2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
3 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Ceri Mitchell   Southampton 19:54
2     Cassie Thorp   City of Portsmouth 20:16
3 1   Lucy Elliott Vet Winchester & District 20:22
4     Louise Perrio   Guernsey Island 20:44
5   1 Grace Baker U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:49
6   2 Rachel Robinson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:52
7     Julia Blomquist   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:11
8   3 Laura Gent U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:22
9     Louise Bardsley   Reading AC 21:33
10 2   Liz Hartney Vet Reading Roadrunners 21:41
11   4 Roseanna Stewart U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:54
12   5 Emma Gilmore U20 City of Portsmouth 22:08
13   6 Susan Shiel Rankin U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:09
14   7 Melissa Courtney U20 Poole AC 22:14
15     Rachel Phillips   Reading AC 22:19
16   8 Rebecca Howard U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:24
17   9 Poppy Disley-May U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:28
18 3   Karen Hazlitt Vet Winchester & District 22:38
19     Hannah Howard   Eastleigh RC 22:42
20 4   Jane Harrop Vet Chichester Runners 22:45
21 5   Sharon Elder Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:54
22     Laura Brenton   Southampton 22:56
23   10 Jade Bowling U20 Winchester & District 22:59
24   11 Katie Hickson U20 Southampton 23:03
25 6   Michaela McCallum Vet Winchester & District 23:19
26   12 Jennifer McLachlan U20 Winchester & District 23:27
27   13 Mhairi-Clair Stewart U20 Southampton 23:42
28     Emma Patel   Winchester & District 23:47
29   14 Anna Boniface U20 Reading AC 24:03
30     Sue True   Winchester & District 24:04
31 7   Susan Francis Vet Reading AC 24:05
32   15 Sophie Darling U20 Southampton 24:13
33     Nicky Cooke   Reading AC 24:15
34 8   Julie Rayfield Vet Reading AC 24:17
35     Hayley Pearce   Reading AC 24:27
36   16 Victoria Stoodley U20 Winchester & District 24:32
37     Emily Lowndes   Overton Harriers 24:33
38   17 Amy Bream U20 Havant 24:38
39   18 Charlie Arnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:40
40   19 Charlie Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 24:45
41 9   Sonia Rushby Vet Eastleigh RC 24:53
42     Jenny Prescott   Reading AC 25:22
43 10   Lynn Hutchings Vet Wimborne 25:23
44 11   Andrea Curson Vet Reading AC 25:25
45 12   Cleo Oliver Vet Winchester & District 25:40
46 13   Penny Abbott Vet Fleet & Crookham 25:50
47   20 Sarah Lawson U20 Winchester & District 25:59
48 14   Lyn Davis Vet Camberley & District 26:01
49     Charlotte Phillips   Reading AC 26:05
50 15   Janet Leggett Vet Fleet & Crookham 26:13
51 16   Alex Davoille Vet City of Portsmouth 26:15
52 17   Donna Mitchell Vet Stubbington Green Runners 26:19
53     Sarah Bolton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:21
54     Kerri Barton   Overton Harriers 26:24
55 18   Ali Sloane Vet City of Salisbury 26:34
56 19   Cathy Stewart Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:40
57     Rebecca Skelton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:42
58 20   Amanda Godfrey Vet Victory 26:43
59 21   Jayne Howard Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:49
60     Rachael Evans   Southampton 26:54
61     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:06
62     Lucy May   Stubbington Green Runners 27:09
63 22   Claire Hall Vet Victory 71:13
64     Lee Fellowes   Reading AC 27:26
65 23   Madeline Vosser Vet Winchester & District 27:36
66 24   Rachel Gladdis Vet Wimborne 27:53
67 25   Hayley Payne Vet Eastleigh RC 27:55
68 26   Sue Hazzard Vet City of Salisbury 28:06
69     Lucy Griffiths   Overton Harriers 28:07
70 27   Carol Bowker Vet Reading Roadrunners 28:29
71 28   Debbie Pagan Vet Fleet & Crookham 28:31
72   21 Kirsten Burley U20 Havant 28:34
73     Emma Moore   City of Portsmouth 28:38
74 29   Katy Rundle Vet Overton Harriers 28:42
75   22 Sarah Johnson U20 Havant 29:17
76 30   Monique Van Nueten Vet Overton Harriers 29:29
77 31   Liz Sandall-Ball Vet Overton Harriers 30:00
78 32   Lynne Massey Vet Southampton 30:08
79 33   Emma Pilbeam Vet Totton RC 30:36
80 34   Margaret Smith Vet Andover 30:44
81 35   Belinda Harding Vet Victory 31:16
82 36   Claire Seymour Vet Reading Roadrunners 31:22
83 37   Marilyn Hunt Vet City of Salisbury 32:53
84 38   Marilyn Crocker Vet Victory 33:18
85 39   Sharon White Vet Stubbington Green Runners 33:33
86 40   Rene Pilbeam Vet Totton RC 35:36

