2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
3 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1   1 H Dixon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:46
2     N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:04
3     A Greenleaf   Winchester & District 27:10
4     A Clark   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:15
5     S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:21
6   2 J Grace U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:34
7     S Way   Bournemouth 27:37
8     J Hutchins   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:43
9     N Earl   Reading AC 27:56
10   3 H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 28:02
11   4 R Horton U20 Poole AC 28:04
12     M Bennet   Southampton 28:06
13   5 I Bailey U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:08
14     M Greenwood   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:19
15     C Bradbury   Reading AC 28:21
16     J Baker   Chichester Runners 28:33
17     I Habgood   Bournemouth 28:39
18     B Powell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:40
19     J Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 28:42
20     T Spencer   Southampton 28:45
21     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:52
22   6 A Provost U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:58
23 1   A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 29:06
24   7 J Roberts U20 Reading AC 29:10
25     M Revier   Southampton 29:19
26     M West   Winchester & District 29:21
27     M Johnson   Southampton 29:23
28     J Sharkey   Bournemouth 29:26
29 2   C Dixon M40 Havant 29:29
30     E Haimes   City of Salisbury 29:32
31     R McTaggert   Bournemouth 29:34
32   8 D Lewis U20 Reading AC 29:38
33     T Muddiman   Southampton 29:44
34 3   T Dicker M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:45
35   9 J Gregory U20 Reading AC 29:46
36     M Hibberd   Southampton 29:51
37     N Shrubb   Poole Runners 29:53
38   10 C Neil U20 Andover 29:54
39     M Batiste   Guernsey Island 29:55
40     C Southern   City of Salisbury 30:02
41     S Munro   Bournemouth 30:08
42 4   Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth 30:13
43   11 M Campbell U20 Southampton 30:21
44     J Quint   Southampton 30:24
45     R Osborn   Southampton 30:29
46     A Omar   Andover 30:31
47     B Wake   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:33
48   12 E Stockdale U20 Reading AC 30:36
49     K Welch   Bournemouth 30:45
50     S Fowler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:48
51 5   S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 30:51
52     G Klepacz   Southampton 30:55
53     C Brown   Southampton 30:58
54 6   P Stoodley M50 Winchester & District 30:59
55   13 M Gordon U20 Havant 31:05
56     D Stevens   Reading AC 31:06
57   14 G Fisher U20 Southampton 31:07
58     G Furley   Wimborne 31:08
59     P Merritt   Southampton 31:10
60     T McKellar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:11
61     S Hicks   Southampton 31:28
62     J Smith   Southampton 31:31
63 7   D Blackman M40 Southampton 31:32
64 8   K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:37
65     C Try   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:39
66 9   N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:41
67     L Tolhurst   Overton Harriers 31:42
68     A Budd   City of Portsmouth 31:45
69 10   J Osman M50 Eastleigh RC 31:45
70   15 J Sawyer U20 Stubbington Green Runners 31:49
71     K Hooley   Andover 31:51
72 11   T Ellis M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:56
73     N Wright   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:05
74     T Sherman   Southampton 32:10
75     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:14
76   16 M Dewey U20 Andover 32:15
77     R Batchelor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:17
78     R Maddams   Reading Roadrunners 32:24
79     M Hegesippe   Fleet & Crookham 32:25
80 12   C Dewey M40 Andover 32:26
81     R Oakley   Overton Harriers 32:29
82   17 T Sycklemore U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:35
83 13   M Bliss M50 Overton Harriers 32:38
84     D Fry   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:47
85     D Powell   Hardley Runners 32:48
86 14   M Tanner M40 Southampton 32:49
87   18 C Tollett U20 City of Portsmouth 32:52
88     A Sweeney   Southampton 32:57
89 15   D Vosser M50 Winchester & District 32:58
90 16   S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 33:01
91 17   A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 33:05
92 18   A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:07
93     P Hindle   Bournemouth 33:09
94     D McCoy   Reading Roadrunners 33:10
95 19   D Symmonds M40 Havant 33:12
96     L Plant   Bournemouth 33:15
97 20   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 33:15
98     R Clifford   Overton Harriers 33:19
99 21   C Howard M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:23
100     S Marcer   Southampton 33:33
101 22   P Sidaway M50 Eastleigh RC 33:42
102     D Gueran   Stubbington Green Runners 33:44
103     N Davies   City of Portsmouth 33:45
104 23   P Adams M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:49
