2:09 Events Hampshire Cross Country League 2012/13
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
1 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Jess Gibbon Reading AC 19:57
2 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:32
3 Emma Butterworth Poole AC 20:34
4 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 20:36
5 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:37
6 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:58
7 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 21:07
8 Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:12
9 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 21:20
10 Caitlin Stewart Southampton 21:22
11 Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 21:40
12 Georgia Morris Winchester & District 22:05
13 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 22:11
14 Phoebe Rochford Andover 22:20
15 Frances Arnott Southampton 22:24
16 Charlotte Bourne Wimborne 22:26
17 Madelaine Dodd Camberley & District 22:50
18 Beth Heddle Camberley & District 22:57
19 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 23:18
20 Kaya Simpson Havant 23:30
21 Rebecca Skeats Wimborne 23:33
22 Lois Maxwell Reading AC 24:11
23 Katherine West Reading AC 24:33
24 Jess Gill New Forest Runners 24:46
25 Abi Farnworth Reading AC 27:09

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 5 6 13
2 Winchester & District 9 12 19 40
3 Reading AC 1 22 23 46
4 Wimborne 13 16 21 50
- City of Salisbury 7 11 - -
- Southampton 10 15 - -
- Camberley & District 17 18 - -
- Poole AC 3 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 4 - - -
- Andover 14 - - -
- Havant 20 - - -
- New Forest Runners 24 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 1 16 1 13 1         3
2 Winchester & District 35 2 29 2 40 2         6
3 Reading AC 43 3 58 5 46 3         9
4 Wimborne 47 4 58 4 50 4         12

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Jess Gibbon Reading AC 1 1 1     2
2= Emma Butterworth Poole AC 5 2 3     5
2= Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 3 6     5
4 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 4 2     6
5 Lauren McCarthy City of Portsmouth 3 5 4     7
6 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 6 - 7     13
7 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 9 5     14
8 Emily Stoodley Winchester & District 7 8 -     15
9 Caitlin Stewart Southampton - 6 10     16
10= Emma Clarke City of Salisbury 8 14 11     19
10= Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 - 8     19
10= Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 12 10 9     19

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:18
2 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:31
3 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 14:56
4 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 15:01
5 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 15:08
6 Pippa Tilney Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:08
7 Lucy Rochford Andover 15:10
8 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 15:21
9 Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:30
10 Anna Sharp Southampton 15:32
11 Rachael Jefferies Poole AC 15:42
12 Abbie Hine Wimborne 15:52
13 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 15:53
14 Lauren Church Reading AC 15:56
15 Lucy Brain Poole AC 15:57
16 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 15:58
17 Eve Wilde Winchester & District 16:04
18 Allegra Whittome Winchester & District 16:04
19 Alana Spiers Southampton 16:11
20 Katie Butler Winchester & District 16:20
21 Tamara Myall Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:21
22 Maddy Williams Wimborne 16:30
23 Emma Jones Andover 16:35
24 Katherine Simpson Havant 16:46
25 Briallen Taylor Southampton 16:48
26 Louise Ryan Isle of Wight 16:50
27 Roisin O'Donahue Reading AC 16:51
28 Rebecca Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:56
29 Zoe Jennings Winchester & District 16:57
30 Caitlin Killick Andover 16:58
31 Sarah Heddle Camberley & District 17:06
32 Abbie Fisher Southampton 17:11
33 Georgia Walton Reading AC 17:13
34 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 17:18
35 Ella Walsh-Oakes Winchester & District 17:19
36 Jessie Tucker Southampton 17:22
37 Leanne Symington Poole Runners 17:24
38 Ella Hearne Wimborne 17:28
39 Lois Meredith Reading AC 17:29
40 Lauren Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:40
41 Ella Hards City of Salisbury 17:43
42 Liberty Denman New Forest Runners 17:46
43 Katie Barney Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:55
44 Olivia Mills Andover 17:59
45 Sharna Capel-Watson Havant 18:02
46 Millie Bush New Forest Runners 18:04
47 Alice Robertson Winchester & District 18:25
48 Rachel Muckelt City of Portsmouth 18:36
49 Katie McKim Reading AC 18:39
50 Ella Neil Andover 18:42
51 Lucy Emms Havant 18:45
52 Harriet Spelman Winchester & District 18:48
53 Jessica Embling City of Portsmouth 18:51
54 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 19:21
55 Bettina Lotter-Jones New Forest Runners 19:26
56 Phoebe Harvey Camberley & District 19:45
57 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 20:04
58 Shannon Dray New Forest Runners 21:03
59 Anne Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:58
60 Tegan Gears New Forest Runners 27:00

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 6 9 16
2 Winchester & District 8 16 17 41
3 Southampton 10 19 25 54
4 New Forest Runners 3 13 42 58
5 Andover 7 23 30 60
6 Wimborne 12 22 38 72
7 Reading AC 14 27 33 74
8 City of Portsmouth 5 34 48 87
9 Havant 24 45 51 120
- Poole AC 11 15 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 59 - -
- Camberley & District 31 56 - -
- Bournemouth 4 - - -
- Isle of Wight 26 - - -
- Poole Runners 37 - - -
- City of Salisbury 41 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 1 25 1 16 1         3
2 Winchester & District 29 2 54 5 41 2         9
3 Southampton 48 3 45 4 54 3         10
4 Andover 63 6 44 3 60 5         14
5 New Forest Runners 62 5 67 6 58 4         15
6= City of Portsmouth 58 4 127 9 87 8         21
6= Reading AC 69 7 76 7 74 7         21
8 Wimborne 92 9 78 8 72 6         23
9 Havant 106 10 137 11 120 9         30

