2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
13 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Jess Gibbon Reading AC 20:02
2 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:36
3 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 20:44
4 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:53
5 Emma Butterworth Poole AC 21:21
6 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 21:25
7 Emily Stoodley Winchester & District 21:26
8 Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 21:28
9 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:41
10 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 21:46
11 Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:51
12 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 21:57
13 Frances Arnott Southampton 22:10
14 Phoebe Rochford Andover 22:20
15 Charlotte Bourne Wimborne 22:30
16 Izzy Wallace Winchester & District 23:02
17 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 23:09
18 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 23:17
19 Katherine West Reading AC 23:24
20 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 23:25
21 Kaya Simpson Havant 23:38
22 Rebecca Skeats Wimborne 23:50
23 Mollie Haines Reading AC 23:59
24 Jess Gill New Forest Runners 24:01
25 Annabelle Marsh Havant 25:04
26 Anna Locke Winchester & District 25:34
27 Jodie Penny Reading AC 25:47
28 Chloe Morris Wimborne 26:05
29 Abigail Froud Reading AC 26:44

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 4 9 15
2 Winchester & District 7 12 16 35
3 Reading AC 1 19 23 43
4 Wimborne 10 15 22 47
- City of Salisbury 6 8 - -
- Havant 21 25 - -
- City of Portsmouth 3 - - -
- Poole AC 5 - - -
- Southampton 13 - - -
- Andover 14 - - -
- Camberley & District 17 - - -
- New Forest Runners 24 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 1                 1
2 Winchester & District 35 2                 2
3 Reading AC 43 3                 3
4 Wimborne 47 4                 4

Under 15 Girls

1 Katie Shiel-Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:16
2 Lucy Rochford Andover 16:56
3 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:02
4 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 17:23
5 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 17:27
6 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 17:35
7 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:44
8 Jess Houghton Winchester & District 17:47
9 Alana Spiers Southampton 17:58
10 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 18:06
11 Lauren Church Reading AC 18:23
12 Rosie Gouldston City of Portsmouth 18:25
13 Peony Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:26
14 Tamara Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:28
15 Anna Sharp Southampton 18:37
16 Allegra Whittome Winchester & District 18:51
17 Emma Jones Andover 18:53
18 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 18:55
19 Sarah Heddle Camberley & District 18:58
20 Eve Wilde Winchester & District 19:00
21 Georgia Walton Reading AC 19:01
22 Abbie Hine Wimborne 19:05
23 Alexandra Phillips Poole Runners 19:31
24 Abbie Fisher Southampton 19:34
25 Briallen Taylor Southampton 19:40
26 Katherine Simpson Havant 19:47
27 Maddy Williams Wimborne 19:50
28 Helen Blackbourn Winchester & District 19:52
29 Zoe Jennings Winchester & District 19:54
30 Katie Butler Winchester & District 19:58
31 Ella Walsh-Oakes Winchester & District 20:00
32 Mia Alamo Camberley & District 20:03
33 Tyler Scott Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:03
34 Alicia Martin Camberley & District 20:04
35 Jessie Tucker Southampton 20:07
36 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 20:10
37 Roisin O'Donahue Reading AC 20:19
38 Sharna Capel-Watson Havant 20:26
39 Hannah Jacobs Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:29
40 Liberty Denman New Forest Runners 20:30
41 Millie Bush New Forest Runners 20:30
42 Katya Oldfield Havant 20:31
43 Ella Hearne Wimborne 20:53
44 Caitlin Killick Andover 21:11
45 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 21:14
46 Lauren Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:15
47 Anna Reavey Southampton 21:34
48 Olivia Mills Andover 21:36
49 Rachel Muckelt City of Portsmouth 21:38
50 Lois Meredith Reading AC 21:42
51 Jessica Embling City of Portsmouth 21:57
52 Shannon Hulbert Reading AC 22:01
53 Grace Smith City of Portsmouth 22:15
54 Suzie Judd New Forest Runners 22:16
55 Ella Neil Andover 22:21
56 Alice Robertson Winchester & District 22:26
57 Katie Barney Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:45
58 Anna Brockman Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:47
59 Emily Pickett Reading AC 23:11
60 Hannah Polden Southampton 23:11
61 Rebecca Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:12
62 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 23:13
63 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 23:21
64 Katie McKim Reading AC 23:23
65 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 23:31
66 Lucy Emms Havant 23:46
67 Richa Snell Winchester & District 23:53
68 Libby Cairns Reading AC 23:56
69 Gabby Kelly Havant 23:59
70 Bettina Lotter-Jones New Forest Runners 24:30
71 Tegan Gears New Forest Runners 26:27
72 Anne Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:28

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 7 11
2 Winchester & District 5 8 16 29
3 Southampton 9 15 24 48
4 City of Portsmouth 10 12 36 58
5 New Forest Runners 4 18 40 62
6 Andover 2 17 44 63
7 Reading AC 11 21 37 69
8 Camberley & District 19 32 34 85
9 Wimborne 22 27 43 92
10 Havant 26 38 42 106
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 72 - -
- Bournemouth 6 - - -
- Poole Runners 23 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 1                 1
2 Winchester & District 29 2                 2
3 Southampton 48 3                 3
4 City of Portsmouth 58 4                 4
5 New Forest Runners 62 5                 5
6 Andover 63 6                 6
7 Reading AC 69 7                 7
8 Camberley & District 85 8                 8
9 Wimborne 92 9                 9
10 Havant 106 10                 10

