UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2012
10 March at Cofton Park, Birmingham
Women and Girls
Senior Women (individual Hampshire performances)
2 | Stephanie Twell | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 27:03 |
5 | Louise Small | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 27:47 |
15 | Amy Campbell | (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 29:01 |
16 | Louise Perrio | (Guernsey Island) | 29:01 |
80 | Jess Andrews | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 31:04 |
90 | Laura Brenton | (Southampton) | 31:20 |
109 | Nicola Blandford | (Southampton) | 31:47 |
113 | Erica Fogg | (New Forest Runners) | 31:51 |
(248 finished)
Senior Women - Team Results
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hampshire | 2 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 80 | 90 | 208 |
2 | Scotland East | 17 | 22 | 30 | 34 | 41 | 71 | 215 |
3 | Yorkshire | 13 | 36 | 40 | 48 | 50 | 61 | 248 |
4 | Surrey | 28 | 51 | 53 | 62 | 66 | 88 | 348 |
5 | Essex | 7 | 21 | 39 | 78 | 94 | 112 | 351 |
6 | North East | 10 | 38 | 43 | 70 | 106 | 110 | 377 |
7 | Sussex | 14 | 37 | 42 | 72 | 98 | 136 | 399 |
8 | Kent | 20 | 31 | 68 | 85 | 95 | 104 | 403 |
9 | Cheshire | 29 | 33 | 45 | 83 | 108 | 129 | 427 |
10 | Leicestershire | 1 | 3 | 124 | 138 | 140 | 141 | 547 |
(25 teams completed)
Under 20 Women (individual Hampshire performances)
4 | Jess Chen | (City of Portsmouth) | 21:17 |
36 | Emma Gilmore | (City of Portsmouth) | 23:17 |
89 | Amy Bream | (Havant) | 25:40 |
116 | Grace Crumplin | (Havant) | 27:06 |
(144 finished)
Under 20 Women - Team Results
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Surrey | 1 | 9 | 21 | 24 | 55 |
2 | Scotland East | 3 | 8 | 20 | 48 | 79 |
3 | Buckinghamshire | 10 | 22 | 25 | 40 | 97 |
4 | Yorkshire | 7 | 19 | 42 | 53 | 121 |
5 | Scotland West | 17 | 33 | 41 | 61 | 152 |
6 | Essex | 6 | 32 | 68 | 73 | 179 |
7 | Worcestershire | 5 | 44 | 57 | 75 | 181 |
8 | Oxfordshire | 11 | 15 | 55 | 135 | 216 |
9 | North East | 35 | 45 | 56 | 86 | 222 |
10 | Lancashire | 16 | 18 | 84 | 117 | 235 |
11 | Hampshire | 4 | 36 | 89 | 116 | 245 |
(22 teams completed)
Under 17 Women (individual Hampshire performances)
45 | Carla Plowden-Roberts | (Isle of Wight) | 20:30 |
48 | Rebecca Howard | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 20:33 |
51 | Rosanna Stewart | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 20:40 |
97 | Joanne Dean | (New Forest Junior) | 21:31 |
136 | Francis Arnott | (Southampton) | 22:13 |
149 | Daena Bennett | (Southampton) | 22:27 |
166 | Tamsin Moran | (Winchester & District) | 22:39 |
249 | Jess Gill | (New Forest Runners) | 25:38 |
(261 finished)
Under 17 Women - Team Results
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Surrey | 7 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 57 |
2 | Sussex | 5 | 8 | 29 | 53 | 95 |
3 | Warwickshire | 9 | 21 | 22 | 44 | 96 |
4 | Essex | 1 | 15 | 39 | 57 | 112 |
5 | Yorkshire | 18 | 24 | 49 | 73 | 164 |
6 | Worcestershire | 4 | 10 | 72 | 102 | 188 |
7 | Bedfordshire | 3 | 42 | 61 | 100 | 206 |
8 | North East | 30 | 36 | 71 | 75 | 212 |
9 | Berkshire | 41 | 58 | 64 | 76 | 239 |
10 | Hampshire | 45 | 48 | 51 | 97 | 241 |
(37 teams completed)
Under 15 Girls (individual Hampshire performances)
8 | Katie Rowe | (Guernsey Island) | 16:05 |
29 | Hannah Knapton | (Winchester & District) | 16:45 |
76 | Emily Stoodley | (Winchester & District) | 17:19 |
110 | Alana Spiers | (Southampton) | 17:39 |
151 | Gemma Gothard | (Jersey Spartan) | 18:00 |
153 | Abbie Fisher | (Southampton) | 18:01 |
165 | Gemma Wildash | (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) | 18:09 |
212 | Caitlin Stewart | (Southampton) | 18:47 |
(279 finished)
Under 15 Girls - Team Results
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Essex | 9 | 16 | 18 | 28 | 71 |
2 | Surrey | 4 | 26 | 32 | 49 | 111 |
3 | Cheshire | 13 | 15 | 17 | 66 | 111 |
4 | Lancashire | 10 | 24 | 36 | 47 | 117 |
5 | Yorkshire | 2 | 5 | 59 | 67 | 133 |
6 | Leicestershire | 6 | 43 | 63 | 64 | 176 |
7 | North East | 12 | 14 | 25 | 130 | 181 |
8 | Sussex | 20 | 31 | 57 | 78 | 186 |
9 | Buckinghamshire | 39 | 44 | 45 | 70 | 198 |
10 | Hampshire | 8 | 29 | 76 | 110 | 223 |
(39 teams completed)
Under 13 Girls (individual Hampshire performances)
25 | Lizzie Payne | (Southampton) | 11:52 |
26 | Lucy Wildash | (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) | 11:52 |
69 | Josie Czura | (City of Portsmouth) | 12:13 |
83 | Hannah Froud | (New Forest Runners) | 12:19 |
99 | Tilly Horton | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 12:25 |
109 | Stacey Burrows | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 12:29 |
153 | Yasmin Lookess | (Jersey Spartan) | 12:49 |
232 | Hannah Jacobs | (Aldershot, Farnham & District) | 13:24 |
(294 finished)
Under 13 Girls - Team Results
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Berkshire | 2 | 5 | 30 | 34 | 71 |
2 | Essex | 3 | 12 | 13 | 51 | 79 |
3 | Kent | 1 | 18 | 35 | 42 | 96 |
4 | Yorkshire | 11 | 20 | 29 | 37 | 97 |
5 | Greater Manchester | 14 | 23 | 31 | 44 | 112 |
6 | Surrey | 7 | 10 | 56 | 59 | 132 |
7 | Avon & Somerset | 9 | 33 | 40 | 54 | 136 |
8 | Leicestershire | 4 | 17 | 55 | 77 | 153 |
9 | Hampshire | 25 | 26 | 69 | 83 | 203 |
10 | North East | 15 | 68 | 73 | 95 | 251 |
(39 teams completed)