Hampshire Sportshall League 2011/12
20 November at Eastleigh (Match 2)
Under 11 Girls

Long Jump

1 Amber Backhouse 1.83, Elizabeth Butler 1.57 Isle of Wight 3.40 10
2= Sophie Laughton 1.77, Anna Conlon 1.62 City of Portsmouth (P) 3.39 8.5
2= Ellen Chandler 1.54, Emily Martin 1.85 New Forest Junior 3.39 8.5
4 Hollie Thurgood 1.81, Anna Parker 1.52 City of Portsmouth (C) 3.33 7
5 Chloe Parkin 1.63, Frankie Harnett 1.63 Winchester & District 3.26 6
6 Poppy Wright 1.61, Alice Orr 1.57 Southampton Hares 3.18 5
7 Elizabeth Adamson 1.52, Amaya Scott 1.54 Southampton Gazelles 3.06 4
8 Jessica Pinchbeck 1.39, Louisa Jones 1.52 Andover 2.91 3
9 Caitlin Dyer 1.41, Chante Robinson 1.39 Havant 2.80 2
10 Jessica Wateridge 1.29, Amy Simpson 1.25 Overton Harriers 2.54 1
Non-scorers Sasha Parker 1.66
Lauren Dockerill 1.59
Katie Lucas 1.57
Ellie Bacon 1.52
Anya Harding 1.44
Amy Holmes 1.20
City of Portsmouth?
City of Portsmouth
Isle of Wight
Isle of Wight
Isle of Wight
Overton Harriers
   

Triple Jump

1 Abigail Woollett 5.54, Lucy Torrance 5.21 Winchester & District 10.75 10
2 Freya Coe 4.93, Olivia Hollos 5.36 Southampton Hares 10.29 9
3 Emily Martin 5.28, Daniela Gale 4.95 New Forest Junior 10.23 8
4 Phillipa Andrews 5.18, Bryony Tutty 5.04 Isle of Wight 10.22 7
5 Josie Czura 4.92, Anya Pigden 4.95 City of Portsmouth (P) 9.87 6
6 Maddie Wilton 4.59, Serena Vincent 4.98 City of Portsmouth (C) 9.57 5
7 Stella Bendoni 4.36, Isabelle Bennett 4.62 Southampton Gazelles 8.98 4
8= Mia Taylor 4.84, Ella Tanner 3.85 Andover 8.69 2.5
8= Molly Wateridge 4.77, Caitlin Cook 3.92 Overton Harriers 8.69 2.5

High Stepper 1

1 Abigail Woollett 13.90, Lucy Torrance 14.45 Winchester & District 28.35 10
2 Josie Czura 15.42, Grace Kelly 13.70 City of Portsmouth (P) 29.12 9
3 Georgia O'Dell 15.56, Freya Coe 15.73 Southampton Hares 31.29 8
4 Ellie Bacon 16.29, Phillipa Andrews 15.67 Isle of Wight 31.96 7
5 Stella Bendoni 16.48, Elizabeth Adamson 17.35 Southampton Gazelles 33.83 6
6 Izzy Sherrell 16.12, Chante Robinson 18.17 Havant 34.29 5
7 Louisa Jones 16.91, Jessica Pinchbeck 17.45 Andover 34.36 4
8 Hollie Thurgood 14.5, Alia Alyaan 23.43 City of Portsmouth (C) 37.93 3
9 Jessica Wateridge 22.53, Lauren Dennison 16.92 Overton Harriers 39.45 2
10 Jess Brammer 17.95, penalty 23.44 New Forest Junior 41.39 1
Non-scorers Sarah Collins 17.44
Sasha Parker 18.22
Amy Holmes 22.96
City of Portsmouth
City of Portsmouth?
Overton Harriers
   

