2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
10 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     A Clarke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:56
2     D Davis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:04
3   1 I Bailey U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:13
4     R Axe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:21
5     J Prickett   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:27
6     S Phillips   Southampton 28:37
7     P Berntsen   Winchester & District 28:37
8   2 O Lockley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:58
9     N Shrubb   Poole Runners 29:05
10   3 T Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:13
11     J Baker   Chichester Runners 29:23
12   4 R Skelton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:28
13   5 S Eglen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:31
14     K Hackett   Poole Runners 29:32
15   6 N Towwhare U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:43
16     C Rooke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:45
17   7 C Neil U20 Andover 29:49
18     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:55
19     C Bradbury   Reading AC 30:10
20   8 R Hislop U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:19
21     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 30:20
22   9 A Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 30:26
23     J Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 30:32
24   10 B Bradley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:34
25     G Klepacz   Southampton 30:36
26     F Alexander   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:42
27     G Fisher   Southampton 30:46
28   11 D Long U20 Bournemouth 30:47
29     R McTaggart   Bournemouth 30:50
30     D Fry   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:00
31     R Kinnersley   Reading AC 31:04
32     D Taylor   Haslemere Border 31:10
33     S Munro   Bournemouth 31:13
34     D Meacock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:16
35     W Davies   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:21
36   12 M Duffin U20 Winchester & District 31:36
37     R Fryer   City of Portsmouth 31:36
38     P Merritt   Southampton 31:40
39     T Muddiman   Southampton 31:43
40   13 C Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:49
41 1   S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 31:50
42 2   T Mendum M40 Haslemere Border 31:54
43   14 M Gordon U20 Havant 31:58
44   15 C Kennedy U20 Wimborne 32:04
45   16 E Stockdale U20 Reading AC 32:12
46     T Cummings   City of Salisbury 32:13
47 3   C Read M40 Wimborne 32:13
48     S Fowler   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:15
49   17 A Sampson U20 Poole AC 32:21
50     A Simpson   Stubbington Green Runners 32:31
51     N Risbey   Winchester & District 32:35
52     M Buis   Totton RC 32:36
53   18 L Conway U20 Reading AC 32:39
54     T McKellar   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:40
55     J Sawyer   Stubbington Green Runners 32:41
56     G Furley   Wimborne 32:43
57 4   Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth 32:45
58     R Osborn   Southampton 32:57
59 5   M Bliss M50 Overton Harriers 32:59
60     J Bradley   Southampton 33:08
61     D Stevens   Reading AC 33:14
62 6   J McCawley M50 Camberley & District 33:18
63 7   P Stoodley M50 Winchester & District 33:18
64     P Watkeys   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:20
65     R Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:22
66     D Bailey   Victory 33:25
67     R Ward   City of Portsmouth 33:26
68 8   M Curtis M40 Andover 33:29
69 9   D Allaway M40 Haslemere Border 33:32
70 10   K Donkin M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:39
71 11   C Try M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:48
72   19 A Bow U20 Reading AC 33:52
73     D Coake   Eastleigh RC 33:54
74     T Sherman   Southampton 33:56
75     J Rogers   City of Salisbury 33:59
76   20 E Maynard U20 Southampton 34:02
77 12   A Tribe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:05
78 13   M Campion M40 City of Portsmouth 34:08
79     P Mitchell   Andover 34:09
80   21 B Leach U20 Winchester & District 34:10
81 14   N Jacobs M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:10
82 15   S Wyatt M40 Wimborne 34:12
83 16   M Stileman M40 Hardley Runners 34:14
84 17   N Martin M40 Overton Harriers 34:20
85 18   G Bungay M40 Totton RC 34:25
86 19   S Boswell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:26
87 20   P Davoile M50 City of Portsmouth 34:28
88 21   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 34:28
89     R Oakley   Overton Harriers 34:34
90   22 J Walker U20 Winchester & District 34:35
91     J Butterworth   University of Portsmouth 34:38
92 22   J Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:46
93 23   C Howard M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:53
94 24   F Young M50 Winchester & District 34:54
95     R Clifford   Overton Harriers 34:57
96 25   D Lopez M40 New Forest Runners 34:59
97     J Wallace   Fleet & Crookham 35:04
98     J Teuten   City of Portsmouth 35:07
99 26   B Wallace M40 Haslemere Border 35:12
100     J Hayward   Winchester & District 35:14
101 27   S Driscoll M50 Totton RC 35:17
102 28   J Bigg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:18
103 29   M Williams M50 City of Portsmouth 35:19
104 30   M Hawkes M40 City of Portsmouth 35:20
105 31   T Wyerda M40 Wimborne 35:23
106   23 M Oliver U20 Winchester & District 35:28
107 32   S Augur M40 Southampton 35:28
108 33   J Prest M40 Winchester & District 35:29
109 34   M Davies M40 Winchester & District 35:29
110 35   M Ferguson M40 City of Portsmouth 35:31
111     M Stockley   City of Portsmouth 35:34
