2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
14 January at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 4)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 T Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:02
2 B Wilson Poole Runners 19:26
3 J King Bournemouth 19:31
4 D Mulryan Poole Runners 19:41
5 S McCallum Winchester & District 19:43
6 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 19:46
7 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:50
8 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:51
9 C Kennedy Wimborne 19:52
10 N Holt Southampton 20:13
11 D Long Bournemouth 20:26
12 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:30
13 J Warren City of Portsmouth 20:42
14 R Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:50
15 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:51
16 J Messenger Winchester & District 21:05
17 A Bow Reading AC 21:05
18 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:30
19 M Oliver Winchester & District 21:36
20 A Gill Southampton 21:43
21 J Walker Winchester & District 21:54
22 B Kirkton Bournemouth 22:09
23 D Fisher Southampton 22:24
24 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:25
25 J Marsh Winchester & District 23:11
26 N Froud New Forest Runners 23:19
27 H Horton-Hill Bournemouth 23:31
28 M Lee Reading AC 23:46
29 S Appleton Winchester & District 24:26
30 D Hanvey Camberley & District 27:45

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 6 1 12 1 24 1     51 4
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52 3 48 2 52 3 38 3     190 11
3 Bournemouth 62 4 60 6 52 3 37 2     211 15
4 Winchester & District 81 6 52 3 90 7 42 4     265 20
5 Southampton 66 5 62 7 67 5 55 5     250 22
6 Reading AC 33 2 52 3 30 2            
7 City of Salisbury     55 5                
8 City of Portsmouth         69 6            
- Andover                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 T Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 2 1   6
2 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2 3 -   10
3 B Wilson Poole Runners - 7 4 2   13
4 S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6 7 -   17
5 D Mulryan Poole Runners 8 8 6 4   18
6 J King Bournemouth 9 16 11 3   23
7 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 9 9 7   25
8 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 10 8 8   26
9 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 10 14 14 6   30
10= C Kennedy Wimborne 16 12 17 9   37
10= B Priddle Reading AC 13 11 13 -   37

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 P Ellis Southampton 13:04
2 M Smith City of Portsmouth 13:11
3 R Walbridge Wimborne 13:15
4 T Cully New Forest Junior 13:18
5 R McCawley Camberley & District 13:23
6 C Upton Winchester & District 13:30
7 W Downham City of Portsmouth 13:35
8 L Clements Southampton 13:37
9 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:39
10 C Norton Bournemouth 13:40
11 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 13:43
12 D Blomquist Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:44
13 L Kellaway Poole Runners 13:47
14 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:50
15 N Mapperley Camberley & District 13:53
16 B McCawley Camberley & District 13:56
17 J Abrahams Southampton 14:07
18 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 14:09
19 B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:10
20 K Phillips Poole Runners 14:13
21 M Hastings Camberley & District 14:13
22 S Barker Winchester & District 14:19
23 A Prinsep Southampton 14:20
24 T East Poole Runners 14:29
25 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:30
26 L Golden Bournemouth 14:39
27 O Esposti Poole AC 14:49
28 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:53
29 A Coffin Southampton 14:53
30 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners 14:55
31 C McLoughlin Winchester & District 14:58
32 K O'Niel Isle of Wight 15:00
33 J Raby Camberley & District 15:00
34 T Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:14
35 J Crookes Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:15
36 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:20
37 L Westmore Isle of Wight 15:22
38 E Morton Reading AC 15:23
39 J Formby Camberley & District 15:27
40 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:31
41 A Pierce Isle of Wight 15:32
42 G Preece Overton Harriers 15:33
43 R Humphrys Winchester & District 15:46
44 B Roe City of Portsmouth 15:49
45 T Jaille Poole Runners 15:59
46 J Wariner Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:16
47 A Bradburn City of Salisbury 16:16
48 A Rahman Winchester & District 16:19
49 M Abbott Southampton 16:23
50 J Cradock Winchester & District 16:35
51 J Fawkes Reading AC 16:59
52 R Dennison Overton Harriers 17:13
53 N Adams Andover 17:52
54 L Tatam Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:32
55 M Cormes Poole AC 19:49

