Under 13 Inter-Counties 2012
22 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Girls

Team Scores

1Berkshire339.5
2Hertfordshire324
3Essex318
4Surrey317
5Kent316
6Hampshire310.5
7Sussex302
8Middlesex270.5(276.5)
9Buckinghamshire249
10Dorset247.5
11Oxfordshire247
12Bedfordshire199
13Suffolk146

I haven't been able to reconcile all the individual points scores with the official totals (my totals in brackets). If you can see any mistakes, please email me using the link at the foot of the page. Thanks

100 metres

A Race 1 (Wind: +1.4 m/sec)

1Phoebe Oborne Sussex13.4024 
2Sinovia Green Hertfordshire13.4123 
3Emma Froome Hampshire/Winchester & District13.5022 
4Hannah Thurston Middlesex13.7319 
5Pippa Hine Dorset13.9218 
6Abigail Houghton Bedfordshire14.5815 

A Race 2 (Wind: -0.3 m/sec)

1Deisha Marshall-Brown Surrey13.0226 
2Laura Pleace Berkshire13.3425 
3Nicole Farmer Kent13.5821 
4Rachel Oderinde Buckinghamshire13.7120 
5Ellie Rowan Essex14.3817 
6Abbey Anson Oxfordshire14.5216 

B Race 1 (Wind: +1.3 m/sec)

1Zoe Thompson Essex13.4713 
2Sophie Feist Hampshire/New Forest Junior13.5910.5 
3Iona Sherrin Dorset13.668.5 
4Holly Fielder Kent13.707 
5Janette Nathan Bedfordshire13.736 
6Lohita Allen-Aigbodian Surrey13.765 
7Jenny Hughes Buckinghamshire14.263 

B Race 2 (Wind: +1.9 m/sec)

1Remi Jessop Hertfordshire13.5612 
2Megan Shaw Berkshire13.5910.5 
3Charlotte Burrows Middlesex13.668.5 
4Moyo Oloko Sussex13.834 
5Stephanie Mott Oxfordshire14.592 

200 metres

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.9 m/sec)

1Amber Alleyne Middlesex27.7326 
2Phoebe Oborne Sussex27.9225 
3Sian Richeford /Basingstoke & Mid Hants27.9624 
4Megan Shaw Berkshire28.0823 
5Olivia Richer Kent28.1722 
6Holly Mills Hampshire/Andover28.7719 
7Imogen Walker Hertfordshire30.0018 

A Race 2 (Wind: +0.4 m/sec)

1Lohita Allen-Aigbodian Surrey28.4621 
2Pippa Hine Dorset28.6720 
3Annie Jackson Bedfordshire30.2417 
4Stephanie Mott Oxfordshire30.9316 
5Rhiannon Ward Buckinghamshire31.1715 
6Mikayela Sealby Suffolk31.5114 

B Race 1 (Wind: -1.2 m/sec)

1Lily Hewitt-Bennett Essex28.3011 
2Chanice Gordon Surrey28.3210 
3Louisa Snape Berkshire28.599 
4Emily Sheppard Kent29.267 
5Amelia Davis Dorset29.595 
6Abigail Houghton Bedfordshire30.284 
7Abbey Anson Oxfordshire31.102 

B Race 2 (Wind: -0.8 m/sec)

1Hannah Thurston Middlesex28.1013 
2Sophie Feist Hampshire/New Forest Junior28.2612 
3Orla Brothers Sussex28.888 
4Remi Jessop Hertfordshire29.336 
5Maisie Morris Buckinghamshire30.463 

800 metres

A

1Isabelle Boffey Middlesex2:21.7726 
2Saskia Millard Surrey2:22.6625 
3Megan Warner Kent2:23.8024 
4Jessica Hurley Hertfordshire2:28.1823 
5Amelia Davis Dorset2:29.0622 
6Stacey Burrows Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:36.4021 
7Rebecca Scott Oxfordshire2:37.5820 
8Sandie Pohlman Buckinghamshire2:37.8519 
9Ella Saunders Berkshire2:38.3718 
10Megan Richardson Essex2:40.9517 
11Mikayela Sealby Suffolk2:43.4216 
12Ellen Brooker Sussex2:46.2415 

