2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
1 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 A Vandyck City of Salisbury 16:41
2 B Priddle Reading AC 16:46
3 S Simpson Southampton 16:47
4 B Wilson Poole Runners 16:48
5 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:49
6 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:50
7 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:01
8 D Mulryan Poole Runners 17:10
9 C Gregory Reading AC 17:13
10 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:21
11 P Ellis Southampton 17:23
12 R Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:29
13 D Blomquist Camberley & District 17:33
14 J Wyllie Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:41
15 M Smith City of Portsmouth 17:54
16 N Holt Southampton 17:57
17 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:59
18 M Rainbow Reading AC 18:05
19 D Toth Poole Runners 18:06
20 T Trees Reading AC 18:08
21 T Cully Southampton 18:19
22 J Symington Poole Runners 18:21
23 C Upton Winchester & District 18:23
24 R Walbridge Wimborne 18:26
25 C Norton Bournemouth 18:28
26 A Ruggles Southampton 18:31
27 A Tabari Reading AC 18:33
28 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 18:49
29 T East Poole Runners 18:50
30 O Leatherdale Camberley & District 18:50
31 B McCawley Camberley & District 18:52
32 D Tandy City of Portsmouth 19:22
33 J Messenger Winchester & District 19:28
34 A Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:30
35 N Mapperley Camberley & District 19:35
36 N Meredith Reading AC 19:41
37 T Gee Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:47
38 C Butterworth City of Portsmouth 19:48
39 B Kirkton Bournemouth 19:50
40 O White City of Portsmouth 20:07
41 A Prinsep Southampton 20:19
42 B Rowe City of Portsmouth 20:22
43 T Guy City of Portsmouth 20:38
44 H Pocock City of Portsmouth 20:55
45 B Hood Fleet & Crookham 21:35
46 J Downie Wimborne 21:37
47 A Coffin Southampton 22:34
48 M Cornes Poole AC 25:51

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 1 26 2 29 2         76 5
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 3 21 1 25 1         79 5
3 Poole Runners 23 2 53 4 31 5         107 11
4 Southampton 42 4 36 3 30 4         108 11
5 Reading AC 46 5 66 6 29 3         141 14
6 Camberley & District 86 8 63 5 74 6         223 19
7 City of Portsmouth 75 7 107 8 75 7         257 22
8 City of Salisbury 74 6                    
9 Bournemouth     76 7                
10 Winchester & District 90 9                    
11 Isle of Wight 109 10                    
- Andover                        
- Chichester Runners                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Vandyck City of Salisbury 5 1 1     2
2 T Newnham Isle of Wight 2 2 -     4
3 B Wilson Poole Runners 1 - 4     5
4= M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 10     7
4= O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 4 6     7
6 S Simpson Southampton 7 5 3     8
7 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 10 5     11
8= C Gregory Reading AC 9 6 9     15
8= D Mulryan Poole Runners 8 7 8     15
8= B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 8 7     15

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 G Butler Southampton 13:02
2 J Sotheran Wimborne 13:11
3 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:14
4 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:15
5 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 13:17
6 R McCawley Camberley & District 13:34
7 J Wales Southampton 13:42
8 J Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:43
9 J Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:52
10 P Copeland Wimborne 13:55
11 P Cook Reading AC 13:59
12 J Gilmour Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:01
13 I Farnworth Reading AC 14:02
14 D Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:07
15 A Clayton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:10
16 M Lennon Reading AC 14:11
17 J Domoney City of Salisbury 14:13
18 M Lay Poole AC 14:18
19 B Corless Reading AC 14:23
20 J Raby Camberley & District 14:25
21 B Reed Andover 14:32
22 A Oliff Reading AC 14:35
23 D Bardell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:37
24 C McLoughlin Winchester & District 14:40
25 J Prest Winchester & District 14:41
26 L Golden Bournemouth 14:44
27 B Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:51
28 D Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:58
29 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 14:59
30 T Roe City of Portsmouth 15:05
31 J Heneghan Winchester & District 15:11
32 M Glass Fleet & Crookham 15:18
33 H Blay City of Portsmouth 15:21
34 A Pierce Isle of Wight 15:40
35 M South Winchester & District 15:46
36 D Cronin Fleet & Crookham 15:49
37 J Millyard New Forest Junior 15:53
38 Y Price Fleet & Crookham 15:55
39 B Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 15:58
40 A Sandiford City of Portsmouth 16:08
41 J Harlowe Reading AC 16:12
42 H Ward Isle of Wight 16:14
43 J Formby Camberley & District 16:16
44 J Lewis Isle of Wight 16:23
45 M Gerrish New Forest Junior 16:28
46 R Dennison Winchester & District 16:32
47 J Ward City of Portsmouth 16:49
48 A Rahman Winchester & District 17:01
49 T Boulton Wimborne 17:10
50 J Williams Havant 17:15
51 L Tatum Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:37
52 E Kerwick Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:38
53 S Gears New Forest Runners 18:11
54 D Appleton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:42

