2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
3 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 J Davies Reading AC 15:23
2 T Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:56
3 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:05
4 B Wilson Poole Runners 16:14
5 B Westhenry Poole AC 16:18
6 D Mulryan Poole Runners 16:30
7 S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:31
8 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:32
9 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:34
10 A Hulin Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:47
11 J King Bournemouth 16:48
12 S Simpson New Forest Junior 16:51
13 B Priddle Reading AC 16:55
14 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 17:03
15 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:12
16 N Meredith Reading AC 17:18
17 C Kennedy Wimborne 17:21
18 D Toth Bournemouth 17:25
19 J Warren City of Portsmouth 17:27
20 N Holt Southampton 17:34
21 R Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:38
22 D Fisher Southampton 17:39
23 D Long Bournemouth 17:44
24 D Ayers Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:48
25 J Lynch Southampton 17:54
26 A Bow Reading AC 17:58
27 J Messenger Winchester & District 18:08
28 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:09
29 J Walker Winchester & District 18:15
30 A Ruggles Southampton 18:29
31 A Gill Southampton 18:44
32 B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:50
33 B Kirkton Bournemouth 18:52
34 M Oliver Winchester & District 19:13
35 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:18
36 O White City of Portsmouth 19:19
37 E Naish City of Salisbury 19:35
38 S Appleton Winchester & District 21:01

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 6 1 12 1         27 3
2 Reading AC 33 2 52 3 30 2         115 7
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52 3 48 2 52 3         152 8
4 Bournemouth 62 4 60 6 52 3         174 13
5 Winchester & District 81 6 52 3 90 7         223 16
6 Southampton 66 5 62 7 67 5         195 17
7 City of Salisbury     55 5                
8 City of Portsmouth         69 6            
- Andover                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 J Davies Reading AC 1 - 1     2
2 H Curling Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1 -     3
3= B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2 3     5
3= T Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 2     5
5 S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6 7     10
6= B Westhenry Poole AC 6 - 5     11
6= B Wilson Poole Runners - 7 4     11
8 D Mulryan Poole Runners 8 8 6     14
9= B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 9 9     18
9= T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 10 8     18

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 G Butler Southampton 12:29
2 M Smith City of Portsmouth 12:34
3 C Gregory Reading AC 12:37
4 C Upton Winchester & District 12:51
5 R Walbridge Wimborne 12:58
6 W Downham City of Portsmouth 13:03
7 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:08
8 B McCawley Camberley & District 13:12
9 R McCawley Camberley & District 13:13
10 N Mapperley Camberley & District 13:14
11 D Blomquist Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:21
12 L Kellaway Poole Runners 13:24
13 C Norton Bournemouth 13:27
14 L Clements Southampton 13:30
15 J Abrahams Southampton 13:32
16 S Barker Winchester & District 13:38
17 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:40
18 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:42
19 B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:45
20 K Phillips Poole Runners 13:50
21 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 13:53
22 K O'Niel Isle of Wight 13:58
23 J Shaw New Forest Junior 14:01
24 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:09
25 H Fyffe Isle of Wight 14:16
26 A Prinsep Southampton 14:20
27 R Humphrys Winchester & District 14:22
28 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:24
29 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 14:26
30 L Westmore Isle of Wight 14:29
31 J Raby Camberley & District 14:37
32 C Wareham Southampton 14:42
33 T Jaille Poole Runners 14:43
34 D Bardell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:44
35 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners 14:46
36 E Morton Reading AC 14:47
37 A Pierce Isle of Wight 14:54
38 A Rahman Winchester & District 14:55
39 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:57
40 B Roe City of Portsmouth 14:57
41 J Crookes Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:58
42 J Prest Winchester & District 15:02
43 B Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:04
44 A Bradburn City of Salisbury 15:08
45 J Formby Camberley & District 15:11
46 J Fawkes Reading AC 15:18
47 G Preece Overton Harriers 15:18
48 J Cradock Winchester & District 15:23
49 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:30
50 E Kerwick Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:40
51 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:48
52 T Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:54
53 M Abbott Southampton 16:07
54 R Dennison Overton Harriers 16:10
55 J Wariner Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:29
56 L Tatam Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:16
57 M Cormes Poole AC 19:26

