Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships 2012
25 February at Parliament Hill, London
Men and Boys
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Men (12 km)

1Keith GerrardNewham & Essex Beagles35:56
2Steve VernonStockport Harriers36:07
3John BeattieNewham & Essex Beagles36:13
26Steven ConnorAldershot, Farnham & District37:52
31Andy GreenleafWinchester & District38:04
41Steve PhillipsSouthampton38:27
43Phillip BerntsenWinchester & District38:29
47Adam ClarkeAldershot, Farnham & District38:37
49Martin MashfordAldershot, Farnham & District38:38
78Neil PhillipsAldershot, Farnham & District39:16
176David RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants41:07
183Joe MorwoodAldershot, Farnham & District41:12
195Mike CummingsHerne Hill Harriers41:26
198Graham BreenAldershot, Farnham & District41:29
310Alex FlynnAldershot, Farnham & District43:08
311Tom MuddimanSouthampton43:10
345James TeutenCity of Portsmouth43:34
362Tim DoranAldershot, Farnham & District43:45
450Richard BatchelorAldershot, Farnham & District44:50
456Nigel WrightAldershot, Farnham & District44:54
463Adam TribeAldershot, Farnham & District44:57
466Paul CouldridgeAldershot, Farnham & District45:00
470Nick WillsonSouthampton45:04
473Nick JacobsAldershot, Farnham & District45:07
486David MeacockBasingstoke & Mid Hants45:23
521Andy SimpsonStubbington Green Runners45:47
631David VosserWinchester & District46:57
641Robert WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & District47:05
646Daniel ShortBasingstoke & Mid Hants47:09
657Andrew JenningsBournemouth47:18
704Marc SoaneBasingstoke & Mid Hants47:55
723Matt NormanAldershot, Farnham & District48:12
780Franklyn YoungWinchester & District48:47
860Simeon WardAldershot, Farnham & District49:43
905Jaime Del CampoAldershot, Farnham & District50:20
998Ian SpicerHaslemere Border51:21
1044Peter GrigoleitBasingstoke & Mid Hants51:56
1072Paul FlemingHaslemere Border52:22
1091Robert HalseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants52:39
1093Mark SlaneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants52:41
1103Marc LyneWinchester & District52:47
1106John MacInnesSouthampton52:48
1151Malcolm LaveryHavant53:27
1158Keith HollisSouthampton53:34
1164Ian RichardsonSouthampton53:39
1196Terry WeggBasingstoke & Mid Hants54:03
1200Luke BatesTotton RC54:09
1201Mark BevanBasingstoke & Mid Hants54:10
1216Graham CooperBasingstoke & Mid Hants54:23
1218Mick AnglimHardley Runners54:26
1232Ian BanksHardley Runners54:42
1238Neil TolfreyVictory54:48
1240Michael TownendStubbington Green Runners54:50
1269Chris BurghesBasingstoke & Mid Hants55:14
1329Paul CarterHavant56:05
1353Tim FowlerBasingstoke & Mid Hants56:28
1358Gorden WestleyStubbington Green Runners56:37
1377Mark HayesTotton RC57:03
1384Nick CraneStubbington Green Runners57:11
1399Paul CarterHardley Runners57:23
1419Phil MayStubbington Green Runners57:59
1422John BlakeStubbington Green Runners58:00
1515Martin ColesVictory1:00:27
1539Robin TraskHaslemere Border1:01:20
1575Dave BatemanHaslemere Border1:02:52
1598Ian SmithBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:04:20
1612Graham FodenVictory1:05:28
1638John HayesTotton RC1:08:00
1648Jeremy BarberHardley Runners1:09:15
1669Lindsay DavisTotton RC1:12:07

Teams (6 to score)

1Leeds City219( 5 6 24 39 69 76 )
2Tipton Harriers304( 16 25 53 60 73 77 )
3Stockport Harriers310( 2 10 14 40 95 149 )
9Aldershot, Farnham & District581( 26 47 49 78 183 198 )
60Basingstoke & Mid Hants4147( 176 486 646 704 1044 1091 )
62Southampton4250( 41 311 470 1106 1158 1164 )
114Stubbington Green Runners7344( 521 1240 1358 1384 1419 1422 )

Teams (9 to score)

1Leeds City566( 5 6 24 39 69 76 107 113 127 )
2Tipton Harriers695( 16 25 53 60 73 77 84 91 216 )
3Bedford & County779( 8 12 27 81 98 99 122 126 206 )
7Aldershot, Farnham & District1703( 26 47 49 78 183 198 310 362 450 )
43Basingstoke & Mid Hants7637( 176 486 646 704 1044 1091 1093 1196 1201 )

Under 20 Men (10 km)

1Jonny HayAldershot, Farnham & District31:50
2Harvey DixonAldershot, Farnham & District32:11
3Charlie MacLeanBristol & West32:12
17Ian BaileyAldershot, Farnham & District33:01
19Harry CarterCity of Portsmouth33:12
22Joshua GraceAldershot, Farnham & District33:15
59Chris NeilAndover34:52
75Andrew ProvostAldershot, Farnham & District35:44
82Fergus O'ReillyAldershot, Farnham & District36:02
93Matthew GordonHavant36:38
99Tom BennettAndover36:53
168Mathew DeweyAndover41:04
170Sam BevanBasingstoke & Mid Hants41:31
176James SawyerStubbington Green Runners42:14

