2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
14 January at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:37
2     S Phillips   Southampton 29:05
3     A Clark   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:15
4   1 H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 29:33
5     N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:37
6   2 R Horton U20 Poole AC 29:38
7     M Revier   Southampton 29:52
8     M Mashford   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:06
9     I Habgood   Bournemouth 30:14
10 1   A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 30:16
11   3 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 30:18
12     C Bradbury   Reading AC 30:20
13     D Thorne   Reading AC 30:28
14     J Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 30:38
15     M West   Winchester & District 30:50
16   4 J Roberts U20 Reading AC 30:59
17   5 J Gregory U20 Reading AC 31:01
18     J Wiebel   Southampton 31:07
19     J Sharkey   Bournemouth 31:11
20     M Hibberd   Southampton 31:18
21 2   T Dicker M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:20
22   6 D Lewis U20 Reading AC 31:21
23 3   C Dixon M40 Havant 31:27
24     R McTaggart   Bournemouth 31:30
25     T McKellar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:45
26     D Fry   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:49
27   7 M Gordon U20 Havant 31:55
28   8 C Neil U20 Andover 32:09
29 4   Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth 32:11
30     N Wright   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:18
31   9 T Bennett U20 Andover 32:23
32 5   S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 32:39
33   10 G Fisher U20 Southampton 32:40
34     A Omar   Andover 32:42
35     S Hicks   Southampton 32:44
36     P Merritt   Southampton 32:45
37   11 M Campbell U20 Southampton 32:46
38     W Davies   Southampton 33:08
39 6   M Bliss M50 Overton Harriers 33:10
40     A Sweeney   Southampton 33:15
41   12 F O'Reilly U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:20
42 7   N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:31
43     A Griggs   Eastleigh RC 33:33
44     G Furley   Wimborne 33:33
45     T Sherman   Southampton 33:39
46   13 M Dewey U20 Andover 33:45
47     R Maddams   Reading Roadrunners 33:48
48     M Sanz   Poole Runners 33:53
49     M Saunders   Reading Roadrunners 33:55
50     C Berryman   Havant 34:14
51     S Underwood   Southampton 34:15
52     A Jennings   Bournemouth 34:21
53   14 T Watson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:29
54     M Read   Southampton 34:33
55 8   D Vosser M50 Winchester & District 34:38
56   15 J Bradley U20 Southampton 34:43
57   16 E Stockdale U20 Reading AC 34:45
58     R Oakley   Overton Harriers 34:49
59 9   C Howard M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:52
60     G Miller   Bournemouth 34:55
61     D McCoy   Reading Roadrunners 34:55
62     L Nortcliff   Reading Roadrunners 34:56
63 10   M Clews M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:57
64     L McGarrigle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:58
65 11   N Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 35:02
66     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:05
67 12   M Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:10
68 13   I Stott M40 Southampton 35:12
69 14   A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 35:22
70 15   F Young M50 Winchester & District 35:26
71 16   J Aylmore M50 Poole Runners 35:26
72 17   D Symmonds M40 Havant 35:31
73 18   M Stileman M40 Hardley Runners 35:34
74   17 C Tollett U20 City of Portsmouth 35:35
75     J Grimes   Southampton 35:38
76 19   P Ferenczy M40 Poole Runners 35:39
77 20   A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:50
78     N Davies   City of Portsmouth 35:51
79     S Ward   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:55
80 21   S Hayter M50 Poole Runners 35:59
81   18 J Sawyer U20 Stubbington Green Runners 36:03
82 22   G Phillips M40 Poole Runners 36:04
83 23   J McCawley M50 Camberley & District 36:06
84   19 T Austin U20 Poole AC 36:06
85   20 M Girdel U20 Poole Runners 36:12
86 24   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:14
87     C Cary   Haslemere Border 36:17
88     M East   Poole Runners 36:35
89     D Allaway   Reading Roadrunners 36:38
