UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2012
10 March at Cofton Park, Birmingham
Men and Boys

Senior Men (individual Hampshire performances)

63Harry Carter(City of Portsmouth)37:51
92Neil Phillips(Aldershot, Farnham & District)38:29
93Mark Greenwood(Aldershot, Farnham & District)38:30
98Alex Teuten(City of Portsmouth)38:36
115Matthew Revier(Southampton)39:04
116Mike Cummings(Herne Hill Harriers)39:06
133Matthew Bennett(Southampton)39:31
140Matthew West(Winchester & District)39:46
142Timothy Spencer(Southampton)39:49

(278 finished)

Senior Men - Team Results (6 to score)

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1North East2411283148124
2Surrey31020415199224
3Middlesex2129687377102370
4Yorkshire5404965105110374
5Lancashire1384450118149400
6Scotland East305490106107111498
7Sussex173771120131135511
8Warwickshire344360114136168555
9Hampshire63929398115116577
10Cheshire398083100128151581

(30 teams completed)

Senior Men - Team Results (9 to score)

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th Total
1Lancashire1384450118149170175211956
2Hampshire63929398115116133140142992
3Avon & Somerset6671041721832022232252281410

Under 20 Men (individual Hampshire performances)

4Harvey Dixon(Aldershot, Farnham & District)25:25
50Tom Bennett(Andover)27:11
62Matthew Gordon(Havant)27:25
64Christopher Spinks(Havant)27:26
171Martin Campbell(Southampton)30:43
185Toby Power(New Forest Runners)31:33

(196 finished)

Under 20 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Yorkshire813293989
2Kent16303744127
3Sussex19314153144
4Dorset5172898148
5North East10245766157
6Hampshire4506264180
7Berkshire1496369182
8Essex25355687203
9Cheshire222758112219
10Surrey26110116234

(28 teams completed)

Under 17 Men (individual Hampshire performances)

6Toby Smith(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:13
7Harrison Curling(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:15
31Daniel Robinson(Jersey Spartan)19:50
73Brendan O'Connor(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)20:23
79Stephen Simpson(New Forest Junior)20:29
164Rory Bevis(City of Portsmouth)21:30

(255 finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent1011242671
2Yorkshire915274394
3Berkshire12336298
4North East17222935103
5Hertfordshire3214147112
6Hampshire673173117
7Essex19233683161
8Greater Manchester5840130183
9Middlesex32385493217
10Surrey25456886224

(37 teams completed)

Under 15 Boys (individual Hampshire performances)

10George Butler(Southampton)15:05
15Oliver Butler(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)15:10
26Thomas Newnham(Isle of Wight)15:24
46Peter Ellis(Southampton)15:41
51Matt Smith(City of Portsmouth)15:45
58Finlay Wright(Jersey Spartan)15:49
99Calum Upton(Winchester & District)16:14
134Tom Cully(New Forest Junior)16:27

(291 finished)

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Middlesex712273480
2Hampshire1015264697
3Surrey5114163120
4Cheshire4203375132
5Essex23254262152
6Sussex18323868156
7Berkshire82829143208
8Yorkshire17506480211
9West Wales35776102238
10North East39457385242

(40 teams completed)

Under 13 Boys (individual Hampshire performances)

3Jack Boswell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)10:22
33Alexander Rowe(Guernsey Island)11:00
74Ben Reed(Andover)11:18
76Edward Mason(Guernsey Island)11:19
98Sean Pocknee(Aldershot, Farnham & District)11:24
113Sam Costley(Southampton)11:31
118Robbie Coupland(Aldershot, Farnham & District)11:32
129Samuel Maher(Jersey Spartan)11:35

(306 finished)

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Bedfordshire813303485
2Buckinghamshire4313738110
3Essex2104964125
4Yorkshire12144856130
5Leicestershire61620105147
6Wiltshire25264366160
7North East1215492168
8Hampshire3337476186
9Avon & Somerset19476775208
10Surrey11537185220

(40 teams completed)