South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2012
26 May at Tilsley Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
Results - Girls

Team Scores

1Hampshire67
2Surrey53.5
3Middlesex40
4Oxfordshire35
5Dorset31.5
6Berkshire30
7Hertfordshire26
8Buckinghamshire23
9Kent22
10Sussex16.5
11Wiltshire13
12Essex12
13Bedfordshire10
14Cambridgeshire8
15Norfolk3.5
16Cornwall0
16Devon0
16Somerset0
16Suffolk0

Combined Scores

1Hampshire6167128
2Surrey5653.5109.5
3Middlesex334073
4Kent502272
5Hertfordshire412667
6Buckinghamshire432366
7Sussex3416.550.5
8Oxfordshire143549
9Dorset1631.547.5
10Berkshire143044
11Norfolk353.538.5
12Cambridgeshire23831
13Wiltshire161329
14Bedfordshire171027
15Essex01212
16Suffolk808
17Cornwall000
17Devon000
17Somerset000

100 metres

Heat 1 (Wind: -2.3 m/sec)

1Tyla Beckles Middlesex12.89 Q
2Maya Bruney Surrey12.91 Q
3Simi Fajemisin Oxfordshire13.10 Q
4Ashleigh Power Dorset13.68 q
5Olivia Green Hertfordshire13.89  
6Phoebe Baker Norfolk13.96  
-Jazz Crawford KentDNS  
-Modupe Shokunbi EssexDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: -4.7 m/sec)

1Lucy Bomphrey Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants13.65 Q
2Afeni Payne-Bonnick Wiltshire13.70 Q
3Jessie Gilkes Berkshire13.72 Q
4Ella Chalmers Sussex13.80 q
5Ebony Carr Buckinghamshire14.12  
6Finlay Marriott Cambridgeshire14.35  
7Megan Roberts Bedfordshire17.50  

FINAL (Wind: -3.7 m/sec)

1Maya Bruney Surrey12.818 
2Tyla Beckles Middlesex12.927 
3Simi Fajemisin Oxfordshire13.136 
4Lucy Bomphrey Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants13.225 
5Jessie Gilkes Berkshire13.394 
6Afeni Payne-Bonnick Wiltshire13.413 
7Ella Chalmers Sussex13.482 
-Ashleigh Power DorsetDNS  

200 metres

Heat 1 (Wind: -3.8 m/sec)

1Chloe McCarthy Hertfordshire26.88 Q
2Lucy Shaw Essex27.45 Q
3Lauren Cooper Dorset27.47 Q
4Phoebe Baker Norfolk27.84  
5Amber-Leigh Hall Berkshire27.94  
6Bea Fordham Wiltshire28.03  
7Ebony Carr Buckinghamshire28.56  

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.5 m/sec)

1Ashleigh Clarke Surrey25.63 Q
2Isio Orogun Kent26.61 Q
3Alice Page Oxfordshire26.88 Q
4Ebony Ogle Cambridgeshire27.16 q
5Lucy Bomphrey Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants27.37 q
6Ella Chalmers Sussex27.72  
7Zoe Steele Bedfordshire27.80  

FINAL (Wind: -2.6 m/sec)

1Ashleigh Clarke Surrey25.918 
2Chloe McCarthy Hertfordshire26.427 
3Isio Orogun Kent27.136 
4Lauren Cooper Dorset27.215 
5Ebony Ogle Cambridgeshire27.254 
6Alice Page Oxfordshire27.343 
7Lucy Bomphrey Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants27.412 
-Lucy Shaw EssexDNS  

800 metres

Heat 1

1Lauren Russell Bedfordshire2:15.97 Q
2Hannah Knapton Hampshire/Winchester & District2:21.33 Q
3Chloe Thornton Middlesex2:23.42 Q
4Megan Humphreys Oxfordshire2:24.50 q
5Lianne Langford Hertfordshire2:27.96  
6Anna Lever Wiltshire2:33.72  
-Sophie Mansfield SussexDNS  

Heat 2

1Molly Pocock Surrey2:22.54 Q
2Hannah McClay Berkshire2:24.81 Q
3Sarah Chapman Buckinghamshire2:25.52 Q
4Charlotte Murphy Cambridgeshire2:27.64 q
5Jessica Keene Kent2:32.67  
-Rosa Prideaux EssexDNS  

FINAL

1Lauren Russell Bedfordshire2:17.558 
2Molly Pocock Surrey2:18.897 
3Hannah Knapton Hampshire/Winchester & District2:19.366 
4Chloe Thornton Middlesex2:19.955 
5Hannah McClay Berkshire2:21.674 
6Sarah Chapman Buckinghamshire2:23.393 
7Megan Humphreys Oxfordshire2:23.932 
8Charlotte Murphy Cambridgeshire2:25.071 

1500 metres

1Katie Rowe Hampshire/Guernsey Island4:43.948 
2Sabrina Sinha Kent4:44.707 
3Tara Chittenden Dorset4:48.016 
4Gemma Sheppard Wiltshire4:52.085 
5Siannah Rayment Berkshire4:54.144 
6Diana Chalmers Cambridgeshire4:54.453 
7Louise Nash Sussex4:55.962 
8Storm Sunderland Oxfordshire4:58.541 
9Amalia Edwards Bedfordshire4:59.43  
10Hannah Morton Hertfordshire5:00.31  
11Jodie Judd Essex5:02.41  
12Hannah Thear Buckinghamshire5:06.76  
13Ellie Drake Norfolk5:12.26  
14Megan Wilson Middlesex5:13.01  
15Ria Wingfield Surrey5:20.53  