90 25   C Chambers M40 Eastleigh RC 36:40
91 26   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 36:41
92 27   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 36:48
93 28   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 36:54
94 29   D Atkins M40 Camberley & District 36:56
95   21 T Power U20 New Forest Runners 36:58
96 30   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 37:04
97     J Falconer   Poole Runners 37:12
98 31   P Grigoliet M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:28
99 32   S Axon M40 Southampton 37:30
100 33   J MacInnes M40 Southampton 37:33
101 34   A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:35
102 35   M Lyne M40 Winchester & District 37:40
103     J Bennett   Southampton 37:48
104     J Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:56
105 36   C Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 37:59
106 37   M Core M40 Poole AC 38:00
107 38   M Lavery M40 Havant 38:00
108 39   R Gunner M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:01
109   22 J Hutchings U20 Wimborne 38:09
110 40   D Powell M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:10
111     M McNamara   Havant 38:17
112 41   N Fenwick M40 Winchester & District 38:21
113 42   S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 38:24
114 43   S Horton M40 Poole AC 38:26
115     J Del Campo   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:28
116 44   M Neil M40 Andover 38:33
117     M Cafferky   New Forest Runners 38:41
118 45   R House M40 Wimborne 38:49
119 46   W Grant M40 City of Salisbury 38:51
120 47   K Hollis M40 Southampton 38:55
121     L Fuller   City of Salisbury 38:58
122 48   S Ingelden M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:03
123     N Hazzard   City of Salisbury 39:05
124 49   M Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:06
125 50   N Tolfrey M40 Victory 39:12
126 51   T McGeery M50 Reading AC 39:19
127     I Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 39:24
128 52   D Ozanne M50 Poole Runners 39:25
129 53   M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 39:30
130 54   P Carter M40 Havant 39:44
131 55   S Oliver M50 Winchester & District 39:51
132 56   T Fowler M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:03
133     R Spandley   Haslemere Border 40:10
134 57   T Bennett M40 Andover 40:13
135 58   T Sinclair M50 Eastleigh RC 40:18
136 59   M Smith M60 Hardley Runners 40:24
137 60   D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 40:26
138 61   D Lock M40 Poole Runners 40:31
139     J Rolfe   Andover 40:36
140 62   A Cullen M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:52
141 63   D Heath M60 Poole Runners 40:57
142 64   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 40:59
143 65   I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 41:04
144     C James   Reading Roadrunners 41:06
145 66   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 41:07
146 67   A Gates M50 Totton RC 41:30
147 68   C Jones M50 Eastleigh RC 41:30
148 69   G Scott M60 Poole Runners 41:39
149 70   P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 41:58
150 71   J Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 42:08
151 72   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 42:15
152 73   D Murray M40 Totton RC 42:19
153 74   R Hill M60 Fleet & Crookham 42:21
154 75   R Coates M50 Fleet & Crookham 42:29
155 76   S Bourne M40 Wimborne 42:33
156 77   S Harvey M40 Camberley & District 42:36
157 78   D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 42:39
158 79   D Smith M50 Winchester & District 42:42
159 80   P Butler M50 Hardley Runners 42:49
160     D Price   New Forest Runners 42:49
161 81   A Dominey M60 Poole Runners 42:52
162 82   A Paton M40 Liss Runners 42:57
163 83   G Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 43:25
164 84   L Adams M40 Andover 43:40
165 85   B Monteath M60 Haslemere Border 43:41
166 86   S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 44:22
167 87   L Jansson M60 Poole Runners 44:58
168 88   J Simister M50 Stubbington Green Runners 45:41
169 89   C Henderson M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:28
170 90   D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 48:06
171 91   R Noke M60 Hardley Runners 48:07
172 92   B Panton M60 Poole Runners 51:42
173 93   P Cornes M40 Poole AC 64:49

