South of England AA Under 20 Inter-Counties 2012
26 May at Tilsley Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
Results - Women

Team Scores

1Surrey57.5
2Sussex53.5
3Hertfordshire52
4Berkshire47
5Kent44.5
6Hampshire41.5
7Middlesex40
8Wiltshire37
9Oxfordshire35
10Essex34
11Bedfordshire15
12Cambridgeshire14
13Dorset11
14Buckinghamshire13
15Cornwall0
15Devon0
15Norfolk0
15Somerset0
15Suffolk0

Combined Scores

1Kent7044.5114.5
2Surrey49.557.5107
3Hampshire61.541.5103
4Berkshire55.547102.5
5Hertfordshire49.552101.5
6Middlesex6040100
7Sussex3653.589.5
8Oxfordshire373572
9Dorset36.51147.5
10Wiltshire93746
11Buckinghamshire211334
11Essex03434
13Cambridgeshire191433
14Bedfordshire17.51532.5
15Norfolk101
16Cornwall000
16Devon000
16Somerset000
16Suffolk000

100 metres

Heat 1 (Wind: -4.1 m/sec)

1Cadie Willis Sussex12.74 Q
2Lukesha Morris Berkshire12.81 Q
3Eugenie Brown Middlesex12.94 Q
4Sophie East Buckinghamshire13.42 q
5Abigail Davies Wiltshire13.44 q
6Moesua Howard Essex13.57  
7Joanne Peak Cambridgeshire13.70  

Heat 2 (Wind: -3.5 m/sec)

1Frances Slater Hertfordshire12.92 Q
2Eleanor Ball Surrey13.20 Q
3Lois Waknell Oxfordshire13.44 Q
4Holly Butt Dorset13.49  
5Shanara Hibbert Bedfordshire13.54  
6Hollie Fudge Hampshire/City of Portsmouth14.26  

FINAL (Wind: -3.2 m/sec)

1Cadie Willis Sussex12.558 
2Frances Slater Hertfordshire12.787 
3Eugenie Brown Middlesex12.836 
4Lukesha Morris Berkshire12.855 
5Eleanor Ball Surrey13.174 
6Sophie East Buckinghamshire13.333 
7Lois Waknell Oxfordshire13.462 
-Abigail Davies WiltshireDNS  

200 metres

Heat 1 (Wind: -2.4 m/sec)

1Shona Richards Surrey25.45 Q
2Sandra Patterson Essex26.46 Q
3Heidi Brooke-Little Oxfordshire27.08 Q
4Amy Jaramazovic Wiltshire27.27 q
5Sophie East Buckinghamshire27.29  
6Kelly Allan Dorset28.34  

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.4 m/sec)

1Eugenie Brown Middlesex25.87 Q
2Cadie Willis Sussex26.06 Q
3Holly Seglah Hertfordshire26.65 Q
4Libbie Nunn Hampshire/Southampton27.15 q
5Sylvie Noel Bedfordshire27.38  
6Lily Seach Cambridgeshire27.43  

FINAL (Wind: -2.8 m/sec)

1Cadie Willis Sussex25.678 
2Eugenie Brown Middlesex25.837 
3Shona Richards Surrey25.896 
4Holly Seglah Hertfordshire26.715 
5Sandra Patterson Essex26.754 
6Heidi Brooke-Little Oxfordshire27.653 
7Amy Jaramazovic Wiltshire27.672 
8Libbie Nunn Hampshire/Southampton27.781 

400 metres

Heat 1

1Alex Hill Essex59.57 Q
2Megan Steer Hertfordshire60.48 Q
3Becky Hodgson Oxfordshire60.89 Q
4Kerri-Anne Body Sussex60.98  
5Lucy Hickmott Kent63.17  
6Leah Barrow Buckinghamshire63.58  
7Georgie Ivens Cambridgeshire64.59  

