South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2012
26 May at Tilsley Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
Results - Boys

Team Scores

1Hampshire61
2Surrey56
3Kent50
4Buckinghamshire43
5Hertfordshire41
6Norfolk35
7Sussex34
8Middlesex33
9Cambridgeshire23
10Bedfordshire17
11Dorset16
11Wiltshire16
13Berkshire14
13Oxfordshire14
15Suffolk8
16Cornwall0
16Devon0
16Essex0
16Somerset0

Combined Scores

1Hampshire6167128
2Surrey5653.5109.5
3Middlesex334073
4Kent502272
5Hertfordshire412667
6Buckinghamshire432366
7Sussex3416.550.5
8Oxfordshire143549
9Dorset1631.547.5
10Berkshire143044
11Norfolk353.538.5
12Cambridgeshire23831
13Wiltshire161329
14Bedfordshire171027
15Essex01212
16Suffolk808
17Cornwall000
17Devon000
17Somerset000

100 metres

Heat 1 (Wind: -5.5 m/sec)

1William Kennedy Wiltshire12.14 Q
2Oliver Bromby Hampshire/Southampton12.30 Q
3Emilio Lavia Sussex12.31 Q
4Rob Page Surrey12.65 q
5Harrison Caird Buckinghamshire12.92  
6Emmanuel Owolabi Bedfordshire13.56  

Heat 2 (Wind: -5.3 m/sec)

1Kesi Oludoyi Middlesex12.07 Q
2Camron Lyttle Kent12.13 Q
3Dominic Burnham Norfolk12.28 Q
4Harry Collin Berkshire12.89 q
5Zack Smith Oxfordshire12.90  

FINAL (Wind: -3.6 m/sec)

1Kesi Oludoyi Middlesex11.768 
2William Kennedy Wiltshire11.827 
3Camron Lyttle Kent11.906 
4Oliver Bromby Hampshire/Southampton11.995 
5Emilio Lavia Sussex12.034 
6Dominic Burnham Norfolk12.053 
7Rob Page Surrey12.222 
8Harry Collin Berkshire12.911 

200 metres

Heat 1 (Wind: -3.5 m/sec)

1Creston Harrison Surrey23.51 Q
2Dominic Burnham Norfolk24.21 Q
3Emilio Lavia Sussex24.28 Q
4Luke Smith Hertfordshire25.01 q
5Rhys Francis Kent25.10 q
6Alfie Rowett Oxfordshire25.52  
7Emmanuel Owolabi Bedfordshire25.60  

Heat 2 (Wind: -3.9 m/sec)

1Owen Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants24.38 Q
2Owen Harnett Wiltshire25.07 Q
3Connor Green Berkshire25.33 Q
4Harrison Caird Buckinghamshire25.36  
5Anyalema Igwe Cambridgeshire26.52  
-Ajibola Aderemi MiddlesexDNS  

FINAL (Wind: -3.7 m/sec)

1Creston Harrison Surrey23.628 
2Emilio Lavia Sussex23.957 
3Dominic Burnham Norfolk23.986 
4Owen Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants24.105 
5Luke Smith Hertfordshire25.014 
6Connor Green Berkshire25.143 
7Rhys Francis Kent29.622 
-Owen Harnett WiltshireDNS  

300 metres

Heat 1

1Mohammed Khaisto Kent38.14 Q
2Ashley Gorton Sussex39.05 Q
3James Lloyd Hertfordshire39.42 Q
4Ben Thorne Oxfordshire40.06 q
5Nathan Inkester Surrey40.21 q
6Huw Buckley Wiltshire40.85  

Heat 2

1Elliot Holland Norfolk38.83 Q
2Nilrem Stewart Middlesex39.12 Q
3Charlie Woolfe Cambridgeshire40.40 Q
4Sam Wheeler Dorset41.21  
5William Stirling-Stainsby Hampshire/Winchester & District41.77  
6Josiah Cooke Bedfordshire47.12  

FINAL

1Mohammed Khaisto Kent36.968CBP - New event
2Elliot Holland Norfolk37.737 
3Nilrem Stewart Middlesex38.316 
4Ashley Gorton Sussex38.565 
5James Lloyd Hertfordshire38.844 
6Charlie Woolfe Cambridgeshire39.293 
7Ben Thorne Oxfordshire39.412 
8Nathan Inkester Surrey39.441 

800 metres

Heat 1

1Jamie Brown Surrey2:14.32 Q
2Jack Ladhams Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:14.49 Q
3Toby Ralph Kent2:15.37 Q
4Adam Robinson Berkshire2:15.44  
5Nathan Banes Bedfordshire2:23.29  

Heat 2

1Archie Rippon Buckinghamshire2:09.64 Q
2Ben Claridge Oxfordshire2:09.77 Q
3Mukhtar Farah Middlesex2:11.28 Q
4Oliver Cantril Cambridgeshire2:11.41 q
5Jay Painter Wiltshire2:15.04 q
6Jonty Wager-Leigh Hertfordshire2:17.05  

FINAL

1Jamie Brown Surrey2:08.078 
2Archie Rippon Buckinghamshire2:08.537 
3Toby Ralph Kent2:09.016 
4Jack Ladhams Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:09.145 
5Mukhtar Farah Middlesex2:11.554 
6Oliver Cantril Cambridgeshire2:13.203 
7Ben Claridge Oxfordshire2:16.432 
8Jay Painter Wiltshire2:17.211 