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 53 1 29 1 18 1 38 1     138 4
2 Bournemouth 82 2 119 2 102 2 118 4     421 10
3 Southampton 101 3 120 3 117 4 80 2     418 12
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 163 4 229 5 211 6 234 5     837 20
5 Winchester & District 167 5 454 7 195 5 294 7     1110 24
6 Overton Harriers 396 7 369 6 380 7 290 6     1435 26
7 Reading Roadrunners 363 6 635 9 594 9 308 8     1900 32
8 Stubbington Green Runners 623 8 613 8 540 8 630 9     2406 33
9 Reading AC     157 4 115 3 80 2        
10 Fleet & Crookham     742 10 781 10            

Division 2

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 188 1 137 1 310 1 199 1     834 4
2 Andover 229 2 427 4 311 2 255 2     1222 10
3 Havant 356 4 304 3 441 3 279 3     1380 13
4 Eastleigh RC 452 5 498 5 510 4 504 5     1964 19
5 Hardley Runners 640 7 624 6 575 5 566 7     2405 25
6 Wimborne 644 8 777 7 590 6 507 6     2518 27
7 Poole Runners 272 3 303 2     357 4        
8 City of Salisbury 503 6                    
- New Forest Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        

Division 3

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Camberley & District 397 3 484 4 347 1 269 2     1497 10
2 Haslemere Border 426 4 519 5 425 2 371 3     1741 14
3 Poole AC 58 1 163 2     196 1        
4 Chichester Runners 396 2 174 3                
5 Totton RC 457 5     463 3            
6 Isle of Wight     26 1                
7 Liss Runners 505 6                    
8 Victory     578 6                
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Alton Runners                        
- Wessex Road Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1 23 1 20 1 18 1     80 4
2 Overton Harriers 52 3 45 4 46 3 22 2     165 12
3 Winchester & District 99 7 28 2 22 2 24 3     173 14
4 Havant 68 4 101 6 62 4 58 5     289 19
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 2 70 5 63 5 91 8     267 20
6 Southampton 77 5 34 3 91 7 78 6     280 21
7 Hardley Runners 98 6 107 7 78 6 85 7     368 26
8 Andover 112 8 135 8 135 8 185 9     567 33
9 Fleet & Crookham 211 9 174 9 257 9 227 10     869 37
10 Poole Runners     190 10     56 4        

Division 2

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 88 1 84 2 52 1 111 2     335 6
2 Camberley & District 128 4 194 6 92 2 79 1     493 13
3 Stubbington Green Runners 113 3 174 5 105 3 173 4     565 15
4 Wimborne 168 6 156 4 132 5 137 3     593 18
5 Haslemere Border 265 9 292 8 223 8            
6 City of Portsmouth     60 1 122 4            
7 Totton RC 174 7     187 7            
8 Reading Roadrunners 94 2                    
9 Chichester Runners     109 3                
10 Poole AC             173 4        
11 City of Salisbury 150 5                    
12 Bournemouth         175 6            
13 Victory     265 7                
14 Liss Runners 210 8                    
- Alton Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Reading AC                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Wessex Road Runners                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - 5 1   9
2 N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 6 2 5   13
3= A Clark   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 8 4 3   15
3= H Dixon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 5 1 -   15
5 J Grace U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 7 6 -   17
6= H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 5 10 10 4   19
6= S Phillips   Southampton 13 4 - 2   19
8= I Habgood   Bournemouth 11 9 17 9   29
8= R Horton U20 Poole AC 12 13 11 6   29
10 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 8 15 - 11   34

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Murchison M40 Winchester & District - 2 1 1   4
2 C Dixon M40 Havant 1 3 2 3   6
3 S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 3 4 5 5   12
4 Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth - 6 4 4   14
5 P Stoodley M50 Winchester & District 5 7 6 -   18
6 D Blackman M40 Southampton 4 9 7 -   20
7 K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 10 8 -   24
8 N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 11 9 7   27
9 M Bliss M50 Overton Harriers - 13 13 6   32
10 D Vosser M50 Winchester & District - 19 15 8   42

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 2 -   5
2= H Carter City of Portsmouth 2 3 3 1   6
2= H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 1 1 -   6
4 R Horton Poole AC 6 4 4 2   10
5 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 3 5 - 3   11
6 J Roberts Reading AC 13 8 7 4   19
7 D Lewis Reading AC 8 - 8 6   22
8 J Gregory Reading AC 9 - 9 5   23
9 C Neil Andover 10 9 10 8   27
10 M Gordon Havant 16 18 13 7   36

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full