2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2011/12
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
11 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     M Mashford   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:44
2     S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:03
3     S Phillips   Southampton 30:21
4     M Revier   Southampton 30:52
5   1 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 31:12
6   2 H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 31:18
7   3 A Provost U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:30
8 1   A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 31:38
9     J Baker   Chichester Runners 31:42
10     M Bennet   Southampton 31:47
11     J Wiebel   Southampton 31:48
12   4 C Spinks U20 Havant 31:51
13   5 J Gregory U20 Reading AC 31:54
14     M West   Winchester & District 31:59
15   6 C Neil U20 Andover 32:22
16     M Hibberd   Southampton 32:23
17     J Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 32:28
18   7 D Lewis U20 Reading AC 32:29
19   8 T Bennett U20 Andover 32:38
20 2   S Herring M40 City of Salisbury 32:41
21   9 M Gordon U20 Havant 32:42
22     P McCourt   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:54
23 3   C Dixon M40 Havant 32:58
24   10 E Stockdale U20 Reading AC 32:59
25     W Davies   Southampton 33:03
26     M Johnson   Southampton 33:15
27   11 G Fisher U20 Southampton 33:17
28 4   T Dicker M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:29
29 5   Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth 33:37
30     J Quint   Southampton 33:54
31   12 F O'Reilly U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:58
32   13 T Brimecome U20 City of Portsmouth 34:03
33     T Muddiman   Southampton 34:06
34     T Johnson   Southampton 34:07
35     E Haimes   City of Salisbury 34:10
36     N Wright   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:13
37     J Smith   Southampton 34:16
38     T Sherman   Southampton 34:19
39     R Parr   Andover 34:39
40     S Munro   Bournemouth 34:47
41     R Osborn   Southampton 35:07
42     G Furley   Wimborne 35:11
43 6   N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:15
44     A Sweeney   Southampton 35:25
45     S Underwood   Southampton 35:27
46 7   M Tanner M40 Southampton 35:39
47 8   P Stoodley M50 Winchester & District 35:42
48     J Moore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:44
49     M Read   Southampton 35:45
50     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:46
51     R Oakley   Overton Harriers 35:47
52     C Berryman   Havant 35:51
53 9   I Stott M40 Southampton 35:57
54 10   M Powell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:00
55     T Cummings   City of Salisbury 36:03
56 11   D Vosser M50 Winchester & District 36:17
57 12   J McCawley M50 Camberley & District 36:19
58     S Pearson   Reading Roadrunners 36:24
59 13   M Clews M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:27
60 14   I Shelley M40 City of Salisbury 36:34
61     S Bevan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:39
62 15   N Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 36:45
63     A Blinkinsopp   Reading Roadrunners 36:52
64     L Fuller   City of Salisbury 37:08
65 16   F Young M50 Winchester & District 37:09
66     L Nortcliff   Reading Roadrunners 37:15
67 17   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 37:18
68 18   M Stileman M40 Hardley Runners 37:21
69 19   A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:23
70     L Plant   Bournemouth 37:25
71 20   D Atkins M40 Camberley & District 37:27
72     D Stevens   Reading AC 37:35
73     P Hindle   Bournemouth 37:40
74     C Shirley   Eastleigh RC 37:44
75     E Maynard   Southampton 37:44
76 21   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:51
77     L McGarrigle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:57
78     C Cary   Haslemere Border 38:00
79 22   C Chambers M40 Eastleigh RC 38:03
80 23   A Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:32
81 24   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 38:33
82 25   J Brimecome M40 City of Portsmouth 38:44
83 26   D Symmonds M40 Havant 38:48
84     N Willson   Southampton 38:56
85 27   S Augur M40 Southampton 39:05
86   14 T Power U20 New Forest Runners 39:08
87 28   D Bradley M40 Camberley & District 39:09
88     D Allaway   Reading Roadrunners 39:23
89 29   S Wiltshire M40 City of Salisbury 39:30
90 30   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 39:39
91     J Bennett   Southampton 39:41
92 31   J MacInnes M40 Southampton 39:46
93 32   M Lavery M40 Havant 39:48
94 33   R Gunner M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:48
95 34   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 39:50
96 35   C Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 40:00
97 36   D Powell M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:04
98 37   S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 40:10
99 38   M Lyne M40 Winchester & District 40:20
100 39   S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 40:36
101 40   W Grant M40 City of Salisbury 40:38
102 41   M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:42
103 42   I Graham M60 Bournemouth 40:54
104 43   M Neil M40 Andover 41:07
105 44   I Banks M50 Hardley Runners 41:25
106     M McNamara   Havant 41:33
107   15 J Price U20 Bournemouth 41:33
108     S Heppel   Poole AC 41:34
109 45   C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:46
110 46   M Smith M60 Hardley Runners 42:16
111     M Cafferky   New Forest Runners 42:26
112 47   D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 42:44
113 48   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 42:47
114     R Chowns   Stubbington Green Runners 42:51
115 49   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 42:57
116   16 A Clark U20 Isle of Wight 42:57
117 50   T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 43:08
118     J Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:10
119     R Spandley   Haslemere Border 43:16
120 51   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:25
121 52   P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 43:32
122 53   G Wall M40 Camberley & District 43:39
123 54   S Oliver M50 Winchester & District 43:43
124 55   A Gates M50 Totton RC 43:46
125 56   T Bennett M40 Andover 43:47
126 57   P Butler M50 Hardley Runners 43:57
127 58   S Bourne M40 Wimborne 44:10
128 59   G Hutchings M60 Wimborne 44:16
129 60   L Adama M40 Alton Runners 44:22
130 61   M Phillips M50 City of Salisbury 44:34
131 62   D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 44:39
132   17 D Mills U20 Southampton 44:39
133 63   R Hill M60 Fleet & Crookham 44:48
134 64   J Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:53
135 65   A Gillespie M50 Bournemouth 45:06
136 66   D Murray M40 Totton RC 45:08
137 67   R Coates M50 Fleet & Crookham 45:11
138 68   A Court M40 Eastleigh RC 45:24
139     O Sloane   City of Salisbury 45:43
140   18 B Talbot U20 Haslemere Border 45:56
141 69   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 46:01
142 70   D Smith M50 Winchester & District 46:14
143 71   G Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 46:23
144 72   B Beardsmore M60 Hardley Runners 47:00
145 73   P Kingswell-Farr M40 Wimborne 47:07
146 74   I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:32
147 75   D McEchenny M50 Hardley Runners 48:28
148 76   J Simister M50 Stubbington Green Runners 49:29
149 77   G Foden M60 Victory 50:53
151 78   D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 52:32