105     M Read   Southampton 33:51
106     J Del Campo   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:56
107 24   J McCawley M50 Camberley & District 33:59
108     A Jennings   Bournemouth 34:01
109 25   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 34:03
110     E Maynard   Southampton 34:06
111 26   M Stileman M40 Hardley Runners 34:08
112 27   G Bell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 34:10
113     L Fuller   City of Salisbury 34:13
114 28   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 34:17
115 29   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:23
116 30   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 34:31
117 31   R Gunner M50 Stubbington Green Runners 34:35
118 32   J Prest M40 Winchester & District 34:36
119 33   N Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 34:37
120 34   J Bigg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:41
121 35   A Barry M40 Wimborne 34:42
122 36   J Brimecome M40 City of Portsmouth 34:47
123 37   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 34:48
124 38   D Bradley M40 Camberley & District 34:50
125     C Cary   Haslemere Border 35:00
126     P Brittenden   Winchester & District 35:26
127     L Nortcliff   Reading Roadrunners 35:28
128 39   S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 35:40
129 40   A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:48
130 41   C Wrapson M50 Havant 35:50
131 42   J Mosquera M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:55
132 43   M Lavery M40 Havant 35:59
133     J Hutchings   Wimborne 36:00
134     M Jerrade   Eastleigh RC 36:03
135   19 J Price U20 Bournemouth 36:19
136 44   P Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 36:19
137 45   I Banks M50 Hardley Runners 36:23
138 46   D Powell M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:29
139 47   M Harper M50 Stubbington Green Runners 36:35
140 48   M Neil M40 Andover 36:37
141 49   S Ingelden M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:38
142 50   P Sandford M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:48
143     J Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:48
144 51   I Spicer M40 Haslemere Border 36:53
145     R Dodd   Fleet & Crookham 37:03
146 52   N Tolfrey M40 Victory 37:05
147 53   T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 37:06
148 54   P Grigoliet M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:09
149 55   I Graham M60 Bournemouth 37:10
150 56   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:11
151 57   M Smith M60 Hardley Runners 37:12
152 58   G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:14
153 59   T McGeery M50 Reading AC 37:16
154     D Allaway   Reading Roadrunners 37:17
155 60   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 37:20
156     R Spandley   Haslemere Border 37:29
157 61   P Carter M40 Havant 37:33
158     J Bennett   Southampton 37:40
159 62   R Savage M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:44
160 63   M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 38:03
161 64   N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:06
162     A Tilney   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:08
163 65   I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 38:18
164 66   D Gould M50 Hardley Runners 38:32
165 67   J Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:41
166 68   S Oliver M50 Winchester & District 38:44
167 69   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 39:03
168     J Rolfe   Andover 39:05
169 70   K Hollis M40 Southampton 39:15
170     M McNamara   Havant 39:18
171 71   G Hutchings M50 Wimborne 39:20
172 72   A Gates M50 Totton RC 39:25
173 73   D Smith M50 Winchester & District 39:28
174 74   S Harvey M40 Camberley & District 39:32
175 75   T Bennett M40 Andover 39:34
176 76   G Wall M40 Camberley & District 39:46
177 77   R Hill M60 Fleet & Crookham 40:00
178 78   C Jones M50 Eastleigh RC 40:02
179 79   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:14
180 80   G Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 40:20
181 81   A Gillespie M50 Bournemouth 40:22
182 82   M Smith M50 City of Portsmouth 40:33
183 83   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 40:35
184 84   J Armitage M50 Alton Runners 40:39
185 85   K Whitaker M60 Stubbington Green Runners 40:44
186 86   D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:58
187 87   E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 41:08
188 88   I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:14
189 89   B Monteath M60 Haslemere Border 41:17
190 90   S Edwards M40 Overton Harriers 41:20
191 91   A Paton M40 Liss Runners 41:23
192 92   P Kingswell-Farr M40 Wimborne 41:26
193 93   S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 41:27
194 94   R Coates M50 Fleet & Crookham 42:10
195 95   L Adams M40 Andover 42:30
196     X Unknown   Wessex Road Runners 43:21
197     Z Conaty   Stubbington Green Runners 43:30
198 96   D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:42
199 97   S Geoghegan M40 Haslemere Border 44:59
200 98   J Barber M50 Hardley Runners 47:19
201 99   J Timms M70 Totton RC 51:38
202 100   P Cornes M40 Poole AC 56:46

