2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
12 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 H Curling Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:23
2 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:27
3 T Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:30
4 A Vandyck City of Salisbury 16:00
5 S McCallum Winchester & District 16:08
6 S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:09
7 B Wilson Poole Runners 16:15
8 D Mulryan Poole Runners 16:24
9 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:31
10 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:33
11 B Priddle Reading AC 16:33
12 C Kennedy Wimborne 16:46
13 N Holt Southampton 16:52
14 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 16:55
15 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:02
16 J King Bournemouth 17:04
17 S Simpson New Forest Junior 17:14
18 N Meredith Reading AC 17:20
19 D Toth Bournemouth 17:28
20 S Rogers City of Salisbury 17:32
21 J Messenger Winchester & District 17:43
22 D Fisher Southampton 17:50
23 A Bow Reading AC 17:56
24 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:02
25 H Horton-Hill Bournemouth 18:06
26 J Walker Winchester & District 18:09
27 A Gill Southampton 18:28
28 B Kirkton Bournemouth 18:41
29 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:46
30 M Oliver Winchester & District 19:06
31 E Naish City of Salisbury 19:08
32 O White City of Portsmouth 19:40
33 G Smith Chichester Runners 20:02
34 J Marsh Winchester & District 21:18
35 S Appleton Winchester & District 21:24
36 J Pink Chichester Runners 23:21

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 6 1             15 2
2 Reading AC 33 2 52 3             85 5
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52 3 48 2             100 5
4 Winchester & District 81 6 52 3             133 9
5 Bournemouth 62 4 60 6             122 10
6 Southampton 66 5 62 7             128 12
7 City of Salisbury     55 5                
- Andover                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= H Curling Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1       1
1= J Davies Reading AC 1 -       1
3 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2       2
4 T Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3       3
5= A Vandyck City of Salisbury - 4       4
5= S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6       4
7 S McCallum Winchester & District - 5       5
8 B Westhenry Poole AC 6 -       6
9= B Wilson Poole Runners - 7       7
9= M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 -       7

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 G Butler Southampton 14:34
2 P Ellis Southampton 14:38
3 H Leleu Chichester Runners 14:45
4 C Upton Winchester & District 15:03
5 R Walbridge Wimborne 15:04
6 M Smith City of Portsmouth 15:04
7 T Cully New Forest Junior 15:05
8 L Kellaway Poole Runners 15:14
9 W Downham City of Portsmouth 15:22
10 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:28
11 J Mondino New Forest Runners 15:30
12 T East Poole Runners 15:37
13 N Mapperley Camberley & District 15:39
14 K Phillips Poole Runners 15:45
15 L Clements Southampton 15:47
16 B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:51
17 J Abrahams Southampton 15:56
18 D Eeles Chichester Runners 16:00
19 O Leatherdale Camberley & District 16:03
20 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 16:08
21 C McLoughlin Winchester & District 16:18
22 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:19
23 L Golden Bournemouth 16:22
24 C Norton Bournemouth 16:25
25 A Prinsep Southampton 16:40
26 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:43
27 S Barker Winchester & District 16:54
28 H Fyffe Isle of Wight 16:54
29 M Hastings Camberley & District 16:56
30 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 17:03
31 L Westmore Isle of Wight 17:11
32 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners 17:16
33 A Pierce Isle of Wight 17:16
34 C Keates Chichester Runners 17:18
35 T Jaille Poole Runners 17:28
36 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:30
37 J Raby Camberley & District 17:33
38 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:37
39 J Crookes Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:43
40 J Prest Winchester & District 17:47
41 B Roe City of Portsmouth 17:33
42 J Formby Camberley & District 17:55
43 A Rahman Winchester & District 17:55
44 S Share Poole Runners 18:05
45 E Kerwick Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:14
46 M Abbott Southampton 18:14
47 G Preece Overton Harriers 18:15
48 A Coffin Southampton 18:35
49 J Wariner Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:39
50 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:47
51 J Cradock Winchester & District 18:51
52 R Humphrys Winchester & District 18:53
53 R Dennison Overton Harriers 19:01
54 H Pink Chichester Runners 19:27
55 T McLaren Camberley & District 19:34
56 A Martin City of Salisbury 19:46
57 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:23
58 L Tatam Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:21