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Southampton 26 1 18 1 30 3 26 2     100 7
2 City of Portsmouth 45 4 35 3 29 2 20 1     129 10
3 Camberley & District 39 3 61 5 27 1 36 3     163 12
4 Winchester & District 70 6 52 4 47 5 59 6     228 21
5 Poole Runners 73 7 34 2 65 7 57 5     229 21
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37 2 68 7 59 6 62 7     226 22
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 97 9     46 4 45 4        
8 Chichester Runners 81 8 65 6                
9 Reading AC 68 5     85 9            
10 Isle of Wight         77 8 110 8        
- Bournemouth                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- Wimborne                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 P Ellis Southampton 4 2 - 1   7
2 G Butler Southampton 6 1 1 -   8
3 M Smith City of Portsmouth 9 6 2 2   10
4= C Upton Winchester & District 5 4 4 6   13
4= R Walbridge Wimborne 11 5 5 3   13
6 R McCawley Camberley & District 7 - 9 5   21
7 W Downham City of Portsmouth 13 9 6 7   22
8 T Cully New Forest Junior 12 7 - 4   23
9 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 10 7 9   26
10 L Kellaway Poole Runners - 8 12 13   33

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 P Copeland Wimborne 8:02
2 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:10
3 L Powell Southampton 8:18
4 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:23
5 M Rawlings Reading AC 8:24
6 B Reed Andover 8:26
7 J Heneghan Winchester & District 8:32
8 T Bourne Wimborne 8:33
9 B Corless Reading AC 8:34
10 J Fleming Camberley & District 8:35
11 J Domoney City of Salisbury 8:36
12 D Cooke Camberley & District 8:36
13 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 8:37
14 H Tosen Winchester & District 8:43
15 A Ives Winchester & District 8:48
16 M Lennon Reading AC 8:50
17 A Grainger Camberley & District 8:52
18 L Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:52
19 B Miller Southampton 8:54
20 G Balfour Bournemouth 9:00
21 T Nike Reading AC 9:02
22 H Lowndes New Forest Runners 9:04
23 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:08
24 T Roe City of Portsmouth 9:09
25 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 9:13
26 J Hill New Forest Runners 9:14
27 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:16
28 T Boulton Wimborne 9:19
29 R Long Wimborne 9:24
30 J Lewis Isle of Wight 9:25
31 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:27
32 M South Winchester & District 9:32
33 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:35
34 J Rolfe Andover 9:37
35 L Reed Andover 9:37
36 J Bennett City of Salisbury 9:37
37 B Holdsworth Isle of Wight 9:42
38 J Payne Winchester & District 9:45
39 M Hicks Winchester & District 9:47
40 K James City of Portsmouth 9:47
41 J Hier Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:48
42 M Gerrish New Forest Junior 9:53
43 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 9:54
44 Z Norton New Forest Runners 9:55
45 H Blay City of Portsmouth 9:56
46 J Miller Winchester & District 9:58
47 D Craggs Andover 9:59
48 T Freeman Poole AC 10:06
49 N Collins City of Portsmouth 10:15
50 C Paulton City of Portsmouth 10:16
51 R Cousins Winchester & District 10:19
52 S Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:37
53 M Freeman Poole AC 10:40
54 H Wellstead City of Portsmouth 10:40
55 S Gears New Forest Runners 11:00
56 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:10
57 J Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:37
58 C Smith Winchester & District 12:58
59 J Davies City of Salisbury 13:44

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28 1 30 1 21 1 24 1     103 4
2 Reading AC 31 2 48 7 28 2 30 2     137 13
3 Winchester & District 41 4 40 3 44 5 36 3     161 15
4 Wimborne 39 3 39 2 70 8 37 4     185 17
5 Camberley & District 44 6 43 5 40 4 39 5     166 20
6 Andover 42 5 62 8 56 6 89 9     249 28
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 8 47 6 62 7 83 8     287 29
8 City of Portsmouth 126 10 153 11 102 9 75 6     456 36
9 City of Salisbury 98 9 100 10     106 11        
10 New Forest Runners 165 11     121 10 92 10        
11 Southampton 60 7 41 4                
12 Guernsey Island         37 3            
13 Isle of Wight             80 7        
14 Chichester Runners     66 9                
15 New Forest Junior         142 11            
- Overton Harriers                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 P Copeland Wimborne 1 1 2 1   3
2 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 5 4 2   11
3 J Fleming Camberley & District 4 2 13 10   16
4 T Verney City of Portsmouth 3 9 5 -   17
5 M Rawlings Reading AC 10 3 11 5   18
6 T Bourne Wimborne 8 6 - 8   22
7 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 12 16 4   25
8 D Cooke Camberley & District 6 14 9 12   27
9 L Powell Southampton 20 8 - 3   31
10 A Ives Winchester & District 13 4 15 15   32

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full