Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2012
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

100m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: -2.1m/sec)

1 Libbie Nunn   Southampton 13.03    
2 Stephanie Bottell   Southampton 13.90    
3 Kayleigh Gibson   City of Portsmouth 13.92    
4 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.03    
5 Isabelle Bougeard   Jersey Spartan 14.16    
- Gemma Wardle   City of Portsmouth DNF    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1 Zoe Carter   Southampton 27.15 Q  
2 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 27.61 Q  
3 Stephanie Bottell   Southampton 28.33 Q  
4 Isabelle Bougeard   Jersey Spartan 29.03 q  
5 Graihagh Guille   Portsmouth Grammar School 29.14    
6 Kiera Stevenson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.81    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Libbie Nunn   Southampton 26.42 Q  
2 Emily Finch   City of Portsmouth 27.63 Q  
3 Kayleigh Gibson   City of Portsmouth 27.75 Q  
4 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.85 q  
5 Holly Thornton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.12    
6 Jess Gill   New Forest Runners 34.16    

FINAL (Wind: +2.8m/sec)

1 Libbie Nunn   Southampton 26.15    
2 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 26.59    
3 Zoe Carter   Southampton 27.12    
4 Emily Finch   City of Portsmouth 27.37    
5 Kayleigh Gibson   City of Portsmouth 27.44    
6 Stephanie Bottell   Southampton 28.13    
7 Isabelle Bougeard   Jersey Spartan 28.28    
8 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.65    

300m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Emily Jenkinson   Southampton 40.62    
2 Polly Hopper   Isle of Wight 40.65    
3 Zoe Carter   Southampton 42.93    
4 Emily Finch   City of Portsmouth 43.20    
5 Kelly Butler   Andover 45.36    
6 Holly Thornton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46.89    
7 Kiera Stevenson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49.85    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Emily Jenkinson   Southampton 2:17.64    
2 Carla Plowden-Roberts   Isle of Wight 2:19.03    
3 Caitlin Stewart   Southampton 2:24.15    
4 Rosie Upton   Winchester & District 2:29.28    
5 Frances Arnott   Southampton 2:37.77    
6 Sarah Burbury   Havant 2:40.00    
7 Chloe Knight   Havant 2:41.16    
8 Georgina Lavery   Havant 2:45.57    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Carla Plowden-Roberts   Isle of Wight 4:50.71    
2 Lauren McCarthy   City of Portsmouth 5:00.04    
3 Rosie Upton   Winchester & District 5:03.39    
4 Isabel Wallace   Winchester & District 5:06.04    
5 Freya Davis   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:10.61    
6 Frances Arnott   Southampton 5:17.13    
7 Megan Gildea   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:30.38    
8 Georgina Lavery   Havant 5:43.08    
9 Alice Rorke   Havant 5:56.87    
10 Jess Gill   New Forest Runners 6:07.28    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Lauren McCarthy   City of Portsmouth 10:54.96    
2 Gemma Wildash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:15.58    
3 Imogen Emmett   Winchester & District 11:56.73    

2000m Steeplechase (Sat)

No competition

80m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.2m/sec)

1 Emma Cowell   Southampton 12.43 Q  
2 Fiona Brown   Winchester & District 12.80 Q  
3 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 13.21 Q  
4 Annie Manuel   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.39    
5 Jess Gill   New Forest Runners 20.47    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Victoria Mould   Southampton 12.09 Q  
2 Lauren Marlow   Andover 12.66 Q  
3 Elli Heyes U15 Jersey Spartan 13.65 Q  
4 Amelia Pomerance   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.74 q  
5 Gemma Wardle   City of Portsmouth 13.83 q  

FINAL (Wind: no gauge)

1 Victoria Mould   Southampton 12.13    
2 Emma Cowell   Southampton 12.46    
3 Lauren Marlow   Andover 12.57    
4 Fiona Brown   Winchester & District 12.70    
5 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 12.72    
6 Amelia Pomerance   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.32    
7 Elli Heyes U15 Jersey Spartan 13.58    
8 Gemma Wardle   City of Portsmouth 13.94    

300m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Jenny Helyar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48.38    
2 Elli Heyes U15 Jersey Spartan 50.05    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Emma Cowell   Southampton 1.65    
2 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 1.55    
3 Elli Heyes U15 Jersey Spartan 1.50    
4 Alice Rorke   Havant 1.40    
5 Amelia Pomerance   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Amber Try   Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3.11    
2 Georgia Parker   Southampton 2.50    
3 Claire Humby   Southampton 2.30    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Emma Cowell   Southampton 5.38 (0.0)  
2 Lauren Marlow   Andover 5.33 (-0.1)  
3 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 5.02 (-0.1)  
4 Fiona Brown   Winchester & District 4.85 (0.0)  
5 Isabelle Bougeard   Jersey Spartan 4.48 (0.0)  
6 Holly Thornton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.40 (-0.1)  
7 Kiera Stevenson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.18 (-0.1)  
8 Elli Heyes U15 Jersey Spartan 4.11 (-0.1)  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Annie Brookes   Andover 10.46 (+0.3)  
2 Rosamund Hawkins   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.39 (-1.0)  
3 Elli Heyes U15 Jersey Spartan 10.19 (+1.1)  
4 Graihagh Guille   Portsmouth Grammar School 9.22 (-0.2)  
5 Annie Manuel   Portsmouth Grammar School 8.90 (-1.8)  

Shot (Sat)

1 Fiona Brown   Winchester & District 10.33    
2 Michelle Bigg   New Forest Junior 8.34    
3 Laura Jones   Andover 7.14    
4 Lucy Dalton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.03    

Discus (Sun)

1 Elli Heyes U15 Jersey Spartan 22.77    
2 Lucy Dalton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.56    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Wallis Canning   Isle of Wight 25.43    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Jordan Campbell   Southampton 35.30    
2 Leanne Davies   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34.36    
3 Emma Cowell   Southampton 29.31    
4 Pippa Harris   Portsmouth Grammar School 21.85    
5 Laura Jones   Andover 20.90    
6 Kiera Stevenson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.11    
7 Lucy Dalton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.88