2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
13 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     S Way   Bournemouth 33:08
2     R Axe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:15
3   1 J Davies U20 Reading AC 33:18
4     J Baker   Chichester Runners 34:12
5     M Bennet   Southampton 34:22
6   2 B Westhenry U20 Poole AC 34:36
7   3 H Curling U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:37
8     A Greenleaf   Winchester & District 34:38
9   4 B Bradley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:51
10     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:53
11   5 S Eglen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:54
12     D Thorne   Reading AC 34:59
13 1   A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 35:20
14   6 J Roberts U20 Reading AC 35:39
15     M West   Winchester & District 35:42
16     S Munro   Bournemouth 35:46
17   7 A Lockley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:53
18   8 C Neil U20 Andover 35:55
19     P Cardy   City of Portsmouth 35:55
20     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 35:57
21     S Holloway   City of Salisbury 36:07
22     M Hibberd   Southampton 36:10
23     E Haimes   City of Salisbury 36:20
24   9 J Gregory U20 Reading AC 36:23
25   10 D Lewis U20 Reading AC 36:24
26 2   R Houghton M40 Winchester & District 36:34
27     G Fisher   Southampton 36:43
28   11 D Long U20 Bournemouth 36:45
29     J Smith   Southampton 36:57
30     R Kinnersley   Reading AC 37:07
31   12 T Austin U20 Poole AC 37:15
32   13 C Kennedy U20 Wimborne 37:23
33     D Taylor   Haslemere Border 37:31
34     C Folliot   Southampton 37:34
35 3   S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:40
36   14 M Gordon U20 Havant 37:51
37     T McKellar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:52
38   15 A Hulin U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:54
39   16 R Hislop U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:58
40     A Morrison   Southampton 38:08
41     A Omar   Andover 38:13
42   17 C Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:14
43     N Risby   Winchester & District 38:20
44   18 E Stockdale U20 Reading AC 38:34
45     S Fowler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:38
46     R Osborn   Southampton 38:45
47   19 M Duffin U20 Winchester & District 38:46
48     T Johnson   Southampton 38:47
49 4   J McCawley M50 Camberley & District 38:58
50     O Hind   Eastleigh RC 39:00
51 5   S Way M40 Bournemouth 39:05
52 6   N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:07
53     D Stevens   Reading AC 39:12
54     J Mann   Winchester & District 39:14
55 7   J Grainger M40 Southampton 39:15
56     R Ward   City of Portsmouth 39:16
57     R Fripp   Southampton 39:19
58     R Batchelor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:20
59 8   K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:22
60     T Sherman   Southampton 39:33
61   20 L Conway U20 Reading AC 39:40
62 9   M Powell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:42
63     G Furley   Wimborne 39:48
64 10   P Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 39:50
65 11   E Morgan M40 Southampton 39:52
66 12   Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth 39:53
67 13   D Allaway M40 Haslemere Border 39:55
68   21 B Leach U20 Winchester & District 39:59
69   22 A Bow U20 Reading AC 40:01
70   23 J Walker U20 Winchester & District 40:06
71     N Wright   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:12
72 14   P Stoodley M50 Winchester & District 40:13
73     M East   Poole Runners 40:25
74 15   C Try M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:29
75     J Teuten   City of Portsmouth 40:30
76 16   C Howard M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:31
77     S Hicks   Southampton 40:32
78 17   M Stileman M40 Hardley Runners 40:35
79     D McCoy   Reading Roadrunners 40:41
80     M Read   Southampton 40:42
81 18   M Clews M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:43
82     D Coake   Eastleigh RC 40:53
83     S Bevan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:64
84     A Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:55
85     S Underwood   Southampton 40:55
86 19   S Boswell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:02
87 20   M Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:04
88   24 E Maynard U20 Southampton 41:10
89     M Shelley   University of Portsmouth 41:16
90 21   S Wyatt M40 Wimborne 41:16
91 22   N Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 41:26
92 23   F Young M50 Winchester & District 41:27
93 24   P Davoile M50 City of Portsmouth 41:33
94 25   G Bungay M40 Totton RC 41:34
95   25 A Gill U20 Southampton 41:35
96   26 A Davey U20 Winchester & District 41:37
97     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:41
98 26   C Chambers M40 Eastleigh RC 41:43
99     D Hull   Southampton 41:55
100     N Davies   City of Portsmouth 41:58
101     P Green   Poole Runners 41:59
102     M Fergus   City of Portsmouth 42:00
103 27   K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 42:08
104 28   J Bigg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:14
105     C Scott   City of Portsmouth 42:17
106     J Redshaw   Reading AC 42:18
107 29   D Bradley M40 Camberley & District 42:19
108 30   S Horton M50 Poole AC 42:24
109 31   J Osman M50 Eastleigh RC 42:26
110 32   S Morton M40 New Forest Runners 42:29
111 33   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 42:31
112 34   C Dixon M40 Havant 42:35
113 35   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 42:36
114     M Groundsell   Overton Harriers 42:39
115 36   J Passmore M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:42
116 37   A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 42:44
117 38   P Young M60 Isle of Wight 42:48
118 39   C Furness M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:51
119     C Tollett   City of Portsmouth 42:52
120 40   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 42:54
121 41   B Cottrell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:55
122 42   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:01
123     C Shirley   Eastleigh RC 43:03
124     R Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:05
125     R Clifford   Overton Harriers 43:10
126     C Leach   Stubbington Green Runners 43:11
