2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
12 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     A Harrell   Isle of Wight 27:04
2     S Huntington   Isle of Wight 27:45
3     T Carroll   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:47
4     S Phillips   Southampton 27:49
5   1 H Dixon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:50
6     N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:12
7   2 J Grace U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:16
8     A Clark   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:20
9     I Habgood   Bournemouth 28:30
10   3 H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 28:34
11     J Baker   Chichester Runners 28:43
12 1   A Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton 28:50
13   4 R Horton U20 Poole AC 29:01
14     M Greenwood   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:10
15   5 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 29:14
16     S Way   Bournemouth 29:20
17     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:23
18     C Bradbury   Reading AC 29:24
19     N Shrubb   Poole Runners 29:26
20     A Flynn   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:32
21     N Earl   Reading AC 29:36
22     C Thompson   City of Portsmouth 29:39
23     C Goose   Isle of Wight 29:47
24 2   A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 29:47
25   6 C Spinks U20 Havant 30:05
26     J Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 30:09
27   7 F Bailey U20 Poole AC 30:15
28 3   C Dixon M40 Havant 30:18
29     E Haimes   City of Salisbury 30:28
30     T Muddiman   Southampton 30:37
31     S Munro   Bournemouth 30:39
32   8 J Roberts U20 Reading AC 30:50
33   9 C Neil U20 Andover 31:03
34   10 J Williams U20 Reading AC 31:07
35     C Southern   City of Salisbury 31:09
36     T Spencer   Southampton 31:10
37     R Copestick   Bournemouth 31:12
38     A Wall Clarke   Southampton 31:13
39   11 W Newnham U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:18
40     J Teuten   City of Portsmouth 31:22
41     R Osborn   Southampton 31:25
42 4   S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 31:27
43     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 31:28
44     M Revier   Southampton 31:28
45 5   S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:45
46   12 T Watson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:50
47     W Davies   Southampton 32:01
48     B Wake   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:03
49   13 C Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:07
50 6   Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth 32:08
51   14 P Green U20 Poole Runners 32:11
52   15 E Stockdale U20 Reading AC 32:14
53     M Sanz   Poole Runners 32:18
54     S Fowler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:22
55   16 M Campbell U20 Southampton 32:23
56     P Merritt   Southampton 32:29
57   17 K Lymn U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:31
58     D Stevens   Reading AC 32:33
59 7   P Stoodley M50 Winchester & District 32:36
60     R Ward   City of Portsmouth 32:42
61 8   A Tribe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:45
62   18 M Gordon U20 Havant 32:49
63     T McKellar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:51
64   19 T Bennett U20 Andover 32:55
65     A Simpson   Stubbington Green Runners 32:57
66 9   D Blackman M40 Southampton 32:58
67     R Oakley   Overton Harriers 32:59
68 10   K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:04
69 11   N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:07
70     C Berryman   Havant 33:15
71     B Wilen   Guernsey Island 33:19
72     N Wright   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:27
73     T Sherman   Southampton 33:31
74     A Budd   City of Portsmouth 33:33
75     J Smith   Southampton 33:38
76 12   C Dewey M40 Andover 33:41
77 13   M Bliss M50 Overton Harriers 33:47
78     L McGarrigle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:49
79     J Towner   Poole Runners 33:49
80     S Bevan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:49
81   20 E Porter U20 Chichester Runners 33:55
82 14   J Garland M40 Chichester Runners 33:57
83   21 T Sycklemore U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:59
84     N Martin   Overton Harriers 34:00
85 15   S Mitchell M40 Fleet & Crookham 34:00
86     D Gueran   Stubbington Green Runners 34:01
87 16   M Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:03
88     G Nicholson   Bournemouth 34:04
89     M Hegesippe   Fleet & Crookham 34:04
90     J Wright   Southampton 34:05
91 17   S Way M40 Bournemouth 34:05
92 18   A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:13
93     M Shelley   University of Portsmouth 34:15
94 19   D Vosser M50 Winchester & District 34:18
95     D Powell   Hardley Runners 34:21
96 20   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 34:22
97 21   J Bigg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:25
98 22   P Davoile M50 City of Portsmouth 34:27
99     R Clifford   Overton Harriers 34:29
100   22 M Dewey U20 Andover 34:31
101     S Claxton   Poole Runners 34:32
102   23 C Tollett U20 City of Portsmouth 34:34
103     L Nortcliff   Reading Roadrunners 34:37
104     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:48
105     A Blinkinsopp   Reading Roadrunners 34:52
106 23   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:00
107 24   M Tanner M40 Southampton 35:01
108 25   S Morton M40 New Forest Runners 35:08
109 26   M Stileman M40 Hardley Runners 35:12
110 27   P Sidaway M50 Eastleigh RC 35:15
111 28   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 35:17
112 29   A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 35:19
