2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
10 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1   1 Emilia Gorecka U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:56
2     Lily Partridge   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:26
3   2 Grace Baker U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:54
4     Georgie Bruinvels   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:56
5   3 Imogen Worsley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:10
6     Annabelle Grady   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:10
7     Montana Jones   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:45
8     Claire Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:05
9 1   Lucy Elliott Vet Winchester & District 22:17
10   4 Mel Wood U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:29
11   5 Poppy Disley-May U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:42
12   6 Rebecca Howard U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:52
13     Laura Brenton   Southampton 23:03
14   7 Jennifer McLachlan U20 Winchester & District 23:07
15   8 Lauren Bourne U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:12
16     Hannah Howard   Eastleigh RC 23:16
17 2   Emma Montiel Vet City of Portsmouth 23:26
18 3   Jane Harrop Vet Chichester Runners 23:39
19     Emma Patel   Winchester & District 23:50
20   9 Rosie Bishop U20 Reading AC 24:04
21     Aiya Abe   Southampton 24:07
22 4   Susan Francis Vet Reading AC 24:11
23 5   Julie Rayfield Vet Reading AC 24:16
24     Natalie Thomas   Andover 24:17
25     Sarah Kingston   Southampton 24:21
26   10 Julia Henderson U20 Reading AC 24:25
27 6   Michaela McCallum Vet Winchester & District 24:33
28 7   Debbie Taylor Vet Reading AC 24:41
29     Fiona Lynskey   New Forest Runners 25:05
30     Rachel Phillips   Reading AC 25:08
31     Lesley Loader   Camberley & District 25:11
32 8   Sian Hawkes Vet City of Portsmouth 25:11
33 9   Audra Dennison Vet Overton Harriers 25:12
34 10   Linda Van Der Wel Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:12
35     Jo Cone   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:13
36     Liz Young   New Forest Runners 25:16
37     Sophie Smith   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:22
38   11 Daena Bennett U20 Southampton 25:25
39   12 Flo Powell U20 City of Salisbury 25:26
40 11   Sue True Vet Winchester & District 25:28
41 12   Sarah Gurney Vet Winchester & District 25:35
42     Rebecca Brady   Overton Harriers 25:41
43     Sarah Holiday   Winchester & District 25:43
44   13 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 25:48
45 13   Patricia De Rosnay Vet Reading AC 25:53
46     Katie Smith   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:58
47     Kerri Barton   Overton Harriers 26:10
48     Hayley Pearce   Reading AC 26:13
49 14   Debbie Hall Vet Chichester Runners 26:15
50   14 Sarah Lawson U20 Winchester & District 26:15
51     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:20
52     Hannah Coombs   Southampton 26:25
53 15   Andrea Curson Vet Reading AC 26:35
54   15 Victoria Stoodley U20 Winchester & District 26:41
55   16 Hayley Randall U20 Reading AC 26:42
56     Julia Downs   Chichester Runners 26:45
57 16   Caroline Stevens Vet Reading AC 26:56
58 17   Sam Parkinson Vet Winchester & District 27:03
59 18   Lynn Hutchings Vet Wimborne 27:06
60 19   Lyn Davis Vet Camberley & District 27:09
61   17 Melisa Sachou U20 University of Portsmouth 27:13
62 20   Ali Sloane Vet City of Salisbury 27:13
63   18 Gemma Bigg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:26
64 21   Cathy Stewart Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:31
65     Lucy May   Stubbington Green Runners 27:33
66 22   Alex Davoille Vet City of Portsmouth 27:38
67     Sarah Bolton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:54
68   19 Emma Taylor U20 Reading AC 28:12
69 23   Karen D'Santos Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:14
70 24   Cory Bemis Vet Camberley & District 28:15
71 25   Jayne Raby Vet Camberley & District 28:17
72 26   Katie Michael Vet Chichester Runners 28:23
73   20 Chloe Knight U20 Havant 28:25
74 27   Isabelle Parkes Vet New Forest Runners 28:30
75 28   Sarah Swift Vet Victory 28:33
76 29   Jayne Howard Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:34
77 30   Linda Roberts Vet Chichester Runners 28:43
78 31   Virginia Collins Vet Totton RC 28:49
79 32   Claire Hall Vet Victory 28:55
80 33   Elaine Bradshaw Vet Fleet & Crookham 29:00
81 34   Sue Hazzard Vet City of Salisbury 29:04
82     Lee Fellowes   Reading AC 29:07
83     Nina Samuels   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:07
84 35   Hayley Payne Vet Eastleigh RC 29:15
85 36   Madeline Vosser Vet Winchester & District 29:20
86   21 Georgie Parks U20 Havant 29:29
87 37   Karen Shutler Vet Southampton 29:33
88     Ann-Marie Hazzard   City of Salisbury 29:42
89 38   Val Stewart Vet Southampton 29:49
90 39   Caroline Bennett Vet Andover 29:50
91 40   Lou Walker Vet Winchester & District 29:55
92   22 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 29:56
93 41   Mel Murphy Vet City of Salisbury 30:02
94 42   Debbie Pagan Vet Fleet & Crookham 30:08
95 43   Emma Pilbeam Vet Totton RC 30:44
96 44   Jill Renton Vet Chichester Runners 30:58
97     Emma Louise Parker   Winchester & District 31:15
98 45   Janey Parker Vet Andover 31:32
99 46   Marilyn Hunt Vet City of Salisbury 31:40
100 47   Lynne Massey Vet Southampton 31:43
101 48   Belinda Harding Vet Victory 31:46
102 49   Sue Capel Vet Fleet & Crookham 34:11
103 50   Margaret Smith Vet Andover 34:53
104 51   Marilyn Crocker Vet Victory 35:41
105 52   Ann Wood Vet Victory 35:48
106 53   Deirdrie Hartz Vet Winchester & District 36:24

