Hampshire Sportshall League 2011/12
16 October at Eastleigh (Match 1)
Under 11 Girls

Triple Jump

1 Abigail Woollett 5.28, Chloe Parkin 4.94 Winchester & District 10.22 10
2 Abigail Cleverley 5.00, Tamsin Ellis 5.20 City of Portsmouth (P) 10.20 9
3 Poppy Wright 4.59, Freya Coe 4.68 Southampton Hares 9.27 8
4 Elsie Lewis 4.05, Bryony Tutty 5.20 Isle of Wight 9.25 7
5 Eleanor Purdue 4.99, Lauren Johnson 4.19 City of Portsmouth (C) 9.18 6
6 Mia Larkin 4.73, Louisa Jones 4.23 Andover 8.96 5
7 Georgia Vallis 3.75, Amy Holmes 2.06 Overton Harriers 5.81 4
8 Jessica Brammer 4.60 New Forest Junior 4.60 3
9 Faye Hotton 4.58 Southampton Gazelles 4.58 2

Long Jump

1 Grace Kelly 1.79, Sophie Laughton 1.72 City of Portsmouth (P) 3.51 10
2 Amber Backhouse 1.86, Katie Lucas 1.53 Isle of Wight 3.39 9
3 Georgia O'Dell 1.65, Alice Orr 1.64 Southampton Hares 3.29 8
4 Molly Wateridge 1.60, Caitlin Cook 1.56 Overton Harriers 3.16 7
5 Ella Tanner 1.48, Kerys Owen 1.66 Andover 3.14 6
6 Stella Bendoni 1.62, Macaela Strachan 1.41 Southampton Gazelles 3.03 5
7 Serena Vincent 1.55, Anna Parker 1.44 City of Portsmouth (C) 2.99 4
8 Lucy Torrance 1.67, Allison Harnett 1.29 Winchester & District 2.96 3
9 Katlin Dyer 1.33 Havant 1.33 2
Non-scorers Sasha Parker 1.65
Anya Harding 1.56
Winchester & District
Isle of Wight
   

Vertical Jump

1 Josie Czura 45, Sophie Laughton 43 City of Portsmouth (P) 88 10
2 Phillipa Andrews 43, Elizabeth Butler 38 Isle of Wight 81 9
3 Frankie Harnett 37, Claudia Judson 42 Winchester & District 79 8
4 Sophie Lockyer 36, Eleanor Purdue 37 City of Portsmouth (C) 73 7
5 Abbi Mills 33, Natalie Wilson 35 Andover 68 6
6 Angel Worsnop 35, Lauren Dennison 30 Overton Harriers 65 5
7 Isabelle Bennett 41 Southampton Hares 41 4
8 Elizabeth Adamson 37 Southampton Gazelles 37 3
Non-scorers Emma Hall 27
Lucy Conneely 22
Winchester & District
Overton Harriers
   

Chest Push

1 Amber Backhouse 5.75, Phillipa Andrews 5.25 Isle of Wight 11.00 10
2 Natalie Wilson 5.25, Kerys Owen 4.75 Andover 10.00 9
3= Maddie Wilton 5.50, Josie Czura 4.25 City of Portsmouth (P) 9.75 7.5
3= Launa Docherell 5.25, Anna Parker 4.50 City of Portsmouth (C) 9.75 7.5
5 Lucy Torrance 5.25, Sophie Torrance 3.50 Winchester & District 8.75 6
6 Angel Worsnop 4.25, Jessica Wiltshire 3.75 Overton Harriers 8.00 5
7 Faye Hooton 5.25 Southampton Gazelles 5.25 4
8 Poppy Wright 4.75 Southampton Hares 4.75 3
Non-scorers Lauen Dockerill 5.25
Anna Parker 4.50
Sasha Parker 4.25
Anya Harding 4.00
City of Portsmouth
City of Portsmouth
Winchester & District
Isle of Wight
   

Target Throw

1 Rebecca Hedger 12, Ella Tanner 18 Andover 30 10
2 Abigail Woollett 10, Chloe Parkin 17 Winchester & District 27 9
3 Ellie Bacon 10, Katie Lucas 9 Isle of Wight 19 8
4= Hollie Thurgood 18 City of Portsmouth (P) 18 6.5
4= Sophie Lockyer 10, Sara Collins 8 City of Portsmouth (C) 18 6.5
6 Elli-Rose Francis 7, Isabelle Bennett 10 Southampton Hares 17 5
7 Georgia Lang 14 New Forest Junior 14 4
8 Elizabeth Adamson 13 Southampton Gazelles 13 3
9 Amy Holmes 4, Georgia Vallis 6 Overton Harriers 10 2
Non-scorers Madison Griffiths 14
Jessica Pinchbeck 8
Andover
Andover
   

1 Lap

1 Anna Conlon 11.7, Hollie Thurgood 12.5 City of Portsmouth (P) 24.2 10
2 Georgia O'Dell 12.1, Freya Coe 12.2 Southampton Hares 24.3 9
3 Abigail Woollett 12.1, Lucy Torrance 12.4 Winchester & District 24.5 8
4 Faye Hotton 12.5, Machaela Strachan 12.5 Southampton Gazelles 25.0 7
5 Alia Alyaan 12.5, Launa Docherell 13.4 City of Portsmouth (C) 25.9 6
6 Amber Backhouse 13.9, Ariella Richardson 13.6 Isle of Wight 27.5 5
7 Jessica Wiltshire 15.1, Amy Holmes 14.5 Overton Harriers 29.6 4
8 Kaitlin Dyer 12.4, penalty 17.91 Havant 30.31 3
9 Natalie Wilson 12.5, Madison Griffiths 17.9 Andover 30.4 2
Non-scorers Lucy Conneely 13.0
Jessica Pinchbeck 14.2
?? 16.3
Overton Harriers
Andover
Winchester & District
   