113     P Hindle   Bournemouth 35:23
114 30   A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:26
115     D Allaway   Reading Roadrunners 35:31
116 31   M Walker M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:33
117 32   J Brimecome M40 City of Portsmouth 35:36
118 33   N Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 35:41
119 34   D Symmonds M40 Havant 35:46
120     D Wills   Southampton 35:52
121 35   T Daviies M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:55
122     J Del Campo   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:55
123 36   M Core M40 Poole AC 35:55
124 37   J Osman M50 Eastleigh RC 35:58
125 38   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 36:04
126 39   R Gunner M50 Stubbington Green Runners 36:04
127     L Fuller   City of Salisbury 36:04
128     H Friar   Southampton 36:04
129     E Maynard   Southampton 36:04
130 40   G Phillips M40 Poole Runners 36:07
131 41   C Chambers M40 Eastleigh RC 36:08
132 42   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 36:08
133 43   M Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:19
134 44   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 36:20
135     N Davies   City of Portsmouth 36:26
136 45   J Prest M40 Winchester & District 36:28
137 46   D Worcester M50 Chichester Runners 36:32
138     L Plant   Bournemouth 36:37
139 47   A Barry M40 Wimborne 36:41
140 48   R Ball M50 City of Portsmouth 36:41
141     P Brittenden   Winchester & District 36:41
142 49   T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 36:47
143 50   J Mosquera M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:52
144     J Price   Bournemouth 37:00
145 51   R Burton M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:09
146 52   I Banks M50 Hardley Runners 37:12
147 53   C Tucker M40 Chichester Runners 37:15
148 54   P Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 37:25
149     R Holt   City of Salisbury 37:28
150 55   D Bradley M40 Camberley & District 37:30
151   24 K Moreland U20 University of Portsmouth 37:47
152 56   M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:50
153     I Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 37:52
154 57   M Neil M40 Andover 37:52
155 58   I Graham M60 Bournemouth 37:58
156 59   M Lyne M40 Winchester & District 38:08
157     J Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:10
158 60   N Beukman M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:10
159 61   C Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 38:17
160   25 J Hutchings U20 Wimborne 38:18
161 62   G Jones M50 Fleet & Crookham 38:23
162 63   M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 38:30
163     T Hewitt   City of Portsmouth 38:35
164 64   M Lavery M40 Havant 38:43
165     M McNamara   Havant 38:48
166     R Spandley   Haslemere Border 38:49
167 65   M Smith M60 Hardley Runners 38:50
168 66   T Bennett M40 Andover 38:51
169 67   G Whiffen M40 Wimborne 38:54
170 68   C Wrapson M50 Havant 38:56
171 69   P Sandford M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:58
172 70   A Hall M60 Victory 39:03
173 71   S Ingelden M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:08
174   26 B Talbot U20 Haslemere Border 39:08
175 72   P Carter M40 Havant 39:13
176 73   D Heath M60 Poole Runners 39:15
177 74   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 39:17
178 75   N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:28
179 76   I Spicer M40 Haslemere Border 39:33
180 77   A Lewis M60 Poole Runners 39:40
181 78   C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:52
182 79   S Oliver M50 Winchester & District 39:53
183 80   J Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:58
184 81   M Harper M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:00
185     A Tilney   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:24
186     J Eggins   Chichester Runners 40:27
187 82   J Hill M60 Chichester Runners 40:29
188 83   P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:45
189 84   I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 40:55
190 85   A Olden M40 Wimborne 41:00
191 86   M Moorcroft M40 Chichester Runners 41:01
192 87   C Harley M50 Chichester Runners 41:05
193 88   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 41:11
194 89   M Millar M60 Chichester Runners 41:15
195 90   C Jones M50 Eastleigh RC 41:16
196 91   A Gates M50 Totton RC 41:21
197 92   B Cammell M50 Victory 41:34
198 93   D Smith M50 Winchester & District 41:25
199 94   E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 41:44
200 95   S Harvey M40 Camberley & District 41:46
201 96   D Murray M40 Totton RC 42:02
202 97   D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 42:07
203     M Jennings   Chichester Runners 42:09
204 98   K Whitaker M60 Stubbington Green Runners 42:15
205 99   J Dickenson M50 Fleet & Crookham 42:43
206 100   P Western M60 Havant 43:04
207 101   J Armitage M50 Alton Runners 43:10
208 102   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:18
209 103   P Wilcox M50 Victory 43:24
210     Z Conaty   Stubbington Green Runners 43:40
211 104   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 43:50
212 105   I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:04
213 106   J Betts M60 Chichester Runners 44:47
214 107   G Foden M60 Victory 44:48
215 108   R Scott M50 Stubbington Green Runners 45:05
216 109   M Barfoot M40 Eastleigh RC 45:28
217     R Gunner   Stubbington Green Runners 45:38
218     C Armstrong   Southampton 45:58
219 110   D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 46:48
220 111   D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 47:10
221 112   S Geoghegan M40 Haslemere Border 47:43
222 113   P Cornes M40 Poole AC 57:52