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 2 10 1 21 1         43 4
2 Reading AC 42 3 52 4 40 3         134 10
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 73 5 64 5 29 2         166 12
4 City of Portsmouth 58 4 80 7 68 5         206 16
5 Wimborne 74 6 74 6 61 4         209 16
6 Winchester & District 87 7 124 11 80 7         291 25
7 Isle of Wight 108 8 91 9 105 8         304 25
8 Fleet & Crookham 141 9 151 12 106 9         398 30
9 Southampton 11 1 22 2                
10 Camberley & District     80 7 69 6            
11 Guernsey Island     50 3                
12 Chichester Runners     102 10                
13 New Forest Junior 156 10                    
14 Havant     200 13                
- Bournemouth                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 G Butler Southampton 1 - 1     2
2 J Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 1 4     3
3= M Mahammad Southampton 3 2 -     5
3= J Sotheran Wimborne 11 3 2     5
5 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4 3     7
6 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 5 7 5     10
7 C Mills Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5 -     11
8= P Copeland Wimborne 8 8 10     16
8= R McCawley Camberley & District - 10 6     16
8= L Powell Southampton 7 9 -     16

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 M Rawlings Reading AC 10:38
2 T Bourne Wimborne 10:39
3 A Ives Winchester & District 10:41
4 J Fleming Camberley & District 10:42
5 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:54
6 A Forster New Forest Junior 10:59
7 G Balfour Bournemouth 11:19
8 H Corker Southampton 11:20
9 T Nike Reading AC 11:22
10 L Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:25
11 S Rodda Reading AC 11:27
12 H Lowndes New Forest Runners 11:29
13 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 11:34
14 E Steveni Reading AC 11:36
15 H Moore City of Portsmouth 11:39
16 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:46
17 J Higgins Southampton 11:47
18 T Naisby Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:52
19 M Yates Wimborne 11:54
20 L Reed Andover 11:55
21 B Holdsworth Isle of Wight 11:56
22 E Walker Reading AC 12:02
23 J Rolfe Andover 12:03
24 M Prest Winchester & District 12:04
25 E Wright Winchester & District 12:05
26 F Hazlitt Winchester & District 12:09
27 R Bleakley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:10
28 C Taylor Isle of Wight 12:11
29 T Stokes Wimborne 12:12
30 T Blacow Fleet & Crookham 12:12
31 H Seamen Southampton 12:13
32 G Coleman City of Portsmouth 12:16
33 M Oakley Camberley & District 12:17
34 T Bevan Winchester & District 12:17
35 J Moore Winchester & District 12:18
36 J Hier Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:22
37 J Hoff Winchester & District 12:28
38 B Parkinson Winchester & District 12:30
39 O Howse Poole Runners 12:34
40 D Craggs Andover 12:39
41 L Lyne Winchester & District 12:43
42 S Lall Fleet & Crookham 12:46
43 J Duda Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:47
44 J Grassick New Forest Junior 12:48
45 K Payne Winchester & District 12:58
46 T James City of Portsmouth 12:58
47 J Miller Winchester & District 13:00
48 L Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:01
49 S Cross City of Portsmouth 13:02
50 O Dew Winchester & District 13:04
51 O Lewis Winchester & District 13:04
52 H Hasan Poole AC 13:06
53 D Burdock Andover 13:11
54 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:33
55 N Hartfield Andover 13:38
56 D Fernley New Forest Junior 13:42
57 J Mawer Camberley & District 13:54
58 P Fleming Fleet & Crookham 13:54
59 A Horridge Haslemere Border 14:18
60 T Little Winchester & District 14:22
61 B Cross City of Portsmouth 14:24

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 30 2 40 3 21 1         91 6
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 3 30 2 33 2         94 7
3 Southampton 42 4 49 4 56 5         147 13
4 Winchester & District 50 5 73 6 52 4         175 15
5 City of Portsmouth 61 6 77 7 60 6         198 19
6 Andover 109 9 102 8 83 7         294 24
7 Wimborne     71 5 50 3            
8 Camberley & District 14 1     94 9            
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 102 7     86 8            
10 New Forest Junior 108 8     106 10            
11 Fleet & Crookham 161 10     130 11            
12 Guernsey Island     22 1                
13 Chichester Runners     121 9                
14 Poole AC     138 10                
- City of Salisbury                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Overton Harriers                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 M Rawlings Reading AC 1 1 1     2
2 T Bourne Wimborne 3 3 2     5
3 J Fleming Camberley & District 2 6 4     6
4 A Ives Winchester & District 4 5 3     7
5 R Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 5     9
6 A Grainger Camberley & District 8 8 -     16
7 B Miller Southampton 10 7 -     17
8 A Forster New Forest Junior 12 - 6     18
9 G Balfour Bournemouth - 12 7     19
10 T Coleman City of Portsmouth 9 30 13     22

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full