Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2012
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Emma Froome   Winchester & District 13.67 Q  
2 Iman Alayyan   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.19 q  
3 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 14.23 q  
4 Elizabeth Jones   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.56    
5 Tallula Norman   Jersey Spartan 14.78    
6 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 15.03    
7 Jade Clements   Southampton 15.20    
8 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 15.85    

Heat 2 (Wind: no gauge)

1 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 14.03 Q  
2 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 14.49 q  
3 Olivia Mehigan   Jersey Spartan 15.51    
4 Saxony Anders   City of Portsmouth 15.56    
5 Alisha Jacobs   Jersey Spartan 15.77    
6 Abigail Woollett   Winchester & District 16.23    
7 Tayla Wegg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.33    

Heat 3 (Wind: no gauge)

1 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 14.40 Q  
2 Charlotte Amenta-Lynch   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.76    
3 Sophie Bundock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.81    
4 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 14.81    
5 Maya Shobbrook-Walton   Jersey Spartan 14.86    
6 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 15.27    
7 Ella Prinsep   Southampton 15.60    

Heat 4 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Sophie Feist   New Forest Junior 13.89 Q  
2 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 13.92 q  
3 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 15.09    
4 Chloe Johnstone   New Forest Junior 15.18    
5 Georgie O'Dell   Southampton 15.39    
6 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 17.39    

FINAL (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 Emma Froome   Winchester & District 13.68    
2 Sophie Feist   New Forest Junior 13.74    
3 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 14.01    
4 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 14.09    
5 Iman Alayyan   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.24    
6 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 14.37    
7 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 14.53    
8 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 14.64    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 28.25 Q  
2 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 29.20 Q  
3 Chloe Johnstone   New Forest Junior 30.36    
4 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 31.46    
5 Saxony Anders   City of Portsmouth 32.30    
6 Alisha Jacobs   Jersey Spartan 32.74    
7 Jade Clements   Southampton 33.23    
8 Cara Upton   Winchester & District 33.30    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Sophie Feist   New Forest Junior 28.03 Q  
2 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 29.49 Q  
3 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 29.60 q  
4 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 30.52    
5 Maya Shobbrook-Walton   Jersey Spartan 30.59    
6 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 35.82    
7 Kate Loadman   Winchester & District 38.14    
- Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan DNS    

Heat 3 (Wind: +2.1m/sec)

1 Emma Froome   Winchester & District 28.95 Q  
2 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 29.29 Q  
3 Iman Alayyan   Portsmouth Grammar School 29.59 q  
4 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 30.91    
5 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 30.91    
6 Ameera Gyening   Portsmouth Grammar School 31.42    
7 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 33.03    
8 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.58    

FINAL (Wind: +4.1m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 28.08    
2 Sophie Feist   New Forest Junior 28.18    
3 Emma Froome   Winchester & District 28.30    
4 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 29.80    
5 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 30.21    
6 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 30.32    
7 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 30.38    
8 Iman Alayyan   Portsmouth Grammar School 30.63    

800m (Sat/Sun)

Heat 1 (Sat)

1 Polly Rochford   Andover 2:37.13 Q  
2 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 2:37.63 Q  
3 Rebecca Bullock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:42.70 q  
4 Grace Kelly   City of Portsmouth 2:42.79 q  
5 Cara Upton   Winchester & District 2:51.96    
6 Isabelle Bennett   Southampton 2:55.39    
7 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:00.17    

Heat 2 (Sat)

1 Stacey Burrows   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:31.61 Q  
2 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 2:38.55 Q  
3 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:44.13    
4 Ella Prinsep   Southampton 2:53.08    
5 Kira Avery   Guernsey Island 3:01.27    
6 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 3:05.04    
- Abigail Woollett   Winchester & District DNS    

Heat 3 (Sat)

1 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 2:28.61 Q  
2 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:34.60 Q  
3 Freya Coe   Southampton 2:42.87    
4 Millie Burdett   Winchester & District 2:44.46    
5 Elise Sherwin   City of Portsmouth 2:49.91    
6 Eve Stainton   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:50.24    
7 Loren Dean   Portsmouth Grammar School 3:00.56    

FINAL (Sun)