B

1Eugenie Cockle Surrey2:30.8113 
2Elaenor Hobbs Hertfordshire2:34.1012 
3Eleanor Cohen Kent2:35.4111 
4Florence Gothard Hampshire/Jersey Spartan2:36.4310 
5Millie Williams Berkshire2:37.619 
6Hannah Binstead Sussex2:38.288 
7Ella Gooderham Suffolk2:38.297 
8Ella Turner Oxfordshire2:38.726 
9Katie Jones Buckinghamshire2:39.475 
10Hannah Badger Essex2:49.554 

1500 metres

A

1Josie Czura Hampshire/City of Portsmouth5:00.3026 
2Naomi Kingson Kent5:01.4425 
3Grace Copeland Dorset5:05.6324 
4Bea Allan Surrey5:09.3623 
5Emily Thompson Oxfordshire5:09.9822 
6Isabella Hoy Essex5:10.5821 
7Sophie Morton Hertfordshire5:11.0120 
8Kirsty Walker Berkshire5:16.8719 
9Orla Fawcett Buckinghamshire5:18.0218 
10Erin McCaffrey Bedfordshire5:20.2117 
11Hannah Cook Sussex5:20.7216 
12Megan Newton Suffolk5:35.9915 
13Alice Harray Middlesex5:55.3414 

B

1Emily Bond Kent5;11.1413 
2Naomi Fonteyn Sussex5:13.6612 
3Neve Hudson Berkshire5:13.7511 
4Bess Bickel Dorset5:14.1210 
5Rachel Broome Essex5:18.269 
6Lizzie Barraclough Buckinghamshire5;18.288 
7Lizzie Payne Hampshire/Southampton5:20.547 
8Tara de Klerk Surrey5:22.086 
9Roisin Lynch Middlesex5:29.625 
10Abi Jones Hertfordshire5:37.064 
11Chloe Ridewood Oxfordshire5:38.083 
12Lauren Nicholls Bedfordshire5:40.022 

70m Hurdles

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.7 m/sec)

1Lohita Allen-Aigbodian Surrey11.7425 
2Emily Russell Hertfordshire11.7924 
3Ellysha Franklin Berkshire11.8723 
4Bethan Burley Dorset12.2322 
5Charlotte Burrows Middlesex12.2921 
6Jessica Tsapparelli Sussex12.4120 
7Holly Mills Hampshire/Andover12.7416 

A Race 2 (Wind: -1.3 m/sec)

1Jessica Down Essex11.4426 
2Natasha Scott Kent12.4719 
3Fabienne Cuthbert Buckinghamshire12.4818 
4Alice Read Bedfordshire12.6917 
5Sophia Daenen Oxfordshire12.8315 
6Issey O'Brien-Miller Suffolk13.8714 

B Race 1 (Wind: -0.8 m/sec)

1Louisa Snape Berkshire11.7612 
2Helen Dubber Oxfordshire12.479 
3Grace Salter Sussex12.498 
4Lucy Sumner Surrey12.527 
5Maisie Grice Hampshire/City of Portsmouth12.956 
6Amber Hitchcock Buckinghamshire13.125 

B Race 2 (Wind: +0.5 m/sec)

1Amber Hornbuckle Essex11.6513 
2Emilia Isaac Kent12.2411 
3Pippa Beauchamp Hertfordshire12.4610 
4Chanice Whiting Middlesex13.794 

4x100m Relay

Race 1

1Surrey52.7426 
2Berkshire53.1125 
3Kent53.2324 
4Essex54.0623 
5Middlesex56.2619 
6Oxfordshire57.7815 
7Suffolk62.3014 

Race 2

1Sussex54.7122 
2Hampshire54.7721 
3Hertfordshire55.8620 
4Dorset56.4318 
5Bedfordshire56.7217 
6Buckinghamshire56.9216 