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 53 1 29 1 18 1         100 3
2 Bournemouth 82 2 119 2 102 2         303 6
3 Southampton 101 3 120 3 117 4         338 10
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 163 4 229 5 211 6         603 15
5 Winchester & District 167 5 454 7 195 5         816 17
6 Overton Harriers 396 7 369 6 380 7         1145 20
7 Reading Roadrunners 363 6 635 9 594 9         1592 24
8 Stubbington Green Runners 623 8 613 8 540 8         1776 24
9 Reading AC     157 4 115 3            
10 Fleet & Crookham     742 10 781 10            

Division 2

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 188 1 137 1 310 1         635 3
2 Andover 229 2 427 4 311 2         967 8
3 Havant 356 4 304 3 441 3         1101 10
4 Eastleigh RC 452 5 498 5 510 4         1460 14
5 Hardley Runners 640 7 624 6 575 5         1839 18
6 Wimborne 644 8 777 7 590 6         2011 21
7 Poole Runners 272 3 303 2                
8 City of Salisbury 503 6                    
- New Forest Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        

Division 3

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Camberley & District 397 3 484 4 347 1         1228 8
2 Haslemere Border 426 4 519 5 425 2         1370 11
3 Poole AC 58 1 163 2                
4 Chichester Runners 396 2 174 3                
5 Totton RC 457 5     463 3            
6 Isle of Wight     26 1                
7 Liss Runners 505 6                    
8 Victory     578 6                
- Alton Runners                        
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Wessex Road Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1 23 1 20 1         62 3
2 Overton Harriers 52 3 45 4 46 3         143 10
3 Winchester & District 99 7 28 2 22 2         149 11
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 2 70 5 63 5         176 12
5 Havant 68 4 101 6 62 4         231 14
6 Southampton 77 5 34 3 91 7         202 15
7 Hardley Runners 98 6 107 7 78 6         283 19
8 Andover 112 8 135 8 135 8         382 24
9 Fleet & Crookham 211 9 174 9 257 9         642 27
10 Poole Runners     190 10                

Division 2

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 88 1 84 2 52 1         224 4
2 Stubbington Green Runners 113 3 174 5 105 3         392 11
3 Camberley & District 128 4 194 6 92 2         414 12
4 Wimborne 168 6 156 4 132 5         456 15
5 Haslemere Border 265 9 292 8 223 8         780 25
6 City of Portsmouth     60 1 122 4            
7 Totton RC 174 7     187 7            
8 Reading Roadrunners 94 2                    
9 Chichester Runners     109 3                
10 City of Salisbury 150 5                    
11 Bournemouth         175 6            
12 Victory     265 7                
13 Liss Runners 210 8                    
- Alton Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Reading AC                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Wessex Road Runners                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 H Dixon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 5 1     6
2= S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - 5     8
2= N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 6 2     8
4 J Grace U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 7 6     10
5 A Clark   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 8 4     12
6 H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 5 10 10     15
7 S Phillips   Southampton 13 4 -     17
8 M Bennet   Southampton 7 - 12     19
9 I Habgood   Bournemouth 11 9 17     20
10= R Horton U20 Poole AC 12 13 11     23
10= A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 8 15 -     23
10= S Way   Bournemouth 17 16 7     23

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= C Dixon M40 Havant 1 3 2     3
1= A Murchison M40 Winchester & District - 2 1     3
3= S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 3 4 5     7
3= S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 5 -     7
5 Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth - 6 4     10
6= D Blackman M40 Southampton 4 9 7     11
6= P Stoodley M50 Winchester & District 5 7 6     11
8 K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 10 8     14
9 T Ellis M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 - 11     18
10= N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 11 9     20
10= J Osman M50 Eastleigh RC 10 37 10     20

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 1 1     2
2 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 2     3
3 H Carter City of Portsmouth 2 3 3     5
4= R Horton Poole AC 6 4 4     8
4= A Teuten City of Portsmouth 3 5 -     8
6 F Bailey Poole AC 7 7 -     14
7 J Roberts Reading AC 13 8 7     15
8 D Lewis Reading AC 8 - 8     16
9 J Gregory Reading AC 9 - 9     18
10 C Neil Andover 10 9 10     19

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full