2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
11 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 T Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:25
2 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:39
3 A Hulin Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:51
4 B Wilson Poole Runners 18:02
5 D Mulryan Poole Runners 18:10
6 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:16
7 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:20
8 R Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:36
9 N Holt Southampton 18:39
10 J Grose Bournemouth 18:41
11 C Kennedy Wimborne 18:46
12 D Long Bournemouth 18:47
13 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:50
14 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 19:01
15 J Messenger Winchester & District 19:26
16 N Meredith Reading AC 19:27
17 D Toth Poole Runners 19:36
18 J Arundel Bournemouth 19:39
19 A Bow Reading AC 19:50
20 D Fisher Southampton 19:54
21 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:18
22 B Kirkton Bournemouth 20:22
23 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:23
24 A Gill Southampton 20:25
25 M Oliver Winchester & District 21:01
26 O White City of Portsmouth 22:25
27 S Appleton Winchester & District 23:06
28 D Hanvey Camberley & District 27:56

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 6 1 12 1 24 1 6 1 57 5
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52 3 48 2 52 3 38 3 57 5 247 16
3 Bournemouth 62 4 60 6 52 3 37 2 40 3 251 18
4 Southampton 66 5 62 7 67 5 55 5 53 4 303 26
5 Winchester & District 81 6 52 3 90 7 42 4 67 6 332 26
6 Reading AC 33 2 52 3 30 2            
7 Poole Runners                 26 2    
8 City of Salisbury     55 5                
9 City of Portsmouth         69 6            
- Andover                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 T Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 2 1 1 7
2 B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2 3 - 2 12
3 B Wilson Poole Runners - 7 4 2 4 17
4 D Mulryan Poole Runners 8 8 6 4 5 23
5 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 10 8 8 6 32
6 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 9 9 7 - 37
7 J King Bournemouth 9 16 11 3 - 39
8 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 10 14 14 6 14 44
9 C Kennedy Wimborne 16 12 17 9 11 48
10 N Holt Southampton 18 13 20 10 9 50

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 G Butler Southampton 13:24
2 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:35
3 A Smith Poole Runners 13:38
4 M Smith City of Portsmouth 13:39
5 P Ellis Southampton 13:53
6 R McCawley Camberley & District 13:59
7 C Upton Winchester & District 14:10
8 L Clements Southampton 14:16
9 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 14:18
10 T Cully New Forest Junior 14:20
11 N Mapperley Camberley & District 14:22
12 C Norton Bournemouth 14:27
13 O Leatherdale Camberley & District 14:30
14 J Abrahams Southampton 14:33
15 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:37
16 J Sotheran Wimborne 14:29
17 K O'Niel Isle of Wight 14:41
18 M Hastings Camberley & District 14:44
19 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 14:45
20 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:54
21 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:59
22 T East Poole Runners 15:05
23 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:08
24 A Prinsep Southampton 15:10
25 B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:13
26 J Raby Camberley & District 15:18
27 J Symington Wimborne 15:43
28 D Bardell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:46
29 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:49
30 T Whitcher Stubbington Green Runners 15:50
31 L Westmore Isle of Wight 15:56
32 B Roe City of Portsmouth 16:08
33 J Formby Camberley & District 16:13
34 E Morton Reading AC 16:14
35 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:50
36 R Humphrys Winchester & District 17:16
37 G Preece Overton Harriers 17:16
38 M Abbott Southampton 17:26
39 A Bradburn City of Salisbury 17:49
40 R Dennison Overton Harriers 18:01

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Southampton 26 1 18 1 30 3 26 2 14 1 114 8
2 City of Portsmouth 45 4 35 3 29 2 20 1 32 3 161 13
3 Camberley & District 39 3 61 5 27 1 36 3 30 2 193 14
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37 2 68 7 59 6 62 7 45 4 271 26
5 Winchester & District 70 6 52 4 47 5 59 6        
6 Poole Runners 73 7 34 2 65 7 57 5        
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 97 9     46 4 45 4 61 5    
8 Chichester Runners 81 8 65 6                
9 Reading AC 68 5     85 9            
10 Isle of Wight         77 8 110 8        
- Bournemouth                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- Wimborne                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 G Butler Southampton 6 1 1 - 1 9
2 P Ellis Southampton 4 2 - 1 5 12
3 M Smith City of Portsmouth 9 6 2 2 4 14
4 C Upton Winchester & District 5 4 4 6 7 19
5 R Walbridge Wimborne 11 5 5 3 - 24
6 R McCawley Camberley & District 7 - 9 5 6 27
7 T Cully New Forest Junior 12 7 - 4 10 33
8 W Downham City of Portsmouth 13 9 6 7 - 35
9 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 10 7 9 - 36
10 L Clements Southampton 16 15 14 8 8 45