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Southampton 26 1 18 1 30 3         74 5
2 City of Portsmouth 45 4 35 3 29 2         109 9
3 Camberley & District 39 3 61 5 27 1         127 9
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37 2 68 7 59 6         164 15
5 Winchester & District 70 6 52 4 47 5         169 15
6 Poole Runners 73 7 34 2 65 7         172 16
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 97 9     46 4            
8 Reading AC 68 5     85 9            
9 Chichester Runners 81 8 65 6                
10 Isle of Wight         77 8            
- Bournemouth                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- Wimborne                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 G Butler Southampton 6 1 1     2
2= P Ellis Southampton 4 2 -     6
2= C Gregory Reading AC 3 - 3     6
4= M Smith City of Portsmouth 9 6 2     8
4= C Upton Winchester & District 5 4 4     8
6 R Walbridge Wimborne 11 5 5     10
7 W Downham City of Portsmouth 13 9 6     15
8 R McCawley Camberley & District 7 - 9     16
9 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 10 7     17
10 T Cully New Forest Junior 12 7 -     19

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:56
2 P Copeland Wimborne 10:02
3 I Farnworth Reading AC 10:15
4 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:23
5 T Verney City of Portsmouth 10:27
6 A Rowe Guernsey Island 10:29
7 G Mason Guernsey Island 10:34
8 B Reed Andover 10:38
9 D Cooke Camberley & District 10:39
10 S Costley Southampton 10:41
11 M Rawlings Reading AC 10:42
12 H Tosen Winchester & District 10:44
13 J Fleming Camberley & District 10:46
14 B Corless Reading AC 10:48
15 A Ives Winchester & District 10:50
16 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:52
17 J Heneghan Winchester & District 10:55
18 W Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:59
19 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:01
20 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 11:05
21 A Grainger Camberley & District 11:06
22 H Lowndes New Forest Runners 11:07
23 L Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:10
24 S Calveswell Guernsey Island 11:11
25 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:14
26 E Sears Camberley & District 11:17
27 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:18
28 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 11:23
29 O Lawrence Southampton 11:23
30 T Nike Reading AC 11:24
31 T Roe City of Portsmouth 11:24
32 R Long Wimborne 11:32
33 W Passmore Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:35
34 R Maxwell Camberley & District 11:36
35 S McCready Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:36
36 T Boulton Wimborne 11:37
37 J Hill New Forest Runners 11:38
38 F Thackray Winchester & District 11:38
39 J Millyard New Forest Junior 11:42
40 F Hazlitt Winchester & District 11:45
41 L Reed Andover 11:50
42 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:54
43 M South Winchester & District 11:57
44 T Galloway Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:58
45 J Duda Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:59
46 J Miller Winchester & District 12:05
47 H Darlison Winchester & District 12:07
48 A Forster New Forest Junior 12:09
49 E Rayfield Reading AC 12:11
50 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:12
51 W Reid Winchester & District 12:13
52 J Hier Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:16
53 D Burdock Andover 12:27
54 J Lewis Isle of Wight 12:31
55 D Fearnley New Forest Junior 12:35
56 J Bennett City of Salisbury 12:36
57 J Rolfe Andover 12:37
58 L D'Arcy New Forest Junior 12:44
59 P Josey Guernsey Island 12:44
60 D Craggs Andover 12:51
61 M Gerrish New Forest Junior 13:15
62 S Gears New Forest Runners 13:18
63 R Cousins Winchester & District 13:29
64 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:02
65 N Collins City of Portsmouth 14:09
66 P Holt Reading AC 14:33
67 J Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:54
68 J Davies City of Salisbury 16:24
69 C Smith Winchester & District 16:31

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28 1 30 1 21 1         79 3
2 Reading AC 31 2 48 7 28 2         107 11
3 Winchester & District 41 4 40 3 44 5         125 12
4 Wimborne 39 3 39 2 70 8         148 13
5 Camberley & District 44 6 43 5 40 4         127 15
6 City of Portsmouth 42 5 62 8 56 6         160 19
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 8 47 6 62 7         204 21
8 Andover 126 10 153 11 102 9         381 30
9 Southampton 60 7 41 4                
10 City of Salisbury 98 9 100 10                
11 New Forest Runners 165 11     121 10            
12 Guernsey Island         37 3            
- Chichester Runners     66 9                
- New Forest Junior         142 11            
- Isle of Wight                        
- Overton Harriers                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 P Copeland Wimborne 1 1 2     2
2 I Farnworth Reading AC 2 - 3     5
3 J Fleming Camberley & District 4 2 13     6
4 T Verney City of Portsmouth 3 9 5     8
5 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 5 4     9
6 M Rawlings Reading AC 10 3 11     13
7 T Bourne Wimborne 8 6 -     14
8 D Cooke Camberley & District 6 14 9     15
9 A Ives Winchester & District 13 4 15     17
10= S Costley Southampton - 10 10     20
10= H Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 13 -     20

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full