Heat 2

1Sabrina Bakare Bedfordshire56.14 Q
2Emily Jenkinson Hampshire/Southampton58.45 Q
3Matilda Rainsborough Surrey59.29 Q
4Akesha Smith Middlesex60.25 q
5Katie Geddes Wiltshire60.59 q
6Lizzie Harris Dorset60.79  

FINAL

1Emily Jenkinson Hampshire/Southampton56.628 
2Akesha Smith Middlesex57.937 
3Matilda Rainsborough Surrey58.076 
4Alex Hill Essex58.365 
5Becky Hodgson Oxfordshire58.694 
6Megan Steer Hertfordshire59.473 
7Katie Geddes Wiltshire60.292 
-Sabrina Bakare BedfordshireDNS  

800 metres

Heat 1

1Bobby Clay Kent2:15.40 Q
2Sophie Billington Bedfordshire2:18.13 Q
3Carla Plowden-Roberts Hampshire/Isle of Wight2:19.01 Q
4Kimberley Johanson Essex2:19.38 q
5Alex Mundell Wiltshire2:19.91 q
6Laura Arnold Cambridgeshire2:21.03  
7Lauren Bourne Sussex2:22.20  

Heat 2

1Sophie Connor Hertfordshire2:19.82 Q
2Alice Chandler Surrey2:23.13 Q
3Rebecca Johnson Middlesex2:24.55 Q
4Elle Roche Buckinghamshire2:26.89  
5Sophie Fowler Berkshire2:27.78  
6Megan Edwards Dorset2:44.22  

FINAL

1Bobby Clay Kent2:10.698 
2Kimberley Johanson Essex2:14.777 
3Sophie Billington Bedfordshire2:15.226 
4Sophie Connor Hertfordshire2:16.185 
5Alice Chandler Surrey2:22.324 
6Carla Plowden-Roberts Hampshire/Isle of Wight2:22.673 
7Rebecca Johnson Middlesex2:26.712 
-Alex Mundell WiltshireDNS  

1500 metres

1Alex Clay Kent4:35.368 
2Elizabeth Bird Hertfordshire4:38.397 
3Melissa Hawtin Oxfordshire4:45.106 
4Alice Burgin Bedfordshire4:45.535 
5Lillie Bellamy Wiltshire4:47.634 
6Jessica Varley Cambridgeshire4:52.403 
7Fern Brereton Berkshire4:54.652 
8Lauren McCarthy Hampshire/City of Portsmouth5:05.261 
9Angel Collins Sussex5:07.43  
-Laura Gent SurreyDNS  

100m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: -6.0 m/sec)

1Jahisha Thomas Surrey15.58 Q
2Alice Boughton Wiltshire16.81 Q
3Emily Moore Essex17.64 Q
4Kirsty Wickham Dorset18.55 q
5Chantal West Sussex18.85 q

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.3 m/sec)

1Rhiannon Jones Kent15.74 Q
2Serline Swaby-Constantine Middlesex17.53 Q
3Stacey Hazell Oxfordshire17.66 Q
4Charlotte Sexton Bedfordshire20.62  

FINAL (Wind: -5.7 m/sec)

1Jahisha Thomas Surrey15.558 
2Rhiannon Jones Kent16.267 
3Alice Boughton Wiltshire17.266 
4Kirsty Wickham Dorset17.415 
5Emily Moore Essex17.504 
6Stacey Hazell Oxfordshire18.233 
-Serline Swaby-Constantine MiddlesexDNF  
-Chantal West SussexDNS  

400m Hurdles

Heat 1

1Lizzie Clifford Wiltshire64.64 Q
2Aisha Naibe-Way Surrey66.47 Q
3Rachel Kelleher Buckinghamshire67.46 Q
4Jenny Helyar Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants69.82 q
5Sarah Killick-Bird Sussex70.37 q

Heat 2

1Danni Belbin Cambridgeshire62.62 Q
2Samantha Brown Kent64.79 Q
3Beki Taylor Berkshire71.57 Q
4Rosie Adams Middlesex72.61  
5Georgia Greenmuid Essex74.05  