High Jump

1Rebecca Toll Hampshire/Guernsey Island1.4826 
2Lillie Franks Sussex1.4825 
3Bethany Thomas Berkshire1.4524 
4Rebecca Scott Oxfordshire1.4023 
5=Maddy Johnson Kent1.3521 
5=Issey O.Brien Miller Suffolk1.3521 
5=Ambra Beason Middlesex1.3521 
8Phoebe Jeffery Essex1.3519 
9Eleanor Hobbs Hertfordshire1.3518 
10Iona Sheerin Dorset1.3017 
11Rhianna Reynolds Surrey1.2516 
12Jasmine Pitcairn Bedfordshire1.2515 
13Molly Adams Buckinghamshire1.2514 

Long Jump

A

1Sinme Solanke Middlesex4.9426(+0.3)
2Ella Houston Berkshire4.7425(+0.8)
3Iona Sheerin Dorset4.7224(+1.6)
4Holly Fielder Kent4.6323(+0.8)
5Holly Mills Hampshire/Andover4.6022(-1.0)
6Amy Richardson Surrey4.4921(-0.8)
7Molly Adams Buckinghamshire4.4920(+1.0)
8Phoebe Oborne Sussex4.3519(+0.7)
9Rebecca Scott Oxfordshire4.3518(+1.7)
10Alice Reid Bedfordshire4.2817(+1.4)
11Caitlin O'Reilly Essex4.2616(-0.3)
12Abigail Pickard Hertfordshire4.1115(+0.2)
13Ella Gooderham Suffolk4.0914(+2.5)
(3.96(+0.8))

B

1Lara Pleace Berkshire4.5813(+1.0)
2Natasha Scott Kent4.4912(+0.7)
3Jessica Down Essex4.3911(+2.5)
(4.37(+0.6))
4Amy Wright Middlesex4.3710(+1.6)
5Rebecca Toll Hampshire/Guernsey Island4.279(+0.6)
6Jonelle Nathan Bedfordshire4.168(+0.2)
7Nicole Parcell Hertfordshire4.147(+1.4)
8Orla Brothers Sussex4.116(+1.9)
9Maisie Morris Buckinghamshire4.105(+1.0)
10Maxine Coldrey Surrey4.034(+0.5)
11Kitty Vaughan-Fowler Oxfordshire3.733(+0.7)

Shot

A

1Nicole Parcell Hertfordshire10.5926 
2Denisha Marshall-Brown Surrey9.7325 
3Sade Ross Buckinghamshire9.1724 
4Katie Head Essex8.8723 
5Caitlin Stacey Berkshire8.7922 
6Poppy Henderson Sussex8.7721 
7Denisha Mihalcea Middlesex8.6720 
8Emma Froome Hampshire/Winchester & District8.6319 
9Bethan Burley Dorset8.3018 
10Paige Cooper Oxfordshire8.1617 
11Desrea Davis Bedfordshire7.8616 
12Maddy Johnson Kent7.3615 
13Gemma Ramsey Suffolk6.5314 

B

1Gabrielle Quigley Essex9.9613 
2Alisha levy Hertfordshire9.8312 
3Anna Maria Boahene Middlesex9.8211 
4Hetty Taylor Surrey9.5810 
5Moyo Oloko Sussex7.809 
6Chison Nwankwo Bedfordshire7.538 
7Janny Hughes Buckinghamshire7.467 
8Maddie Cooper-Wallace Kent7.286 
9Chloe Jones  Berkshire7.195 
10Ellie Hodgson Hampshire/Southampton6.834 
11Amelia perrin Oxfordshire6.463 

Discus

A

1Jaimee-Ann Heyes Kent25.4026 
2Gabrielle Quigley Essex23.1025 
3Rebecca Porter Hertfordshire22.5324 
4Chloe James Berkshire20.2523 
5Sade Ross Buckinghamshire20.0222 
6Orla Brothers Sussex19.2521 
7Anna-Maria Boahene Middlesex19.1220 
8April Bedford Oxfordshire18.4019 
9Denisha Marshall-Brown Surrey18.3118 
10Gemma Ramsey Suffolk18.0117 
11Katherine Abel Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants16.5016 
12Natasha Smith Bedfordshire13.7015 
13Alicia Markham Dorset13.5814 