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 53 1 29 1 18 1 38 1 60 2 198 6
2 Southampton 101 3 120 3 117 4 80 2 44 1 462 13
3 Bournemouth 82 2 119 2 102 2 118 4 300 4 721 14
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 163 4 229 5 211 6 234 5 305 5 1142 25
5 Winchester & District 167 5 454 7 195 5 294 7 224 3 1334 27
6 Reading Roadrunners 363 6 635 9 594 9 308 8 371 6 2271 38
7 Stubbington Green Runners 623 8 613 8 540 8 630 9 583 7 2989 40
8 Overton Harriers 396 7 369 6 380 7 290 6        
9 Reading AC     157 4 115 3 80 2        
10 Fleet & Crookham     742 10 781 10            

Division 2

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 188 1 137 1 310 1 199 1 154 1 988 5
2 Andover 229 2 427 4 311 2 255 2 302 4 1524 14
3 Havant 356 4 304 3 441 3 279 3 191 2 1571 15
4 Eastleigh RC 452 5 498 5 510 4 504 5 484 5 2448 24
5 Hardley Runners 640 7 624 6 575 5 566 7 524 7 2929 32
6 Wimborne 644 8 777 7 590 6 507 6 491 6 3009 33
7 Poole Runners 272 3 303 2     357 4        
8 City of Salisbury 503 6             234 3    
- New Forest Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        

