Hampshire Sportshall League 2011/12
18 March at Eastleigh (Match 4)
Under 11 Boys

Javelin Throw

1Aiden McGill 17.00, Niall Cook 10.25Overton Harriers27.2510
2Ben Timmons 9.50, Ben Holdsworth 16.75Isle of Wight26.259
3=Nathan Hartfield 10.50, Taylor Larkin 14.00Andover24.507
3=Seth Furness 12.00, George Rosam 12.50Southampton Cheetahs24.507
3=Josh Gunstone 13.50, Patrick Fisher 11.00Southampton Greyhounds24.507
6Alex Wilson 10.00, Doug Scriminger 12.50Winchester & District22.505
7Callum Taylor 11.25Havant11.254

Balance Test

1Nico Ostler 60, Ben Timmons 39Isle of Wight9910
2Benedict Parker 53, Charlie Talks 45Winchester & District989
3Brandon Clark 43New Forest Junior438
4Steven Cross 41City of Portsmouth417
5Harry Gunstone 13, Liam Higgins 22Southampton Greyhounds356
6Nathan Hartfield 32Andover325

Chest Push

1Ben Thompson 6.50, Kieran Sibbick 6.00Isle of Wight12.5010
2=Edward Spencer 5.25, Daniel Head 6.00Southampton Cheetahs11.258.5
2=Tom Hayward 6.00, Tom Parkin 5.25Winchester & District11.258.5
4=Myles Rolfe 4.75, Lee Adams 5.50Andover10.256.5
4=Josh Gunstone 5.25, Patrick Fisher 5.00Southampton Greyhounds10.256.5
6Tommy Roe 4.50, Harry Moore 4.50City of Portsmouth9.005
7Brooklyn Brown 3.75, Callum Crook 4.75Havant8.504
8Joseph Martin 7.00New Forest Junior7.003

Triple Jump

1Jack Higgins 6.13, Dan Head 5.71Southampton Cheetahs11.8410
2Scott Mathieson 5.56, Richard Symes 4.92Winchester & District10.489
3Ben Holdsworth 5.55, Thomas Timmons 4.86Isle of Wight10.418
4Alex Effeney 4.14, Luke Halford 4.75New Forest Junior8.897
5Liam Higgins 4.35, Ben Vaughan 4.20Southampton Greyhounds8.556
6Harry Green 5.47Havant5.475
7Tommy Roe 3.46City of Portsmouth3.464

Triple Jump 2

1Jacob Prachai 5.23Southampton Cheetahs5.2310
2Jack Parker 4.64Isle of Wight4.649
3Charlie Talks 4.53Winchester & District4.538

Long Jump

1George Rosam 2.08, Edward Spencer 1.82Southampton Cheetahs3.9010
2Joe Martin 1.90, Brandon Clark 1.96New Forest Junior3.869
3Nico Ostler 1.76, Ben Thompson 2.01Isle of Wight3.778
4Tom Hayward 2.02, Doug Scriminger 1.48Winchester & District3.507
5Aiden McGill 1.76, Niall Cook 1.66Overton Harriers3.426
6Steven Cross 1.74, Harry Moore 1.62City of Portsmouth3.365
7Brooklyn Brown 1.42, Harry Green 1.90Havant3.324
8Taylor Larkin 1.82, Myles Rolfe 1.32Andover3.143
9Harry Gunstone 1.36, Harvey Zacksyk 1.74Southampton Greyhounds3.102

Long Jump 2

1George Kattenhorn 1.66Isle of Wight1.6610
2Ben Cross 1.58City of Portsmouth1.589
3Seth Furness 1.52Southampton Cheetahs1.528
4Rory Monaghan 1.50Overton Harriers1.507
5Benedict Parker 1.48Winchester & District1.486
6Lee Adams 1.32Andover1.325

1 Lap

1George Rosam 10.8, Daniel Head 11.3Southampton Cheetahs22.110
2Brandon Clark 11.7, Joe Martin 11.4New Forest Junior23.19
3Tom Hayward 11.6, Scott Mathieson 12.0Winchester & District23.68
4Ben Cross 12.0, Steven Cross 11.8City of Portsmouth23.87
5Ben Holdsworth 12.4, Jack Parker 11.5Isle of Wight23.96
6Ben Vaughan 12.3, penalty 13.31Southampton Greyhounds25.615
7Callum Crook 12.4, penalty 13.31Havant25.714
8Nathan Hartfield 13.3, Lee Adams 12.7Andover26.03
9Rory Monaghan 12.8, penalty 13.31Overton Harriers26.112
Non-scorersAlex Wilson 12.5
Benedict Parker 13.4
Winchester & District
Winchester & District
  

