2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
12 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:10
2 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 17:26
3 Beth Garland Chichester Runners 17:32
4 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:35
5 Daena Bennett Southampton 17:41
6 Georgina Warner Chichester Runners 17:44
7 Cerys Aitken Reading AC 18:00
8 Lucy Thraves Chichester Runners 18:03
9 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District 18:10
10 Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 18:14
11 Beki Taylor Reading AC 18:18
12 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 18:19
13 Tamsin Moran Winchester & District 18:36
14 Mollie Haines Reading AC 18:40
15 Ellie Kemp Reading AC 18:41
16 Frances Arnott Southampton 18:42
17 Carrie Miller New Forest Junior 18:50
18 Flo Powel City of Salisbury 18:56
19 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 19:51
20 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:00
21 Emma Taylor Reading AC 20:02
22 Laura Seaman Southampton 20:06
23 Bethan Taylor Reading AC 20:25
24 Danni Scott City of Salisbury 20:28
25 Becky Lord Southampton 20:49
26 Annabelle Marsh Isle of Wight 21:13
27 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:56

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Chichester Runners 3 6 8 17
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 4 20 25
3 City of Salisbury 2 10 18 30
4 Reading AC 7 11 14 32
5 Winchester & District 9 12 13 34
6 Southampton 5 16 22 43
- Isle of Wight 19 26 - -
- New Forest Junior 17 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Reading AC 19 1 32 4             5
2 Southampton 22 2 43 6             8

Under 15 Girls

1 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:29
2 Alana Spiers Southampton 15:43
3 Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:50
4 Tamara Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:53
5 Emily Stoodley Winchester & District 16:01
6 Lucy Rochford Andover 16:07
7 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:13
8 Phoebe Rochford Andover 16:17
9 Abbie Fisher Southampton 16:27
10 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:33
11 Emma Maynard Chichester Runners 16:33
12 Rose Ellis Chichester Runners 16:39
13 Rosie Gouldston City of Portsmouth 16:42
14 Tara Bage Chichester Runners 16:49
15 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 16:51
16 Emma Butterworth Poole AC 16:52
17 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 16:53
18 Abbie Hine Wimborne 16:53
19 Katherine West Reading AC 17:00
20 Charlotte Reading Chichester Runners 17:01
21 Caitlin Stewart Southampton 17:03
22 Georgia Walton Reading AC 17:05
23 Zoe Jennings Winchester & District 17:05
24 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 17:08
25 Becky Chissell Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:13
26 Emma Jones Andover 17:19
27 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 17:24
28 Nicola Mead Chichester Runners 17:29
29 Lauren Church Reading AC 17:35
30 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 17:35
31 Lois Meredith Reading AC 17:40
32 Katie Barney Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:49
33 Jodie Penny Reading AC 18:00
34 Charlotte Bourne Wimborne 18:03
35 Helen Jones Southampton 18:10
36 Ella Neil Andover 18:18
37 Ella Saunders Reading AC 18:24
38 Chloe Morris Wimborne 18:25
39 Izzy Wallace Winchester & District 18:25
40 Lucy Ellis Chichester Runners 18:32
41 Grace Tatam Reading AC 18:32
42 Ella Hearne Wimborne 18:34
43 Kelsey Mosquera Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:42
44 Anna Sharp Southampton 18:48
45 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 18:55
46 Alice Milsom Reading AC 19:03
47 Lydia Blythe Reading AC 19:09
48 Chloe Knight Havant 19:16
49 Megan Gildea Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:20
50 Rebecca Skeats Wimborne 19:33
51 Nakita Brades Andover 19:44
52 Holly Beaton Chichester Runners 19:48
53 Alice Rorke Havant 20:01
54 Sarah Gaylard Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:03
55 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 20:35
56 Lucy Emms Havant 21:16
57 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 21:39
58 Tegan Gears New Forest Runners 21:50
59 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 21:50
60 Abigail Froud Reading AC 22:35
61 Charlotte Scarf Winchester & District 23:39
62 Bethan Gibson Winchester & District 24:06

