2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
8 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     T Anderson   Winchester & District 32:10
2     P Berntsen   Winchester & District 32:13
3     S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:27
4   1 J Grace U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:42
5   2 H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 33:11
6     N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:20
7     M Bennet   Southampton 33:22
8   3 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 33:25
9   4 H Dixon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:32
10   5 J Partridge U20 Poole Runners 33:34
11     I Habgood   Bournemouth 33:42
12   6 R Horton U20 Poole AC 33:46
13     S Phillips   Southampton 34:01
14     R McTaggert   Bournemouth 34:08
15     N Shrubb   Poole Runners 34:10
16   7 F Bailey U20 Poole AC 34:36
17     S Way   Bournemouth 34:43
18     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:50
19     J Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 34:54
20     T Muddiman   Southampton 35:00
21     S Munro   Bournemouth 35:18
22     M Hibberd   Southampton 35:21
23     K Welch   Bournemouth 35:23
24   8 D Lewis U20 Reading AC 35:33
25 1   C Dixon M40 Havant 35:56
26     E Haimes   City of Salisbury 35:59
27     D Fry   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:00
28   9 J Gregory U20 Reading AC 36:02
29   10 C Neil U20 Andover 36:05
30   11 A Sampson U20 Poole AC 36:15
31 2   S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:19
32     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 36:23
33   12 T Watson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:25
34     A Omar   Andover 36:26
35   13 J Roberts U20 Reading AC 36:29
36   14 C Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:30
37   15 T Brimecome U20 City of Portsmouth 36:43
38   16 M Gordon U20 Havant 36:52
39     M Johnson   Southampton 36:57
40 3   S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 37:04
41 4   D Blackman M40 Southampton 37:08
42     C Pearce   Isle of Wight 37:18
43   17 E Stockdale U20 Reading AC 37:19
44 5   P Stoodley M50 Winchester & District 37:22
45 6   K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:26
46     G Furley   Wimborne 37:33
47   18 B Leach U20 Winchester & District 37:35
48   19 P Green U20 Poole Runners 37:36
49     S Fowler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:40
50   20 M Campbell U20 Southampton 37:42
51     R Parr   Andover 37:44
52   21 C Spinks U20 Havant 37:44
53   22 C Berntsen U20 Andover 37:49
54 7   T Ellis M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:52
55     N Wright   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:56
56     A Jennings   Bournemouth 37:59
57     P Merritt   Southampton 38:02
58     J Quint   Southampton 38:05
59     T McKellar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:09
60     T Sherman   Southampton 38:10
61     D Currie   Southampton 38:13
62 8   D Brisco M50 Andover 38:16
63     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:19
64     R Oakley   Overton Harriers 38:21
65   23 T Austin U20 Poole AC 38:22
66     M Broderick   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:28
67   24 T Sycklemore U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:41
68     A Budd   City of Portsmouth 38:43
69     T Spencer   Southampton 38:49
70 9   P Davoile M50 City of Portsmouth 38:53
71 10   J Osman M50 Eastleigh RC 38:56
72 11   N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:57
73     J Espie   Winchester & District 38:58
74 12   S Morton M40 New Forest Runners 39:02
75   25 S Campbell U20 Southampton 39:04
76     D Gueran   Stubbington Green Runners 39:04
77   26 E Porter U20 Chichester Runners 39:05
78     A Sweeney   Southampton 39:07
79     S Underwood   Southampton 39:07
80     S Hicks   Southampton 39:09
81 13   N Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 39:11
82     A Blinkinsopp   Reading Roadrunners 39:13
83   27 A Wood U20 Winchester & District 39:22
84   28 C Tollett U20 City of Portsmouth 39:23
85   29 A Davey U20 Winchester & District 39:25
86 14   A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:27
87 15   N White M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:28
88     R Clifford   Overton Harriers 39:31
89 16   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 39:39
90 17   F Young M50 Winchester & District 39:49
91   30 H St Leger Daley U20 Winchester & District 39:53
92     D Penwarden   Poole Runners 40:16
93 18   S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 40:27
94   31 A Burton U20 Winchester & District 40:28
95     R Maddams   Reading Roadrunners 40:29
96     L Noutcliff   Reading Roadrunners 40:30
97     M Hegesippe   Fleet & Crookham 40:31
98     M Tanner   Southampton 40:32
99     R Hy   City of Salisbury 40:35
100     T Lane   Eastleigh RC 40:43
101 19   D Symmonds M40 Havant 40:45
102 20   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:50
103 21   A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:52
104     C Cary   Haslemere Border 40:55
105 22   R Burton M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:01
106 23   M Stileman M40 Hardley Runners 41:06
107 24   G Phillips M40 Poole Runners 41:20
108     J Torres   Southampton 41:26
109 25   M Walker M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:31
110 26   S Horton M40 Poole AC 41:37
111     P Mitchell   Andover 41:40
112 27   M Cole M50 City of Salisbury 41:44
113 28   S Mercer M40 Reading Roadrunners 41:53
114 29   R Gunner M50 Stubbington Green Runners 41:55
115 30   C Hall M40 Stubbington Green Runners 41:55
116     W Clarkson   Winchester & District 41:58
117 31   D Bradley M40 Camberley & District 42:01
118 32   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 42:02
119 33   R Miller M40 Southampton 42:23
120   32 T Power U20 New Forest Runners 42:29
121 34   R Kendall M40 Hardley Runners 42:30
122 35   J Wright M40 Romsey Road Runners 42:30
123 36   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 42:40
124 37   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 42:43
125 38   W Purchase M40 Liss Runners 42:47
126 39   D Powell M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:51
127     L Fuller   City of Salisbury 42:55
128 40   J MacInnes M40 Southampton 42:57
129 41   P Allan M40 Hardley Runners 43:01
130   33 J Price U20 Bournemouth 43:05
131 42   P Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 43:06
132 43   I Banks M50 Hardley Runners 43:12
133 44   J Mosquera M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:18
134     N Davies   City of Portsmouth 43:24
135 45   T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 43:25
136 46   M Neil M40 Andover 43:33
137   34 K Moreland U20 University of Portsmouth 43:39
138     J Hutchings   Wimborne 43:41
139 47   G Bath M50 City of Salisbury 43:47
140 48   D Fletcher M60 Havant 43:48
141 49   M Laveny M40 Havant 43:49
142   35 D Mills U20 Southampton 43:53
143 50   A Lewis M60 Poole Runners 43:56
144 51   C Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 44:08
145 52   M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:11
146 53   I Graham M60 Bournemouth 44:12
147     M McNamara   Havant 44:13
148 54   N Beukman M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:14
149 55   C Wrapson M50 Havant 44:15
150     R Spandley   Haslemere Border 44:16
151 56   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:17
152 57   M Smith M60 Hardley Runners 44:19
153 58   T Bennett M40 Andover 44:37
154     T Pearce   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:55
155 59   R Savage M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:59
156 60   R Heddle M40 Camberley & District 45:05
157 61   M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 45:08
158     M Cafferky   New Forest Runners 45:10
159     H Prior   Southampton 45:14
160 62   C Jones M50 Eastleigh RC 45:17
161     C Panks   City of Salisbury 45:22
162     J Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:30
163 63   I Duncan M40 Fleet & Crookham 45:32
164 64   D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 45:37
165     K Yates   Lordshill Road Runners 45:42
166     C James   Reading Roadrunners 45:42
167 65   I Donally M40 Wimborne 45:44
168 66   A Gillespie M50 Bournemouth 45:49
169 67   R Hill M60 Fleet & Crookham 45:53
170 68   P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 46:06
171     J Rolfe   Andover 46:13
172   36 B Talbot U20 Haslemere Border 46:40
173 69   N Tolfrey M40 Victory 46:46
174 70   N Groves M50 Eastleigh RC 46:49
175 71   S Bourne M40 Wimborne 46:56
176 72   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 47:11
177 73   D Murray M50 Totton RC 47:11
178 74   G Whiffen M40 Wimborne 47:20
179 75   R Snell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 47:33
180 76   M Phillips M50 City of Salisbury 47:34
181 77   D Smith M50 Winchester & District 47:35
182 78   I Kennedy M40 Wimborne 48:04
183 79   P Western M60 Havant 48:16
184 80   T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 48:23
185 81   D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 48:36
186 82   B Monteath M60 Haslemere Border 49:23
187 83   A Gates M50 Totton RC 49:49
188 84   K Whitaker M60 Stubbington Green Runners 49:51
189 85   S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 50:05
190 86   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 50:16
191 87   A Paton M40 Liss Runners 50:26
192 88   A Field M40 Winchester & District 50:36
193 89   L Adams M40 Andover 50:38
194 90   D Root M50 Southampton 50:39
195     C Armstrong   Southampton 51:09
196 91   P Hawker M70 Wessex Road Runners 51:37
197     Z Conaty   Stubbington Green Runners 51:54
198 92   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 52:00
199 93   G Foden M60 Victory 52:22
200 94   M Mills M60 Totton RC 52:45
201 95   D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 53:42
202 96   R Noke M60 Hardley Runners 54:51
203 97   D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 55:37
204 98   S Geoghegan M40 Haslemere Border 55:41
205 99   M Williams M40 Havant 57:21
206 100   J Timms M60 Totton RC 58:46