1 Stacey Burrows   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:30.96    
2 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 2:31.95    
3 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.05    
4 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 2:36.67    
5 Polly Rochford   Andover 2:39.70    
6 Rebecca Bullock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:42.15    
7 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 2:42.94    
8 Grace Kelly   City of Portsmouth 2:44.86    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Josie Czura   City of Portsmouth 5:07.02    
2 Lizzie Payne   Southampton 5:08.29    
3 Catherine Darlison   Winchester & District 5:21.56    
4 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 5:37.50    
5 Hannah Griffiths   Southampton 5:38.16    
6 Alice Nichols   Winchester & District 5:41.48    
7 Izzie Upton   Winchester & District 5:47.08    
8 Fenella Johnson   City of Portsmouth 5:47.18    
9 Tayla Wegg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:50.73    
10 Izzy Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:55.50    

70m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: no gauge)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 12.25 Q  
2 Tallula Norman   Jersey Spartan 13.00 Q  
3 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 13.14 q  
4 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 13.28 q  
5 Olivia Mehigan   Jersey Spartan 13.62    
6 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 13.75    

Heat 2 (Wind: no gauge)

1 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 12.55 Q  
2 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.56 Q  
3 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 13.57    
4 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 14.06    
5 Louisa Buckle   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.30    
6 Jade Clements   Southampton 14.85    

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)

1 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 12.88 Q  
2 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 14.54 Q  
3 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 14.89    
4 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.53    
5 Tayla Wegg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.22    

FINAL (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 12.17    
2 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.51    
3 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 12.53    
4 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 13.03    
5 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 13.08    
6 Tallula Norman   Jersey Spartan 13.17    
7 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 13.24    
8 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 14.97    

2000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Kathryn Snook   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:16.0 *manual  
2 Charlotte McCready   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:16.4 *manual  

High Jump (Sat)

1 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 1.47    
2 Kathryn Burroughs   Winchester & District 1.35    
3 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.30    
4 Ameera Gyening   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.30    
5= Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 1.20    
5= Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 1.20    
5= Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 1.20    
8= Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.15    
8= Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 1.15    
10 Sophie Bundock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.15    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 4.60    
2 Vicky Mann   Guernsey Island 4.10    
3 Rebecca Toll   Guernsey Island 4.05    
4 Tallula Norman   Jersey Spartan 3.97    
5 Grace Kelly   City of Portsmouth 3.89    
6 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 3.85    
7 Olivia Mehigan   Jersey Spartan 3.85    
8 Charlotte Amenta-Lynch   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.66    
9 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 3.60    
10 Maya Shobbrook-Walton   Jersey Spartan 3.59    
11 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 3.59    
12 Amy Sharpe   Guernsey Island 3.55    
13 Alisha Jacobs   Jersey Spartan 3.48    
14 Chloe Johnstone   New Forest Junior 3.48    
15 Iman Alayyan   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.44    
16 Kathryn Burroughs   Winchester & District 3.40    
17 Charlotte Le Noury   Guernsey Island 3.38    
18 Saxony Anders   City of Portsmouth 3.38    
19 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.37    
20 Kira Avery   Guernsey Island 3.32    
21 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 3.30    
22 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 3.29    
23 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.23    
24 Elli-Rose Francis   Southampton 3.12    
25 Jade Clements   Southampton 3.03    

Shot (Sat)

1 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.59    
2 Emma Froome   Winchester & District 8.40    
3 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 8.26    
4 Iman Alayyan   Portsmouth Grammar School 7.45    
5 Izzy Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 7.19    
6 Chloe Johnstone   New Forest Junior 7.04    
7 Kira Avery   Guernsey Island 6.76    
8 Megan Dossett   Portsmouth Grammar School 6.42    
9 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 6.41    
10 Maria Buckeridge   Portsmouth Grammar School 5.82    
11 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 4.76    
12 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.44    

Discus (Sun)

1 Katherine Abel   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.04    
2 Charlotte Amenta-Lynch   Portsmouth Grammar School 17.31    
3 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 16.48    
4 Ariela Richardson   Isle of Wight 15.32    
5 Saxony Anders   City of Portsmouth 13.95    
6 Kira Avery   Guernsey Island 12.01    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Katherine Abel   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.83    
2 Grace Kelly   City of Portsmouth 25.11    
3 Maisie Grice   City of Portsmouth 24.37    
4 Kira Avery   Guernsey Island 17.94    
5 Iman Alayyan   Portsmouth Grammar School 17.24    
6 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 12.52    
7 Ariela Richardson   Isle of Wight 12.40    
8 Kathryn Snook   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.01    
9 Elli-Rose Francis   Southampton 9.62    
10 Charlotte McCready   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.93