1+1 Lap (1)

1Edward Spencer, Jacob PrachaiSouthampton Cheetahs23.810
2Harry Green, Brooklyn BrownHavant23.99
3Myles Rolfe, Taylor LarkinAndover24.48
4Thomas Timmons, George KattenhornIsle of Wight24.97
5Doug Scriminger, Charlie TalksWinchester & District25.26
6Aiden McGill, Niall CookOverton Harriers25.35
7=Tommy Roe, Harry MooreCity of Portsmouth26.63.5
7=Patrick Fisher, Harvey ZacksykSouthampton Greyhounds26.63.5
Non-scorersBrandon Clark, Joe Martin*New Forest Junior24.0-

* did 1 Lap Race

1+1 Lap (2)

1Jack Higgins, Seth FurnessSouthampton Cheetahs22.910
2Alex Effeny, Luke HalfordNew Forest Junior23.29
3Nico Ostler, Ben ThompsonIsle of Wight23.58
4Richard Symes, Tom ParkinWinchester & District23.67
5Liam Higgins, Harry GunstoneSouthampton Greyhounds24.96

6 Lap Parlauf Relay

1George Rosam, Jack HigginsSouthampton Cheetahs1:08.810
2Ben Holdsworth, Kieran SibbickIsle of Wight1:10.19
3Tom Hayward, Scott MathiesonWinchester & District1:14.08
4=Rory Monaghan, Aiden McGillOverton Harriers1:16.96.5
4=Patrick Fisher, Ben VaughanSouthampton Greyhounds1:16.96.5
6Alex Effeny, Luke HalfordNew Forest Junior1:19.45

4x1 Lap Relay

1Daniel Head, Edward Spencer, Jacob Prachai, Seth FurnessSouthampton Cheetahs46.510
2Richard Symes, Tom Parkin, Alex Wilson, Benedict ParkerWinchester & District48.49
3Thomas Timmons, George Kattenhorn, Ben Timmons, Ben ThompsonIsle of Wight48.68
4Callum Crook, Callum Taylor, Harry Green, Brooklyn BrownHavant49.87
5Tommy Roe, Steven Cross, Harry Moore, Ben CrossCity of Portsmouth50.06
6Nathan Hartfield, Taylor Larkin, Lee Adams, Myles RolfeAndover52.45
Non-scorersBen Vaughan, Harvey Zaczyk, Harry Gunstone, Liam HigginsSouthampton Greyhounds51.4-

High Stepper

1Jack Higgins 14.38, Jacob Prachai 14.31Southampton Cheetahs28.6910
2Scott Mathieson 15.13, Alex Wilson 14.14Winchester & District29.279
3Ben Vaughan 16.13, Harvey Zacksyk 17.75Southampton Greyhounds33.888
4Ben Cross 16.28, Tommy Roe 21.16City of Portsmouth37.447
5Kieran Sibbice 19.00, Jack Parker 18.97Isle of Wight37.976
6Rory Monaghan 17.25, penalty 21.17Overton Harriers38.425
7Luke Halford 20.31, Alex Effeny 18.82New Forest Junior39.134
8Callum Crook 20.28, penalty 21.17Havant41.453
Non-scorerThomas Timmons 16Isle of Wight  

MATCH

1Southampton Cheetahs 113.510
2Isle of Wight 1089
3Winchester & District 99.58
4Southampton Greyhounds 56.57
5New Forest Junior 546
6City of Portsmouth 53.55
7Andover 42.54
8Overton Harriers 41.53
9Havant 402

LEAGUE POSITIONS

1 Southampton Cheetahs 10 + 10 + 10 + 10 40  
2 Isle of Wight 9 + 6.5 + 9 + 9 33.5  
3 Winchester & District 8 + 9 + 8 + 8 33  
4 City of Portsmouth 6 + 8 + 7 + 5 26  
5 Southampton Greyhounds 3 + 5 + 6 + 7 21  
6 New Forest Junior 1 7 + 3 + 3 + 6 19  
7 Andover 5 + 4 + 4 + 4 17  
8 Overton Harriers 4 + 2 + 2 + 3 11  
9 Havant 2 + 1 + 5 + 2 10  
10 New Forest Junior 2 0 + 6.5 + 0 + 0 6.5