South of England AA Under 20 Inter-Counties 2012
26 May at Tilsley Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
Results - Men

Team Scores

1Kent70
2Hampshire61.5
3Middlesex60
4Berkshire55.5
5Hertfordshire49.5
5Surrey49.5
7Oxfordshire37
8Dorset36.5
9Sussex36
10Buckinghamshire21
11Cambridgeshire19
12Bedfordshire17.5
13Wiltshire9
14Norfolk1
15Cornwall0
15Devon0
15Essex0
15Somerset0
15Suffolk0

Combined Scores

1Kent7044.5114.5
2Surrey49.557.5107
3Hampshire61.541.5103
4Berkshire55.547102.5
5Hertfordshire49.552101.5
6Middlesex6040100
7Sussex3653.589.5
8Oxfordshire373572
9Dorset36.51147.5
10Wiltshire93746
11Buckinghamshire211334
11Essex03434
13Cambridgeshire191433
14Bedfordshire17.51532.5
15Norfolk101
16Cornwall000
16Devon000
16Somerset000
16Suffolk000

100 metres

Heat 1 (Wind: -4.1 m/sec)

1Omardo Anson Kent11.44 Q
2Alex McNally Cambridgeshire11.49 Q
3Cameron Smith Surrey11.64 Q
4Daniel Cady Buckinghamshire12.04 q
5Shane Windsor Wiltshire12.05 q
6Chris Brownlee Sussex12.19  
7Richard Taylor Norfolk12.47  

Heat 2 (Wind: -4.1 m/sec)

1Adam Thomas Berkshire11.31 Q
2Omar Grant Middlesex11.38 Q
3Leigh Watson Oxfordshire11.64 Q
4Jason Amartey Hampshire/Southampton12.07  
5Scott Parsons Bedfordshire12.20  
6Kevin Hodgson Dorset12.26  
7Lemarr Jean-Jacques Hertfordshire-  

FINAL (Wind: -3.2 m/sec)

1Adam Thomas Berkshire11.188 
2Alex McNally Cambridgeshire11.277 
3Omar Grant Middlesex11.306 
4Omardo Anson Kent11.435 
5Leigh Watson Oxfordshire11.544 
6Cameron Smith Surrey11.653 
7Daniel Cady Buckinghamshire11.922 
8Shane Windsor Wiltshire12.031 

200 metres

Heat 1 (Wind: -4.1 m/sec)

1Michael Edwards Hertfordshire22.61 Q
2Jordan Dorrian Oxfordshire22.66 Q
3Alex Best Sussex23.31 Q
4Cameron Smith Surrey23.54 q
5Daniel Cady Buckinghamshire23.72  
6Andrew Pryde Wiltshire24.21  

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.9 m/sec)

1Chris Chancellor Kent23.16 Q
2Scott Parsons Bedfordshire23.25 Q
3Alan Davidson Middlesex23.41 Q
4Jason Amartey Hampshire/Southampton23.66 q
5Kevin Hodgson Dorset23.72  
6Shane Atherton Norfolk24.38  

FINAL (Wind: -4.1 m/sec)

1Michael Edwards Hertfordshire22.628 
2Jordan Dorrian Oxfordshire22.647 
3Chris Chancellor Kent23.066 
4Alan Davidson Middlesex23.295 
5Scott Parsons Bedfordshire23.354 
6Jason Amartey Hampshire/Southampton23.643 
7Alex Best Sussex23.642 
8Cameron Smith Surrey23.701 

400 metres

Heat 1

1Farren Morgan Kent49.86 Q
2Dereece O'Callaghan Bedfordshire49.98 Q
3Scott Barker Hampshire/Winchester & District51.39 Q
4Jacob Ness Wiltshire51.39 q
5James Tidd Surrey54.39  

Heat 2

1Liam Thompson Hertfordshire51.29 Q
2Christain Von Eitzen Oxfordshire52.02 Q
3Mali Lewis Middlesex52.15 Q
4Matthew Dorrington Sussex52.26 q
5Karl Goodman Buckinghamshire52.55  

FINAL

1Farren Morgan Kent49.588 
2Liam Thompson Hertfordshire49.837 
3Matthew Dorrington Sussex50.896 
4Scott Barker Hampshire/Winchester & District51.945 
5Mali Lewis Middlesex52.434 
-Dereece O'Callaghan BedfordshireDNS  
-Christain Von Eitzen OxfordshireDNS  
-Jacob Ness WiltshireDNS  

800 metres

FINAL

1James McMurray Hertfordshire1:55.438 
2George Duggan Kent1:56.277 
3Will Gurton Buckinghamshire1:56.606 
4Hugo Fleming Surrey1:57.625 
5Matthew Nicholson Cambridgeshire1:58.864 
6James Cody Oxfordshire1:59.513 
7Alex Ruggles Hampshire/Southampton2:06.062 
8Ben Alcock Bedfordshire2:06.601 

