Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2012
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

100m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1 Joanne Bottell   Southampton 13.33    
2 Hollie Fudge   City of Portsmouth 13.65    

200m (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Joanne Bottell   Southampton 26.69    
2 Emma Le Conte   Guernsey Island 26.92    
3 Rosie Hill U17 Jersey Spartan 27.28    
4 Hollie Fudge   City of Portsmouth 27.85    
5 Ami Nash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.30    

400m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Emma Gilmore   City of Portsmouth 58.99    
2 Emma Le Conte   Guernsey Island 59.13    
3 Laura Seaman   Southampton 62.42    
4 Rosie Hill U17 Jersey Spartan 63.02    
5 Ami Nash   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 64.21    
6 Mhairi-Clair Stewart   Southampton 64.42    
- Harriet Burwood   Winchester & District DNS    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Chloe Turmel   Jersey Spartan 2:17.47    
2 Emma Gilmore   City of Portsmouth 2:18.10    
3 Daena Bennett   Southampton 2:28.31    
4 Amy Rochford   Andover 2:35.14    
- Mhairi-Clair Stewart   Southampton DNF    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Chloe Turmel   Jersey Spartan 4:35.87    
2 Jess Chen   City of Portsmouth 4:39.74    
3 Jade Bowling   Winchester & District 4:50.80    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Jess Chen   City of Portsmouth 9:49.30    

2000m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Amy Bream   Havant 8:24.11    

100m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Rosie Hull U17 Jersey Spartan 18.53    

400m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Rosie Hill U17 Jersey Spartan 70.24    
2 Laura Seaman   Southampton 74.64    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Emma Buckett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.65    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Emma Buckett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.94
also 5.90
w(+2.8)
(+1.1)
CBP
2 Joanne Bottell   Southampton 4.68 w(+3.1)  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Grace Crumplin   Havant 8.75 (+0.6)  

Shot (Sat)

1 Sarah-Jane Anthony   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.54    
2 Emma Buckett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.53    

Discus (Sun)

1 Shadine Duquemin   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 49.15   CBP
2 Phoebe Dowson   Bournemouth 46.00    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Sarah-Jane Anthony   Aldershot, Farnham & District 44.75    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Freya Jones   Southampton 45.50    
2 Taylor Langford-Smith   City of Portsmouth 32.47    
3 Emma Buckett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.49