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:48
2 P Copeland Wimborne 11:10
3 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:14
4 T Verney City of Portsmouth 11:19
5 J Domoney City of Salisbury 11:20
6 B Reed Andover 11:21
7 T Bourne Wimborne 11:22
8 L Powell Southampton 11:23
9 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:24
10 J Fleming Camberley & District 11:27
11 M Rawlings Reading AC 11:32
12 H Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:34
13 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:41
14 A Ives Winchester & District 11:53
15 J Heneghan Winchester & District 11:57
16 L Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:10
17 O Lawrence Southampton 12:18
18 J Hill New Forest Runners 12:21
19 T Nike Reading AC 12:22
20 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:23
21 H Tosen Winchester & District 12:23
22 T Roe City of Portsmouth 12:24
23 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:29
24 J Hier Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:30
25 B Parkinson Winchester & District 12:33
26 W Reid Winchester & District 12:37
27 L Murphy-Parry Wimborne 12:40
28 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:41
29 L Reed Andover 12:43
30 E Symes Wimborne 12:44
31 T Boulton Wimborne 12:47
32 G Balfour Bournemouth 12:49
33 F Thackray Winchester & District 12:51
34 J Bennett City of Salisbury 12:52
35 J Rolfe Andover 12:55
36 K James City of Portsmouth 12:58
37 J Millyard New Forest Junior 13:03
38 O Lewis Winchester & District 13:05
39 M Willis Reading AC 13:12
40 J Higgins Southampton 13:13
41 R Long Wimborne 13:17
42 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:17
43 L Holt Southampton 13:19
44 M Hicks Winchester & District 13:21
45 J Lewis Isle of Wight 13:21
46 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 13:32
47 J Miller Winchester & District 13:43
48 J Braish Wimborne 13:44
49 M Gerrish New Forest Junior 13:44
50 Z Grassick New Forest Junior 13:48
51 T Potter Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:50
52 P Flemming Fleet & Crookham 13:59
53 R Cousins Winchester & District 14:15
54 D Fearnley New Forest Junior 14:20
55 R Hopper Fleet & Crookham 14:52
56 S Gears New Forest Runners 15:25
57 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:34
58 M Cornes Poole AC 16:20
59 C Smith Winchester & District 17:52
60 J Davies City of Salisbury 19:51

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28 1 30 1 21 1 24 1 13 1 116 5
2 Winchester & District 41 4 40 3 44 5 36 3 50 3 211 18
3 Reading AC 31 2 48 7 28 2 30 2 69 6 206 19
4 Wimborne 39 3 39 2 70 8 37 4 36 2 221 19
5 Andover 42 5 62 8 56 6 89 9 70 7 319 35
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 8 47 6 62 7 83 8 75 8 362 37
7 City of Portsmouth 126 10 153 11 102 9 75 6 54 4 510 40
8 Camberley & District 44 6 43 5 40 4 39 5        
9 City of Salisbury 98 9 100 10     106 11 99 9    
10 Southampton 60 7 41 4         65 5    
11 New Forest Runners 165 11     121 10 92 10        
12 New Forest Junior         142 11     136 10    
13 Guernsey Island         37 3         37 3
14 Isle of Wight             80 7     80 7
15 Chichester Runners     66 9             66 9
- Overton Harriers                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 P Copeland Wimborne 1 1 2 1 2 5
2 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 5 4 2 3 14
3 T Verney City of Portsmouth 3 9 5 - 4 21
4 J Fleming Camberley & District 4 2 13 10 10 26
5 M Rawlings Reading AC 10 3 11 5 11 29
6 T Bourne Wimborne 8 6 - 8 7 29
7 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 12 16 4 9 34
8 J Domoney City of Salisbury 5 17 - 11 5 38
9 L Powell Southampton 20 8 - 3 8 39
10 D Cooke Camberley & District 6 14 9 12 - 41

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full