Hampshire Sportshall League 2011/12
28 January at Portsmouth (Match 3)
Under 11 Boys

Chest Push

1 Zech Capper 5.25, Dan Head 6.75 Southampton Cheetahs 12.00 10
2 Charlie Talks 5.10, Tom Hayward 6.15 Winchester & District 11.25 9
3 Kieran Sibbick 4.90, Ben Holdsworth 5.60 Isle of Wight 10.50 8
4 Angus Lochran 5.40, Ben Czura 4.25 City of Portsmouth 9.65 7
5 Oliver Thatcher 5.00 Southampton Greyhounds 5.00 6

Target Throw

1 Ben Cross 12, Tommy Roe 13 City of Portsmouth 25 10
2 Nathan Hartfield 12, Joe Smith 10 Andover 22 9
3 James Haggerty 11, Kieran Sibbick 9 Isle of Wight 20 8
4 Edward Spencer 6, Josh Gunstone 11 Southampton Cheetahs 17 7
5 Brooklyn Brown 10 Havant 10 6
6 Harry Gunstone 3 Southampton Greyhounds 3 5
Non-scorer Ben Timmons 5 Isle of Wight    

Long Jump

1 George Rosam 2.00, Edward Spencer 1.86 Southampton Cheetahs 3.86 10
2 Ben Czura 1.70, Steven Cross 1.78 City of Portsmouth 3.48 9
3 Tom Hayward 1.84, Tom Parkin 1.49 Winchester & District 3.33 8
4 Thomas Timmons 1.70, George Kattenhorn 1.58 Isle of Wight 3.28 7
5 Tommy Brammer 1.39, Brendan Clark 1.85 New Forest Junior 3.24 6
6 Brooklyn Brown 1.43, Harry Green 1.80 Havant 3.23 5
7 Oliver Thatcher 1.67, Ben Vaughan 1.40 Southampton Greyhounds 3.07 4
8 Joe Smith 1.67 Andover 1.67 3
9 Aiden McGill 1.57 Overton Harriers 1.57 2
Non-scorer Ben Timmons 1.55 Isle of Wight    

Triple Jump

1 James Haggerty 5.35, Ben Holdsworth 5.42 Isle of Wight 10.77 10
2 Josh Gunstone 4.96, Dan Head 5.72 Southampton Cheetahs 10.68 9
3 Doug Scrimenger 4.70, Scott Mathieson 5.61 Winchester & District 10.31 8
4 Ben Cross 4.91, Seth Eldred 4.19 City of Portsmouth 9.10 7
5 Alex Tonks 4.03, Liam Higgins 4.27 Southampton Greyhounds 8.30 6
6 Callum Crook 4.50 Havant 4.50 5

Vertical Jump

1 Jack Parker 44, Nico Ostler 57 Isle of Wight 101 10
2 Jacob Phrachai 52, Jack Higgins 41 Southampton Cheetahs 93 9
3 Charlie Talks 43, Harry Parkinson 39 Winchester & District 82 8
4 Tommy Roe 27, Lyndon Prince 47 City of Portsmouth 74 7
5 Nathan Hartfield 29, Toby Hampton 43 Andover 72 6
6 Will Jones 31, Harry Green 40 Havant 71 5
7 Sam Tonks 35, Harry Gunstone 23 Southampton Greyhounds 58 4
8 Brendan Clark 42 New Forest Junior 42 3

Speed Bounce

1 George Rosam 57, Zech Capper 50 Southampton Cheetahs 107 10
2 Steven Cross 49, Harry Moore 43 City of Portsmouth 92 9
3 Sam Tonks 46, Alex Tonks 44 Southampton Greyhounds 90 8
4 George Kattenhorn 44, Nico Ostler 40 Isle of Wight 84 7
5 Harry Parkinson 38, Doug Scrimenger 36 Winchester & District 74 6
6 Tommy Brammer 37 New Forest Junior 37 3
Non-scorer Ben Timmons 48 Isle of Wight    

High Stepper

1 Jack Parker 13.90, Tom Timmons 14.50 Isle of Wight 28.40 10
2 Scott Mathieson 13.80, Tom Parkin 15.50 Winchester & District 29.30 9
3 Harry Moore 15.00, Seth Eldred 16.31 City of Portsmouth 31.31 0
4 Callum Crook 14.80, penalty 18.41 Havant 33.21 7
5 Aiden McGill 16.31, penalty 18.41 Overton Harriers 34.72 6
6 Ben Vaughan 16.40, Liam Higgins 18.40 Southampton Greyhounds 34.80 5
7 Jack Higgins 16.50, penalty 18.41 Southampton Cheetahs 34.91 4

