2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
3 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:03
2 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 19:14
3 Cerys Aitken Reading AC 20:22
4 Frances Arnott Southampton 20:27
5 Ellie Kemp Reading AC 20:29
6 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:48
7 Rosie Bishop Reading AC 20:57
8 Mollie Haines Reading AC 21:05
9 Carrie Miller New Forest Junior 21:16
10 Daena Bennett Southampton 21:23
11 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 21:39
12 Danielle Burry Poole AC 21:45
13 Flo Powell City of Salisbury 21:57
14 Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 22:07
15 Annabelle Marsh Isle of Wight 22:53
16 Emma Taylor Reading AC 23:32
17 Becky Lord Southampton 23:45
18 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:51
19 Bethan Taylor Reading AC 23:57
20 Abi Farnworth Reading AC 24:19
21 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:35

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 3 5 7 15
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 6 18 25
3 City of Salisbury 2 13 14 29
4 Southampton 4 10 17 31
- New Forest Junior 9 - - -
- Winchester & District 11 - - -
- Poole AC 12 - - -
- Isle of Wight 15 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Reading AC 19 1 32 4 15 1         6
2 Southampton 22 2 43 6 31 4         12

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 1 1     2
2 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 1 2 2     3
3= Cerys Aitken Reading AC 4 7 3     7
3= Frances Arnott Southampton 3 16 4     7
5 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 4 6     10
6 Daena Bennett Southampton 6 5 10     11
7 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District 5 9 -     14
8 Rosie Bishop Reading AC 8 - 7     15
9 Beki Taylor Reading AC 7 11 -     18
10 Ellie Kemp Reading AC - 15 5     20

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Elisabeth Hood Poole AC 13:30
2 Katie Shiel-Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:53
3 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:06
4 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 14:14
5 Emily Stoodley Winchester & District 14:33
6 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:40
7 Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:44
8 Emma Butterworth Poole AC 14:45
9 Phoebe Rochford Andover 14:50
10 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 14:54
11 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 15:01
12 Abbie Fisher Southampton 15:03
13 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 15:10
14 Abbie Hine Wimborne 15:15
15 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:20
16 Caitlin Stewart Southampton 15:24
17 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 15:29
18 Zoe Jennings Winchester & District 15:31
19 Becky Chissell Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:36
20 Lauren Church Reading AC 15:39
21 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 15:40
22 Rosie Gouldston City of Portsmouth 15:40
23 Maddie Donald Winchester & District 15:45
24 Lois Meredith Reading AC 15:48
25 Briallen Taylor Southampton 15:48
26 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 15:48
27 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 15:49
28 Katherine West Reading AC 15:54
29 Charlotte Ely Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:54
30 Anna Lever City of Salisbury 15:58
31 Chloe Morris Wimborne 16:03
32 Lily Venus Winchester & District 16:05
33 Pippa Tilney Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:06
34 Georgia Walton Reading AC 16:08
35 Helen Jones Southampton 16:08
36 Katie Barney Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:16
37 Alicia Le Sauvage Guernsey Island 16:20
38 Emma Jones Andover 16:34
39 Natalie Bretherton Camberley & District 16:34
40 Ella Hearne Wimborne 16:37
41 Charlotte Bourne Wimborne 16:39
42 Carmen Sanchez-Toribo Winchester & District 16:48
43 Sarah Gaylard Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:51
44 Kelsey Mosquera Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:03
45 Dayna Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:07
46 Ellie Nonble Winchester & District 17:09
47 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 17:17
48 Megan Gildea Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:22
49 Jodie Penny Reading AC 17:29
50 Rhiannon Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:31
51 Lucia Sanchez-Toribo Winchester & District 17:40
52 Chloe Knight Havant 17:42
53 Sarah Burbury Havant 17:55
54 Ella Neil Andover 18:00
55 Abigail Froud Reading AC 18:17
56 Ella Saunders Reading AC 18:20
57 Katie Jones Camberley & District 18:41
58 Rachel Chaffey City of Portsmouth 18:44
59 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 19:10
60 Alice Rorke Havant 19:34
61 Charlotte Scarff Winchester & District 19:46
62 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 19:55
63 Lucy Emms Havant 21:09
64 Tegan Gears New Forest Runners 21:49

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 7 12
2 Winchester & District 4 5 10 19
3 City of Portsmouth 11 17 22 50
4 Southampton 12 16 25 53
5 Wimborne 13 14 31 58
6 Reading AC 20 24 28 72
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 44 45 95
8 Andover 9 38 54 101
9 Camberley & District 39 47 57 143
10 Havant 52 53 60 165
- Poole AC 1 8 - -
- City of Salisbury 30 - - -
- Guernsey Island 37 - - -
- New Forest Runners 64 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 8 1 12 1         3
2= Southampton 44 3 32 2 53 4         9
2= Winchester & District 33 2 45 5 19 2         9
4 City of Portsmouth 44 4 52 6 50 3         13
5 Andover 55 5 40 4 101 8         17
6 Wimborne 59 6 90 8 58 5         19
7 Reading AC 82 8 70 7 72 6         21
8 Havant 168 11 157 9 165 10         30