Division 3

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Camberley & District 397 3 484 4 347 1 269 2 215 1 1712 11
2 Haslemere Border 426 4 519 5 425 2 371 3 337 2 2078 16
3 Poole AC 58 1 163 2     196 1        
4 Chichester Runners 396 2 174 3                
5 Totton RC 457 5     463 3            
6 Isle of Wight     26 1                
7 Liss Runners 505 6                    
8 Victory     578 6                
- Alton Runners                        
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Wessex Road Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 1 23 1 20 1 18 1 20 1 100 5
2 Winchester & District 99 7 28 2 22 2 24 3 20 1 193 15
3 Overton Harriers 52 3 45 4 46 3 22 2 79 5 244 17
4 Havant 68 4 101 6 62 4 58 5 61 4 350 23
5 Southampton 77 5 34 3 91 7 78 6 43 3 323 24
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 2 70 5 63 5 91 8 96 6 363 26
7 Hardley Runners 98 6 107 7 78 6 85 7 108 7 476 33
8 Fleet & Crookham 211 9 174 9 257 9 227 10 192 8 1061 45
9 Andover 112 8 135 8 135 8 185 9        
10 Poole Runners     190 10     56 4        

Division 2

    08/10/11 12/11/11 03/12/11 14/01/12 11/02/12 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 88 1 84 2 52 1 111 2 93 3 428 9
2 Camberley & District 128 4 194 6 92 2 79 1 60 2 553 15
3 Stubbington Green Runners 113 3 174 5 105 3 173 4 136 5 701 20
4 Wimborne 168 6 156 4 132 5 137 3 130 4 723 22
5 Haslemere Border 265 9 292 8 223 8            
6 City of Portsmouth     60 1 122 4            
7 City of Salisbury 150 5             45 1    
8 Bournemouth         175 6     146 6    
9 Totton RC 174 7     187 7            
10 Reading Roadrunners 94 2                    
11 Chichester Runners     109 3                
12 Poole AC             173 4        
13 Victory     265 7                
14 Liss Runners 210 8                    
- Alton Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Reading AC                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Wessex Road Runners                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 S Connor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - 5 1 2 11
2 N Phillips   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 6 2 5 - 19
3 S Phillips   Southampton 13 4 - 2 3 22
4 H Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 5 10 10 4 6 25
5 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 8 15 - 11 5 39
6 R Horton U20 Poole AC 12 13 11 6 - 42
7 I Habgood   Bournemouth 11 9 17 9 - 46
8 A Murchison M40 Winchester & District - 24 23 10 8 65
9 J Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 19 26 19 14 17 69
10 M Revier   Southampton - 44 25 7 4 80

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Murchison M40 Winchester & District - 2 1 1 1 5
2 C Dixon M40 Havant 1 3 2 3 3 9
3 S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 3 4 5 5 - 17
4 Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth - 6 4 4 5 19
5 P Stoodley M50 Winchester & District 5 7 6 - 8 26
6 N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 11 9 7 6 33
7 D Vosser M50 Winchester & District - 19 15 8 11 53
8 M Tanner M40 Southampton 19 24 14 - 7 64
9 A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 18 18 20 19 69
10 N Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 13 33 33 11 15 72

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 H Carter City of Portsmouth 2 3 3 1 2 8
2 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 3 5 - 3 1 12
3 R Horton Poole AC 6 4 4 2 - 16
4 J Gregory Reading AC 9 - 9 5 5 28
5 D Lewis Reading AC 8 - 8 6 7 29
6 J Roberts Reading AC 13 8 7 4 - 32
7 C Neil Andover 10 9 10 8 6 33
8 M Gordon Havant 16 18 13 7 9 45
9 E Stockdale Reading AC 17 15 12 16 10 53
10 M Campbell Southampton 20 16 11 11 - 58

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full