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 6 7 18
2 Winchester & District 3 18 23 44
3 Southampton 1 22 24 47
4 Reading AC 9 15 29 53
5 City of Portsmouth 2 12 40 54
6 Eastleigh RC 19 41 67 127
7 Overton Harriers 37 54 69 160
8 Reading Roadrunners 10 70 82 162
9 Fleet & Crookham 46 50 71 167
10 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53 57 61 171
11 Havant 38 72 75 185
12 Stubbington Green Runners 52 62 85 199
13 Victory 58 63 81 202
14 City of Salisbury 55 68 83 206
- Wimborne 43 66 - -
- Totton RC 79 86 - -
- Guernsey Island 4 - - -
- Poole AC 14 - - -
- Chichester Runners 20 - - -
- Camberley & District 48 - - -
- Andover 80 - - -

 Women - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 7 1 18 1         3
2 Winchester & District 48 3 42 2 44 2         7
3 Southampton 21 2 53 3 47 3         8
4 Reading AC 53 4 82 5 53 4         13
5 City of Portsmouth 60 5 126 8 54 5         18
6 Eastleigh RC 131 7 83 6 127 6         19
7 Reading Roadrunners 166 8 62 4 162 8         20
8 Overton Harriers 110 6 232 13 160 7         26
9 Stubbington Green Runners 243 11 203 10 199 12         33
10 Fleet & Crookham 300 13 223 12 167 9         34
11 City of Salisbury 201 10 238 14 206 14         38
12 Victory 310 14 248 15 202 13         42

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 3 6 10
2 Reading AC 7 8 11 26
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 19 21 45
4 Fleet & Crookham 13 15 28 56
5 Reading Roadrunners 2 27 36 65
6 Victory 20 22 35 77
7 City of Salisbury 18 26 37 81
8 Overton Harriers 29 30 31 90
- Wimborne 10 24 - -
- Eastleigh RC 9 25 - -
- Stubbington Green Runners 17 39 - -
- Totton RC 33 40 - -
- Chichester Runners 4 - - -
- Camberley & District 14 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 16 - - -
- Southampton 32 - - -
- Andover 34 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Winchester & District 11 1 13 1 10 1         3
2 Reading AC 50 3 41 3 26 2         8
3= Aldershot, Farnham & District 50 2 74 6 45 3         11
3= Reading Roadrunners 64 4 21 2 65 5         11
5 Fleet & Crookham 140 10 98 9 56 4         23
6 Overton Harriers 71 5 136 13 90 8         26
7 Victory 149 11 115 11 77 6         28

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6
2 Winchester & District 10 12 16 38
3 Southampton 11 13 15 39
4 Havant 17 20 21 58
- City of Portsmouth 5 18 - -
- Poole AC 7 - - -
- Reading AC 14 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 6 1 6 1         3
2 Winchester & District 43 3 39 2 38 2         7

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Emilia Gorecka U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 -     2
2 Ceri Mitchell   Southampton 2 3 1     3
3 Georgie Bruinvels   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 -     5
4 Cassie Thorp   City of Portsmouth 4 - 2     6
5 Lucy Elliott Vet Winchester & District 8 5 3     8
6 Grace Baker U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 6 5     11
7 Rachel Robinson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 - 6     12
8 Liz Hartney Vet Reading Roadrunners - 9 10     19
9 Rebecca Howard U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 8 16     21
10 Roseanna Stewart U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 11 11     22

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Lucy Elliott Winchester & District 1 1 1     2
2 Liz Hartney Reading Roadrunners - 2 2     4
3 Karen Hazlitt Winchester & District 6 4 3     7
4 Sharon Elder Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 5     8
5 Jane Harrop Chichester Runners 5 6 4     9
6 Michaela McCallum Winchester & District 4 8 6     10
7 Nicci Blandford Southampton 2 9 -     11
8 Susan Francis Reading AC 7 10 7     14
9= Julie Rayfield Reading AC 16 14 8     22
9= Belinda Tull Reading Roadrunners 10 12 -     22

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Emilia Gorecka Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 -     2
2= Grace Baker Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 1     4
2= Rachel Robinson Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 - 2     4
4= Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 5 8     10
4= Roseanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 6 4     10
6 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 9 - 5     14
7 Poppy Disley-May Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 - 9     17
8 Carla Plowden-Roberts Isle of Wight 10 9 -     19
9 Katie Hickson Southampton - 10 11     21
10 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 16 12 10     22

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full