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 3     2
2 Elisabeth Hood Poole AC 2 - 1     3
3= Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 3 - 4     7
3= Alana Spiers Southampton 5 2 -     7
5 Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 3 7     9
6= Lucy Rochford Andover 4 6 -     10
6= Emily Stoodley Winchester & District 8 5 5     10
8 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 7 6     13
9 Tamara Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 4 -     16
10 Phoebe Rochford Andover 16 8 9     17

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 10:46
2 Grace Copeland Wimborne 10:57
3 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:03
4 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 11:17
5 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 11:28
6 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:31
7 Lizzie Payne Southampton 11:35
8 Peony Myall Camberley & District 11:37
9 Rachael Jefferies Poole AC 11:38
10 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:39
11 Sarah Heddle Camberley & District 11:42
12 Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:50
13 Phoebe Jackson Winchester & District 11:51
14 Rebecca Toll Guernsey Island 11:54
15 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 11:57
16 Lucy Brain Poole Runners 12:06
17 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 12:07
18 Emily Ayers Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:10
19 Ella Sykes Bournemouth 12:14
20 Claudia Downie City of Salisbury 12:15
21 Maisie Grant City of Salisbury 12:16
22 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 12:18
23 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 12:19
24 Jessie Tucker Southampton 12:23
25 Renee Hubert Guernsey Island 12:29
26 Grace Kelly City of Portsmouth 12:30
27 Heidi Porter City of Salisbury 12:33
28 Megan Mawer Camberley & District 12:38
29 Ella Saunders Reading AC 12:40
30 Rosie Lynch Southampton 12:41
31 Izzy Upton Winchester & District 12:43
32 Maddy Williams Wimborne 12:43
33 Sarah Marley Guernsey Island 12:48
34 Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 12:50
35 Elizabeth Curzen Southampton 12:53
36 Jacqueline Knight City of Portsmouth 12:54
37 Freya Alsop Winchester & District 12:58
38 Amy Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:03
39 Katie McKim Reading AC 13:05
40 Megan Hockley New Forest Junior 13:08
41 Tyler Scott Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:11
42 Emily Astbury Southampton 13:14
43 Amelia Cook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:18
44 Jasmin Alamo Camberley & District 13:26
45 Maddie Czura City of Portsmouth 13:28
46 Eleanor Prinsep Southampton 13:28
47 Jessica Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:33
48 Jessica Gallienne Guernsey Island 13:34
49 Megan Raby Camberley & District 13:39
50 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 13:39
51 Anna Brockman Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:42
52 Grace Ingledew Reading AC 13:52
53 Chloe Zmuda Reading AC 13:52
54 Holly Mills Andover 13:54
55 Tia Ash City of Portsmouth 14:02
56 Lauren Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:08
57 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 14:10
58 Grace Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:13
59 Grace Bedford Reading AC 14:16
60 Olivia Mills Andover 14:17
61 Shauna Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:24
62 Sarah Dashwood Andover 14:41
63 Emily Pickett Reading AC 14:42
64 Lucy Strange Andover 14:44
65 Libby Cairns Reading AC 14:53
66 Phoebe Harvey Camberley & District 14:54
67 Jordan Mosquerra Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:09
68 Anne Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:26
69 Lauren Adams Andover 18:10

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 10 12 28
2 Camberley & District 8 11 28 47
3 Winchester & District 13 15 31 59
4 Southampton 7 24 30 61
5 City of Salisbury 20 21 27 68
6 Guernsey Island 14 25 33 72
7 Reading AC 5 29 39 73
8 City of Portsmouth 17 26 34 77
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 41 43 87
10 Andover 54 60 62 176
- Bournemouth 1 19 - -
- New Forest Runners 4 23 - -
- Wimborne 2 32 - -
- New Forest Junior 40 57 - -
- Poole AC 9 - - -
- Poole Runners 16 - - -
- Isle of Wight 22 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 1 47 3 28 1         5
2 Camberley & District 72 5 40 1 47 2         8
3 Southampton 53 3 72 6 61 4         13
4 Winchester & District 66 4 84 8 59 3         15
5 City of Portsmouth 74 6 57 4 77 8         18
6 Reading AC 27 2 90 10 73 7         19
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 81 7 76 7 87 9         23

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 4 1 1     2
2 Grace Copeland Wimborne 5 2 2     4
3 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 3 3     6
4 Katie Holt Reading AC 3 5 -     8
5= Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 9 6 4     10
5= Lizzie Payne Southampton 6 4 7     10
7= Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 - 6     14
7= Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 13 12     14
9 Peony Myall Camberley & District 17 7 8     15
10= Sarah Heddle Camberley & District - 8 11     19
10= Rachael Jefferies Poole AC 10 - 9     19

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full