Chest Push

1= Ellen Chandler 5.75, Daniela Gale 5.75 New Forest Junior 11.50 9.5
1= Amber Backhouse 5.25, Bryony Tutty 6.25 Isle of Wight 11.50 9.5
3 Lauren Dockerill 5.00, Anna Conlon 5.75 City of Portsmouth (P) 10.75 8
4= Molly Wateridge 5.50, Caitlin Cook 5.00 Overton Harriers 10.50 6.5
4= Poppy Wright 5.00, Olivia Hollos 5.50 Southampton Hares 10.50 6.5
6 Amaya Scott 6.00, Lucy Wilkinson 3.75 Southampton Gazelles 9.75 5
7 Natalie Wilson 4.75, Rebecca Hedger 4.00 Andover 8.75 4
8 Caitlin Dyer 4.25, Izzy Sherrell 4.25 Havant 8.50 3
9 Alison Harnett 3.50, Chloe Parkin 4.75 Winchester & District 8.25 2
10 Maddie Wilton 5.25 City of Portsmouth (C) 5.25 1

High Stepper 2

1 Elli-Rose Francis 14.61, Alice Orr 14.97 Southampton Hares 29.58 10
2 Tamzin Ellis 15.33, Abi Cleverley 15.64 City of Portsmouth (P) 30.97 9
3 Katie Lucas 15.38, Ariella Richardson 16.07 Isle of Wight 31.45 8
4 Sophie Lockyer 16.33, Eleanor Purdue 16.35 City of Portsmouth (C) 32.68 7
5 Michaela Bettridge 14.51, Sophie Torrance 19.67 Winchester & District 34.18 6
6 Hannah Punt 18.25, Shannon McCosh 18.60 Southampton Gazelles 36.85 5
7 Mia Taylor 16.31, penalty 21.43 Andover 37.74 4
8 Amy Simpson 21.03, Lucy Conneely 21.42 Overton Harriers 42.45 3

Balance Beam

1 Ariella Richardson 50, Elizabeth Butler 49 Isle of Wight 99 10
2 Elli-Rose Francis 52, Georgia O'Dell 45 Southampton Hares 97 9
3 Hannah Punt 49, Isabelle Bennett 38 Southampton Gazelles 87 8
4 Michaela Bettridge 55, Frankie Harnett 29 Winchester & District 84 7
5 Anya Pigden 30, Tamzin Ellis 52 City of Portsmouth (P) 82 6
6 Serena Vincent 46, Sarah Collins 35 City of Portsmouth (C) 81 5
7 Rebecca Hedger 47, Madison Griffiths 20 Andover 67 4
8 Georgia Vallis 17, Emily Wiltshire 13 Overton Harriers 30 3

1 Lap

1 Georgia O'Dell 11.8, Olivia Hollos 12.0 Southampton Hares 23.8 10
2 Sophie Laughton 12.1, Anna Conlon 11.9 City of Portsmouth (P) 24.0 9
3 Amber Backhouse 11.8, Phillipa Andrews 12.3 Isle of Wight 24.1 8
4 Anna Parker 12.2, Hollie Thurgood 12.0 City of Portsmouth (C) 24.2 7
5 Emily Martin 12.3, Jess Brammer 12.1 New Forest Junior 24.4 6
6 Chloe Parkin 11.9, Michaela Bettridge 12.7 Winchester & District 24.6 5
7 Jessica Pinchbeck 12.9, Mia Taylor 11.8 Andover 24.7 4
8 Isabelle Bennett 12.6, Amaya Scott 12.4 Southampton Gazelles 25.0 3
9 Caitlin Dyer 12.1, Chante Robinson 13.2 Havant 25.3 2
10 Amy Simpson 14.8, Lucy Conneely 13.5 Overton Harriers 28.3 1
Non-scorers Sarah Collins 11.9
Louise Jones 12.5
? 12.5
? 13.2
? 14.1
? 15.6
City of Portsmouth
Andover
Isle of Wight
Isle of Wight
Southampton
Overton Harriers
   

1+1 Lap (1)