Ciaran Cooper Wiltshire2:07.79  

1500 metres

1Jonathan Davies Berkshire3:58.158 
2Elliott Dorey Hampshire/Channel Islands3:58.917 
3Joshua Grace Surrey4:00.366 
4Dominic Brown Kent4:05.795 
5Sam Wilson Middlesex4:09.424 
6Alex Goodall Buckinghamshire4:09.973 
7Rory Mudd Hertfordshire4:12.732 
8Jonathon Cornish Oxfordshire4:13.261 
9James Cochrane Cambridgeshire4:33.70  
-Tom Reiley BedfordshireDNS  

2000m Steeplechase

1Charlie Critchley Surrey6:06.478 
2Jamie Bryant Kent6:13.627 
3Michael Randall Berkshire6:22.596 
4Mitch Lomas Oxfordshire6:35.695 
5Niall Holt Hampshire/Southampton6:42.934 
-Christopher Hilton HertfordshireDNS  

No Water Jump/4 Hurdles

110m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: -4 m/sec)

1Blade Ashby Surrey14.838 
2Jack Hatton Berkshire15.997 
3Rhys Kirby Middlesex16.036 
4Craig Morten Kent16.355 
5Cameron McKie Hertfordshire17.144 
6Jonty Davison Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants21.693 

400m Hurdles

FINAL

1Craig Morten Kent55.378 
2Peter Barnshaw Oxfordshire57.377 
3Darius Price Middlesex58.186 
4Daniel Brock Berkshire58.285 
5Joel Buckett Sussex61.274 
6Bradley Fenn Bedfordshire62.403 
7Thomas Rady Surrey64.922 
-Luke Yaxley HertfordshireDNF  

High Jump

1=Josh Watson Bedfordshire1.957.5 
1=Nick Hunt Dorset1.957.5 
3=Ryan Bonifas Berkshire1.955.5 
3=Tim Buckle Hertfordshire1.955.5 
5Dan Alexander Kent1.904 
6=Jack Mitchell Hampshire/Winchester & District1.802.5 
6=Blade Ashby Surrey1.802.5 
8Ben Darling Wiltshire1.801 
9Sam Edwards Oxfordshire1.75  
10Jacques Ezzeldin Middlesex1.70  

Pole Vault

1Jack Phipps Surrey4.858 
2Adam Carpenter Dorset4.707 
3Jesper Hallberg Kent4.406 
4Luke Hodgetts Hampshire/Southampton4.005 
5Mark Popkov Middlesex3.804 
6Euan Bryden Buckinghamshire3.603 
7Bryce Williams Sussex3.202 
8Ed Borrman Norfolk3.201 
-James Minchin OxfordshireNH  

Long Jump

1Darrren Morton Middlesex6.998 
2Sam Adams Hampshire/Winchester & District6.697 
3Nick Hunt Dorset6.636 
4Ben Pearson Berkshire6.435 
5Jack Valeri Sussex6.344 
6James Allen Kent6.213 
7Sam Edwards Oxfordshire6.072 
8Lemarr Jean-Jacques Hertfordshire6.011 
9Billy Thorpe Wiltshire5.67  

Triple Jump

1Jack Valeri Sussex14.768 
2Chuko Cribb Buckinghamshire14.077 
3Stefan Amokwandoh Surrey13.436 
4Nick Hunt Dorset13.065 
5Jack Noone Hertfordshire13.044 
6Peter Saunders Berkshire12.473 
7Jacob Whatmore Wiltshire11.822 
-Dean Oamen MiddlesexNJ  
-Jeffson Udemezu BedfordshireNJ  

Shot

1Nick Percy Hampshire/Shaftesbury Barnet H.15.428 
2Gregory Thompson Middlesex14.357 
3Oliver Holway Cambridgeshire13.516 
4Andrew Elkins Dorset13.325 
5Derek Philbey Berkshire12.924 
6Levy Smith Kent11.473 
7Alan Sydee Bedfordshire10.422 
8Michael Wadlow Hertfordshire9.551 
9Chris Brownlee Sussex9.42  
10Luke Macaree Surrey9.27  

Discus

1Nick Percy Hampshire/Shaftesbury Barnet H.53.848 
2Gregory Thompson Middlesex49.907 
3Andrew Elkins Dorset41.326 
4Christopher Line Hertfordshire40.415 
5Ryan Gue Sussex38.264 
6Miles King Berkshire35.643 
7Oliver Holway Cambridgeshire34.102 
8Levy Smith Kent33.701 
9Alan Sydee Bedfordshire31.24  
10Luke Macaree Surrey29.07  
11Yakupcam Tuna Wiltshire24.61  

Hammer

Event not held

Javelin

1Freddie Curtis Oxfordshire58.728 
2Michael Muckelt Hampshire/City of Portsmouth54.437 
3Edward Pillai Sussex49.596 
4William Seward Wiltshire47.935 
5Jorge Davies Hertfordshire45.964 
6Daniel Payne Middlesex43.533 
7Joe Gunton Kent42.632 
8Morgan Jury Berkshire42.571 
9Luke Macaree Surrey42.10  
10David Thurlow Bedfordshire29.22