Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2012
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Men

100m (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1 Jonathan Le Grange   Jersey Spartan 11.68    
2 Thomas Morgan   Jersey Spartan 11.80    
3 Luke Hodgetts   Southampton 11.90    
4 Justin Leung   Winchester College 12.25    
5 Will Hodgetts   Southampton 14.63    

200m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 Ben Winstanley   Southampton 22.58    
2 Sam Dawkins   Channel Islands 23.10    
3 Jonathan Le Grange   Jersey Spartan 23.67    
4 Thomas Morgan   Jersey Spartan 23.81    
5 Chris Hawkins   Winchester & District 24.48    
6 Justin Leung   Winchester College 25.19    

400m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Ben Winstanley   Southampton 51.67 Q  
2 Dudley Mason   Southampton 51.83 Q  
3 Christopher Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.03 Q  
4 Chris Hawkins   Winchester & District 53.81 q  
5 Justin Leung   Winchester College 59.43    

Heat 2

1 Sean Adams   Southampton 50.82 Q  
2 Sam Dawkins   Channel Islands 52.00 Q  
3 Calum Rowe   Southampton 52.48 Q  
4 Ben Mills   City of Portsmouth 54.82 q  

FINAL

1 Sean Adams   Southampton 49.72    
2 Ben Winstanley   Southampton 50.66    
3 Dudley Mason   Southampton 50.91    
4 Christopher Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51.27    
5 Sam Dawkins   Channel Islands 51.28    
6 Calum Rowe   Southampton 52.15    
7 Ben Mills   City of Portsmouth 54.06    
8 Chris Hawkins   Winchester & District 54.14    

800m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Elliott Dorey   Channel Islands 1:57.03    
2 Dudley Mason   Southampton 1:58.24    
3 Aaron Turmel   Jersey Spartan 1:58.50    
4 Christopher Ladhams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:58.52    
5 Harrison Curling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:58.88    
6 Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:59.12    
7 Christopher Spinks   Havant 2:02.05    
8 Martin Campbell   Southampton 2:03.23    
9 Bert Leach   Winchester College 2:08.53    
10 Amarpal Gill   Southampton 2:16.03    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Elliott Dorey   Channel Islands 4:04.59    
2 Harrison Curling   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:05.53    
3 Aaron Turmel   Jersey Spartan 4:08.85    
4 Tom Bennett   Andover 4:10.28    
5 Toby Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:11.68    
6 Toby Brimecome   City of Portsmouth 4:12.47    
7 Chris Neil   Andover 4:12.93    
8 Martin Campbell   Southampton 4:22.70    
9 Bert Leach   Winchester College 4:30.80    
10 Amarpal Gill   Southampton 4:46.14    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Toby Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:57.09    
2 Matthew Gordon   Havant 9:06.67    
3 Chris Neil   Andover 9:23.62    
4 Toby Brimecome   City of Portsmouth 9:44.20    
5 Paul Warn   Southampton 10:49.07    

2000m Steeplechase (Sun)

No competition

110m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1 Isaac Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.27    

400m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL

1 Sean Adams   Southampton 56.19    
2 Calum Rowe   Southampton 58.83    
3 Chris Hawkins   Winchester & District 60.94    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Marc Alner   Channel Islands 2.00    
2 Jack Mitchell   Winchester & District 1.85    
3 Isaac Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.75    
4 Aaron Dunne   Southampton 1.65    

Pole Vault (Sat)

1 Luke Hodgetts   Southampton 3.90    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Rob Woolgar   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.24 (-0.4)  
2 Thomas Morgan   Jersey Spartan 5.69 (-0.4)  

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Charlie Occomore   Isle of Wight 12.71    
2 Rob Woolgar   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.30    
3 Michael Muckelt   City of Portsmouth 11.67    

Shot (Sun)

1 Gary Jones   Andover 13.29    
2 Alex Hill-King   Winchester & District 12.55    
3 Josh Kelly   Havant 12.45    

Discus (Sat)

1 Nick Percy   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 54.42    
2 Gary Jones   Andover 45.12    
3 Alex Hill-King   Winchester & District 38.46    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Daniel Avery   Southampton 51.75    
2 Gary Jones   Andover 51.02    
3 Alex Hill-King   Winchester & District 36.51    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Michael Muckelt   City of Portsmouth 57.78    
2 Roland Barter   Andover 43.83