Hampshire Sportshall League 2011/12
20 November at Eastleigh (Match 2)
Under 11 Boys

High Stepper 1

1 Edward Spencer 14.32, Zech Capper 14.49 Southampton Cheetahs 28.81 10
2 Harry Moor 15.57, Ben Cross 15.71 City of Portsmouth 31.28 9
3 Brooklyn Brown 17.32, James Whitting 15.81 Havant 33.13 8
4 Harry Gunstone 17.76, Sam Robinson 15.42 Southampton Greyhounds 33.18 7
5 Ben Timmons 16.50, George Kattenhorn 16.69 Isle of Wight 33.19 6
6 Owen Herbert 18.86, Rory Monaghan 15.59 Overton Harriers 34.45 5
7 Harry Parkinson 18.47, Richard Symes 17.04 Winchester & District 35.51 4
8 Callum Pinchin 15.70, penalty 21.31 New Forest Junior 2 37.01 3
9 Matt Forster 16.94, penalty 21.31 New Forest Junior 1 38.25 2
10 Nathan Hartfield 17.79, Joseph Smith 21.30 Andover 39.09 1

Chest Push

1 George Rosam 7.00, Dan Head 7.00 Southampton Cheetahs 14.00 10
2 Brandon Clark 5.50, Joseph Martin 6.75 New Forest Junior 1 12.25 9
3 Tom Hayward 6.50, Benedict Parker 4.75 Winchester & District 11.25 8
4 James Haggerty 6.00, Lucas Oldridge 4.50 Isle of Wight 10.50 7
5 Aiden McGill 4.75, Niall Cook 5.25 Overton Harriers 10.00 6
6 Nathan Hartfield 4.75, Joseph Smith 4.75 Andover 9.50 5
7 Liam Higgins 4.00, Ben Vaughan 4.50 Southampton Greyhounds 8.50 4
8 James Whitting 4.25, Tom Mitchell 4.00 Havant 8.25 3
9 Tommy Roe 4.25 City of Portsmouth 4.25 2

Balance Beam

1 Taylor Larkin 36, Toby Hampton 41 Andover 77 10
2 Furney Bridge 53, Owen Herbert 22 Overton Harriers 75 9
3 Ben Cross 31, George Ragg 38 City of Portsmouth 69 8
4= Max Bowen 36, Joseph Martin 31 New Forest Junior 1 67 6.5
4= Harry Parkinson 36, Tom Parkin 31 Winchester & District 67 6.5
6 Thomas Timmons 10, Ben Timmons 53 Isle of Wight 63 5
7 Callum Pinchin 46 New Forest Junior 2 33 4
8 Brooklyn Brown 12, Will Jones 21 Havant 33 3
9 Harry Gunstone 14, Liam Higgins 14 Southampton Greyhounds 28 2
10 Josh Gunstone 8, Jack Higgins 18 Southampton Cheetahs 26 1
Non-scorer Tommy Roe 12 City of Portsmouth    

Long Jump

1 Adam Carr 1.99, Jay Hughes 1.92 New Forest Junior 2 3.91 10
2 George Rosam 2.02, Edward Spencer 1.67 Southampton Cheetahs 3.69 9
3 Taylor Larkin 1.78, Toby Hampton 1.58 Andover 3.36 8
4 Tom Hayward 1.77, Benedict Parker 1.45 Winchester & District 3.22 7
5 Harvey Zaczyk 1.75, Nathan Cull 1.45 Southampton Greyhounds 3.20 6
6 Thomas Timmons 1.67, Jack Oldridge 1.50 Isle of Wight 3.17 5
7= Harry Moor 1.52, Ben Cross 1.58 City of Portsmouth 3.10 3.5
7= Aiden McGill 1.52, Rory Monaghan 1.58 Overton Harriers 3.10 3.5
9 Will Jones 1.50, Callum Crook 1.56 Havant 3.06 2
10 Brandon Clark 1.79 New Forest Junior 1 1.79 1

Triple Jump

1 Max Phear 5.89, Jay Hughes 6.12 New Forest Junior 2
12.01 10
2 Zech Capper 5.21, Dan Head 6.11 Southampton Cheetahs 11.32 9
3 Richard Symes 4.81, Scott Mathieson 5.75 Winchester & District 10.56 8
4 Seth Eldred 4.29, Steven Cross 5.22 City of Portsmouth 9.51 7
5 James Haggerty 5.06, George Kattenhorn 3.81 Isle of Wight 8.87 6
6 Max Bowen 4.84, Matthew Forster 3.96 New Forest Junior 1
8.80 5
7 James Hollos 4.45, Patrick Fisher 3.94 Southampton Greyhounds 8.39 4
8 Niall Cook 3.90, Furney Bridge 3.97 Overton Harriers 7.87 3

High Stepper 2

1 Max Phear 14.16, Adam Carr 14.75 New Forest Junior 2
28.91 10
2 Josh Gunstone 13.97, Jack Higgins 14.97 Southampton Cheetahs 28.94 9
3 Nathan Cull 16.83, Ben Vaughan 16.07 Southampton Greyhounds 32.90 8
4 Doug Scriminger 17.68, Tom Parkin 15.73 Winchester & District 33.41 7
5 Steven Cross 16.26, Seth Eldred 17.58 City of Portsmouth 33.84 6
6 Lucas Oldridge 16.89, Jack Oldridge 17.76 Isle of Wight 34.65 5
7 Callum Crook 16.77, Tom Mitchell 18.71 Havant 35.48 4