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 1     3
2 Lucy Rochford Andover 2 3 7     5
3= Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 4 6 3     7
3= Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 5 2     7
5 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 6 4 4     8
6 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 5 - 8     13
7 Ellie Czura City of Portsmouth 10 13 5     15
8= Becca Pantony Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 - 9     16
8= Alana Spiers Southampton 9 7 19     16
10 Jess Houghton Winchester & District 8 10 -     18

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 11:07
2 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 11:08
3 Grace Copeland Wimborne 11:25
4 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:30
5 Lizzie Payne Southampton 11:41
6 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:47
7 Elizabeth Headley City of Portsmouth 11:49
8 Bess Bickel Poole Runners 11:52
9 Lucy Sturton Camberley & District 11:56
10 Sammy Bonny Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:00
11 Tara De Klerk Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:05
12 Ella Saunders Reading AC 12:08
13 Polly Rochford Andover 12:11
14 Lizzie Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:14
15 Emily Rodenburg Camberley & District 12:15
16 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 12:18
17 Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 12:19
18 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 12:22
19 Poppy Wright Southampton 12:24
20 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:26
21 Grace Kelly City of Portsmouth 12:27
22 Isla Allan Winchester & District 12:32
23 Maizie Batham New Forest Runners 12:39
24 Phoebe Jackson Winchester & District 12:40
25 Holly Powell Southampton 12:42
26 Amy Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:46
27 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 12:46
28 Freya Alsop Winchester & District 12:53
29 Tayla Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:53
30 Maisie Grant City of Salisbury 12:56
31 Seren Hawkes City of Portsmouth 12:58
32 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 13:03
33 Lucy Pygott Fleet & Crookham 13:05
34 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 13:06
35 Cara Upton Winchester & District 13:09
36 Jess Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:12
37 Caitlin Stacey Reading AC 13:14
38 Cheyenne Osagie Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:16
39 Amber Clare Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:17
40 Heidi Porter City of Salisbury 13:21
41 Louise Ridgley New Forest Junior 13:22
42 Eleanor Prinsep Southampton 13:23
43 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 13:24
44 Hannah Griffiths Southampton 13:31
45 Issy Moyles New Forest Runners 13:32
46 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 13:34
47 Emily Blount Southampton 13:37
48 Chloe Zmuda Reading AC 13:41
49 Jasmin Alamo Camberley & District 13:55
50 Megan Mawer Camberley & District 14:05
51 Georgie Barrow Fleet & Crookham 14:06
52 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:08
53 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 14:09
54 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 14:10
55 Grace Bedford Reading AC 14:11
56 Beth Thurlow Winchester & District 14:12
57 Beth Sherrell Havant 14:14
58 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 14:16
59 Megan Raby Camberley & District 14:22
60 Isabell Bennett Southampton 14:25
61 Isobel Barnett Reading AC 14:26
62 Beth Wilson Havant 14:27
63 Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 14:30
64 Abbie McKenna City of Portsmouth 14:36
65 Annabel Wright Fleet & Crookham 14:39
66 Shauna Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:41
67 Jess Pinchbeck Andover 14:56
68 Rebecca Gladstone New Forest Runners 15:11
69 Caitlin Dyer Havant 15:13
70 Frances Keightley Reading AC 15:28
71 Sophie Lockyear City of Portsmouth 15:39
72 Caroline O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:41
73 Olivia Cox Havant 15:48
74 Katherine Charles New Forest Runners 16:17
75 Mel Hodkin Overton Harriers 16:18
76 Elise Gill Wimborne 16:25
77 Charlotte Lewis Winchester & District 16:37
78 Katherine Murphy City of Salisbury 18:38

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6 10 20
2 City of Portsmouth 2 7 17 26
3 Southampton 5 19 25 49
4 Reading AC 1 12 37 50
5 Winchester & District 16 22 24 62
6 Camberley & District 9 15 49 73
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 29 36 85
8 New Forest Junior 18 41 46 105
9 Isle of Wight 27 43 63 133
10 New Forest Runners 23 45 68 136
11 City of Salisbury 30 40 78 148
12 Fleet & Crookham 33 51 65 149
13 Havant 57 62 69 188
- Wimborne 3 76 - -
- Andover 13 67 - -
- Poole Runners 8 - - -
- Overton Harriers 75 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/12 10/11/12 01/12/12 12/01/13 09/02/13 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 1 21 1 20 1         3
2 City of Portsmouth 28 2 22 2 26 2         6
3 Southampton 49 4 45 4 49 3         11
4 Reading AC 62 5 41 3 50 4         12
5 Winchester & District 39 3 67 6 62 5         14
6 Camberley & District 79 7 82 7 73 6         20
7 New Forest Junior 113 8 109 9 105 8         25
8 New Forest Runners 149 9 138 11 136 10         30

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 1 1 2     2
2 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 2 3 1     3
3 Grace Copeland Wimborne 3 2 3     5
4 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 4 6     9
  Lizzie Payne Southampton 4 5 5     9
6 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 4     10
7 Elizabeth Headley City of Portsmouth 9 8 7     15
  Lucy Sturton Camberley & District 11 6 9     15
9 Bess Bickel Poole Runners 8 - 8     16
10 Polly Rochford Andover 7 - 13     20

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full