1+1 Lap (1)

1= Abigail Cleverley, Sophie Laughton City of Portsmouth (P) 23.6 9.5
1= Chloe Parkin, Claudia Judson Winchester & District 23.6 9.5
3= Kerys Owen, Mia Larkin Andover 24.1 7.5
3= Isabelle Bennett, Elli-Rose Francis Southampton Hares 24.1 7.5
5 Eleanor Purdue, Sophie Lockyer City of Portsmouth (C) 24.6 6
6 Katie Lucas, Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 25.2 5
7= Molly Wateridge, Lauren Dennison Overton Harriers 25.5 3.5
7= Elizabeth Adamson, Stella Bendoni Southampton Gazelles 25.5 3.5

1+1 Lap (2)

1 Tamsin Ellis, Maddie Wilton City of Portsmouth (P) 24.2 10
2 Freya Coe, Poppy Wright Southampton Hares 24.8 9
3 Serena Vincent, Anna Parker City of Portsmouth (C) 24.9 8
4 Elizabeth Butler, Phillipa Andrews Isle of Wight 25.2 7
5 Rebecca Hedger, Abbie Mills Andover 26.0 6
6 Frankie Harnett, Sophie Torrance Winchester & District 27.5 5
7 Emily Wiltshire, Georgia Vallis Overton Harriers 27.9 4

6 Lap Parlauf Relay

1 Grace Kelly, Josie Czura City of Portsmouth (P) 1:13.9 10
2 Abigail Woollett, Lucy Torrance Winchester & District 1:14.9 9
3 Georgia O'Dell, Poppy Wright Southampton Hares 1:15.2 8
4 Elsie Lewis, Bryony Tutty Isle of Wight 1:17.9 7
5 Alia Alyaan, Launa Docherell City of Portsmouth (C) 1:18.2 6
6 Jessica Brammer, Georgia Laing New Forest Junior 1:20.4 5
7 Molly Wateridge, Lauren Dennison Overton Harriers 1:20.7 4
8 Ella Tanner, Louisa Jones Andover 1:21.2 3

Speed Bounce

1 Abigail Cleverley 47, Tamsin Ellis 49 City of Portsmouth (P) 96 10
2 Georgia O'Dell 47, Freya Coe 46 Southampton Hares 93 9
3 Mia Larkin 49, Madison Griffiths 40 Andover 89 8
4 Elizabeth Butler 43, Elsie Lewis 39 Isle of Wight 82 7
5 Serena Vincent 36, Lauren Johnson 38 City of Portsmouth (C) 74 6
6 Stella Bendoni 30, Machaela Strachan 38 Southampton Gazelles 68 5
7 Allison Harnett 32, Frankie Harnett 34 Winchester & District 66 4
8 Lauren Dennison 29, Emily Wiltshire 21 Overton Harriers 50 3
9 Katlin Dyer 46 Havant 46 2
10 Jessica Brammer 45 New Forest Junior 45 1
Non-scorers Abbi Mills 40
Jessica Pinchbeck 40
Andover
Andover
   

Javelin Throw

1 Grace Kelly 15.00, Maddie Wilton 10.00 City of Portsmouth (P) 25.00 10
2 Bryony Tutty 9.50, Ariella Richardson 14.75 Isle of Wight 24.25 9
3 Louisa Jones 10.75, Rebecca Hedger 9.50 Andover 20.25 8
4 Sasha Parker 6.75, Claudia Judson 12.00 Winchester & District 18.75 7
5 Caitlin Cook 7.50, Molly Wateridge 8.00 Overton Harriers 15.50 6
6 Alice Orr 7.25, Elli-Rose Francis 7.50 Southampton Hares 14.75 5
7 Sara Collins 5.50, Alia Alyaan 5.50 City of Portsmouth (C) 11.00 4
8 Georgia Laing 10.50 New Forest Junior 10.50 3
Non-scorer Lucy Conneely 5.25 Overton Harriers    

4x1 Lap Relay

1 Abigail Cleverley, Sophie Laughton, Hollie Thurgood, Anna Conlon City of Portsmouth (P) 47.4 10
2 Isabelle Bennett, Elli-Rose Francis, Georgia O'Dell, Alice Orr Southampton Hares 48.2 9
3 Eleanor Purdue, Serena Vincent, Sophie Lockyer, Anna Parker City of Portsmouth (C) 49.9 8
4 Elizabeth Adamson, Stella Bendoni, Faye Hotton, Machaela Strachan Southampton Gazelles 50.6 7
5 Rebecca Hedger, Kerys Owen, Abbi Mills, Mia Larkin Andover 51.2 6
6 Chloe Parkin, Frankie Harnett, Allison Harnett, Sophie Torrance Winchester & District 53.2 5
7 Amber Backhouse, Ariella Richardson, Katie Lucas, Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 53.5 4
8 Jessica Wiltshire, Emily Wiltshire, Angel Worsnop, Caitlin Cook Overton Harriers 58.2 3

MATCH

1 City of Portsmouth (P)   112.5 10
2 Isle of Wight   87 9
3 Southampton Hares   84.5 8
4 Winchester & District   83.5 7
5 Andover   76.5 6
6 City of Portsmouth (C)   75 5
7 Overton Harriers   50.5 4
8 Southampton Gazelles   39.5 3
9 New Forest Junior   16 2
10 Havant   7 1