2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
14 January at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 4)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:38
2 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 14:42
3 Daena Bennett Southampton 15:34
4 Frances Arnott Southampton 15:48
5 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:54
6 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District 16:01
7 Beki Taylor Reading AC 16:02
8 Carrie Miller New Forest Junior 16:24
9 Megan Edwards Poole AC 16:27
10 Olivia Esposti Poole AC 16:29
11 Mollie Haines Reading AC 16:52
12 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 17:02
13 Bethan Taylor Reading AC 17:07
14 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 17:12
15 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:46
16 Gemma Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:49
17 Emma Taylor Reading AC 17:52

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 5 15 21
2 Reading AC 7 11 13 31
- Southampton 3 4 - -
- Poole AC 9 10 - -
- Winchester & District 6 14 - -
- City of Salisbury 2 - - -
- New Forest Junior 8 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Reading AC 19 1 32 4 15 1 31 2     8

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 1 1 1   3
2 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 1 2 2 2   5
3 Frances Arnott Southampton 3 16 4 4   11
4= Cerys Aitken Reading AC 4 7 3 -   14
4= Daena Bennett Southampton 6 5 10 3   14
6 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 4 6 5   15
7 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District 5 9 - 6   20
8 Beki Taylor Reading AC 7 11 - 7   25
9 Carrie Miller New Forest Junior 12 17 9 8   29
10= Mollie Haines Reading AC - 14 8 11   33
10= Jessica Maw Winchester & District 10 12 11 14   33

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 14:34
2 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:37
3 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 14:59
4 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:05
5 Emily Stoodley Winchester & District 15:14
6 Abbie Fisher Southampton 15:18
7 Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:23
8 Alana Spiers Southampton 15:29
9 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 15:31
10 Abbie Hine Wimborne 15:54
11 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 15:55
12 Rosie Gouldston City of Portsmouth 15:56
13 Zoe Jennings Winchester & District 15:57
14 Lauren Church Reading AC 16:00
15 Tamara Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:02
16 Emma Jones Andover 16:03
17 Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:06
18 Georgia Walton Reading AC 16:14
19 Briallen Taylor Southampton 16:15
20 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 16:17
21 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 16:22
22 Pippa Tilney Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:23
23 Anna Sharp Southampton 16:24
24 Katie Barney Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:25
25 Katherine West Reading AC 16:29
26 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 16:33
27 Ella Hearne Wimborne 16:41
28 Charlotte Bourne Wimborne 16:48
29 Helen Jones Southampton 16:55
30 Lois Meredith Reading AC 17:06
31 Ella Saunders Reading AC 17:11
32 Ella Neil Andover 17:14
33 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 17:15
34 Chloe Knight Havant 17:16
35 Chloe Morris Wimborne 17:18
36 Lily Venus Winchester & District 17:23
37 Rebecca Warrington Poole AC 17:24
38 Megan Gildea Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:25
39 Ellie Noble Winchester & District 17:35
40 Lauren Herrington Reading AC 17:36
41 Georgie Lavery Havant 17:55
42 Rebecca Skeats Wimborne 18:19
43 Nakita Brades Andover 18:53
44 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 18:54
45 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 18:57
46 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 19:18
47 Lucy Emms Havant 20:14
48 Amy Herrington Reading AC 20:38
49 Abigail Froud Reading AC 21:07
50 Tegan Gears New Forest Runners 21:27
51 Alexandra Burchill Southampton 21:43
52 Charlotte Scarff Winchester & District 24:17

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 5 13 19
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 7 15 24
3 City of Portsmouth 9 11 12 32
4 Southampton 6 8 19 33
5 Wimborne 3 10 27 40
6 Reading AC 14 18 25 57
7 Andover 16 32 43 91
8 Havant 34 41 47 122
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 17 - -
- Camberley & District 33 - - -
- Poole AC 37 - - -
- New Forest Runners 50 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 8 1 12 1 24 2     5
2 Winchester & District 33 2 45 5 19 2 19 1     10
3 Southampton 44 3 32 2 53 4 33 4     13
4 City of Portsmouth 44 4 52 6 50 3 32 3     16
5= Andover 55 5 40 4 101 8 91 7     24
5= Wimborne 59 6 90 8 58 5 40 5     24
7 Reading AC 82 8 70 7 72 6 57 6     27
8 Havant 168 11 157 9 165 10 122 8     38