1500 metres

1George Butler Hampshire/Southampton4:17.248 
2Nat Jones Oxfordshire4:18.527 
3Chris Cohen Kent4:23.586 
4Stephen Ferroni Sussex4:26.055 
5Thomas Heylen Cambridgeshire4:33.544 
6Sam Henning Buckinghamshire4:33.633 
7Johnny Naylor Middlesex4:35.382 
8Jamie Philpott Hertfordshire4:36.961 
9Henry McCann Surrey4:40.81  
10Conner Trudghill Bedfordshire4:45.87  
11Peter Cook Berkshire4:49.62  
12Jake Bevan Wiltshire4:59.74  
-Ashley Waterson NorfolkDNS  

80m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: -4.9 m/sec)

1Adam Ssali Surrey12.23 Q
2Luke Batup Berkshire12.31 Q
3Lewis Shepherd Dorset12.36 Q
4Benjamin Isaac Kent12.53 q
5Callum Dickson-Earle Bedfordshire12.81 q
6J.J. Crookes Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants13.21  
7James Greenhalgh Norfolk13.66  

Heat 2 (Wind: -8 m/sec)

1Harry Sutherland Buckinghamshire12.35 Q
2Max Price Hertfordshire12.52 Q
3George Vaughan Middlesex13.50 Q
4Tim Stephens Oxfordshire14.34  
5Jack Milnthorpe Sussex14.36  
6Johan Waresjo Wiltshire15.29  

FINAL (Wind: -5.4 m/sec)

1Harry Sutherland Buckinghamshire12.278 
2Adam Ssali Surrey12.317 
3Lewis Shepherd Dorset12.336 
4Luke Batup Berkshire12.365 
5Max Price Hertfordshire12.364 
6George Vaughan Middlesex13.153 
-Benjamin Isaac KentDNS  
-Callum Dickson-Earle BedfordshireDNS  

High Jump

1Matt Lally Hertfordshire1.838 
2Jamie Horne Surrey1.807 
3Daniel Adkin Kent1.756 
4Lee Johnson Bedfordshire1.755 
5Kit Philips Cambridgeshire1.704 
6Jack Milnthorpe Sussex1.703 
7Adam Jones Hampshire/Southampton1.652 
8Prakash Lee-Cunningham Middlesex1.601 
9=Tim Stephens Oxfordshire1.55  
9=Braydon Harrison Norfolk1.55  

Pole Vault

1Nathan Gardner Hertfordshire3.408 
2Nikko Hunt Wiltshire3.407 
3Andrew Douglas Hampshire/Southampton3.006 
4George Turner Sussex2.805 
5Patrick Hannawin Berkshire2.804 
6Prakash Lee-Cunningham Middlesex2.203 

Long Jump

1Adam Jones Hampshire/Southampton6.028 
2Ashley Cooper Norfolk5.637 
3Ocean Schwartz Surrey5.536 
4Tom Boggon Bedfordshire5.375 
5Tyrell Dankwa Buckinghamshire5.354 
6Benjamin Issac Kent5.283 
7James Verney Hertfordshire5.182 
8Alexander McCallum Berkshire5.091 
9Oliver O'Sahon-Lubel Middlesex4.96  
10Nathanael Grenfell Cambridgeshire4.84  
11Dylan Spry Sussex4.68  
12Connor Wilce Oxfordshire4.58  
13George Baskerville Wiltshire4.43  

Triple Jump

1Jermaine Graham Surrey12.758 
2Tom Boggon Bedfordshire12.367 
3Thomas Lake Norfolk11.846 
4Adam Jones Hampshire/Southampton11.515 
5Nathanael Grenfell Cambridgeshire11.154 
6Liam Holbrook Middlesex10.833 
7Dylan Spry Sussex10.452 
8Reuben Arkwright Wiltshire9.581 

Shot

1Harry Sutherland Buckinghamshire14.658 
2Max Price Hertfordshire12.807 
3Munroe Ritchie Surrey12.466 
4Alex Lynch Kent11.915 
5Freddie Boyce Hampshire/Isle of Wight11.894 
6Theo Hines Sussex11.693 
7Thomas Peters Dorset10.572 
8Sam Collingeridge Middlesex10.271 
9Aeidan Slack Cambridgeshire9.89  
10Alex Marchant Norfolk9.82  
11Jamie Barnett Berkshire9.64  
12Callum Dickson-Earle Bedfordshire8.59  
13Thomas McMlimot Oxfordshire7.79  

Discus

1Thomas Peters Dorset35.838 
2Eddie Jenkinson Hampshire/Southampton34.577 
3Harry Sutherland Buckinghamshire33.726 
4Aeidan Slack Cambridgeshire32.815 
5Max Skinner Kent30.434 
6Josh Brown Hertfordshire30.293 
7Robert Napiorkowski Oxfordshire30.242 
8Jonathon Tomes Norfolk29.741 
9Matteo Matricardi Berkshire27.51  
10Sam Collingeridge Middlesex27.05  
11William Hur Surrey26.10  
12Callum Dickson-Earle Bedfordshire23.91  

Hammer

Event not held

Javelin

1Harry Hughes Suffolk58.568 
2Jonathan Pownall Buckinghamshire54.817 
3Eddie Jenkinson Hampshire/Southampton41.926 
4Jonathon Tomes Norfolk41.865 
5Max Skinner Kent41.374 
6Rory Kelly Surrey41.133 
7Ben Maru Middlesex41.002 
8Robby Crowther Oxfordshire36.751 
9Ben Sparkes Bedfordshire33.65  
10Josh Brown Hertfordshire33.55  
11Jack Milnthorpe Sussex31.64  
12Elliott Lassiter Wiltshire20.05