1 Grace Kelly, Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth (P) 23.4 10
2 Abigail Woollett, Lucy Torrance Winchester & District 23.5 9
3 Ellen Chandler, Daniela Gale New Forest Junior 24.1 8
4 Caitlin Dyer, Izzy Sherrell Havant 24.3 7
5 Freya Coe, Elli-Rose Francis Southampton Hares 24.4 6
6 Maddie Wilton, Sophie Lockyer City of Portsmouth (C) 24.9 5
7 Elizabeth Butler, Anya Harding Isle of Wight 25.6 4
8 Stella Bendoni, Lucy Wilkinson Southampton Gazelles 25.7 3
9 Madison Griffiths, Louisa Jones Andover 25.9 2
10 Lauren Dennison, Georgia Vallis Overton Harriers 27.3 1
Non-scorers   Winchester & District 26.9  

1+1 Lap (2)

1 Abi Cleverley, Tamzin Ellis City of Portsmouth (P) 23.8 10
2 Serena Vincent, Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth (C) 24.4 9
3= Alice Orr, Poppy Wright Southampton Hares 24.6 7.5
3= Chloe Parkin, Frankie Harnett Winchester & District 24.6 7.5
5 Bryony Tutty, Katie Lucas Isle of Wight 25.3 6
6 Ella Tanner, Natalie Wilson Andover 25.7 5
7 Caitlin Cook, Emily Wiltshire Overton Harriers 26.4 4
8 Amaya Scott, Shannon McCosh Southampton Gazelles 28.1 3

6 Lap Parlauf Relay

1 Josie Czura, Grace Kelly City of Portsmouth (P) 1:12.8 10
2 Abigail Woollett, Lucy Torrance Winchester & District 1:13.3 9
3 Jess Brammer, Emily Martin New Forest Junior 1:13.7 8
4 Olivia Hollos, Freya Coe Southampton Hares 1:14.1 7
5 Maddie Wilton, Sophie Lockyer City of Portsmouth (C) 1:14.7 6
6 Isabelle Bennett, Elizabeth Adamson Southampton Gazelles 1:15.6 5
7 Elizabeth Butler, Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 1:16.6 4
8 Molly Wateridge, Lauren Dennison Overton Harriers 1:18.6 3
9 Rebecca Hedger, Madison Griffiths Andover 1:21.8 2
Non-scorers   New Forest Junior 1:19.4  

Obstacle Relay

1 Anna Conlon, Abi Cleverley, Sophie Laughton, Tamzin Ellis City of Portsmouth (P) 1:18.1 10
2 Georgia O'Dell, Elli-Rose Francis, Alice Orr, Poppy Wright Southampton Hares 1:18.6 9
3 Amber Backhouse, Anya Harding, Ariella Richardson, Phillipa Andrews Isle of Wight 1:22.7 8
4 Anna Parker, Hollie Thurgood, Eleanor Purdue, Alia Alyaan City of Portsmouth (C) 1:25.4 7
5 Frankie Harnett, Michaela Bettridge, Sophie Torrance, Alison Harnett Winchester & District 1:29.9 6
6 Jessica Pinchbeck, Louisa Jones, Ella Tanner, Natalie Wilson Andover 1:31.0 5
7 Stella Bendoni, Lucy Wilkinson, Shannon McCosh, Hannah Punt Southampton Gazelles 1:31.3 4
8 Jessica Wateridge, Georgia Vallis, Emily Wiltshire, Lucy Conneely Overton Harriers 1:42.2 3

MATCH

1 City of Portsmouth (P)   95.5 10
2 Southampton Hares   87 9
3 Isle of Wight   81.5 8
4 Winchester & District   77.5 7
5 City of Portsmouth (C)   62 6
6 Southampton Gazelles   50 5
7 New Forest Junior   49 4
8 Andover   39.5 3
9 Overton Harriers   30 2
10 Havant   19 1

LEAGUE POSITIONS

1 City of Portsmouth (P) 10 + 10 20  
2= Southampton Hares 8 + 9 17  
2= Isle of Wight 9 + 8 17  
4 Winchester & District 7 + 7 14  
5 City of Portsmouth (C) 5 + 6 11  
6 Andover 6 + 3 9  
7 Southampton Gazelles 3 + 5 8  
8= New Forest Junior 2 + 4 6  
8= Overton Harriers 4 + 2 6  
10 Havant 1 + 1 2