SEAA Inter-Counties Cross Country 2011/12
10 December at Lloyd Park, Croydon, Surrey
Men and Boys

Under 17 Men (5000m approx. - individual Hampshire performances)

7Harrison Curling(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:00
9Toby Smith(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:02
23Toby Starling(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:32
32Brendon O'Connor(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)17:49
34Stephen Simpson(New Forest Junior)17:52
48Rory Bevis(City of Portsmouth)18:26
66Jack Messenger(Winchester & District)19:19
69David Fisher(Southampton)20:29

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Hertfordshire25111230
2Kent34101633
3Surrey815182061
4Hampshire79233271
5Buckinghamshire6223739104
6Essex14263147118
7Sussex13274045125
8Middlesex29333850150
9Bedfordshire28364952165
10Norfolk1426870181

Under 15 Boys (4000m approx. - individual Hampshire performances)

8George Butler(Southampton)13:32
12Peter Ellis(Southampton)13:38
26Callum Upton(Winchester & District)14:03
29Matt Smith(City of Portsmouth)14:09
34Tom Cully(New Forest Junior)14:18
40William Downham(City of Portsmouth)14:20
47Jonty Davison(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)14:38
67Bryn Smith(Aldershot, Farnham & District)15:15

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Hertfordshire47103152
2Surrey113192053
3Essex914162160
4Sussex517232469
5Hampshire812262975
6Middlesex36324384
7Kent218304595
8Buckinghamshire11223644113
9Bedfordshire15555761188
10Suffolk50516263226
11Norfolk39537678246

Under 13 Boys (3000m approx. - individual Hampshire performances)

11Tom Verney(City of Portsmouth)12:02
19Sean Pocknee(Aldershot, Farnham & District)12:08
31Robbie Coupland(Aldershot, Farnham & District)12:22
34Sam Costley(Southampton)12:27
36William Edwards(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)12:28
50Archie Ives(Winchester & District)12:41
52James Heneghan(Winchester & District)12:47

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Buckinghamshire5671230
2Essex19101636
3Bedfordshire413262871
4Surrey323253283
5Hampshire1119313495
6Middlesex15202146102
7Kent2222959112
8Hertfordshire8404344135
9Sussex14474951161
10Suffolk30576165213
11Norfolk39666870243

Full results on the SportSoft website.
Full results on the Power of 10 website.