112 36   D Bradley M40 Camberley & District 35:39
113 37   M Lane M40 Andover 35:46
114     M Shelley   University of Portsmouth 35:48
115 38   B Cottrell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:49
116   24 D Hull U20 Southampton 35:56
117 39   A Soane M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:59
118 40   I Spicer M40 Haslemere Border 36:00
119 41   R Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:02
120 42   M Cole M50 City of Salisbury 36:05
121 43   S Brett M40 Andover 36:08
122     L McGarrigle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:11
123 44   M Copeland M40 Wimborne 36:12
124 45   P Allan M40 Hardley Runners 36:17
125 46   S Horton M50 Poole AC 36:30
126 47   M Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:32
127   25 P Warn U20 Southampton 36:33
128 48   J MacInnes M40 Southampton 36:38
129 49   T Grainger M40 Camberley & District 36:45
130 50   D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 36:47
131 51   N Fenwick M40 Winchester & District 36:48
132 52   A Parkinson M40 Winchester & District 36:53
133 53   M Buffery M40 Wimborne 36:55
134 54   M Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:00
135 55   A Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:04
136 56   H Szwinto M50 New Forest Runners 37:10
137     J Cooper   Winchester & District 37:16
138     J Dean   Totton RC 37:16
139     G Smith   Chichester Runners 37:17
140 57   M West M50 Winchester & District 37:17
141 58   S Bond M50 Reading AC 37:18
142     M Jerrade   Eastleigh RC 37:28
143 59   H Long M40 Southampton 37:34
144   26 A Hurrell U20 University of Portsmouth 37:39
145 60   A Stockwell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:40
146 61   M Neil M40 Andover 37:41
147 62   I Donelly M40 Wimborne 37:53
148 63   K Hollis M40 Southampton 37:57
149 64   M de Lacy M40 Chichester Runners 38:04
150     N Palmer   Chichester Runners 38:07
151 65   P Johnson M50 Southampton 38:09
152 66   T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 38:11
153 67   S Lynch M40 Eastleigh RC 38:12
154 68   R House M40 Wimborne 38:13
155     P Neville   Winchester & District 38:14
156 69   R Burton M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:16
157     M Hayes   Totton RC 38:19
158     J Hutchings   Wimborne 38:30
159 70   S Hunt M50 Bournemouth 38:35
160 71   A Chase M40 New Forest Runners 38:40
161     K Moreland   University of Portsmouth 38:41
162 72   C Wrapson M50 Havant 38:44
163 73   T McCreery M60 Reading AC 38:48
164     R Taylor   Haslemere Border 38:50
165 74   N Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 38:54
166 75   N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:57
167 76   R Unwin M40 Haslemere Border 38:57
168 77   R Hood M40 New Forest Runners 38:58
169 78   I Barnes M60 Poole Runners 39:08
170 79   A Lewis M60 Poole Runners 39:08
172     D Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:09
173     M Townsend   Stubbington Green Runners 39:11
174 80   G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:16
174     A Rowley   Chichester Runners 39:20
175 81   M Moorcroft M40 Chichester Runners 39:28
176 82   P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:31
177 83   G Beauvoisin M50 City of Portsmouth 39:36
178 84   N Tolfrey M40 Victory 39:41
179 85   A Gates M50 Totton RC 39:45
180 86   D Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 39:47
181 87   R Heddle M50 Camberley & District 39:49
182 88   G Jones M50 Fleet & Crookham 39:53
183 89   J Capel M40 Fleet & Crookham 39:58
184 90   J Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:59
185 91   M Lavery M50 Havant 40:07
186 92   G Wall M40 Camberley & District 40:07
187 93   I Graham M60 Bournemouth 40:10
188 94   M Smith M60 Hardley Runners 40:15
189 95   S Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 40:25
190 96   S Harvey M40 Camberley & District 40:38
191 97   V Stamp M50 City of Portsmouth 40:48
192 98   D Rutter M40 Haslemere Border 40:51
193 99   J Bullard M40 Chichester Runners 40:57
194 100   C Boulet M40 Haslemere Border 41:01
195 101   G Hutchings M60 Wimborne 41:10
196     J Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:13
197 102   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 41:32
198 103   B Dutton M50 Eastleigh RC 41:43
199 104   C Murphy M40 City of Salisbury 41:51
200 105   C Harley M50 Chichester Runners 42:04
201 106   S Redman M50 Victory 42:06
202 107   D Bateman M40 Haslemere Border 42:08
203 108   M Phillips M40 City of Salisbury 42:13
204 109   I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:20
205 110   D Powell M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:21
206     G Attwood   Eastleigh RC 42:26
207 111   G Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 43:07
208 112   B Monteath M60 Haslemere Border 43:32
209   27 J Redler U20 University of Portsmouth 43:39
210 113   P Western M60 Havant 43:44
211     S Etherington   University of Portsmouth 43:49
212 114   S Bourne M40 Wimborne 43:58
213 115   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:59
214 116   P Haynes M60 Southampton 44:37
215 117   R Coates M50 Fleet & Crookham 44:39
216 118   M Hay M50 Victory 44:48
217 119   J Betts M60 Chichester Runners 45:00
218 120   I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 45:16
219 121   P Cornes M40 Poole AC 45:33
220 122   M Mills M60 Totton RC 46:10
221 123   J Hayes M50 Totton RC 47:04
222 124   P Hawker M70 Wessex Road Runners 47:16
223 125   D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 47:37
224 126   C Henderson M70 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48:24
225 127   R Pearson M60 Southampton 48:53
226 128   D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 49:16
227 129   D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49:17

