Saucony Hampshire Quadkids Championships 2012
7 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results

Under 11 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Ben PattisonBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.5553.505334.10681:51.178254
2Matthew ForsterNew Forest Junior11.6543.134136.13721:59.071238
3James HaggertyIsle of Wight11.7532.983631.64631:51.578230
4Jacob PhrachaiSouthampton11.5553.294624.07482:03.666215
5Ollie PurserPurbook School12.2483.174223.27461:58.371207
6Sam Gandee MorganWinchester & District12.2483.124024.71492:03.366203
7Kameron DuxburyCity of Portsmouth11.7533.515325.98512:26.343200
8=Ben CrossCity of Portsmouth12.1492.953524.03482:13.256188
8=Thomas TimmonsIsle of Wight12.1493.073920.40402:09.460188
10Benjamin CzuraCity of Portsmouth11.8522.943422.72452:13.256187
11=Teddy RidleyPilgrims School12.8422.712725.32502:24.345164
11=Douglas ScrimingerWinchester & District13.3372.742824.40482:18.251164
13Callum CrookHavant12.9412.692611.86231:59.570160
14Tommy RoeCity of Portsmouth14.6242.09014.75292:29.44093
DNFLuke HalfordNew Forest Junior--2.4418-----

Under 11 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Hollie ThurgoodCity of Portsmouth11.8523.435129.41582:09.260221
2Poppy WrightSouthampton12.2483.465227.38542:05.664218
3Serena VincentCity of Portsmouth12.5453.204326.50532:08.961202
4Ella ThomsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.7532.903312.75252:00.469180
5Elizabeth ButlerIsle of Wight12.1492.522018.52372:14.255161
6Jessica DaviesSouthampton13.3372.883211.91232:16.853145
7Jessica TizzardCity of Portsmouth12.4462.823010.89212:25.244141
8Sarah CollinsCity of Portsmouth14.2282.281212.87252:29.840105
DNFMadeline WiltonCity of Portsmouth11.8523.635720.1840---

Under 10 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Oliver ThatcherSouthampton12.3473.033717.88352:04.365184
2Benjamin VaughanSouthampton13.1393.013716.02322:13.556164
3Liam HigginsSouthampton13.2382.562219.06382:06.163161
4Seth EldridCity of Portsmouth12.9412.491917.14342:05.065159
5Benjamin TimmonsIsle of Wight13.1392.542118.40362:08.861157
6Daniel HarrisIsle of Wight13.1392.582219.24382:30.139138
7Benjamin ParkesHavant13.2382.61239.93192:23.546126
8=Dylan HoldsworthIsle of Wight14.1292.371519.43382:28.341123
8=Arthur McClarenCity of Portsmouth14.1292.572219.61392:36.833123

Under 10 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Grace GriffithsSouthampton12.5453.154114.18282:19.550164
2Elizabeth May AdamsonSouthampton13.0402.451812.76252:10.859142
3Shannon McCoshSouthampton13.1392.853113.44262:38.731127
4Alia AlayyanCity of Portsmouth12.5452.813010.35202:43.326121
5Sophie TorranceWinchester & District13.8322.331410.68212:24.645112
6Allison HarnettWinchester & District13.3371.9808.71172:15.055109
7Emma GloverCity of Portsmouth13.7332.622416.48322:51.318107
8Lucy WilkinsonSouthampton13.3372.291311.57232:54.21588
9Rebecca MitchellSouthampton13.6342.22105.32102:38.83185
10Charlotte SmithSouthampton13.832NJ07.88152:36.03481
11Yasmin DyerCity of Portsmouth13.1392.431712.01243:06.4080
DNFLucy OdellSholing School13.9311.40014.0528---