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Southampton 26 1 18 1             44 2
2 City of Portsmouth 45 4 35 3             80 7
3 Camberley & District 39 3 61 5             100 8
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37 2 68 7             105 9
5 Poole Runners 73 7 34 2             107 9
6 Winchester & District 70 6 52 4             122 10
7 Chichester Runners 81 8 65 6             146 14
8 Reading AC 68 5                    
9 Aldershot, Farnham & District 97 9                    
- Bournemouth                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- Wimborne                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= G Butler Southampton 6 1       1
1= O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 -       1
3= P Ellis Southampton 4 2       2
3= T Newnham Isle of Wight 2 -       2
5= C Gregory Reading AC 3 -       3
5= H Leleu Chichester Runners - 3       3
7 C Upton Winchester & District 5 4       4
8 R Walbridge Wimborne 11 5       5
9 M Smith City of Portsmouth 9 6       6
10= T Cully New Forest Junior 12 7       7
10= R McCawley Camberley & District 7 -       7

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 P Copeland Wimborne 11:04
2 J Fleming Camberley & District 11:12
3 M Rawlings Reading AC 11:16
4 A Ives Winchester & District 11:16
5 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:19
6 T Bourne Wimborne 11:23
7 W Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:24
8 L Powell Southampton 11:25
9 T Verney City of Portsmouth 11:27
10 S Costley Southampton 11:30
11 A Smyth Reading AC 11:32
12 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:33
13 H Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:44
14 D Cooke Camberley & District 11:46
15 J Eeles Chichester Runners 11:46
16 J Jackson Winchester & District 11:47
17 J Domoney City of Salisbury 11:56
18 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:02
19 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:03
20 H Tosen Winchester & District 12:05
21 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:06
22 H Lowndes New Forest Runners 12:08
23 O Lawrence Southampton 12:10
24 B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:11
25 S Pink Chichester Runners 12:14
26 B Collins Chichester Runners 12:16
27 A Grainger Camberley & District 12:21
28 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:21
29 S McCready Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:23
30 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:25
31 J Hill Lymington Junior Triathlon & AC 12:27
32 T Boulton Wimborne 12:27
33 W Passmore Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:28
34 T Nike Reading AC 12:29
35 T Roe City of Portsmouth 12:32
36 L Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:35
37 J Millyard New Forest Junior 12:38
38 J Bennett City of Salisbury 12:40
39 R Long Wimborne 12:41
40 B Keates Chichester Runners 12:45
41 M South Winchester & District 12:50
42 O Poole Chichester Runners 12:51
43 G Balfour Bournemouth 12:55
44 W Reid Winchester & District 12:56
45 G Martin City of Salisbury 12:57
46 J Hier Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:59
47 J Rolfe Andover 13:06
48 A Croad Chichester Runners 13:11
49 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 13:12
50 W McLaren Camberley & District 13:13
51 D Burdock Andover 13:23
52 J Lewis Isle of Wight 13:30
53 S Reading Chichester Runners 13:36
54 E Rayfield Reading AC 13:38
55 D Craggs Andover 13:46
56 J Noble Havant 13:53
57 B Wall New Forest Junior 13:58
58 N Collins City of Portsmouth 14:14
59 R Cousins Winchester & District 14:22
60 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:48
61 S Gears New Forest Runners 14:52
62 J Gray Reading AC 14:55
63 J Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:22
64 M Cornes Poole AC 16:30
65 J Davies City of Salisbury 17:49

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28 1 30 1             58 2
2 Wimborne 39 3 39 2             78 5
3 Winchester & District 41 4 40 3             81 7
4 Reading AC 31 2 48 7             79 9
5 Camberley & District 44 6 43 5             87 11
6 Southampton 60 7 41 4             101 11
7 City of Portsmouth 42 5 62 8             104 13
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 8 47 6             142 14
9 City of Salisbury 98 9 100 10             198 19
10 Andover 126 10 153 11             279 21
- Chichester Runners     66 9                
- New Forest Runners 165 11                    
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- Overton Harriers                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 P Copeland Wimborne 1 1       1
2= I Farnworth Reading AC 2 -       2
2= J Fleming Camberley & District 4 2       2
4= M Rawlings Reading AC 10 3       3
4= T Verney City of Portsmouth 3 9       3
6 A Ives Winchester & District 13 4       4
7= J Domoney City of Salisbury 5 17       5
7= S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 5       5
9= T Bourne Wimborne 8 6       6
9= D Cooke Camberley & District 6 14       6

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full