Saucony Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2012
7 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls, also Family Trophy

Senior Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total

No competitors

Under 20 Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
Guest Alice Boughton result: 17.4 7.68 1.45 4.36 2:44.1  
  Andover (Wiltshire) points: 526 379 566 393 527 2391

Under 17 Women

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Emma Cowell result: 13.1 8.41 1.60 4.88 2:51.8  
  Southampton points: 663 426 736 527 445 2797
2 Michelle Bigg result: 13.4 8.67 1.54 4.68 3:07.9  
  New Forest Junior points: 630 443 666 474 295 2508
DNF Fiona Brown result: 13.2 9.75 1.36 4.65 DNS  
  Southampton points: 652 513 470 466 - 2101

Under 15 Girls

  Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Kierra Barker result: 5.11 11.7 9.65 1.62 2:37.0  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 589 710 501 759 608 CBP 3167
2 Devon Brimecome result: 5.06 12.1 8.21 1.56 2:49.8  
  Havant points: 576 663 413 689 466 2807
3 Millie Cavanagh result: 4.85 12.6 8.84 1.53 2:55.2  
  Southampton points: 519 609 454 655 411 2648
4 Jessamie Waldon-Day result: 4.05 13.1 9.02 1.41 2:59.8  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 319 558 465 523 379 2244
5 Katya Oldfield result: 4.18 14.1 6.25 1.47 2:44.4  
  Havant points: 350 471 287 588 523 2219
6 Sophie Ridley result: 3.96 13.6 6.39 1.41 2:52.0  
  Winchester & District points: 299 511 296 523 443 2072
7 Dayna Wegg result: 3.53 13.7 6.57 1.23 2:42.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 206 502 308 340 545 1901
8 Elizabeth Butler-Clack result: 3.73 15.6 8.02 1.17 3:05.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 248 355 401 284 316 1604
9 Claudia Thompson result: 4.05 16.7 5.59 1.26 3:00.5  
  Winchester & District points: 319 282 245 369 361 1576
10 Maddie Lewin result: 3.49 16.7 5.09 1.20 2:46.6  
  Winchester & District points: 198 282 214 312 500 1506
11 Katie Butler result: 3.44 18.0 5.60 1.17 2:52.7  
  Winchester & District points: 188 206 246 284 436 1360
12 Millie Cornforth result: 2.34 17.1 4.74 1.11 3:08.6  
  Winchester & District points: 16 257 192 231 289 985
DNF Louise Lockyer result: 2.94 20.7 4.89 1.32 Withdrew  
  City of Portsmouth points: 97 79 201 429 - 806

Under 13 Girls

  Name
Club
event: LJ 70mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Holly Mills result: 4.33 12.6 6.91 1.35 2:51.4  
  Andover points: 386 511 329 460 449 2135
2 Amelia Cook result: 3.75 12.6 8.33 1.29 2:57.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 252 511 421 399 387 1970
3 Maisie Grice result: 3.50 13.1 5.74 1.14 2:38.9  
  City of Portsmouth points: 200 471 255 257 586 1769
4 Kathryn Burroughs result: 3.63 13.5 6.38 1.32 3:10.8  
  Winchester & District points: 227 438 295 429 271 1660
5 Grace Kelly result: 3.64 15.5 5.67 1.17 2:46.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 229 294 250 284 506 1563
6 Chloe Lewin result: 3.40 14.6 4.73 1.20 2:44.2  
  Winchester & District points: 180 355 191 312 521 1559
7 Iman Al-Ayyan result: 3.37 14.4 7.22 1.20 3:11.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 174 369 349 312 268 1472
8 Victoria Butler-Clack result: 3.07 15.8 4.66 1.14 3:00.9  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 119 275 187 257 357 1195
9 Tayla Wegg result: 3.06 15.9 4.06 1.11 2:55.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 117 269 150 231 407 1174
10 Jade Clements result: 3.03 14.4 3.37 1.11 3:02.9  
  Southampton points: 112 369 108 231 339 1159
11 Jessica Sutton result: 3.07 15.3 3.16 1.08 2:57.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 119 307 95 205 387 1113
12 Lorna Dockerell result: 3.42 13.2 4.71 1.08 DNF  
  City of Portsmouth points: 184 463 190 205 - 1042
13 Katherine Abel result: 3.17 16.4 5.52 1.17 3:28.9  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 131 240 241 284 144 1040
14 Rebecca Tizzard result: 3.03 16.1 4.30 1.08 3:13.7  
  City of Portsmouth points: 112 257 165 205 249 987
Guest Holly Fielder result: 4.44 12.9 6.36 1.35 2:35.7  
  Invicta East Kent (Kent) points: 413 489 294 460 623 2279

Family Trophy

  Name (Club) event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Zippy Grice (Ports) M40 261 334 341 296 717  
  Maisie Grice (Ports) U13G 200 471 255 257 586 3718
2 Callum Bigg (NFJun) U15B 161 237 195 419 84  
  Michelle Bigg (NFJun) U17W 630 443 666 474 295 3604
3 Dayna Wegg (BMH) U15G 206 502 308 340 545  
  Tayla Wegg (BMH) U13G 117 269 150 231 407 3075
4 Maddie Lewin (Win) U15G 198 282 214 312 500  
  Chloe Lewin (Win) U13G 180 355 191 312 521 3065
5 Elizabeth Butler-Clack (BMH) U15G 248 355 401 284 316  
  Victoria Butler-Clack (BMH) U13G 119 275 187 257 357 2799
6 Derek Warn (Soton) M45 269 293 321 326 -  
  Paul Warn (Soton) U20M 212 40 278 253 547 2539
7 Ben Roe (Ports) U17M 139 188 148 223 462  
  Toby Roe (Ports) U15B 80 204 155 231 332 2162
8 Gregory Coleman (Ports) U13B 253 212 125 115 92  
  Thomas Coleman (Ports) U13B 317 196 117 116 212 1755