Under 13 Girls

1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 11:48
2 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 11:57
3 Grace Copeland Wimborne 12:06
4 Lizzie Payne Southampton 12:22
5 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:27
6 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:33
7 Polly Rochford Andover 12:41
8 Bess Bickel Poole Runners 12:44
9 Elizabeth Headley City of Portsmouth 12:49
10 Phoebe Jackson Winchester & District 12:50
11 Lucy Sturton Camberley & District 12:52
12 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 12:54
13 Amy Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:02
14 Lizzie Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:10
15 Maisie Grant City of Salisbury 13:10
16 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 13:17
17 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 13:19
18 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 13:20
19 Emily Rodenburg Camberley & District 13:28
20 Maizie Batham New Forest Runners 13:30
21 Grace Kelly City of Portsmouth 13:35
22 Holly Powell Southampton 13:37
23 Hannah Griffiths Southampton 13:39
24 Isla Allan Winchester & District 13:43
25 Ruby Neville Winchester & District 13:43
26 Ruby Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:48
27 Lucy Pygott Fleet & Crookham 13:52
28 Lucy Anderson Poole Runners 13:52
29 Caitlin Stacey Reading AC 13:57
30 Aimee Coppin Southampton 13:59
31 Chloe Zmuda Reading AC 14:06
32 Freya Coe Southampton 14:13
33 Louise Ridgley New Forest Junior 14:14
34 Louisa Jones Andover 14:14
35 Sarah Brett Andover 14:15
36 Melody Batt Reading AC 14:17
37 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 14:18
38 Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 14:22
39 Emily Blount Southampton 14:27
40 Olivia Hildebrandt Winchester & District 14:35
41 Cara Upton Winchester & District 14:46
42 Charlotte West Reading AC 14:47
43 Grace Reavey Southampton 14:52
44 Sunny Eymond Winchester & District 14:53
45 Abbie McKenna City of Portsmouth 14:59
46 Beth Thurlow Winchester & District 15:00
47 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 15:01
48 Ellie Sampson City of Portsmouth 15:12
49 Jasmin Alamo Camberley & District 15:19
50 Jane Blackbourn Winchester & District 15:32
51 Isobel Barnett Reading AC 15:33
52 Amber Clare Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:34
53 Izzy Cahill Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:34
54 Grace Bedford Reading AC 15:35
55 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 15:36
56 Megan Raby Camberley & District 15:42
57 Beth Sherrell Havant 15:45
58 Issy Moyles New Forest Runners 15:40
59 Emma Hartley Winchester & District 15:52
60 Cherin Austin Reading AC 15:52
61 Izzy Upton Winchester & District 15:53
62 Ellie Rose Francis Southampton 15:57
63 Sophie Rainbow Reading AC 16:00
64 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 16:02
65 Isabell Bennett Southampton 16:03
66 Annabel Wright Fleet & Crookham 16:06
67 Georgie Barrow Fleet & Crookham 16:07
68 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 16:21
69 Beth Wilson Havant 16:39
70 Emily Wall New Forest Junior 16:40
71 Rebecca Gladstone New Forest Runners 16:41
72 Lucy Torrence Winchester & District 16:58
73 Isobel Church Reading AC 17:12
74 Olivia Cox Havant 17:25
75 Bekka Tizzard City of Portsmouth 17:31
76 Millie Newsom Winchester & District 17:47
77 Phoebe Tucker Winchester & District 17:57
78 Katherine Charles New Forest Runners 18:05
79 Mel Hodkin Overton Harriers 18:09
80 Katherine Murphy City of Salisbury 18:09
81 Elise Gill Wimborne 18:20
82 Sophia Lunn Reading AC 18:57

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 6 13 24
2 City of Portsmouth 1 9 18 28
3 Winchester & District 10 12 17 39
4 Southampton 4 22 23 49
5 Reading AC 2 29 31 62
6 Andover 7 34 35 76
7 Camberley & District 11 19 49 79
8 New Forest Junior 16 33 64 113
9 New Forest Runners 20 58 71 149
10 Fleet & Crookham 27 66 67 160
11 Havant 57 69 74 200
- Poole Runners 8 28 - -
- Isle of Wight 38 55 - -
- City of Salisbury 15 80 - -
- Wimborne 3 81 - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 1                 1
2 City of Portsmouth 28 2                 2
3 Winchester & District 39 3                 3
4 Southampton 49 4                 4
5 Reading AC 62 5                 5
6 Andover 76 6                 6
7 Camberley & District 79 7                 7
8 New Forest Junior 113 8                 8
9 New Forest Runners 149 9                 9
10 Fleet & Crookham 160 10                 10
11 Havant 200 11                 11