Saucony Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2012
7 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys

Senior Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Dean Showler-Davis result: 7.01 44.97 22.2 34.83 4:50.9  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 816 515 839 560 613 3343
2 Sam Sleap result: 6.01 41.54 23.9 36.29 4:59.8  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 589 464 681 590 561 2885
3 Mark Bushell (M35) result: 6.27 39.94 24.7 31.91 5:47.2
  City of Portsmouth points: 646 441 611 502 319 2519
4 Dave Awde result: 5.49 22.97 25.1 24.65 4:34.4  
  Andover points: 479 202 578 360 716 2335
5 James Folkes result: 5.54 32.23 24.8 24.28 5:28.0  
  Andover points: 490 331 603 353 409 2186
6 Zippy Grice (M40) result: 4.33 32.49 28.3 21.25 4:34.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 261 334 341 296 717 1949
DNF Sean Connerton result: 5.15 22.11 26.3 19.15 DNS  
  Southampton points: 411 190 482 256 - 1339
DNF Derek Warn (M45) result: 4.38 27.54 28.6 22.84 DNS  
  Southampton points: 269 293 321 326 - 1209

Under 20 Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Michael Muckelt result: 5.96 49.02 25.2 25.95 5:54.9  
  City of Portsmouth points: 578 574 569 385 285 2391
2 Oliver Tresise result: 5.28 35.07 24.1 21.57 4:55.9  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 437 371 663 302 584 2357
3 Isaac Cox result: 5.89 27.95 24.7 23.11 5:12.0  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 563 270 611 331 493 2268
4 Jordan Carter result: 4.60 33.79 29.1 33.03 7:10.6  
  City of Portsmouth points: 308 353 290 524 51 1526
5 Paul Warn result: 4.04 10.61 29.3 18.97 5:02.3  
  Southampton points: 212 40 278 253 547 1330

Under 17 Men

  Name
Club
event: 100mH LJ HJ SP 1500m Total
1 Jonty Davison result: 15.9 5.03 1.60 6.89 4:36.1  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 717 388 464 301 705 2575
2 Ben Roe result: 23.0 3.89 1.13 5.56 5:17.7  
  City of Portsmouth points: 139 188 148 223 462 1160

Under 15 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP LJ HJ 800m Total
1 Harrison Smith result: 13.8 10.12 5.50 1.60 2:32.7  
  Isle of Wight points: 502 493 481 464 291 2231
2 Adam Jones result: 12.7 7.43 5.69 1.66 2:46.8  
  Southampton points: 608 333 521 512 151 2125
3 JJ Crookes result: 13.4 6.23 5.24 1.63 2:26.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 539 262 429 488 364 2082
4 Owen Lawrence result: 14.3 6.32 4.42 1.57 2:30.8  
  Southampton points: 457 267 276 441 313 1754
5 Aaron Howard result: 13.9 7.86 4.00 1.45 2:33.7  
  Havant points: 493 358 206 352 279 1688
6 Joshua Goble result: 15.7 5.05 4.68 1.48 2:38.4  
  Winchester & District points: 340 194 323 374 229 1460
7 Callum Bigg result: 18.4 5.79 3.93 1.54 2:55.8  
  New Forest Junior points: 161 237 195 419 84 1096
8 Nathan Collins result: 16.3 4.96 4.23 1.39 3:04.8  
  City of Portsmouth points: 295 189 244 310 35 1073
9 Toby Roe result: 20.1 5.23 3.67 1.27 2:29.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 80 204 155 231 332 1002
Guest Ryan Long result: 14.4 8.19 4.27 1.42 2:46.7  
  Wimborne (Dorset) points: 448 378 250 331 152 1559

Under 13 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 75mH SP DT LJ 800m Total
1 Alex Forster result: 14.3 6.86 18.45 3.92 2:25.8  
  New Forest Junior points: 372 299 243 193 374 1481
2 George Rosam result: 14.4 6.32 14.55 4.15 2:40.7  
  Southampton points: 364 267 170 230 206 1237
3 Ben Holdsworth result: 15.8 4.71 14.22 3.68 2:38.2  
  Isle of Wight points: 260 174 166 156 231 987
4 Thomas Coleman result: 15.0 5.08 11.42 3.40 2:40.1  
  City of Portsmouth points: 317 196 117 116 212 958
5 Jack Higgins result: 16.8 3.90 10.06 3.74 2:36.9  
  Southampton points: 195 128 93 165 245 826
6 Gregory Coleman result: 15.9 5.37 11.92 3.39 2:54.6  
  City of Portsmouth points: 253 212 125 115 92 797
7 Daniel Head result: 16.1 3.96 11.00 3.86 2:57.0  
  Southampton points: 240 132 109 184 72 737
8 Steven Cross result: 16.7 4.15 7.43 3.36 2:55.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 201 142 50 111 88 592
9 Harry Moore result: 18.1 3.65 8.14 2.84 2:41.1  
  City of Portsmouth points: 124 114 61 48 202 549
Guest Glenn Balfour result: 16.2 5.28 12.26 4.38 2:25.1  
  Bournemouth (Dorset) points: 233 207 131 269 383 1223