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 53 1 29 1             82 2
2 Bournemouth 82 2 119 2             201 4
3 Southampton 101 3 120 3             221 6
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 163 4 229 5             392 9
5 Winchester & District 167 5 454 7             621 12
6 Overton Harriers 396 7 369 6             765 13
7 Reading Roadrunners 363 6 635 9             998 15
8 Stubbington Green Runners 623 8 613 8             1236 16
9 Reading AC     157 4                
10 Fleet & Crookham     742 10                

Division 2

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 188 1 137 1             325 2
2 Poole Runners 272 3 303 2             575 5
3 Andover 229 2 427 4             656 6
4 Havant 356 4 304 3             660 7
5 Eastleigh RC 452 5 498 5             950 10
6 Hardley Runners 640 7 624 6             1264 13
7 Wimborne 644 8 777 7             1421 15
8 City of Salisbury 503 6                    
- New Forest Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        

Division 3

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 58 1 163 2             221 3
2 Chichester Runners 396 2 174 3             570 5
3 Camberley & District 397 3 484 4             881 7
4 Haslemere Border 426 4 519 5             945 9
5 Isle of Wight     26 1                
6 Totton RC 457 5                    
7 Liss Runners 505 6                    
8 Victory     578 6                
- Alton Runners                        
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Wessex Road Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1 23 1             42 2
2 Overton Harriers 52 3 45 4             97 7
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 2 70 5             113 7
4 Southampton 77 5 34 3             111 8
5 Winchester & District 99 7 28 2             127 9
6 Havant 68 4 101 6             169 10
7 Hardley Runners 98 6 107 7             205 13
8 Andover 112 8 135 8             247 16
9 Fleet & Crookham 211 9 174 9             385 18
10 Poole Runners     190 10                

Division 2

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 88 1 84 2             172 3
2 Stubbington Green Runners 113 3 174 5             287 8
3 Camberley & District 128 4 194 6             322 10
4 Wimborne 168 6 156 4             324 10
5 Haslemere Border 265 9 292 8             557 17
6 City of Portsmouth     60 1                
7 Reading Roadrunners 94 2                    
8 Chichester Runners     109 3                
9 City of Salisbury 150 5                    
10 Totton RC 174 7                    
11 Victory     265 7                
12 Liss Runners 210 8                    
- Alton Runners                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Reading AC                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Wessex Road Runners                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= T Anderson   Winchester & District 1 -       1
1= A Harrell   Isle of Wight - 1       1
3= P Bernsten   Winchester & District 2 -       2
3= S Huntington   Isle of Wight - 2       2
5= T Carroll   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
5= S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
7= J Grace U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 7       4
7= S Phillips   Southampton 13 4       4
9= H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 5 10       5
9= H Dixon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 5       5

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= C Dixon M40 Havant 1 3       1
1= A Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton - 1       1
3= A Murchison M40 Winchester & District - 2       2
3= S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 5       2
5 S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 3 4       3
6 D Blackman M40 Southampton 4 9       4
7 P Stoodley M50 Winchester & District 5 7       5
8= K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 10       6
8= Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth - 6       6
10 T Ellis M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 -       7

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 1       1
1= J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2       1
3 H Carter City of Portsmouth 2 3       2
4 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 3 5       3
5 R Horton Poole AC 6 4       4
6 J Partridge Poole Runners 5 -       5
7 C Spinks Havant 20 6       6
8 F Bailey Poole AC 7 7       7
9= D Lewis Reading AC 8 -       8
9= J Roberts Reading AC 12 8       8

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full