FINAL

1Danni Belbin Cambridgeshire61.738 
2Samantha Brown Kent61.947 
3Lizzie Clifford Wiltshire64.326 
4Aisha Naibe-Way Surrey65.205 
5Rachel Kelleher Buckinghamshire65.724 
6Beki Taylor Berkshire69.903 
7Jenny Helyar Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants72.822 
8Sarah Killick-Bird Sussex74.131 

High Jump

1=Deborah Martin Kent1.657.5 
1=Isobel Brown Sussex1.657.5 
3Beth Grimsey Middlesex1.656 
4Philippa Rogan Berkshire1.655 
5Kate Jones Hertfordshire1.554 
6Cherele Hibbert Bedfordshire1.553 
7Michelle Bigg Hampshire/New Forest Junior1.552 
8Amy Debeax Surrey1.551 
9Jennie Weston Oxfordshire1.50  
10Kirsty Wickham Dorset1.45  
11Devon Byrne Buckinghamshire1.45  

Pole Vault

1Nancy Epsley Essex3.608 
2Jade Brewster Sussex3.607 
3Beth Grimsey Middlesex3.106 
4Olivia Harry Hertfordshire3.105 
5Kirsty Lai Buckinghamshire3.004 
6Amy Holder Berkshire3.003 
7=Amy Debeaux Surrey2.801.5 
7=Danielle Scott Hampshire/City of Salisbury2.801.5 
-Laura-Ann Henderson KentNH  

Long Jump

1Morgan Lake Berkshire6.038CBP
2Morgan Gascoigne Wiltshire5.697 
3Nina Bassham Sussex5.626 
4Jahisha Thomas Surrey5.555 
5Lauren Marlow Hampshire/Andover5.434 
6Jessica Fox Cambridgeshire5.363 
7Hayley Perrin Oxfordshire5.362 
8Shanara Hibbert Bedfordshire5.231 
9Chloe Rixon Hertfordshire5.16  
10Clarisse Parrott Essex5.12  
11Hannah Winton Dorset4.83  
12Serlina Swaby-Constantine Middlesex4.61  

Triple Jump

1Kerri Davidson Surrey11.648 
2Shana Parker Oxfordshire11.077 
3Ellie Radcliffe Sussex10.926 
4Morgan Gascoigne Wiltshire10.905 
5Annie Brookes Hampshire/Andover10.834 
6Hannah Winton Dorset10.773 
7Ellie Rayer Berkshire10.582 
8Millie Phelan Hertfordshire10.411 
9Elizabeth Read Buckinghamshire10.00  
10Rebecca Humphries Essex9.69  

Shot

1Danielle Opara Berkshire13.148 
2Freya Jones Hampshire/Southampton12.177 
3Rachel Forder Essex10.046 
4Carla Letheby Surrey9.735 
5Nina Bassham Sussex9.414 
6Nicole Burger Oxfordshire9.263 
7Devon Byrne Buckinghamshire9.232 
8Esther Gbenebor Middlesex9.171 
9Kirsty Wickham Dorset8.86  
10Sarah Ridley Bedfordshire8.83  
11Alice Galloway Cambridgeshire7.93  

Discus

1Renee Hector Hertfordshire38.518 
2Gemma Brown Kent35.537 
3Charlotte Webb Berkshire35.296 
4Kathryn Woodcock Oxfordshire32.485 
5Ijenne Enwerem Middlesex28.634 
6Emily Hutchinson Wiltshire25.173 

Hammer

Event not held

Javelin

1Freya Jones Hampshire/Southampton50.618CBP
2Eloise Meakins Hertfordshire45.397 
3Grace Hailstone Sussex37.656 
4Izzy McHattie Berkshire35.285 
5Carla Letheby Surrey35.244 
6Natalie Whisken Dorset34.223 
7Alice Boughton Wiltshire32.142 
8Georgie Floyd Middlesex30.691 
9Tilly Vaughn-Fowler Oxfordshire30.37