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 46 1 15 1             61 2
2 Southampton 117 4 135 2             252 6
3 Reading AC 78 2 209 4             287 6
4 Winchester & District 105 3 237 5             342 8
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 217 5 170 3             387 8
6 Bournemouth 265 6 272 7             537 13
7 City of Portsmouth 280 7 261 6             541 13
8 Andover 475 8 398 9             873 17
9 Overton Harriers 593 9 368 8             961 17
10 Reading Roadrunners 886 10                    

Division 2

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Wimborne 455 2 334 1             789 3
2 Eastleigh RC 359 1 454 3             813 4
3 Haslemere Border 619 3 360 2             979 5
4 City of Salisbury 652 4 643 5             1295 9
5 Camberley & District 669 5 670 6             1339 11
6 Stubbington Green Runners 830 8 589 4             1419 12
7 Poole Runners 732 6 590* 8             1322 14
8 Fleet & Crookham 1044 9 758 7             1802 16
9 Havant 758 7 828* 10             1586 17
10 Hardley Runners 781 10 820* 9             1601 19

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Totton RC 394 3 238 1             632 4
2 Chichester Runners 386 2 299 2             685 4
3 Poole AC 145 1 393 5             538 6
4 University of Portsmouth 433 4 349 3             782 7
5 Victory 684 5 445 6             1129 11
6 Wessex Road Runners 688 6 637 7             1325 13
7 New Forest Runners     392 4                
- Alton Runners                        
- Farnham Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 1 33 2             50 3
2 Winchester & District 17 1 74 3             91 4
3 Camberley & District 66 4 91 4             157 8
4 Overton Harriers 115 8 23 1             138 9
5 Southampton 61 3 139 6             200 9
6 Eastleigh RC 97 5 138 5             235 10
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 115 7 144 7             259 14
8 Hardley Runners 108 6 155 8             263 14
9 Fleet & Crookham 274 10 214 9             488 19
10 Havant 221 9 276 10             497 19

Division 2

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 46 1 37 1             83 2
2 Wimborne 135 2 49 3             184 5
3 Andover 157 3 88 4             245 7
4 Haslemere Border 224 7 37 1             261 8
5 Totton RC 157 3 130 5             287 8
6 Stubbington Green Runners 212 6 217 8             429 14
7 Chichester Runners 288 8 211 7             499 15
8 City of Salisbury 293 9 254 9             547 18
9 Victory 347 10 308 10             655 20
10 Wessex Road Runners 359 11 347 11             706 22
11 Bournemouth 168 5                    
12 New Forest Runners     152 6                
- Alton Runners                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Reading AC                        
- Reading Roadrunners                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= A Clarke   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
1= S Way   Bournemouth 1 -       1
3= R Axe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 4       2
3= D Davis   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2       2
5= I Bailey U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
5= J Davies U20 Reading AC 3 -       3
7 J Baker   Chichester Runners 4 11       4
8= M Bennet   Southampton 5 -       5
8= J Prickett   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 5       5
10= S Phillips   Southampton - 6       6
10= B Westhenry U20 Poole AC 6 -       6

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= S Holmes M40 Overton Harriers - 1       1
1= A Murchison M40 Winchester & District 1 -       1
3= R Houghton M40 Winchester & District 2 -       2
3= T Mendum M40 Haslemere Border - 2       2
5= C Read M40 Wimborne - 3       3
5= S Smith-Bannister M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
7= Z Grice M40 City of Portsmouth 12 4       4
7= J McCawley M50 Camberley & District 4 6       4
9= M Bliss M50 Overton Harriers - 5       5
9= S Way M40 Bournemouth 5 -       5

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
1= J Davies Reading AC 1 -       1
3= O Lockley Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 2       2
3= B Westhenry Poole AC 2 -       2
5= H Curling Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
5= T Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
7= B Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 10       4
7= R Skelton Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4       4
9 S Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 5       5
10= J Roberts Reading AC 6 -       6
10= N Towwhare Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6       6

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full