2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
10 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 A Vandyck City of Salisbury 15:53
2 T Newnham Isle of Wight 15:56
3 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:57
4 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:58
5 S Simpson Southampton 15:59
6 C Gregory Reading AC 16:08
7 D Mulryan Poole Runners 16:16
8 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:23
9 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:28
10 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:31
11 D Blomquist Camberley & District 16:32
12 J Arundel Bournemouth 16:33
13 J Wyllie Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:49
14 L Clements Southampton 16:56
15 D Toth Poole Runners 16:59
16 J McKenzie Chichester Runners 17:03
17 N Holt Southampton 17:05
18 R Walbridge Wimborne 17:06
19 D Ayers Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:14
20 J James Chichester Runners 17:15
21 T Cully Southampton 17:16
22 O Leatherdale Camberley & District 17:20
23 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:22
24 T Trees Reading AC 17:25
25 C Upton Winchester & District 17:26
26 M Rainbow Reading AC 17:27
27 C Norton Bournemouth 17:35
28 S Lane Andover 17:40
29 A Ruggles Southampton 17:51
30 B McCawley Camberley & District 18:01
31 T East Poole Runners 18:06
32 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 18:18
33 N Mapperley Camberley & District 18:24
34 J Messenger Winchester & District 18:32
35 A Prinsep Southampton 18:32
36 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 18:38
37 B Kirkton Bournemouth 18:41
38 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:48
39 O White City of Portsmouth 18:16
40 M Hastings Camberley & District 18:30
41 H Horton-Hill Bournemouth 18:32
42 B Rowe City of Portsmouth 18:32
43 H Pocock City of Portsmouth 18:35
44 J Downie Wimborne 18:36
45 C Butterworth City of Portsmouth 18:43
46 T Guy City of Portsmouth 18:51
47 M Lee Reading AC 20:03
48 A Coffin Southampton 20:36
49 B Moore City of Portsmouth 20:47
50 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:24
51 M Cornes Poole AC 24:38

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 1 26 2             47 3
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 3 21 1             54 4
3 Poole Runners 23 2 53 4             76 6
4 Southampton 42 4 36 3             78 7
5 Reading AC 46 5 66 6             112 11
6 Camberley & District 86 8 63 5             149 13
7 City of Portsmouth 75 7 107 8             182 15
8 City of Salisbury 74 6                    
9 Bournemouth     76 7                
10 Winchester & District 90 9                    
11 Isle of Wight 109 10                    
- Andover                        
- Chichester Runners                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= A Vandyck City of Salisbury 5 1       1
1= B Wilson Poole Runners 1 -       1
3 T Newnham Isle of Wight 2 2       2
4= M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3       3
4= O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 4       3
6 S Simpson Southampton 7 5       5
7= C Gregory Reading AC 9 6       6
7= T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 10       6
9 D Mulryan Poole Runners 8 7       7
10 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 8       8

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:30
2 M Mahammad Southampton 14:40
3 J Sotheran Wimborne 14:40
4 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:48
5 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:00
6 D Ray Guernsey Island 15:13
7 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 15:14
8 P Copeland Wimborne 15:18
9 L Powell Southampton 15:18
10 R McCawley Camberley & District 15:25
11 J Wales Southampton 15:29
12 I Farnworth Reading AC 15:35
13 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:40
14 S Costley Southampton 15:46
15 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:48
16 M Lennon Reading AC 15:48
17 E Mason Guernsey Island 15:56
18 A Clayton Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:00
19 K O'Neill Isle of Wight 16:03
20 M Lay Poole AC 16:04
21 J Domoney City of Salisbury 16:05
22 B Reed Andover 16:11
23 H Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:11
24 E Morton Reading AC 16:12
25 B Corless Reading AC 16:17
26 A Oliff Reading AC 16:26
27 D Galpin Guernsey Island 16:27
28 J Raby Camberley & District 16:34
29 A Pierce Isle of Wight 16:36
30 L Golden Bournemouth 16:37
31 J Pillings Chichester Runners 16:39
32 H Lyne Chichester Runners 16:43
33 H Blay City of Portsmouth 16:47
34 C Way Guernsey Island 16:49
35 J Prest Winchester & District 16:52
36 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:53
37 S Simone Reading AC 16:55
38 M Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:57
39 H Pink Chichester Runners 17:02
40 K James City of Portsmouth 17:03
41 A Croad Chichester Runners 17:12
42 A Harvell Camberley & District 17:18
43 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 17:18
44 M South Winchester & District 17:23
45 O Ginn Winchester & District 17:29
46 R Humphrys Winchester & District 17:31
47 D Cronin Fleet & Crookham 17:36
48 R Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:38
49 A Bradburn City of Salisbury 17:38
50 J Cvetkovic Fleet & Crookham 17:42
51 H Tosen Winchester & District 17:52
52 R Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:54
53 T Roe City of Portsmouth 17:54
54 Y Price Fleet & Crookham 17:58
55 J Harlowe Reading AC 18:12
56 B Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 18:21
57 O Poole Chichester Runners 18:26
58 J Lewis Isle of Wight 18:30
59 M Patel Fleet & Crookham 18:35
60 H Ward Isle of Wight 18:48
61 J Noble Havant 18:49
62 R Dennison Winchester & District 18:53
63 T Boulton Wimborne 19:01
64 M Gerrish New Forest Junior 19:23
65 J Williams Havant 19:27
66 A Sandiford City of Portsmouth 19:30
67 E Kerwick Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:51
68 B Wall New Forest Junior 19:54
69 A Rahman Winchester & District 20:07
70 N Morton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:07
71 S Gears New Forest Runners 20:28
72 L Tatum Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:47
73 E Hartz Winchester & District 21:09
74 A Howard Havant 21:46