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6
2 Winchester & District 9 14 19 42
3 Southampton 13 21 25 59
4 Reading AC 20 22 23 65
5 City of Portsmouth 17 32 66 115
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34 37 46 117
7 Overton Harriers 33 42 47 122
8 Chichester Runners 18 49 56 123
9 New Forest Runners 29 36 74 139
10 Camberley & District 31 60 70 161
11 City of Salisbury 39 62 81 182
12 Havant 44 73 86 203
13 Andover 24 90 98 212
14 Victory 75 79 101 255
15 Fleet & Crookham 80 94 102 276
- Eastleigh RC 16 84 - -
- Totton RC 78 95 - -
- Wimborne 59 - - -
- University of Portsmouth 61 - - -
- Stubbington Green Runners 65 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 6 1             2
2 Winchester & District 13 2 42 2             4
3= Reading AC 52 3 65 4             7
3= Southampton 52 4 59 3             7
5 City of Portsmouth 71 5 115 5             10
6= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 109 7 117 6             13
6= Overton Harriers 90 6 122 7             13
8 New Forest Runners 116 8 139 9             17
9 Havant 168 10 203 12             22
10 Camberley & District 209 13 161 10             23
11 Andover 196 11 212 13             24
12= City of Salisbury 258 16 182 11             27
12= Fleet & Crookham 200 12 276 15             27
14 Victory 246 15 255 14             29

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 4 5 7 16
2 Winchester & District 1 6 11 18
3 City of Portsmouth 2 8 22 32
4 Chichester Runners 3 14 26 43
5 Camberley & District 19 24 25 68
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 23 29 73
7 City of Salisbury 20 34 41 95
8 Victory 28 32 48 108
9 Southampton 37 38 47 122
10 Fleet & Crookham 33 42 49 124
11 Andover 39 45 50 134
- Totton RC 31 43 - -
- Overton Harriers 9 - - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 - - -
- Wimborne 18 - - -
- New Forest Runners 27 - - -
- Eastleigh RC 35 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Reading AC 20 1 16 1             2
2 Winchester & District 20 2 18 2             4
3 City of Portsmouth 22 3 32 3             6
4= Aldershot, Farnham & District 67 5 73 6             11
4= Camberley & District 81 6 68 5             11
6 Victory 104 7 108 8             15
7 City of Salisbury 115 9 95 7             16
8 Fleet & Crookham 131 11 124 10             21

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6
2 Reading AC 9 10 16 35
3 Winchester & District 7 14 15 36
4 Havant 13 20 21 54
- Southampton 11 - - -
- City of Salisbury 12 - - -
- University of Portsmouth 17 - - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 6 1             2
2 Winchester & District 21 2 36 3             5
3 Reading AC 53 4 35 2             6
4 Havant 41 3 54 4             7

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Louise Damen   Winchester & District 1 -       1
1= Emilia Gorecka U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
3= Grace Baker U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3       2
3= Lily Partridge   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2       2
5 Laura Brenton   Southampton 3 13       3
6= Claire Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 8       4
6= Georgie Bruinvels   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4       4
8= Emma Rogers Vet Winchester & District 5 -       5
8= Imogen Worsley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 5       5
10= Poppy Disley-May U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 11       6
10= Annabelle Grady   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6       6

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Lucy Elliott Winchester & District - 1       1
1= Emma Rogers Winchester & District 1 -       1
3 Emma Montiel City of Portsmouth 2 2       2
4 Jane Harrop Chichester Runners 3 3       3
5= Susan Francis Reading AC 7 4       4
5= Cath Wheeler Overton Harriers 4 -       4
7 Julie Rayfield Reading AC 5 5       5
8= Sue True Winchester & District 6 11       6
8= Michaela McCallum Winchester & District - 6       6
10 Debbie Taylor Reading AC 8 7       7

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Grace Baker Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2       1
1= Emilia Gorecka Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
3 Poppy Disley-May Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 5       2
4= Imogen Worsley Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
4= Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 3 7       3
6= Lauren Bourne Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 8       4
6= Mel Wood Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4       4
8 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 6       5
9 Africa Mason Poole AC 6 -       6
10 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District 7 -       7

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full