury 13:49
22 Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 13:52
23 Katie McKim Reading AC 13:53
24 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:58
25 Katya Oldfield City of Portsmouth 13:58
26 Emily Ayers Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:58
27 Elise Sherwin City of Portsmouth 14:06
28 Amelia Cook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:14
29 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 14:16
30 Molly Whatmore Chichester Runners 14:20
31 Lucy Anderson Poole Runners 14:28
32 Freya Alsop Winchester & District 14:34
33 Carina Farrow Southampton 14:34
34 Elizabeth Curzen Southampton 14:39
35 Lauren Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:40
36 Megan Mawer Camberley & District 14:44
37 Megan Raby Camberley & District 14:49
38 Maddie Smith Chichester Runners 14:50
39 Bethan Burley Wimborne 14:51
40 Maddie Lewin Winchester & District 14:53
41 Izzy Upton Winchester & District 14:55
42 Cara Upton Winchester & District 14:59
43 Grace Bedford Reading AC 15:02
44 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 15:10
45 Grace Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:18
46 Shauna Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:18
47 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 15:24
48 Jade Waite Poole AC 15:29
49 Jasmin Alamo Camberley & District 15:31
50 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 15:40
51 Anna Brockman Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:50
52 Katie Butler Winchester & District 15:54
53 Millie Cornforth Winchester & District 16:03
54 Tia Ash City of Portsmouth 16:08
55 Jessica Embling City of Portsmouth 16:09
56 Jordan Mosquerra Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:10
57 Laura Mead City of Portsmouth 16:28
58 Saxony Anders City of Portsmouth 16:38
59 Louise Lockyer City of Portsmouth 16:51
60 Lucy Ferris New Forest Junior 16:54
61 Eleanor Prinsep Southampton 17:02
62 Emily Tubb Southampton 17:03
63 Emily Wall New Forest Junior 17:46
64 Anne Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:24
65 Lauren Adams Andover 19:47

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 8 13 23
2 Reading AC 1 3 23 27
3 Southampton 6 14 33 53
4 Winchester & District 16 18 32 66
5 Camberley & District 17 19 36 72
6 City of Portsmouth 22 25 27 74
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 28 46 81
8 New Forest Junior 29 47 50 126
- Bournemouth 4 11 - -
- Poole Runners 12 31 - -
- Wimborne 5 39 - -
- Poole AC 10 48 - -
- Chichester Runners 30 38 - -
- Andover 15 65 - -
- New Forest Runners 9 - - -
- Isle of Wight 20 - - -
- City of Salisbury 21 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 1                 1
2 Reading AC 27 2                 2
3 Southampton 53 3                 3
4 Winchester & District 66 4                 4
5 Camberley & District 72 5                 5
6 City of Portsmouth 74 6                 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 81 7                 7
8 New Forest Junior 126 8                 8