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 2 10 1             22 3
2 Southampton 11 1 22 2             33 3
3 Reading AC 42 3 52 4             94 7
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 73 5 64 5             137 10
5 City of Portsmouth 58 4 80 7             138 11
6 Wimborne 74 6 74 6             148 12
7 Isle of Wight 108 8 91 9             199 17
8 Winchester & District 87 7 124 11             211 18
9 Fleet & Crookham 141 9 151 12             292 21
10 Guernsey Island     50 3                
11 Camberley & District     80 7                
12 Chichester Runners     102 10                
13 New Forest Junior 156 10                    
14 Havant     200 13                
- Bournemouth                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1       1
1= G Butler Southampton 1 -       1
3 M Mahammad Southampton 3 2       2
4 J Sotheran Wimborne 11 3       3
5 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4       4
6= E Bevis City of Portsmouth 5 7       5
6= C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5       5
8 D Ray Guernsey Island - 6       6
9 L Powell Southampton 7 9       7
10 P Copeland Wimborne 8 8       8

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 M Rawlings Reading AC 10:40
2 A Rowe Guernsey Island 10:42
3 T Bourne Wimborne 11:05
4 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:09
5 A Ives Winchester & District 11:09
6 J Fleming Camberley & District 11:21
7 B Miller Southampton 11:27
8 A Grainger Camberley & District 11:27
9 H Bisson Guernsey Island 11:28
10 S Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:32
11 E Robert Guernsey Island 11:38
12 G Balfour Bournemouth 11:40
13 J Yeaman Guernsey Island 11:42
14 H Lowndes New Forest Runners 11:43
15 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:46
16 L Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:47
17 H Corker Southampton 11:49
18 H Moore City of Portsmouth 11:51
19 T Nike Reading AC 11:53
20 H Roe Reading AC 11:63
21 E Rayfield Reading AC 12:00
22 E Walker Reading AC 12:04
23 T Naisby Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:06
24 B Keates Chichester Runners 12:07
25 J Higgins Southampton 12:11
26 M Yates Wimborne 12:15
27 L Reed Andover 12:16
28 T Bevan Winchester & District 12:18
29 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:23
30 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:26
31 B Holdsworth Isle of Wight 12:30
32 J Rolfe Andover 12:34
33 M Brett Poole AC 12:38
34 H Seamen Southampton 12:40
35 O Howse Poole Runners 12:51
36 L Le Cheminant Guernsey Island 12:55
37 Z Ayers Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:58
38 S Furniss Southampton 12:59
39 T Blacow Fleet & Crookham 13:03
40 E Wright Winchester & District 13:06
41 T James City of Portsmouth 13:09
42 T Stokes Wimborne 13:13
43 D Craggs Andover 13:18
44 M Jansen Southampton 13:26
45 J Ayers Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:28
46 H Hasan Poole AC 13:29
47 D Fernley New Forest Junior 13:29
48 K Terry Chichester Runners 13:31
49 B Morton Chichester Runners 13:35
50 L Lyne Winchester & District 13:39
51 O Carden Reading AC 13:44
52 O Phillips New Forest Junior 13:47
53 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:48
54 J Gray Reading AC 13:48
55 N Hartfield Andover 14:22
56 P Holt Reading AC 14:48
57 J Eggins Chichester Runners 15:09
58 A Horridge Haslemere Border 15:52
59 M Cornes Poole AC 16:12

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3 30 2             61 5
2 Reading AC 30 2 40 3             70 5
3 Southampton 42 4 49 4             91 8
4 Winchester & District 50 5 73 6             123 11
5 City of Portsmouth 61 6 77 7             138 13
6 Andover 109 9 102 8             211 17
7 Camberley & District 14 1                    
8 Guernsey Island     22 1                
9 Wimborne     71 5                
10 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 102 7                    
11 New Forest Junior 108 8                    
12 Chichester Runners     121 9                
13 Poole AC     138 10                
14 Fleet & Crookham 161 10                    
- City of Salisbury                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Overton Harriers                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 M Rawlings Reading AC 1 1       1
2= J Fleming Camberley & District 2 6       2
2= A Rowe Guernsey Island - 2       2
4 T Bourne Wimborne 3 3       3
5= R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4       4
5= A Ives Winchester & District 4 5       4
7 D Cooke Camberley & District 5 -       5
8= B Miller Southampton 10 7       7
8= A Rodrigues Camberley & District 7 -       7
10 A Grainger Camberley & District 8 8       8

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full