1 Lap

1 George Rosam 11.9, Edward Spencer 12.3 Southampton Cheetahs 24.2 10
2 Tom Hayward 12.3, Scott Mathieson 12.4 Winchester & District 24.7 9
3 Steven Cross 12.8, Lyndon Prince 12.3 City of Portsmouth 25.1 8
4= Ben Holdsworth 12.3, Jack Parker 13.1 Isle of Wight 25.4 6.5
4= Sam Tonks 12.6, Alex Tonks 12.8 Southampton Greyhounds 25.4 6.5
6 Brendan Clark 12.6, Tommy Brammer 14.3 New Forest Junior 26.9 5
7 Joe Smith 12.9, penalty 14.41 Andover 27.31 4
8 Aiden McGill 13.3, penalty 14.41 Overton Harriers 27.71 3
9 Callum Crook 13.6, Harry Green 14.4 Havant 28.0 2
Non-scorer Ben Timmons 13.6 Isle of Wight    

1+1 Lap (1)

1 Dan Head, Josh Gunstone Southampton Cheetahs 25.0 10
2 Nico Ostler, James Haggerty Isle of Wight 26.5 9
3 Ben Cross, Tommy Roe City of Portsmouth 26.7 8
4 Doug Scrimenger, Charlie Talks Winchester & District 26.9 7
5 Nathan Hartfield, Toby Hampton Andover 27.6 6
6= Brooklyn Brown, Will Jones Havant 27.7 4.5
6= Ben Vaughan, Oliver Thatcher Southampton Greyhounds 27.7 4.5
Non-scorers ? (did 1 Lap race) New Forest Junior 27.4 -

1+1 Lap (2)

1 Tom Parkin, Harry Parkinson Winchester & District 25.4 10
2 Zech Capper, Jacob Phrachai Southampton Cheetahs 25.9 9
3 Liam Higgins, Harry Gunstone Southampton Greyhounds 26.5 8
4 Thomas Timmons, George Kattenhorn Isle of Wight 26.6 7
5 Seth Eldred, Ben Cross City of Portsmouth 27.7 6

6 Lap Parlauf Relay

1 George Rosam, Jack Higgins Southampton Cheetahs 1:15.5 10
2 Ben Holdsworth, Kieran Sibbick Isle of Wight 1:16.3 9
3 Tom Hayward, Scott Mathieson Winchester & District 1:18.2 8
4 Ben Czura, Harry Moore City of Portsmouth 1:20.8 7
5 Sam Tonks, Alex Tonks Southampton Greyhounds 1:24.0 6

4x1 Lap Relay

1 Edward Spencer, Dan Head, Josh Gunstone, Zech Capper Southampton Cheetahs 49.6 10
2 Ben Cross, Steven Cross, Lyndon Prince, Angus Lochran City of Portsmouth 51.2 9
3= Nico Ostler, James Haggerty, Jack Parker, George Kattenhorn Isle of Wight 52.6 7.5
3= Doug Scrimenger, Tom Parkin, Harry Parkinson, Charlie Talks Winchester & District 52.6 7.5
5 Callum Crook, Brooklyn Brown, Will Jones, Harry Green Havant 53.6 6
6 Ben Vaughan, Oliver Thatcher, Liam Higgins, Harry Gunstone Southampton Greyhounds 54.2 5

MATCH

1 Southampton Cheetahs   108 10
2 Isle of Wight   99 9
3 Winchester & District   89.5 8
4 City of Portsmouth   87 7
5 Southampton Greyhounds   68 6
6 Havant   44.5 5
7 Andover   33 4
8 New Forest Junior   17 3
9 Overton Harriers   11 2

LEAGUE POSITIONS

1 Southampton Cheetahs 10 + 10 + 10 30  
2 Winchester & District 8 + 9 + 8 25  
3 Isle of Wight 9 + 6.5 + 9 24.5  
4 City of Portsmouth 6 + 8 + 7 21  
5 Southampton Greyhounds 3 + 5 + 6 14  
6= Andover 5 + 4 + 4 13  
6= New Forest Junior 1 7 + 3 + 3 13  
8= Havant 2 + 1 + 5 8  
8= Overton Harriers 4 + 2 + 2 8  
10 New Forest Junior 2 0 + 6.5 + 0 6.5