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 53 1                 53 1
2 Bournemouth 82 2                 82 2
3 Southampton 101 3                 101 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 163 4                 163 4
5 Winchester & District 167 5                 167 5
6 Reading Roadrunners 363 6                 363 6
7 Overton Harriers 396 7                 396 7
8 Stubbington Green Runners 623 8                 623 8
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Reading AC                        

Division 2

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 188 1                 188 1
2 Andover 229 2                 229 2
3 Poole Runners 272 3                 272 3
4 Havant 356 4                 356 4
5 Eastleigh RC 452 5                 452 5
6 City of Salisbury 503 6                 503 6
7 Hardley Runners 640 7                 640 7
8 Wimborne 644 8                 644 8
- New Forest Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        

Division 3

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 58 1                 58 1
2 Chichester Runners 396 2                 396 2
3 Camberley & District 397 3                 397 3
4 Haslemere Border 426 4                 426 4
5 Totton RC 457 5                 457 5
6 Liss Runners 505 6                 505 6
- Alton Runners                        
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Victory                        
- Wessex Road Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1                 19 1
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 2                 43 2
3 Overton Harriers 52 3                 52 3
4 Havant 68 4                 67 4
5 Southampton 77 5                 77 5
6 Hardley Runners 98 6                 98 6
7 Winchester & District 99 7                 99 7
8 Andover 112 8                 123 8
9 Fleet & Crookham 211 9                 211 9
- Poole Runners                        

Division 2

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 88 1                 88 1
2 Reading Roadrunners 94 2                 93 2
3 Stubbington Green Runners 113 3                 112 3
4 Camberley & District 128 4                 128 4
5 City of Salisbury 150 5                 149 5
6 Wimborne 168 6                 168 6
7 Totton RC 174 7                 174 7
8 Liss Runners 210 8                 210 8
9 Haslemere Border 266 9                 266 9
- Alton Runners                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Reading AC                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Victory                        
- Wessex Road Runners