B

1Nicole Parcell Hertfordshire26.1813 
2Imogen Bennett Essex20.9412 
3Caitlin Stacey Berkshire19.0411 
4Charlotte Amenta-Lynch Hampshire/Portsmouth Grammar School18.0510 
5Antonia Richardson Oxfordshire17.149 
6Poppy Henderson Sussex16.908 
7Rhianna Reynolds Surrey16.187 
8Sophie Nixon Bedfordshire15.286 
9Lola Wheeler Kent15.175 
10Amber Bains Buckinghamshire15.104 
-Chanice Whiting MiddlesexNT- 

Javelin

A

1Catrione Jameson Sussex29.6626 
2Alisha Levy Hertfordshire29.0225 
3Katherine Abel Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants27.9224 
4Ellysha Franklin Berkshire26.2823 
5Sophie Dimbleby Surrey26.1422 
6Amelia Perrin Oxfordshire25.4121 
7Zoe Fahmy Buckinghamshire21.7420 
8Natasha Smith Bedfordshire20.0219 
9Emilie Knights Toomer Kent19.4518 
10Ella Healey Essex17.6417 
11Alicia Markham Dorset15.0616 
-Charlotte Burrows MiddlesexNT- 

B

1Denisa Mihalcea Middlesex29.8613 
2Abby Jones Hertfordshire25.7512 
3Bethan Burley Dorset25.6811 
4Grace Kelly Hampshire/City of Portsmouth24.5910 
5Charlotte West Berkshire21.579 
6April Bedford Oxfordshire21.248 
7Phoebe Wright Surrey20.507 
8Paige Macheath Kent19.726 
9Caitlin York Sussex19.085 
10Jessica Down Essex15.054 
11Sade Ross Buckinghamshire12.923 

Non-scoring Track Events

100 metres Race 1 (Wind: -1.7 m/sec)

1Amber Hornbuckle Essex13.77- 
2Ashleigh Harbour Sussex14.04- 
3Maxine Coldrey Surrey14.14- 
4Jade Lindo Sussex14.66- 
5Helen Dubber Oxfordshire14.78- 
6Mnatasha Scott Kent14.90- 
7Abigail Pickard Hertfordshire14.99- 
8Fabienne Cuthbert  Buckinghamshire15.40- 

100 metres Race 2 (Wind: -1.3 m/sec)

1Caitlin O'Reilly Essex13.95- 
2Grace Salter Sussex14.10- 
3Emily Russell Hertfordshire14.32- 
4Sarah Huxter Sussex14.39- 
5Imogen Bennett Essex14.40- 
6Paige Cooper Oxfordshire14.70- 
7Sophia Daenen Oxfordshire14.87- 
8Maisie Grice  Hampshire/City of Portsmouth15.52- 

100 metres Race 3 (Wind: +0.9 m/sec)

1Ellie Hodgson Hampshire/Southampton13.73- 
2Hannah Badger Essex14.54- 
3Rhianna Reynolds Surrey14.61- 
4Amber Hitchcock Buckinghamshire15.31- 

800 metres (Boys and Girls)

1Harry Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:20.41- 
2Bradley Young Surrey2:29.85- 
3Sam Wilkinson Sussex2:30.52- 
4Robbie Coupland Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:32.05- 
5Molly O'Sullivan (G) Surrey2:32.30- 
6Jessica Carley (G) Kent2:34.41- 
7Joe Webb Kent2;35.50- 
8Harry Neale  Sussex2;35.53- 
9Becky Smart (G) Sussex2:37.42- 
10Art Crosdale Surrey2:37.68- 
11Neave Scott (G) Sussex2:42.34- 
12Catrin Murphy (G) Surrey2:43.25- 
13Alex Hartfield Suffolk2:47.01-