75m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: -4.9 m/sec)

1Kierra Barker Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants11.86 Q
2Jessica Doncaster Norfolk12.62 Q
3Taylor Campbell Surrey12.64 Q
4Evianon Richardson Bedfordshire12.78  
5Emily Milligan Kent12.86  
6Jordan Arnold Dorset13.51  

Heat 2 (Wind: -4.5 m/sec)

1Charlotte Williams Buckinghamshire12.25 Q
2Michelle Huges Essex12.30 Q
3Sally Cowler Hertfordshire12.46 Q
4Alice Hopkins Oxfordshire12.77 q
5Jessica Appeagyei Middlesex12.77 q
6Abby Beswick Sussex13.35  
7Melissa Lowe Berkshire13.84  
8Megan Hunter-Powell Cambridgeshire14.01  

FINAL (Wind: -4.8 m/sec)

1Kierra Barker Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants11.848 
2Charlotte Williams Buckinghamshire12.037 
3Michelle Huges Essex12.036 
4Sally Cowler Hertfordshire12.305 
5Jessica Appeagyei Middlesex12.674 
6Alice Hopkins Oxfordshire12.773 
7Jessica Doncaster Norfolk12.802 
8Taylor Campbell Surrey12.831 

High Jump

1Kierra Barker Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.708 
2Jenna Hoyte Hertfordshire1.637 
3Laura Zailor Buckinghamshire1.556 
4Stephanie Broomhead Middlesex1.455 
5Alex Cross Oxfordshire1.454 
6=Lois Drummie Surrey1.451.5 
6=Lucy Milnthorpe Sussex1.451.5 
6=Sienna Sexton Norfolk1.451.5 
6=Jordan Arnold Dorset1.451.5 
10Michelle Hughes Essex1.45  
11Georgina Anderson Kent1.45  
12Nadya Wisham Berkshire1.40  

Pole Vault

1Natalie Hooper Surrey3.108 
2Livvy Connor Sussex2.907 
3Megan Bailey Middlesex2.906 
4Melissa Lowe Berkshire2.605 
5Charlotte Williams Buckinghamshire2.604 
6Martha Huggins Hertfordshire2.403 

Long Jump

1Simi Fajemisin Oxfordshire5.718CBP
2Isabelle Charters Berkshire5.357 
3Devon Brimecome Hampshire/Havant5.096 
4Ellie Savva Essex5.095 
5Leigh Thompson Middlesex4.994 
6Naomi Greener Buckinghamshire4.953 
7Coco Day Hertfordshire4.742 
8Emma Carpenter Dorset4.671 
9Lucy Edwards Norfolk4.65  
10Chloe Last Surrey4.56  
11Jessica Breach Sussex4.54  
12Diana Adegoke Kent4.52  
13Katie Reynolds Cambridgeshire4.47  
14Abby Miles Wiltshire3.93  

Shot

1Sophie Merritt Hampshire/Southampton12.708CBP
2Ashleigh Power Dorset10.557 
3Sophie Mace Surrey10.406 
4Gbemi Olaosebikan Middlesex10.185 
5Lotte Hoare Sussex10.004 
6Luisa Chantler Oxfordshire9.733 
7Ellie Webb Wiltshire9.162 
8Michaela Whitton Berkshire9.151 
9Katie Reynolds Cambridgeshire9.14  
10Coco Day Hertfordshire8.88  
11Charlotte Williams Buckinghamshire8.64  
12Jasmine Kemp Norfolk8.62  
13Georgia Wright Essex8.05  
14Megan Callanan Bedfordshire7.71  

Discus

1Emily Green Hampshire/Southampton37.008CBP
2Sophie Mace Surrey36.647 
3Jennifer Stevens Kent34.456 
4Lucie Fry Dorset25.795 
5Amy Herrington Berkshire25.694 
6Ellie Webb Wiltshire24.683 
7Fiona McQuire Hertfordshire24.572 
8Olivia Bullis Essex23.341 
9Valentina Coppolaro Cambridgeshire21.01  
10Nnenna Eronini Middlesex19.40  
11Luisa Chantler Oxfordshire19.24  
12Ella Wakeley Norfolk18.57  

Hammer

Event not held

Javelin

1Sophie Merritt Hampshire/Southampton36.908 
2Katie Barrow Surrey33.607 
3Emma Carpenter Dorset28.756 
4Verity Babbs Oxfordshire26.915 
5Emma Wallis Middlesex25.464 
6Chanda Lamb Kent24.853 
7Adeya Edwards Bedfordshire24.402 
8Sarah Saunders Berkshire24.021 
9Siobhan Rapacchi Hertfordshire23.72  
10Natasha Barnes Sussex22.88  
11Natasha May Essex22.10  
12Abby Miles Wiltshire13.83  
-Katie Reynolds CambridgeshireNT