127 43   J MacInnes M40 Southampton 43:15
128     P Brittenden   Winchester & District 43:16
129 44   I Moran M50 Eastleigh RC 43:18
130 45   N Fenwick M50 Winchester & District 43:22
131 46   M Lane M40 Andover 43:27
132 47   S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 43:28
133 48   M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:29
134 49   G James M50 Stubbington Green Runners 43:31
135 50   M West M50 Winchester & District 43:33
136 51   M Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:35
137     A Lewis   Eastleigh RC 43:39
138     J Hayward   Winchester & District 43:40
139 52   S Bond M50 Reading AC 43:40
140 53   J Prest M40 Winchester & District 43:46
141 54   P Allan M40 Hardley Runners 43:50
142 55   S Brett M40 Andover 43:52
143 56   M Neil M40 Andover 43:54
144 57   C Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 43:57
145     M Curson   Reading AC 44:03
146 58   A Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:05
147     J Reading   Haslemere Border 44:13
148     J Bennett   Southampton 44:14
149 59   R Ball M50 City of Portsmouth 44:15
150 60   M Cole M50 City of Salisbury 44:16
151 61   S Augur M40 Southampton 44:20
152 62   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 44:26
153 63   A Doney M40 Winchester & District 44:28
154 64   K Hollis M40 Southampton 44:28
155 65   M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 44:31
156     N Willson   Southampton 44:34
157     J Hutchings   Wimborne 44:37
158     P Warn   Southampton 44:42
159     J Del Campo   Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:45
160 66   P Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 44:48
161     D Awde   Andover 44:53
162     D Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:53
163 67   M Walker M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:57
164 68   A Gannaway M50 Winchester & District 45:00
165     P Curtis   Winchester & District 45:07
166 69   G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:16
167 70   I Barnes M60 Poole Runners 45:18
168     M Hayes   Totton RC 45:24
169 71   S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 45:34
170     A Hurrell   University of Portsmouth 45:38
171     J Bean   Southampton 45:39
172     A Cackett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:43
173 72   R Carter M40 Winchester & District 45:46
174   27 K Moreland U20 University of Portsmouth 45:46
175 73   P Johnson M40 Southampton 45:54
176     S Mills   Poole Runners 46:01
177 74   H Long M50 Southampton 46:05
178     R Spandley   Haslemere Border 46:06
179 75   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:08
180 76   J Keen M40 Stubbington Green Runners 46:09
181 77   T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 46:10
182 78   C Wrapson M50 Havant 46:12
183 79   R House M40 Wimborne 46:21
184 80   R Heddle M50 Camberley & District 46:27
185 81   T McCreery M60 Reading AC 46:28
186 82   D Powell M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:42
187 83   R Ghorst M40 Eastleigh RC 46:43
188 84   C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:49
189 85   A Dyer M40 Totton RC 46:52
190 86   J Capel M40 Fleet & Crookham 46:55
191 87   P Goss M50 Stubbington Green Runners 46:56
192 88   M Smith M60 Hardley Runners 47:03
193 89   A Parkinson M40 Winchester & District 47:05
194 90   R Unwin M40 Haslemere Border 47:13
195 91   D Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 47:16
196 92   I Graham M60 Bournemouth 47:17
197 93   T Fowler M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:32
198     B Saul   University of Portsmouth 47:37
199 94   P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 47:39
200 95   S Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 47:43
201 96   M Moorcroft M40 Chichester Runners 47:44
202     R Taylor   Haslemere Border 47:48
203 97   N Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 47:50
204 98   K Batt M40 Eastleigh RC 47:53
205 99   D Tiltcomb M50 Overton Harriers 47:56
206 100   J Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 48:12
207     J Rolfe   Andover 48:13
208     J Dobson   Havant 48:18
209     G Beauvoisin   City of Portsmouth 48:24
210 101   A Gates M50 Totton RC 48:25
211 102   P Sandford M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48:26
212     A Humphrey   Eastleigh RC 48:31
213     J Coney   Andover 48:33
214 103   V Stamp M40 City of Portsmouth 48:36
215 104   S Crockford M60 Poole Runners 48:42
216 105   G Wall M40 Camberley & District 48:43
217 106   G Hutchings M60 Wimborne 48:56
218 107   A Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 49:16
219 108   B Dutton M50 Eastleigh RC 49:20
220 109   P Western M60 Havant 49:21
221     J Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49:23
222 110   T Bennett M50 Andover 49:30
223 111   K Frisbey M40 Winchester & District 49:47
224 112   M Hay M50 Victory 49:55
225 113   S Harvey M40 Camberley & District 49:59
226 114   G Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 50:00
227 115   T Healy M50 Chichester Runners 50:03
228 116   M Lavery M50 Havant 50:19
229 117   S Redman M50 Victory 50:21
230     H Fryer   Southampton 50:23
231 118   D Hamilton M50 Victory 50:34
232 119   C Murphy M40 City of Salisbury 50:35
233 120   D Langrish M60 Stubbington Green Runners 51:11
234   28 W Brown U20 University of Portsmouth 51:23
235 121   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 51:27
236 122   B Monteath M60 Haslemere Border 51:49
237     B Talbot   Haslemere Border 51:53
238 123   R Hill M60 Fleet & Crookham 52:06
239 124   M Smith M50 City of Portsmouth 52:12
240 125   B Cammell M50 Victory 52:16
241 126   S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 52:53
242     M Banks   Wessex Road Runners 53:15
243 127   J Dickenson M50 Fleet & Crookham 53:41
244 128   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 53:54
245 129   P Wilcox M50 Victory 54:23
246 130   P Hawker M70 Wessex Road Runners 54:28
247 131   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 54:58
248 132   J Hayes M40 Totton RC 55:17
249 133   S Lawson M50 Winchester & District 55:19
250 134   D Quirk M60 Wessex Road Runners 55:30
251 135   P Cornes M40 Poole AC 55:44
252 136   R McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 60:11
253 137   S Arnold M40 Haslemere Border 60:27