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District42( 1 2 17 22 )
2Tonbridge136( 23 26 43 44 )
3Notts140( 13 20 31 76 )

Under 17 Men (6 km)

1Mathew ShirlingLiverpool Harriers19:42
2Ryan IsaacsonBedford & County19:43
3Hobie MartinBristol & West19:46
5Toby SmithAldershot, Farnham & District19:49
9Harrison CurlingAldershot, Farnham & District20:01
17Ben BradleyAldershot, Farnham & District20:18
23Sam EglenAldershot, Farnham & District20:25
58Matthew ArnoldAldershot, Farnham & District21:09
61Robert HislopAldershot, Farnham & District21:12
72Stephen SimpsonNew Forest Junior21:21
84Brendan O'ConnorBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:24
108Rory BevisCity of Portsmouth21:52
111Richard FernandoBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:54
147Daniel AyersAldershot, Farnham & District22:19
196Jordan WarrenCity of Portsmouth22:59
222Niall HoltSouthampton23:25
225Amarpal GillSouthampton23:25
233Alistair FriarBasingstoke & Mid Hants23:33
283Michael OliverWinchester & District24:45
290Adam HulinAldershot, Farnham & District24:55
298Tristan GeeAldershot, Farnham & District25:10
323Sam AppletonWinchester & District26:38

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District54( 5 9 17 23 )
2Tonbridge61( 4 12 16 29 )
3Bristol & West100( 3 10 30 57 )

Under 15 Boys (4.5 km)

1George DugganTonbridge14:58
2Paulos AsgodomEnfield & Haringey15:07
3Petros AsgodomEnfield & Haringey15:09
9Oliver ButlerBasingstoke & Mid Hants15:19
12Tom NewnhamIsle of Wight15:27
29Peter EllisSouthampton15:53
46Calum UptonWinchester & District16:10
62Matt SmithCity of Portsmouth16:22
81Will DownhamCity of Portsmouth16:37
84Lucas ClementsSouthampton16:38
125Ellis TaylorBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:59
150Nathan GibsonAldershot, Farnham & District17:09
155Jamie AbrahamsSouthampton17:12
165Doug TandyCity of Portsmouth17:20
182Ethan BevisCity of Portsmouth17:30
187Charlie MillsAldershot, Farnham & District17:32
201Mark VignauxAndover17:40
225Bryn SmithAldershot, Farnham & District17:55
271Kieran RuffleBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:33
284Tom WhitcherStubbington Green Runners18:47
315Ben RoeCity of Portsmouth19:28

Teams

1Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow110( 23 24 25 38 )
2Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers274( 16 26 94 138 )
3Tonbridge297( 1 86 95 115 )
12City of Portsmouth490( 62 81 165 182 )

Under 13 Boys (3 km)

1Canaan SolomonWoodford Green with Essex Ladies10:51
2Markum LonsdaleGateshead Harriers10:55
3Hugo MilnerDerby10:55
6Jack BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District11:01
37Tom VerneyCity of Portsmouth11:45
39Luke PowellSouthampton11:46
42Ben ReedAndover11:49
48Robbie CouplandAldershot, Farnham & District11:50
68Sam CostleySouthampton11:58
71Sean PockneeAldershot, Farnham & District12:01
84Harry GraceAldershot, Farnham & District12:06
88Archie IvesWinchester & District12:07
107Ross FriarBasingstoke & Mid Hants12:16
110Lawrence GilfrinAldershot, Farnham & District12:18
112Owen LawrenceSouthampton12:19
126James BeeksBasingstoke & Mid Hants12:25
159James HeneganWinchester & District12:39
178Reece WebberAldershot, Farnham & District12:46
183Thomas ColemanCity of Portsmouth12:49
193Chris SnookAldershot, Farnham & District12:53
210Will PassmoreAldershot, Farnham & District12:59
211James HierAldershot, Farnham & District13:00
227Toby RoeCity of Portsmouth13:06
233Harry RichardsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:09
247Ben ParkinsonWinchester & District13:15
266Lewis ReedAndover13:31
272Sam MccreadyAldershot, Farnham & District13:35
273Jack HigginsSouthampton13:36
274Gregory ColemanCity of Portsmouth13:36
292Lucas LyneWinchester & District13:44
299Marcus HicksWinchester & District13:47
342Tom PotterAldershot, Farnham & District14:45
372Connor StockCity of Portsmouth17:16

Teams

1Bedford & County82( 7 19 26 30 )
2Leicester Coritanian131( 4 8 56 63 )
3Chiltern Harriers157( 5 28 46 78 )
4Aldershot, Farnham & District209( 6 48 71 84 )
12Southampton492( 39 68 112 273 )
24City of Portsmouth721( 37 183 227 274 )
26Winchester & District786( 88 159 247 292 )