1 Lap

1 George Rosam 11.2, Edward Spencer 11.5 Southampton Cheetahs 22.7 10
2 ? 11.4, ? 12.0 New Forest Junior 2 23.4 9
3= Harry Moor 12.5, Steven Cross 11.6 City of Portsmouth 24.1 7.5
3= Tom Hayward 12, Scott Mathieson 12.1 Winchester & District 24.1 7.5
5 James Haggerty 12.8, George Kattenhorn 11.9 Isle of Wight 24.7 6
6 Max Bowen 12.6, Matt Forster 12.3 New Forest Junior 1 24.9 5
7 James Hollos 12.1, penalty 14.61 Southampton Greyhounds 26.71 4
8 Callum Crook 12.9, James Whitting 14.6 Havant 27.5 3
9 Owen Herbert 14.3, penalty 14.61 Overton Harriers 28.91 2

1+1 Lap (1)

1 Brandon Clark, Joseph Martin New Forest Junior 1 23.8 10
2 ?, ? New Forest Junior 2 23.9 9
3 Zech Capper, Dan Head Southampton Cheetahs 24.1 8
4 Thomas Timmons, Ben Timmons Isle of Wight 24.4 7
5 Tom Parkin, Harry Parkinson Winchester & District 24.5 6
6 Ben Cross, Seth Eldred City of Portsmouth 24.9 5
7 Taylor Larkin, Nathan Hartfield Andover 25.0 4
8 Harvey Zaczyk, Patrick Fisher Southampton Greyhounds 25.1 3
9 Furney Bridge, Rory Monaghan Overton Harriers 26.4 2
10 Brookly Brown, Tom Mitchell Havant 27.4 1

1+1 Lap (2)

1 Jack Higgins, Josh Gunstone Southampton Cheetahs 23.9 10
2 Toby Hampton, Joseph Smith Andover 24.4 9
3 Doug Scriminger, Richard Symes Winchester & District 24.5 8
4 Aiden McGill, Niall Cook Overton Harriers 25.6 7
5 Tommy Roe, George Ragg City of Portsmouth 26.1 6
6 Sam Robinson, Nathan Cull Southampton Greyhounds 26.2 5
7 Lucas Oldridge, Jack Oldridge Isle of Wight 27.4 4

6 Lap Parlauf Relay

1 George Rosam, Jack Higgins Southampton Cheetahs 1:10.0 10
2 ?, ? New Forest Junior 2 1:12.1 9
3 Scott Mathieson, Tom Hayward Winchester & District 1:13.6 8
4 James Haggerty, Thomas Timmons Isle of Wight 1:14.5 7
5 Seth Eldred, George Ragg City of Portsmouth 1:16.8 6
6 Patrick Fisher, Liam Higgins Southampton Greyhounds 1:16.9 5
7 Matt Forster, Joseph Martin New Forest Junior 1 1:28.0 4
Non-scorers ?, ? New Forest Junior 1:15.5  

Obstacle Relay

1 Zech Capper, Dan Head, Josh Gunstone, Edward Spencer Southampton Cheetahs 1:15.9 10
2 Taylor Larkin, Toby Hampton, Nathan Hartfield, Joseph Smith Andover 1:23.0 9
3 Brookly Brown, Tom Mitchell, Callum Crook, Will Jones Havant 1:24.9 8
4 Tommy Roe, Harry Moor, Ben Cross, Steven Cross City of Portsmouth 1:25.3 7
5 Ben Timmons, George Kattenhorn, Lucas Oldridge, Jack Oldridge Isle of Wight 1:26.8 6
6 James Hollos, Sam Robinson, Harry Gunstone, Ben Vaughan Southampton Greyhounds 1:28.8 5
7 Doug Scriminger, Richard Symes, Tom Parkin, Benedict Parker Winchester & District 1:29.2 4
8 Aiden McGill, Niall Cook, Owen Herbert, Rory Monaghan Overton Harriers 1:30.1 3

MATCH

1 Southampton Cheetahs   96 10
2 Winchester & District   74 9
3 City of Portsmouth   67 8
4= Isle of Wight   64 6.5
4= New Forest Junior 2   64 6.5
6 Southampton Greyhounds   53 5
7 Andover   46 4
8 New Forest Junior 1   42.5 3
9 Overton Harriers   40.5 2
10 Havant   32 1

LEAGUE POSITIONS

1 Southampton Cheetahs 10 + 10 20  
2 Winchester & District 8 + 9 17  
3 Isle of Wight 9 + 6.5 15.5  
4 City of Portsmouth 6 + 8 14  
5 New Forest Junior 1 7 + 3 10  
6 Andover 5 + 4 9  
7 Southampton Greyhounds 3 + 5 8  
8 New Forest Junior 2 0 + 6.5 6.5  
9 Overton Harriers 4 + 2 6  
10 Havant 2 + 1 3