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 3 2   4
2 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 3 - 4 1   8
3= Alana Spiers Southampton 5 2 - 8   15
3= Emily Stoodley Winchester & District 8 5 5 5   15
5 Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 3 7 7   16
6 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 7 6 4   17
7 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 7 - 13 3   23
8 Abbie Fisher Southampton 18 9 12 6   27
9 Tamara Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 4 - 15   31
10 Phoebe Rochford Andover 16 8 9 -   33

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:25
2 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 8:26
3 Grace Copeland Wimborne 8:45
4 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 8:50
5 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:55
6 Lizzie Payne Southampton 8:56
7 Katie Holt Reading AC 8:58
8 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 8:59
9 Sarah Heddle Camberley & District 9:00
10 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 9:01
11 Rachael Jefferies Poole AC 9:07
12 Nancy Bowley Reading AC 9:08
13 Bess Bickel Poole Runners 9:09
14 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:10
15 Peony Myall Camberley & District 9:16
16 Emma Martin Poole AC 9:17
17 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:18
18 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 9:19
19 Maisie Grant City of Salisbury 9:33
20 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 9:34
21 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 9:36
22 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 9:38
23 Madelaine Jones Poole AC 9:40
24 Jessie Tucker Southampton 9:42
25 Katrina Ashford Poole Runners 9:43
26 Emily Rodenburg Camberley & District 9:44
27 Grace Kelly City of Portsmouth 9:45
28 Elise Sherwin City of Portsmouth 9:46
29 Ella Sykes Bournemouth 9:51
30 Maddy Williams Wimborne 9:52
31 Amelia Davis Poole AC 9:53
32 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 9:58
33 Megan Mawer Camberley & District 10:00
34 Aimee Coppin Southampton 10:07
35 Polly McClaren City of Portsmouth 10:08
36 Lucy Anderson Poole Runners 10:09
37 Heidi Porter City of Salisbury 10:10
38 Abigail Rutter Poole AC 10:13
39 Anna Brockman Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:14
40 Katie McKim Reading AC 10:15
41 Izzy Upton Winchester & District 10:16
42 Jacqueline Knight City of Portsmouth 10:17
43 Freya Alsop Winchester & District 10:18
44 Scarlett Furness Poole Runners 10:23
45 Bethan Burley Wimborne 10:25
46 Seren Hawkes City of Portsmouth 10:26
47 Grace Bedford Reading AC 10:27
48 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 10:28
49 Chloe Zmuda Reading AC 10:31
50 Jessica Embling City of Portsmouth 10:32
51 Eleanor Prinsep Southampton 10:33
52 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 10:34
53 Emily Astbury Southampton 10:37
54 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 10:38
55 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 10:39
56 Tia Ash City of Portsmouth 10:44
57 Katie Butler Winchester & District 10:46
58 Pippa Hine Wimborne 10:50
59 Grace Ingledew Reading AC 10:52
60 Millie Cornforth Winchester & District 11:00
61 Louise Lockyer City of Portsmouth 11:01
62 Caitlin Killick Andover 11:02
63 Emily Pickett Reading AC 11:07
64 Phoebe Harvey Camberley & District 11:20
65 Libby Cairns Reading AC 11:30
66 Abi Cox Reading AC 11:43
67 Lauren Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:22
68 Anne Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:10

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 7 10 12 29
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 14 17 36
3 Poole AC 11 16 23 50
4 Camberley & District 9 15 26 50
5 City of Portsmouth 8 22 27 57
6 Southampton 6 24 34 64
7 Poole Runners 13 25 36 74
8 Wimborne 3 30 45 78
9 Winchester & District 18 41 43 102
10 New Forest Junior 48 52 54 154
- New Forest Runners 4 21 - -
- Bournemouth 2 29 - -
- City of Salisbury 19 37 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 68 - -
- Isle of Wight 20 - - -
- Andover 62 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 1 47 3 28 1 36 2     7
2 Camberley & District 72 5 40 1 47 2 50 4     12
3 Southampton 53 3 72 6 61 4 64 6     19
4 Reading AC 27 2 90 10 73 7 29 1     20
5 City of Portsmouth 74 6 57 4 77 8 57 5     23
6 Winchester & District 66 4 84 8 59 3 102 9     24

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 4 1 1 2   4
2= Grace Copeland Wimborne 5 2 2 3   7
2= Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 3 3 1   7
4 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 9 6 4 4   14
5 Katie Holt Reading AC 3 5 - 7   15
6 Lizzie Payne Southampton 6 4 7 6   16
7 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 - 6 5   19
8 Natalie Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 13 12 -   27
9 Sarah Heddle Camberley & District - 8 11 9   28
10= Rachael Jefferies Poole AC 10 - 9 11   30
10= Peony Myall Camberley & District 17 7 8 15   30

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full