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 4 8
2 Southampton 2 9 21 32
3 Chichester Runners 11 12 14 37
4 Andover 6 8 26 40
5 Winchester & District 5 17 23 45
6 City of Portsmouth 13 15 24 52
7 Reading AC 19 22 29 70
8 Wimborne 18 34 38 90
9 Havant 48 53 56 157
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 43 - -
- Poole AC 16 - - -
- Camberley & District 45 - - -
- New Forest Runners 58 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 8 1             2
2 Southampton 44 3 32 2             5
3 Winchester & District 33 2 45 5             7
4 Andover 55 5 40 4             9
5 City of Portsmouth 44 4 52 6             10
6 Chichester Runners 88 10 37 3             13
7 Wimborne 59 6 90 8             14
8 Reading AC 82 8 70 7             15
9 Havant 168 11 157 9             20

Under 13 Girls

1 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 11:44
2 Grace Copeland Wimborne 11:52
3 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:58
4 Lizzie Payne Southampton 12:17
5 Katie Holt Reading AC 12:23
6 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 12:30
7 Peony Myall Camberley & District 12:38
8 Sarah Heddle Camberley & District 12:42
9 Maisie Grant City of Salisbury 12:42
10 Bess Bickel Poole Runners 12:50
11 Lucy Brain Poole Runners 12:53
12 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 12:53
13 Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:55
14 Ella Sykes Bournemouth 12:55
15 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 12:57
16 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:00
17 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 13:02
18 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:03
19 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 13:09
20 Amy Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:17
21 Elise Sherwin City of Portsmouth 13:19
22 Maddy Williams Wimborne 13:23
23 Lucy Anderson Poole Runners 13:28
24 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 13:29
25 Megan Mawer Camberley & District 13:30
26 Cara Upton Winchester & District 13:38
27 Grace Kelly City of Portsmouth 13:40
28 Amelia Cook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:42
29 Seren Hawkes City of Portsmouth 13:42
30 Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 13:43
31 Aimee Coppin Southampton 13:48
32 Katya Oldfield City of Portsmouth 13:48
33 Heidi Porter City of Salisbury 13:48
34 Charlotte West Reading AC 13:56
35 Megan Raby Camberley & District 14:02
36 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 14:03
37 Elizabeth Curzen Southampton 14:03
38 Molly Whatmore Chichester Runners 14:15
39 Izzy Upton Winchester & District 14:22
40 Emily Astbury Southampton 14:24
41 Bethan Burley Wimborne 14:35
42 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 14:38
43 Maddie Smith Chichester Runners 14:39
44 Holly Mills Andover 14:42
45 Shauna Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:45
46 Lauren Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:46
47 Anna Brockman Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:49
48 Millie Cornforth Winchester & District 14:49
49 Katie Butler Winchester & District 14:49
50 Grace Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:12
51 Lorna Cousins Reading AC 15:12
52 Laura Mead City of Portsmouth 15:13
53 Jasmin Alamo Camberley & District 15:20
54 Louise Lockyer City of Portsmouth 15:21
55 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 15:23
56 Emily Pickett Reading AC 15:28
57 Charlotte Cooper Lymington Junior Triathlon & AC 15:36
58 Lauren Hunter Reading AC 15:38
59 Amelia Freeman Chichester Runners 15:44
60 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 15:44
61 Saxony Anders City of Portsmouth 15:45
62 Jordan Mosquerra Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:51
63 Eleanor Prinsep Southampton 16:00
64 Maddie Czura City of Portsmouth 16:08
65 Chloe Zmuda Reading AC 16:12
66 Millie Newson Winchester & District 16:26
67 Zoe Cutler New Forest Runners 16:41
68 Libby Cairns Reading AC 16:57
69 Delfine Cosby Lymington Junior Triathlon & AC 17:27
70 Anne Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:45

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Camberley & District 7 8 25 40
2 Poole Runners 10 11 23 44
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 16 18 47
4 City of Portsmouth 12 21 24 57
5 Wimborne 2 22 41 65
6 Southampton 4 31 37 72
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 28 45 76
8 Winchester & District 19 26 39 84
9 New Forest Runners 6 15 67 88
10 Reading AC 5 34 51 90
11 Chichester Runners 38 43 59 140
- Bournemouth 1 14 - -
- City of Salisbury 9 33 - -
- New Forest Junior 42 60 - -
- Lymington Junior Triathlon & AC 57 69 - -
- Isle of Wight 17 - - -
- Andover 44 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 1 47 3             4
2 Camberley & District 72 5 40 1             6
3 Southampton 53 3 72 6             9
4 City of Portsmouth 74 6 57 4             10
=5 Reading AC 27 2 90 10             12
=5 Winchester & District 66 4 84 8             12
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 81 7 76 7             14