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 46 1                 46 1
2 Reading AC 78 2                 78 2
3 Winchester & District 105 3                 105 3
4 Southampton 117 4                 117 4
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 217 5                 217 5
6 Bournemouth 265 6                 265 6
7 City of Portsmouth 280 7                 280 7
8 Andover 475 8                 475 8
9 Overton Harriers 593 9                 593 9
10 Reading Roadrunners 886 10                 886 10

Division 2

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 359 1                 359 1
2 Wimborne 455 2                 455 2
3 Haslemere Border 619 3                 619 3
4 City of Salisbury 652 4                 652 4
5 Camberley & District 669 5                 669 5
6 Poole Runners 732 6                 732 6
7 Havant 758 7                 758 7
8 Stubbington Green Runners 830 8                 830 8
9 Fleet & Crookham 1044 9                 1044 9
10 Hardley Runners 781 10                 781 10

Division 3

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 145 1                 145 1
2 Chichester Runners 386 2                 386 2
3 Totton RC 394 3                 394 3
4 University of Portsmouth 433 4                 433 4
5 Victory 684 5                 684 5
6 Wessex Road Runners 688 6                 688 6
- Alton Runners                     0 0
- Farnham Runners                     0 0
- Hamworthy Harriers                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- Liss Runners                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1                 17 1
1 Winchester & District 17 1                 17 1
3 Southampton 61 3                 61 3
4 Camberley & District 66 4                 66 4
5 Eastleigh RC 97 5                 97 5
6 Hardley Runners 108 6                 108 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 115 7                 115 7
7 Overton Harriers 115 7                 115 7
9 Havant 221 9                 221 9
10 Fleet & Crookham 274 10                 274 10

Division 2

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 46 1                 46 1
2 Wimborne 135 2                 135 2
3 Andover 157 3                 157 3
3 Totton RC 157 3                 157 3
5 Bournemouth 168 5                 168 5
6 Stubbington Green Runners 212 6                 212 6
7 Haslemere Border 224 7                 224 7
8 Chichester Runners 288 8                 288 8
9 City of Salisbury 293 9                 293 9
10 Victory 347 10                 347 10
11 Wessex Road Runners 359 11                 359 11
- Alton Runners                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- Liss Runners                     0 0
- Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0
- Poole AC                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0
- University of Portsmouth                     0 0
- Reading AC                     0 0
- Reading Roadrunners                     0 0
- Romsey Road Runners                     0 0